Results 08/28/10

                                              FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

                                                                     Contact:    Phone:    E-mail:

                                          Boone Speedway, Hwy. 30 & South Story Street, Boone, IA 50316

                                        Phone: (515) 987-1795   Fax: (515) 987-4759   Web: www.imca.com

8/28/2010 – Boone Speedway Results…                                                                                            Page 1 of  3

IMCA Modified

A-Main 01 –  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 3. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 4. Jake Durbin,

Perry; 5. Mike Molle, Glidden; 6. Adam Larson, Ames; 7. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 8. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 9. Kent

Croskey, Polk City; 10. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 11. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 12. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 13. Tim

Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 14. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 15. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 16. Jeremy Brogaard, Kanawha; 17.

Shane DeMey, Dennison; 18. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 19. Jeff Conner, Panora; 20. Joel Bushore, Boone; 21. Ed

Seibert, Dexter; 22. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 23. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 24. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 25. Mike

Jergens, Plover.

Heat 01 –  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Jake Durbin, Perry; 3. Adam Larson, Ames; 4. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 5.

 Randy Havlik, Madrid; 6. Joel Bushore, Boone; 7. Mike Jergens, Plover; 8. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 9. Daniel Hilsabeck,

Waukee.

Heat 02 –  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 3. Mike Molle, Glidden; 4. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 5.

Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Jeremy Brogaard, Kanawha; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 8. Ed Seibert, Dexter.

Heat 03 –  1. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 2. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 3. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 4. Dennis Pittman,

Jamacia; 5. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 6. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 7. Jeff Conner, Panora; 8. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

IMCA Stock Car

A-Main 01 –  1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 3. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 4. Wayne

Gifford, Boone; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 6. Ryan Rose, Boone; 7. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 8. Trent Murphy,

Jefferson; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 10. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 11. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 12. Don Vis,

Marshalltown; 13. Matt Fox, Payton; 14. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 15. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 16. Norman Belew,

Granger; 17. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 18. Keith Miner, Granger; 19. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 20. Andrew Inman, Mason

City; 21. Jon Lang, Des Moines; 22. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 23. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 24. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 25.

Clayton Deppe, Kellogg; 26. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 27. Russ Byriel, Ankeny.

Heat 01 –  1. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 2. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 3. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 4. Clayton Deppe,

Kellogg; 5. Norman Belew, Granger; 6. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 7. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 9.

 Russ Byriel, Ankeny.

Heat 02 –  1. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 4. Damon Murty,

Chelsea; 5. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 6. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 7. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 8. Keith Miner, Granger; 9.

Robert Stofer, Jefferson.

Heat 03 –  1. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 2. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Don Vis,

Marshalltown; 5. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 7. Jon Lang, Des Moines; 8. Matt Fox, Payton; 9.

Dave Baugh, Jefferson.

IMCA Sport Mods

A-Main 01 –  1. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 2. Geoff Olson, Ames; 3. Jacob Strayer (M), Newton; 4. Bill Wears, Des

Moines; 5. Cayden Carter;; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 8. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 9. Ben

Wilson, Nevada; 10. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 11. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 12. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 13. Scott Davis,

Boone; 14. Tim Love, Kelley; 15. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 16. Austin Lucas, Story City; 17. Nick Roberts, Des Moines;

18. Daniel Tasler;; 19. Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 20. Jamie Daughenbaugh, Des Moines; 21. Matthew

Meinecke, Madrid; 22. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick; 23. Cory Rose, Boone; 24. Lonnie Hodges, Boone.

B-Main 01 –  1. Cayden Carter;; 2. Austin Lucas, Story City; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 5. Mark

Rose, Elcho, Wis; 6. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 7. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 8. James Reichart, Lorimor; 9. Jamie

Ganoe, Jefferson; 10. Sean Allen, Des Moines.

B-Main 02 –  1. Tim Love, Kelley; 2. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 3. Tyler Gross, Bondurant; 4. Rick Ringgenberg,

Kelley; 5. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 6. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 7. Tom Burke, Ames; 8. Stacey Clark, Boone; 9. Jeff

Blume, Roland; 10. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 11. Trevor Oberholz, Adair.

  Printed 8/28/2010 11:54:43 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.757.009                                                                                       Page 1 of  3



8/28/2010 – Boone Speedway Results…                                                                                            Page 2 of  3

Heat 01 –  1. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 3. Jamie Daughenbaugh, Des Moines; 4.

Darren Huntley, Ogden; 5. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 6. Austin Lucas, Story City; 7. Cayden Carter;; 8. Jamie Ganoe,

Jefferson; 9. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 10. Eric Elliott, Boone; 11. Sean Allen, Des Moines.

Heat 02 –  1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 3. Geoff Olson, Ames; 4. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick; 5.

Tara Longnecker (M), Woodward; 6. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 7. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 8. Stacey Clark, Boone; 9.

Jeff Blume, Roland; 10. Mike Pruitt, Redfield.

Heat 03 –  1. Jacob Strayer (M), Newton; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 5.

Daniel Tasler;; 6. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 7. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 8. Mark Rose, Elcho, Wis; 9. Tim Wilcox, Ida

 Grove; 10. James Reichart, Lorimor.

