April 24 Results

IMCA Modified

A-Main 01 –  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 5. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 6. Jake Durbin, Perry; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 9. Nate Caruth, Ames; 10. Scott Baker, Boone; 11. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 12. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 13. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 14. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 15. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 16. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 17. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 18. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 19. Scott Strauss, Cedar Rapids; 20. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 21. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 22. Stacy Warren, Ames; 23. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 24. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 25. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 26. Kyle Krampe, Baxter; 27. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup.

Heat 01 –  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 5. Jake Durbin, Perry; 6. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 7. Scott Baker, Boone; 8. Nate Caruth, Ames; 9. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

Heat 02 –  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 5. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 6. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 7. Kyle Krampe, Baxter; 8. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 9. Stacy Warren, Ames.

 

Heat 03 –  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 4. Russ Dickerson,

Boone; 5. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 6. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 7. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 8. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 9.

Scott Strauss, Cedar Rapids.

 

IMCA Stock Car

A-Main 01 –  1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 7. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 8. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 9. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 10. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 11. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 12. Ryan Rose, Boone; 13. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 14. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 15. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 16. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 17. Matthew Gray, Des Moines; 18. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 19. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 20. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 21. Keith Miner, Granger; 22. Brad Dutton, Des Moines; 23. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 24. Rodney Richards, Madrid.

 

B-Main 01 –  1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 4. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 5. Norman Belew, Granger; 6. Jon Lang, Des Moines; 7. Mike Munson, Boxholm.

 

Heat 01 –  1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 5. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Brad Dutton, Des Moines; 7. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 8. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 9. Ryan Rose, Boone; 10. Mike

 Munson, Boxholm.

Heat 02 –  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 4. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 5.

Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 6. Keith Miner, Granger; 7. Matthew Gray, Des Moines; 8. Norman Belew, Granger; 9. Clayton

Deppe, Kellogg.

 

Heat 03 –  1. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 4. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 5. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 6. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 7. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 8. Jon Lang, Des Moines; 9. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset.

IMCA Sport Mods

A-Main 01 –  1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Tim Love, Kelley; 3. Dan Wetzel, Linden; 4. Cayden Carter;; 5. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Matthew Meinecke, Woodward; 8. Geoff Olson, Ames; 9. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 10. Jeff Blume, Roland; 11. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 12. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 13. Nick Roberts;; 14. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 15. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 16. Stacey Clark, Boone; 17. Josh Lopshire, Pulaski; 18. Brett Moffitt, Grimes; 19. Eric Elliott, Boone; 20. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 21. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 22. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 23. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 24. Brandon Morris Morris, Ely.

B-Main 01 –  1. Geoff Olson, Ames; 2. Nick Roberts;; 3. Josh Lopshire, Pulaski; 4. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 5. Jamie

Ganoe, Jefferson; 6. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 7. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 8. Cody Hennings, Boone; 9. James Reichart,

Winterset; 10. Dylan Book, Adel; 11. Jeremy Embrey, Granger.

Heat 01 –  1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Cayden Carter;; 3. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 4. Randy Roberts, Boone; 5. Steve Reetz,

Arcadia; 6. Cody Hennings, Boone; 7. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 8. James Reichart, Winterset.

 

Heat 02 –  1. Matthew Meinecke, Woodward; 2. Tim Love, Kelley; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 4. Jeff Blume, Roland; 5. Ty

Luellen, Minburn; 6. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 7. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 8. Dylan Book, Adel.

 

Heat 03 –  1. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 2. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 5.

Brandon Morris Morris, Ely; 6. Nick Roberts;; 7. Josh Lopshire, Pulaski; 8. Jeremy Embrey, Granger.

 

Heat 04 –  1. Brett Moffitt, Grimes; 2. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 3. Dan Wetzel, Linden; 4. Stacey Clark, Boone; 5. Carter  Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 6. Geoff Olson, Ames; 7. Darren Huntley, Ogden.

IMCA Hobby Stock

A-Main 01 –  1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 3. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 4. John Watson, Des Moines;  5. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 6. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 7. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport; 8. Nic Shearer, State Center; 9. Matt  Hudspeth, Bouton; 10. Donnie Gustoff, Scranton; 11. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 12. Max Leonard, Ladora; 13. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 14. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 15. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 16. Jake Comer;; 17. Jeff Fink;; 18. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 19. Solomon Bennett, Perry.

A-Main 02 –  1. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 2. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Randy Embrey, Granger; 5. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 6. Tim Barber, Story City; 7. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 8. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 9. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 10. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 11. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 12. Jay Arends, Ames; 13. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 14. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 15. Robert Smith, Boone; 16. Chris Hupp, Boone; 17. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 18. Andrew Arends, Ankeny; 19. Marcus Kyle, Ogden.

Heat 01 —  1. John Watson, Des Moines; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Tim Barber, Story City; 4. Jay Arends, Ames; 5. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 6. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 7. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 8. Max Leonard, Ladora; 9. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 10. Solomon Bennett, Perry.

Heat 02 –  1. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 2. Donnie Gustoff, Scranton; 3. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 4. Chris Hupp, Boone; 5.

Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 6. Andrew Arends, Ankeny; 7. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 8. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 9. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 10. Austin Luellen, Minburn.

Heat 03 –  1. Randy Embrey, Granger; 2. Matt Hudspeth, Bouton; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Nic Shearer, State Center; 5. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 6. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 7. Jeff Fink;; 8. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 9. Jake Comer;; 10. Jeremy Tilley;.

Heat 04 –  1. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport; 2. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 3. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 4. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 5. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 6. Robert Smith, Boone; 7. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 8. Marcus Kyle, Ogden; 9. Brandon Brinton, Nevada.

Dwarf Car

A-Main 01 –  1. Joel Huggins, Pleasant Hill; 2. James May, DeSoto; 3. Josh May, DeSoto; 4. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 5. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 6. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 7. David Schmalzried, Jr., Colo; 8. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 9. Cliff Barber, Ames; 10. Angelo Montgomery;; 11. Mike Thomas, Dallas Center; 12. Kevin Grisham;; 13. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 14. Brian Summers, Story City; 15. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 16. Rick Dennis, Granger; 17. Cory Dennis, Granger; 18. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 19. Travis Stensland, Nevada; 20. Randy Bryan, Ames.

Heat 01 –  1. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 2. Joel Huggins, Pleasant Hill; 3. David Schmalzried, Jr., Colo; 4. Eric Hendrickson,

Ankeny; 5. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 6. Rick Dennis, Granger; 7. Angelo Montgomery;; 8. Kevin Grisham;; 9. Travis Stensland, Nevada; 10. Terry Sorenson, Story City.

Heat 02 –  1. Josh May, DeSoto; 2. Cory Dennis, Granger; 3. James May, DeSoto; 4. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 5. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 6. Cliff Barber, Ames; 7. Mike Thomas, Dallas Center; 8. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 9. Brian Summers, Story City; 10. Randy Bryan, Ames.

Filed Under: Results

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wunderground for WordPress