April 3rd Frostbuster Results



IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 – 1. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Geoff Olson, Ames, Iowa; 3. Scott Davis, Boone, Iowa; 4. Cody Hennings, Boone, Iowa; 5. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa; 6. Matthew Meinecke, Woodward, Iowa; 7. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa; 8. R J Merchant, Sioux City, Iowa; 9. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 10. Mike Pruitt, Redfield, Iowa; 11. Jerry Hinton, Adel, Iowa; 12. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa; 13. Andy Tiernan, Woodward, Iowa; 14. Eric Elliott, Boone, Iowa; 15. Chad Louk, Jefferson, Iowa; 16. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa; 17. Ryan Engelkes, Dike, Iowa; 18. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames, Iowa; 19. Scott Bulanger, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Jaren Hansen, Audubon, Iowa; 21. Lonnie Hodges, Boone, Iowa; 22. Jeremy Embrey, Granger, Iowa; 23. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 24. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis.

B-Main 01 – 1. Lonnie Hodges, Boone, Iowa; 2. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa; 3. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames, Iowa; 4. Brad Theys, Kewaunee, Wis; 5. Gatlin Leytham, Garwin, Iowa; 6. Steve Reetz, Arcadia, Iowa; 7. Lauren Vis, LeGrande, Iowa; 8. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 9. Kevin Robinson, Dewar, Iowa; 10. Brad Iverson, Grinnell, Iowa; 11. James Reichart, Winterset, Iowa; 12. Stacey Clark, Boone, Iowa.
B-Main 02 – 1. Jerry Hinton, Adel, Iowa; 2. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa; 3. Scott Bulanger, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Dylan Book, Adel, Iowa; 5. Scott Durlin, State Center, Iowa; 6. Dan Wetzel, Linden, Iowa; 7. Eric Flander, Barnes City, Iowa; 8. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson, Iowa; 9. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines, Iowa; 10. Ty Luellen, Minburn, Iowa; 11. Brian Miller, Grand Junction, Iowa; 12. Darren Huntley, Ogden, Iowa.


Heat 01 – 1. Cody Hennings, Boone, Iowa; 2. Andy Tiernan, Woodward, Iowa; 3. Ryan Engelkes, Dike, Iowa; 4. Lonnie Hodges, Boone, Iowa; 5. Brad Theys, Kewaunee, Wis; 6. Lauren Vis, LeGrande, Iowa; 7. Kevin Robinson, Dewar, Iowa.

Heat 02 – 1. Jaren Hansen, Audubon, Iowa; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa; 3. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 4. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 5. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa; 6. Steve Reetz, Arcadia, Iowa; 7. Stacey Clark, Boone, Iowa.

Heat 03 – 1. Geoff Olson, Ames, Iowa; 2. Scott Davis, Boone, Iowa; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone, Iowa; 4. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames, Iowa; 5. Brad Iverson, Grinnell, Iowa; 6. Gatlin Leytham, Garwin, Iowa; 7. James Reichart, Winterset, Iowa.

Heat 04 — 1. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Woodward, Iowa; 3. R J Merchant, Sioux City, Iowa; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa; 5. Dan Wetzel, Linden, Iowa; 6. Scott Bulanger, Luxemburg, Wis; 7. Brian Miller, Grand Junction, Iowa.

Heat 05 — 1. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 2. Chad Louk, Jefferson, Iowa; 3. Jeremy Embrey, Granger, Iowa; 4. Jerry Hinton, Adel, Iowa; 5. Eric Flander, Barnes City, Iowa; 6. Dylan Book, Adel, Iowa; 7. Darren Huntley, Ogden, Iowa.

Heat 06 — 1. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa; 2. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 3. Mike Pruitt, Redfield, Iowa; 4. Scott Durlin, State Center, Iowa; 5. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines, Iowa; 6. Ty Luellen, Minburn, Iowa; 7. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson, Iowa.




IMCA Modified

A-Main 01 — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham, Iowa; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion, Iowa; 4. Jonathan Snyder, Ames, Iowa; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 6. Russ Dickerson, Boone, Iowa; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa; 8. Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa; 9. Scott Baker, Boone, Iowa; 10. Max Corporon, Marion, Iowa; 11. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 12. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter, Iowa; 13. Craig Carlson, Madrid, Iowa; 14. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 15. Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis; 16. Jake Durbin, Perry, Iowa; 17. Adam Larson, Ames, Iowa; 18. Todd Shute, Des Moines, Iowa; 19. Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa; 20. Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa; 21. Randy Havlik, Madrid, Iowa; 22. Eddie Muenster, Green Bay, Wis; 23. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia, Iowa; 24. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill..