Heat 04 –  1. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 2. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 4. Lonnie Hodges, Boone;

5. Ben Wilson, Nevada; 6. Tim Love, Kelley; 7. Tom Burke, Ames; 8. Tyler Gross, Bondurant; 9. Bobby Davis III, Des

Moines; 10. Trevor Oberholz, Adair.

IMCA Hobby Stock

A-Main 01 –  1. John Watson, Des Moines; 2. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 3. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 4. Cory Tasler;; 5.

Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 6. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 9. Matt

McDonald, Scranton; 10. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 11. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 12. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 13. Jacob

Thompson, Nevada; 14. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 15. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 16. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 17. Andy Mahlstedt,

Bagley; 18. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 19. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 20. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 21. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 22.

Tim Barber, Story City; 23. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport; 24. Matt Wahlert, Waukee.

A-Main 02 –  1. Randy Embrey, Granger; 2. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 3. Kenny Loftus, Des Moines; 4. Pat Mather,

Greenfield; 5. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 6. Clint Nelson, Newton; 7. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 8. Darin Rothfus,

Woodward; 9. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 10. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 11. Nick Genkins, Stuart; 12. Cody Cleghorn, Des

Moines; 13. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 14. Jeremy Tilley;; 15. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 16. Travis Fenton, Des Moines; 17.

Danny Watson, Des Moines; 18. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 19. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 20. Chris Jensen, Des

Moines; 21. Jay Arends, Ames; 22. Joe Myers, Woodward; 23. Ross Marshall, Granger.

Heat 01 –  1. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 2. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 3. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 4. Randy Embrey, Granger;

5. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 6. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 7. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 8. Tim Barber, Story City.

Heat 02 –  1. Cory Tasler;; 2. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 3. John Watson, Des Moines; 4. Joe Myers, Woodward; 5.

Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 6. Nick Genkins, Stuart; 7. Jay Arends, Ames; 8. Jeremy Tilley;.

Heat 03 –  1. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 2. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 3. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 4. Nyle Godwin,

Redfield; 5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 7. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 8. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid.

Heat 04 –  1. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 2. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 3. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 4. Michael Murphy, Jefferson;

5. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 6. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 7. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 8. Travis Fenton, Des Moines.

Heat 05 –  1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 3. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 4. Clint Nelson,

Newton; 5. Clint Rothfus, Ames; 6. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 7. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley.

Heat 06 –  1. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 2. Kenny Loftus, Des Moines; 3. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 4. Jake Wirtz,

Ridgeport; 5. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 6. Ross Marshall, Granger; 7. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 8. Matt Wahlert,

Waukee.

Dwarf Car

A-Main 01 –  1. Troy Hudson, Ankeny; 2. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 3. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 4. David Schmalzried,

Jr., Nevada; 5. Angelo Montgomery;; 6. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 7. Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 8. Bobby Harris, Jr,

Rolland; 9. Jason Whitehead, Nevada; 10. Cliff Barber, Ames; 11. Joel Huggins, Pleasant Hill; 12. Dustin Forsberg,

Wichita, Kan.; 13. John Gardner, Ankeny; 14. Josh May, DeSoto; 15. David Scandrett, Carlisle; 16. James May, DeSoto;

 17. Randy Bryan, Ames; 18. Todd Thorson, Jewell; 19. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 20. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 21. Tim

Milner, Corydon; 22. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 23. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 24. Ed Zehm, Ames; 25. Colby Oberembt,

Adel; 26. Kenny Hake, Des Moines; 27. Gayle Worthington;; 28. Michael Stoker, Des Moines.

Heat 01 –  1. Troy Hudson, Ankeny; 2. Josh May, DeSoto; 3. Jeff Stensland, Nevada; 4. Mike Kennedy, Boone; 5.

Matthew Goodin, Des Moines; 6. Bobby Harris, Jr, Rolland; 7. Jason Whitehead, Nevada; 8. David Scandrett, Carlisle; 9.

 Michael Stoker, Des Moines; 10. John Gardner, Ankeny.

  Printed 8/28/2010 11:54:45 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.757.009                                                                                       Page 2 of  3



8/28/2010 – Boone Speedway Results…                                                                                            Page 3 of  3

Heat 02 –  1. David Schmalzried, Jr., Nevada; 2. Eric Hendrickson, Ankeny; 3. James May, DeSoto; 4. Todd Thorson,

Jewell; 5. Colby Oberembt, Adel; 6. Larry Sorenson, Ames; 7. Ed Zehm, Ames; 8. Gayle Worthington;; 9. Cliff Barber,

Ames.

Heat 03 –  1. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 2. Charlie Brown, Nevada; 3. Randy Bryan, Ames; 4. Angelo Montgomery;; 5.

Tim Milner, Corydon; 6. Terry Sorenson, Story City; 7. Kenny Hake, Des Moines; 8. Dustin Forsberg, Wichita, Kan.; 9.

Joel Huggins, Pleasant Hill.

  Printed 8/28/2010 11:54:46 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.757.009                                                                                       Page 3 of  3

Filed Under: Results

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wordpress Weather