08/07/10

8/7/2010 – Boone Speedway Results

IMCA Modified

A-Main 01 –  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Jake Durbin, Perry; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Adam Larson, Ames; 7. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 8. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 9. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 10. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 11. Scott Baker, Boone; 12. Chris Webb, Mc Callsburg; 13. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 14. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 15. Jim Cooper, Ames; 16. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 17. Rusty Gladson, Des Moines; 18. Max Corporon, Marion; 19. Mike Molle, Glidden; 20. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

Heat 01 –  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 4. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 5. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 6. Max Corporon, Marion; 7. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 8. Rusty Gladson, Des Moines; 9. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 10. Scott Baker, Boone.

Heat 02 –  1. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Adam Larson, Ames; 4. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 5. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 6. Jake Durbin, Perry; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 8. Mike Molle, Glidden; 9. Chris Webb, Mc Callsburg; 10. Jim Cooper, Ames.

IMCA Stock Car

A-Main 01 –  1. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 4. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 5. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 7. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 8. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 10. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 11. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 12. Ryan Rose, Boone; 13. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 14. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 15. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 16. Keith Miner, Granger; 17. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 18. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 19. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 20. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 21. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 22. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 23. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 24. Andy Bryant, Clemons.

B-Main 01 –  1. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 2. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Keith Miner, Granger; 4. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 5. Brad Dutton, Des Moines; 6. Norman Belew, Granger; 7. Seth Bowen, Ames; 8. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 9. Larry Portis, Nora Springs.

Heat 01 –  1. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 2. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 3. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 4. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 5. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 7. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 8. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 9. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 10. Brad Dutton, Des Moines.

Heat 02 –  1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 4. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 5. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 6. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 7. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 8. Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 9. Norman Belew, Granger; 10. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset.

Heat 03 –  1. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 2. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 3. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 4. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 5. Ryan Rose, Boone; 6. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 7. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 8. Keith Miner, Granger; 9. Seth Bowen, Ames; 10. Larry Portis, Nora Springs.

IMCA Sport Mods

A-Main 01 –  1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 4. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 5. Randy Roberts, Boone; 6. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 7. Cody Hennings, Boone; 8. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 9. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 10. Stacey Clark, Boone; 11. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 12. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 13. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 14. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 15. Eric Elliott, Boone; 16. Daniel Tasler;; 17. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 18. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 19. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 20. Tim Love, Kelley; 21. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 22. Austin Lucas, Story City; 23. Ryan Engelkes, Dike; 24. Jeff Blume, Roland.

B-Main 01 --  1. Austin Lucas, Story City; 2. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 3. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 4. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 5. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 6. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 7. Troy Oliver, Des Moines; 8. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 9. Tom Burke, Ames; 10. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 11. Jon Braathun, Story City; 12. Dan Wetzel, Linden.

Heat 01 –  1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Scott Davis, Boone; 3. Tim Love, Kelley; 4. Cody Hennings, Boone; 5. Randy Roberts, Boone; 6. Austin Lucas, Story City; 7. Jon Braathun, Story City; 8. Dan Wetzel, Linden.

Heat 02 –  1. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 2. Jeff Blume, Roland; 3. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 4. Ryan Engelkes, Dike; 5. Stacey Clark, Boone; 6. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua.

Heat 03 –  1. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 2. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 3. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 4. Daniel Tasler; 5. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 6. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 7. Troy Oliver, Des Moines; 8. Brandon Leeman, Roland.

Heat 04 –  1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Eric Elliott, Boone; 3. Cory Rose, Boone; 4. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 5. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 6. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 7. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 8. Tom Burke, Ames.

IMCA Hobby Stock

A-Main 01 –  1. Chris Hupp, Boone; 2. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 4. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 5. Tim Barber, Story City; 6. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 7. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 8. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 9. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 10. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 11. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 12. Tony Cox, Boone; 13. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 14. David Castellano, Des Moines; 15. Mark Lamer, Haverhill; 16. Jeremy Tilley;; 17. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 18. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 19. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 20. Scott Lograsso, Nevada.

A-Main 02 –  1. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 2. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 5. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 6. Cory Tasler;; 7. Jim Johnson, Cherokee; 8. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 9. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 10. Adam Bonnett, Norwalk; 11. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 12. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 13. Leonard Loftus, Des Moines; 14. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 15. Ross Marshall, Granger; 16. Jay Arends, Ames; 17. Larry Embrey, Granger; 18. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 19. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 20. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton.

Heat 01 –  1. Cory Tasler;; 2. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 3. Tim Hadley, Nevada; 4. Tony Cox, Boone; 5. Jim Johnson, Cherokee; 6. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 7. Tim Barber, Story City; 8. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 9. Scott Lograsso, Nevada.

Heat 02 –  1. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 2. Leonard Loftus, Des Moines; 3. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 4. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Tilley;; 7. Adam Bonnett, Norwalk; 8. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 9. Jay Arends, Ames; 10. Mark Lamer, Haverhill.

Heat 03 –  1. Chris Hupp, Boone; 2. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 3. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 4. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 5. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 6. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 7. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 8. David Castellano, Des Moines; 9. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 10. Seth Janssen, Ogden.

Heat 04 –  1. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 2. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 3. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 4. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 5. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 6. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 7. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 8. Larry Embrey, Granger; 9. Ross Marshall, Granger; 10. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 11. Matt Wahlert, Waukee.

Dwarf Car

A-Main 01 –  1. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 2. Josh May, DeSoto; 3. Joel Huggins, Pleasant Hill; 4. Tim Hennigar, Clarion; 5. Bryan Zehm, Ames; 6. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 7. Jason Whitehead, Nevada; 8. Randy Bryan, Ames; 9. Angelo Montgomery;; 10. James May, DeSoto; 11. David Schmalzried, Jr., Nevada; 12. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 13. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 14. John Gardner, Ankeny; 15. Bobby Harris, Jr, Rolland; 16. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 17. Travis Stensland, Nevada; 18. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 19. Kent Efkamp, Ankeny; 20. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 21. Justin Efkamp, Ankeny; 22. Troy Hudson, Ankeny; 23. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 24. Gayle Worthington;.

B-Main 01 –  1. David Schmalzried, Jr., Nevada; 2. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 3. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 4. Todd Thorson, Jewell; 5. Tim Milner, Corydon; 6. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 7. Michael Thomas, Des Moines; 8. Michael Stoker, Des Moines.

Heat 01 –  1. Angelo Montgomery;; 2. Troy Hudson, Ankeny; 3. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 4. Joel Huggins, Pleasant Hill; 5. Randy Bryan, Ames; 6. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 7. Bobby Harris, Jr, Rolland; 8. Todd Thorson, Jewell; 9. Tim Milner, Corydon; 10. Michael Stoker, Des Moines.

Heat 02 –  1. Travis Stensland, Nevada; 2. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 3. James May, DeSoto; 4. Tim Hennigar, Clarion; 5. Gayle Worthington;; 6. Kent Efkamp, Ankeny; 7. Justin Efkamp, Ankeny; 8. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 9. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 10. Michael Thomas, Des Moines.

Heat 03 –  1. Josh May, DeSoto; 2. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 3. Jason Whitehead, Nevada; 4. Bryan Zehm, Ames; 5. John Gardner, Ankeny; 6. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 7. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 8. David Schmalzried, Jr., Nevada; 9. Mike Kennedy, Boone.

Filed Under: Results

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wordpress Weather