B-Main 01 – 1. Scott Baker, Boone, Iowa; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines, Iowa; 3. Russ Dickerson, Boone, Iowa; 4. Rich Smith, Davenport, Iowa; 5. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City, Iowa; 6. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Scott Simatovich, State Center, Iowa; 8. Kent Croskey, Polk City, Iowa; 9. Kyle Lentz; 10. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa; 11. Joel Bushore, Boone, Iowa; 12. Kelly Lyons, Boone, Iowa; 13. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence, Iowa; 14. Nick Holtgren.

B-Main 02 — 1. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter, Iowa; 2. Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa; 3. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 4. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee, Iowa; 5. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa; 6. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa; 7. Jerry Muenster, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Rick Speck, Garwin, Iowa; 9. Cale Sponsler, Grimes, Iowa; 10. Stacy Warren, Ames, Iowa; 11. Troy Cordes, Raymond, Iowa; 12. Michael Manson, Manchester, Iowa.

Heat 01 – 1. Max Corporon, Marion, Iowa; 2. Adam Larson, Ames, Iowa; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham, Iowa; 4. Rich Smith, Davenport, Iowa; 5. Scott Baker, Boone, Iowa; 6. Joel Bushore, Boone, Iowa; 7. Todd Shute, Des Moines, Iowa; 8. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence, Iowa.

Heat 02 – 1. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 2. Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis; 3. Craig Carlson, Madrid, Iowa; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa; 5. Nick Holtgren;; 6. Kelly Lyons, Boone, Iowa; 7. Kent Croskey, Polk City, Iowa; 8. Scott Simatovich, State Center, Iowa.

Heat 03 – 1. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 2. Randy Havlik, Madrid, Iowa; 3. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 4. Kyle Lentz;; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone, Iowa; 6. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City, Iowa.

Heat 04 – 1. Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion, Iowa; 4. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter, Iowa; 5. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 6. Troy Cordes, Raymond, Iowa; 7. Michael Manson, Manchester, Iowa.

Heat 05 – 1. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia, Iowa; 2. Jake Durbin, Perry, Iowa; 3. Michael Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa; 5. Jerry Muenster, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Rick Speck, Garwin, Iowa; 7. Stacy Warren, Ames, Iowa.

Heat 06 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames, Iowa; 2. Eddie Muenster, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa; 4. Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa; 5. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee, Iowa; 6. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa; 7. Cale Sponsler, Grimes, Iowa.



IMCA Stock Car

A-Main 01 – 1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton, Iowa; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa; 4. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa; 6. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Michael Jaennette, Newton, Iowa; 8. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton, Iowa; 9. Wayne Gifford, Boone, Iowa; 10. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 11. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines, Iowa; 12. Bill Reetz, Carroll, Iowa; 13. Andy Bryant, Clemons, Iowa; 14. Travis Barker, Sioux City, Iowa; 15. Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 16. Marcus Fagan, Adair, Iowa; 17. Ty Hill, Dallas Center, Iowa; 18. Jerry Gifford, Boone, Iowa; 19. Rodney Richards, Madrid, Iowa; 20. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids, Iowa; 21. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg, Iowa; 22. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland, Iowa; 23. Cory Bushnell, Madrid, Iowa; 24. Michael Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa.

B-Main 01 – 1. Wayne Gifford, Boone, Iowa; 2. Andy Bryant, Clemons, Iowa; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone, Iowa; 4. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg, Iowa; 5. Shane Manson, Manchester, Iowa; 6. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa; 7. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Matthew Gray, Des Moines, Iowa; 9. Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa; 10. Ed Kasperbaumer, Des Moines, Iowa; 11. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon, Iowa; 12. Keith Miner, Granger, Iowa; 13. Tony (Buthch) Bass, Winterset, Iowa; 14. Jon Lang, Des Moines, Iowa; 15. Robert Merkle, Buckingham, Iowa; 16. Mike Gilson, Green Bay, Wis; 17. Aaron Cain, Sioux City, Iowa.

Heat 01 – 1. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton, Iowa; 2. Bill Reetz, Carroll, Iowa; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa; 4. Cory Bushnell, Madrid, Iowa; 5. Rodney Richards, Madrid, Iowa; 6. Andy Bryant, Clemons, Iowa; 7. Wayne Gifford, Boone, Iowa; 8. Robert

Merkle, Buckingham, Iowa; 9. Tony (Buthch) Bass, Winterset, Iowa; 10. Matthew Gray, Des Moines, Iowa.

