July 31, 2010, results

IMCA Modified

A-Main 01 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 4. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 5. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 6. Jake Durbin, Perry; 7. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 8. Joel Bushore, Boone; 9. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 10. Adam Larson, Ames; 11. Kyle Krampe, Baxter; 12. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 13. Rick Speck, Garwin; 14. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 15. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 16. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 17. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 18. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 19. Scott Baker, Boone; 20. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 21. Rusty Gladson, Des Moines; 22. Brian Law, Alleman.

Heat 01 – 1. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 4. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 7. Rusty Gladson, Des Moines; 8. Brian Law, Alleman.

Heat 02 – 1. Scott Baker, Boone; 2. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 3. Jake Durbin, Perry; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Adam Larson, Ames; 6. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines.

Heat 03 – 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 3. Kyle Krampe, Baxter; 4. Rick Speck, Garwin; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Joel Bushore, Boone; 7. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids.

IMCA Stock Car

A-Main 01 – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 3. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 4. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 5. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 6. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 7. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 8. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 9. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 10. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 11. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 12. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 13. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 14. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 15. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 16. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 17. Keith Miner, Granger; 18. Ryan Rose, Boone; 19. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 20. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 21. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 22. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 23. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 24. Andrew Inman, Mason City.

B-Main 01 – 1. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 2. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Ryan Rose, Boone; 4. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 5. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 6. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 7. Norman Belew, Granger; 8. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 9. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 10. Michael Johnston, Des Moines; 11. Brad Dutton, Des Moines; 12. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton.

Heat 01 – 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 3. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 4. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 5. Keith Miner, Granger; 6. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 7. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 8. Robert Stofer, Jefferson.

Heat 02 – 1. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 2. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 3. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 4. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 5. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 6. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 7. Ryan Rose, Boone; 8. Michael Johnston, Des Moines.

Heat 03 — 1. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 2. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 3. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 4. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 5. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 6. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 8. Brad Dutton, Des Moines.

Heat 04 — 1. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 5. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 6. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 7. Norman Belew, Granger; 8. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton.

IMCA Sport Mods

A-Main 01 — 1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Jacob Strayer (M), Newton; 3. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 4. Eric Elliott, Boone; 5. Scott Davis, Boone; 6. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 7. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 8. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 9. Randy Roberts, Boone; 10. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 11. Janae Gustin, Marshalltown; 12. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 13. Ben Wilson, Nevada; 14. Tim Love, Kelley; 15. Jeff Blume, Roland; 16. Geoff Olson, Ames; 17. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 18. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 19. Stacey Clark, Boone; 20. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 21. Ryan Engelkes, Dike; 22. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 23. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 24. Ty Luellen, Minburn.

B-Main 01 – 1. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 2. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 3. Ben Wilson, Nevada; 4. Dan Wetzel, Linden; 5. Daniel Tasler;; 6. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 7. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 8. Herbie Wilson III, Marshalltown; 9. Lonnie Hodges, Boone.

Heat 01 — 1. Jacob Strayer (M), Newton; 2. Geoff Olson, Ames; 3. Stacey Clark, Boone; 4. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 5. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 6. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 7. Ryan Engelkes, Dike; 8. Ben Wilson, Nevada; 9. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 10. Lynn Brockett, Ogden.

Heat 02 – 1. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 2. Randy Roberts, Boone; 3. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 4. Bill Wears, DesMoines; 5. Eric Elliott, Boone; 6. Tim Love, Kelley; 7. Janae Gustin, Marshalltown; 8. Daniel Tasler;; 9. Dan Wetzel, Linden; 10. Lonnie Hodges, Boone.

Heat 03 – 1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Scott Davis, Boone; 3. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 4. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 5. Jeff Blume, Roland; 6. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 7. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 8. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 9. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 10. Herbie Wilson III, Marshalltown.

IMCA Hobby Stock

A-Main 01 – 1. Tim Barber, Story City; 2. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 3. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 4. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 5. Tony Cox, Boone; 6. Chris Hupp, Boone; 7. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 8. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 9. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 10. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 11. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 12. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 13. Joe Wollenhaupt, Neola; 14. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 15. Larry Embrey, Granger; 16. Robert Smith, Boone; 17. David Castellano, Des Moines; 18. Cory Tasler;; 19. Clint Rothfus, Ames.

A-Main 02 — 1. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 3. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 4. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 5. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 6. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 7. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 8. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 9. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 10. Jay Arends, Ames; 11. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 12. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 13. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 14. Adam Bonnett, Norwalk; 15. Blake Miller, Des Moines; 16. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 17. Ross Marshall, Granger; 18. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 19. Jeremy Tilley;.

Heat 01 — 1. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 2. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 3. Tim Barber, Story City; 4. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 5. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 6. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 7. Tony Cox, Boone; 8. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 9. Larry Embrey, Granger.

Heat 02 – 1. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 2. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 3. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 4. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 5. David Castellano, Des Moines; 6. Joe Wollenhaupt, Neola; 7. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 8. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 9. Jeremy Tilley;; 10. Cory Tasler;.

Heat 03 – 1. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 2. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 3. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 4. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Adam Bonnett, Norwalk; 6. Robert Smith, Boone; 7. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 8. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 9. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 10. Travis Fenton, Des Moines.

Heat 04 — 1. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 2. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 3. Chris Hupp, Boone; 4. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 5. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 6. Ross Marshall, Granger; 7. Blake Miller, Des Moines; 8. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 9. Jay Arends, Ames.

Dwarf Car

A-Main 01 — 1. Ed Zehm, Ames; 2. James May, DeSoto; 3. Tim Hennigar, Clarion; 4. David Schmalzried, Jr., Nevada; 5. Cliff Barber, Ames; 6. Randy Bryan, Ames; 7. Josh May, DeSoto; 8. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 9. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 10. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 11. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 12. Angelo Montgomery;; 13. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 14. Tim Milner, Corydon; 15. Kent Efkamp, Ankeny; 16. Rick Taylor, Ames; 17. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 18. Jason Whitehead, Nevada; 19. Todd Thorson, Jewell; 20. Michael Thomas, Des Moines; 21. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 22. Phillip Reeves, Des Moines; 23. Gayle Worthington;; 24. Jeff Stensland, Nevada.

B-Main 01 – 1. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 2. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 3. Angelo Montgomery;; 4. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 5. Bobby Harris, Jr, Rolland; 6. John Gardner, Ankeny; 7. Michael Stoker, Des Moines.

Heat 01 — 1. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 2. David Schmalzried, Jr., Nevada; 3. Randy Bryan, Ames; 4. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 5. Tim Milner, Corydon; 6. Michael Thomas, Des Moines; 7. Phillip Reeves, Des Moines; 8. Michael Stoker, Des Moines; 9. John Gardner, Ankeny; 10. Angelo Montgomery;.

Heat 02 – 1. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 2. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 3. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 4. James May, DeSoto; 5. Kent Efkamp, Ankeny; 6. Gayle Worthington;; 7. Rick Taylor, Ames; 8. Bobby Harris, Jr, Rolland; 9. Larry Sorenson, Ames.

Heat 03 — 1. Ed Zehm, Ames; 2. Tim Hennigar, Clarion; 3. Cliff Barber, Ames; 4. Josh May, DeSoto; 5. Todd Thorson, Jewell; 6. Jason Whitehead, Nevada; 7. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 8. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 9. Colby Oberembt, Adel.


Filed Under: FeaturedResults

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Removal