Results for 07/10/10

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Contact: Phone: E-mail:

Boone Speedway, Hwy. 30 & South Story Street, Boone, IA 50316

Phone: (515) 987-1795 Fax: (515) 987-4759 Web: www.imca.com

7/10/2010 – Boone Speedway Results… Page 1 of 2

IMCA Modified

A-Main 01 — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Joel Bushore, Boone; 3. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 4. Mike Molle, Glidden;

5. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 6. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 7. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 8. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 9.

Kelly Lyons, Boone; 10. Jake Durbin, Perry; 11. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 12. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 13. Robert

Avery, Des Moines; 14. Nate Caruth, Ames; 15. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 16. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 17. Daniel

Hilsabeck, Waukee; 18. Brian Law, Alleman; 19. Scott Baker, Boone.

Heat 01 — 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 4. Bill Davis, Jr., Des

Moines; 5. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 6. Scott Baker, Boone; 7. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 8. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 9.

Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 10. Brian Law, Alleman.

Heat 02 — 1. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Mike Molle, Glidden; 4. Jake Durbin, Perry; 5.

Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 6. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 7. Nate Caruth, Ames; 8. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 9. Luke

Wanninger, Jefferson.

IMCA Stock Car

A-Main 01 — 1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 3. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 4. Rodney Richards,

Madrid; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 6. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Ryan Rose, Boone; 8. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 9.

Wayne Gifford, Boone; 10. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 11. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 12. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 13.

Steve Jackson, Polk City; 14. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 15. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 16. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 17. Kevin

Shaw, Boone; 18. Jon Lang, Des Moines; 19. Norman Belew, Granger; 20. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 21. Keith Miner,

Granger; 22. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 23. Andy Bryant, Clemons.

Heat 01 — 1. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 2. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 3. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 4. Trent Murphy,

Jefferson; 5. Norman Belew, Granger; 6. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 7. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 8. Wayne Gifford,

Boone.

Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 4. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 5.

Gary Bass, Des Moines; 6. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 7. Keith Miner, Granger; 8. Ty Hill, Dallas Center.

Heat 03 — 1. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 2. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 3. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 4. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 5.

Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 7. Jon Lang, Des Moines.

IMCA Sport Mods

A-Main 01 — 1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Randy Roberts, Boone; 3. David Schlicht, Des Moines; 4. Jason Purvis, Boone,

IA; 5. Eric Elliott, Boone; 6. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 7. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 8. Matthew Meinecke,

Madrid; 9. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 10. Tim Love, Kelley; 11. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 12. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 13. Lynn

Brockett, Ogden; 14. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 15. Jeff Blume, Roland; 16. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 17. Dan

Wetzel, Linden; 18. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 19. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 20. Lauren Vis, LeGrande; 21. Cody Hennings,

Boone; 22. Geoff Olson, Ames; 23. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 24. Jeremy Embrey, Granger.

B-Main 01 — 1. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 2. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 3. Lauren Vis, LeGrande; 4. Stacey Clark,

Boone; 5. Brandon Morris, Ely; 6. Jason Smothers, Perry; 7. Kris Law, Huxley; 8. Daniel Tasler;.

Heat 01 — 1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 3. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 4. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk;

5. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 6. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 7. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 8. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 9.

Brandon Morris, Ely; 10. Kris Law, Huxley.

Heat 02 — 1. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 2. Cody Hennings, Boone; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Tim Love, Kelley; 5.

Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 6. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 7. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 8. Lauren Vis, LeGrande; 9. Stacey

Clark, Boone; 10. Jason Smothers, Perry.

Heat 03 — 1. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 2. Randy Roberts, Boone; 3. Dan Wetzel, Linden; 4. David Schlicht, Des

Moines; 5. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 6. Geoff Olson, Ames; 7. Jeff Blume, Roland; 8. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 9. Daniel

Tasler;.

Printed 7/10/2010 11:03:54 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.757.009 Page 1 of 2

7/10/2010 – Boone Speedway Results… Page 2 of 2

IMCA Hobby Stock

A-Main 01 — 1. Chris Hupp, Boone; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 4. Michael Murphy,

Jefferson; 5. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 6. Josh Bly, Toledo; 7. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 8. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 9. Cody

Gustoff, Scranton; 10. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 11. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 12. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 13. Jesse

Hopkins, Ames; 14. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 15. Andrew Arends, Ankeny; 16. Jeremy Tilley;; 17. Brandon Brinton,

Nevada; 18. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 19. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 20. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 21. Jay Arends, Ames; 22.

Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 23. Robert Smith, Boone; 24. Justin Maschke, Des Moines.

B-Main 01 — 1. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 4. Michael

Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 6. Matt Brown, Dysart; 7. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 8. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 9.

Cory Tasler;; 10. Tim Barber, Story City; 11. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 12. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 13. Nic Shearer,

State Center; 14. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 15. Danny Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 01 — 1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Andrew Arends, Ankeny; 3. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 4. Jay Arends, Ames; 5.

Josh Bly, Toledo; 6. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 7. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 8. Cory Tasler;; 9. Randy Embrey,

Granger.

Heat 02 — 1. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 2. Robert Smith, Boone; 3. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 4. Jeremy Tilley;; 5. Travis

Fenton, Des Moines; 6. Nic Shearer, State Center; 7. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 8. Matt Brown, Dysart; 9. Michael Murphy,

Jefferson.

Heat 03 — 1. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 2. Chris Hupp, Boone; 3. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 4. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 5.

Pat Mather, Greenfield; 6. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 7. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 8. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 9. Matt

McDonald, Scranton.

Heat 04 — 1. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 2. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 3. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 4. Scott Lograsso, Nevada;

5. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 6. Tim Barber, Story City; 7. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 8. Jacob Thompson, Nevada.

Dwarf Car

A-Main 01 — 1. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 2. Kevin Grisham, Boone; 3. Tim Hennigar, Clarion; 4. Jeff Stensland, Nevada;

5. Angelo Montgomery;; 6. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 7. Randy Bryan, Ames; 8. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 9. Josh May,

DeSoto; 10. James May, DeSoto; 11. Travis Stensland, Nevada; 12. Cliff Barber, Ames; 13. David Schmalzried, Jr.,

Nevada; 14. Ivan Guerra, Marshalltown; 15. Bryan Zehm, Ames; 16. John Gardner, Ankeny; 17. DJ Robinson;; 18. Terry

Sorenson, Story City; 19. Rick Taylor, Ames; 20. Tim Milner, Corydon; 21. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 22. Charlie Brown,

Nevada; 23. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 24. Gayle Worthington;; 25. Jason Whitehead, Nevada.

Heat 01 — 1. Travis Stensland, Nevada; 2. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 3. Kevin Grisham, Boone; 4. Bryan Zehm, Ames; 5.

DJ Robinson;; 6. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 7. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 8. Randy Bryan, Ames; 9. Jason

Whitehead, Nevada.

Heat 02 — 1. Josh May, DeSoto; 2. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 3. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 4. James May, DeSoto; 5. Ivan

Guerra, Marshalltown; 6. Cliff Barber, Ames; 7. Gayle Worthington;; 8. Tim Milner, Corydon.

Heat 03 — 1. Angelo Montgomery;; 2. Tim Hennigar, Clarion; 3. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 4. David Schmalzried, Jr.,

Nevada; 5. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 6. John Gardner, Ankeny; 7. Rick Taylor, Ames; 8. Larry Sorenson, Ames.

Printed 7/10/2010 11:03:56 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.757.009 Page 2 of 2

Filed Under: Results

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from WP Wunderground