Heat 02 – 1. Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Michael Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa; 3. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines, Iowa; 4. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids, Iowa; 5. Marcus Fagan, Adair, Iowa; 6. Shane Manson, Manchester, Iowa; 7. Ed Kasperbaumer, Des Moines, Iowa; 8. Jerry Gifford, Boone, Iowa; 9. Aaron Cain, Sioux City, Iowa.

Heat 03 – 1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 5. Travis Barker, Sioux City, Iowa; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa; 7. Jon Lang, Des Moines, Iowa; 8. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg, Iowa; 9. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon, Iowa.

Heat 04 – 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton, Iowa; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa; 3. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland, Iowa; 4. Michael Jaennette, Newton, Iowa; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center, Iowa; 6. Keith Miner, Granger, Iowa; 7. Mike Gilson, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa.




IMCA Hobby Stock

A-Main 01 – 1. Nick Murty, Chelsea, Iowa; 2. Chris Hupp, Boone, Iowa; 3. Nyle Godwin, Redfield, Iowa; 4. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa; 5. Donnie Gustoff, Scranton, Iowa; 6. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton, Iowa; 7. Casey Grubel, Lacona, Iowa; 8. Matt McDonald, Scranton, Iowa; 9. Scott Lograsso, Nevada, Iowa; 10. August Bach, Johnston, Iowa; 11. Matt Hudspeth, Bouton, Iowa; 12. Michael Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa; 13. Randy Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa; 14. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines, Iowa; 15. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City, Iowa; 16. Dean Hartwig, Boone, Iowa; 17. Cody Gustoff, Scranton, Iowa; 18. Steve Anderson, Winterset, Iowa; 19. Steve Roberts, Ankeny, Iowa; 20. Kyle Habrich, Boone, Iowa; 21. Clint Nelson, Newton, Iowa; 22. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter, Iowa; 23. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa; 24. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa.

B-Main 01 – 1. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton, Iowa; 2. Scott Lograsso, Nevada, Iowa; 3. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa; 4. Tony Cox, Boone, Iowa; 5. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley, Iowa; 6. Joey Gyles, St Charles, Iowa; 7. Jake Nelson, Newton, Iowa; 8. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley, Iowa; 9. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa; 10. Gary Pfantz, State Center, Iowa; 11. Kyle Marcus, Boone, Iowa; 12. Kenneth Johnson, Van Meter, Iowa.

B-Main 02 – 1. Steve Roberts, Ankeny, Iowa; 2. August Bach, Johnston, Iowa; 3. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines, Iowa; 4. Blake Miller, Des Moines, Iowa; 5. Matt Wahlert, Waukee, Iowa; 6. Calvin Dhondt; 7. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport, Iowa; 8. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill, Iowa; 9. Chad Baker, Blairstown, Iowa; 10. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa; 11. Brandon Brinton, Nevada, Iowa; 12. Tim Barber, Story City, Iowa.

Heat 01 – 1. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City, Iowa; 2. Nyle Godwin, Redfield, Iowa; 3. Casey Grubel, Lacona, Iowa; 4. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa; 5. Joey Gyles, St Charles, Iowa; 6. Gary Pfantz, State Center, Iowa; 7. Scott Lograsso, Nevada, Iowa.

Heat 02 – 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter, Iowa; 2. Randy Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa; 3. Clint Nelson, Newton, Iowa; 4. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill, Iowa; 5. Steve Roberts, Ankeny, Iowa; 6. Tim Barber, Story City, Iowa; 7. Chad Baker, Blairstown, Iowa.

Heat 03 – 1. Donnie Gustoff, Scranton, Iowa; 2. Steve Anderson, Winterset, Iowa; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa; 4. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton, Iowa; 5. Jake Nelson, Newton, Iowa; 6. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley, Iowa; 7. Kyle Marcus, Boone, Iowa.

Heat 04 – 1. Chris Hupp, Boone, Iowa; 2. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton, Iowa; 4. Blake Miller, Des Moines, Iowa; 5. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa; 6. Brandon Brinton, Nevada, Iowa; 7. Matt Wahlert, Waukee, Iowa.

Heat 05 — 1. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa; 2. Cody Gustoff, Scranton, Iowa; 3. Dean Hartwig, Boone, Iowa; 4. Tony Cox, Boone, Iowa; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa; 6. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley, Iowa; 7. Kenneth Johnson, Van Meter, Iowa.

Filed Under: Results

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Plowing