Super Nationals Results – Monday, September 6, 2010

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 – 1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 3. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 4. Jason

Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 5. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 6. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 7. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 8. Josh

Irvine, Oelwein; 9. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 10. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 11. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 12.

Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 13. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 14. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 15. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 16.

Calvin Dhondt, Kellogg; 17. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 18. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 19. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson,

Texas; 20. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 21. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 22. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 23. Danny Watson,

Des Moines; 24. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo..

A-Main 02 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 2. John Watson, Des Moines; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Randy

Embrey, Granger; 5. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 6. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 7. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 8. Noah

Ludwig, Logan; 9. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 10. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 11. Carl Knight, Waukee; 12. Tony Cox,

Boone; 13. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 14. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 15. Nicholas Warnke, Fairbury, Neb.; 16. Pat Cross,

Nemaha; 17. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 18. Matt Brown, Dysart; 19. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 20. Brock Beeter,

Minot, N.D.; 21. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 22. Devin Smith, Lake City; 23. Randall Macku, Lincoln, Neb.; 24. Merle

Bass, Varina.

B-Main 01 — 1. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 2. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 3. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 4. Brad Ratcliff,

Webster City; 5. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 6. August Bach, Center Point; 7. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 8. Jeremy Hoskinson,

Norfolk, Neb.; 9. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 10. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 11. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 12. Andrew

Burg, Adel; 13. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 14. Dustin Tepp, Ames.

B-Main 02 – 1. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 2. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 3. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas; 4. Leonard Loftus,

Des Moines; 5. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 6. Nick Genkins, Stuart; 7. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 8. Ed Mahlstedt,

Bagley; 9. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 10. Clint Nelson, Newton; 11. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 12. Jake Nelson,

Newton; 13. Charlie Chapman, Oelwein; 14. Larry Routh, DES MOINES.

B-Main 03 — 1. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 2. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 3. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 4. Pat

Mather, Greenfield; 5. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 6. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 7. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 8. Chad

Krug, Mallard; 9. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 10. Wes Stanek, Jr., Cedar Falls; 11. Dan Lee, Salix; 12. Casey Greubel,

Lacona; 13. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 14. Wesley Salentine, Luxemburg, Wis.

B-Main 04 — 1. Josh Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 3. Dustin Wannarka, Truman, Minn.; 4. Mathias Lux,

Hartley; 5. John Wollenhaupt, Neola; 6. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 7. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 8. Matt

McDonald, Scranton; 9. Jeffery Thomas, Winnebago, Neb.; 10. Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas; 11. Allen Montgomery,

Fort Worth, Texas; 12. Curtis Graham, Tiffin.

B-Main 05 – 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Matt Brown, Dysart; 3. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 4. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville;

5. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 7. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 8. Jerod Weston, Red Oak; 9.

Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas; 10. Rod Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 11. Tim Miller, Grand Island, Neb.; 12. Daniel Smith,

Lake City.

B-Main 06 — 1. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Nick Beckman, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Chuck Madden,

Jr., Avoca; 5. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 6. Craig Huftless, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Kenny Loftus, Des Moines; 8. Jake Wirtz,

Ridgeport; 9. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 10. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 11. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 12. Chris Hupp,

Boone.

B-Main 07 – 1. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 2. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 3. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 4. Vince Buchholz,

Cedar Falls; 5. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 8.

David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 9. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 10. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 11. Brent Van

Diest, Columbus, Neb.; 12. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn..

B-Main 08 – 1. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 2. Tony Cox, Boone; 3. T.J. Henderson, Douds; 4. Richard Munson,

Omaha, Neb.; 5. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 6. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 7. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 8. Jesse

Hopkins, Ames; 9. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 10. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 11. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 12. David

Easterday, Kearney, Neb..

Heat 01 – 1. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 2. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 3. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 4. Brad Ratcliff,

Webster City; 5. August Bach, Center Point; 6. Andrew Burg, Adel; 7. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 8. Jeremy Hoskinson, Norfolk,

Neb.; 9. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence.

Heat 02 – 1. Donald Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Calvin Dhondt, Kellogg; 3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Matt Hudspeth,

Madrid; 5. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 6. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 8. DEREK MOEDE,

CASCO, Wis; 9. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames.

Heat 03 — 1. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 2. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 3. Clint Nelson, Newton; 4. Jacob

Thompson, Nevada; 5. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 6. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 7. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 8.

Larry Routh, DES MOINES; 9. Jake Nelson, Newton.

Heat 04 – 1. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 2. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 3. Leonard Loftus, Des Moines; 4. Chris Mims, Dublin,

Texas; 5. Nick Genkins, Stuart; 6. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 7. Charlie Chapman, Oelwein; 8. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 9.

Brandon Brinton, Nevada.

Heat 05 — 1. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 2. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 4. Todd

Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 6. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 7. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 8. Wesley Salentine,

Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake.

Heat 06 – 1. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 2. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 3. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 4.

Wes Stanek, Jr., Cedar Falls; 5. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 6. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 7. Dan Lee, Salix; 8. Chad

Krug, Mallard; 9. Austin Luellen, Minburn.

Heat 07 — 1. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 2. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 3. Dustin Wannarka, Truman, Minn.; 4. Cody

Knecht, Whittemore; 5. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 6. John Wollenhaupt, Neola; 7. JEFFERY THOMAS,

WINNEBAGO, Neb.; 8. Matthew Webb, Des Moines.

Heat 08 – 1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 3. Josh Irvine, Oelwein; 4. Matt

McDonald, Scranton; 5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 7. Bryan Sewell, Combine,

Texas; 8. Curtis Graham, Tiffin.

Heat 09 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Devin Smith, Lake City; 4. Brad Whitney,

Trenton, Mo.; 5. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas; 7. Daniel Smith, Lake City; 8. Jerod

Weston, Red Oak.

Heat 10 – 1. Carl Knight, Waukee; 2. Merle Bass, Varina; 3. Matt Brown, Dysart; 4. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 5. Bill

Bonnett, Knoxville; 6. Tim Miller, Grand Island, Neb.; 7. Rod Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 8. Curt Ganoe, Stuart.

Heat 11 – 1. Randall Macku, Lincoln, Neb.; 2. Nicholas Warnke, Fairbury, Neb.; 3. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 4. Chris

Hupp, Boone; 5. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 6. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 7. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 8. Shaun Wirtz,

Boone.

Heat 12 – 1. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 2. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 3. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 4. Nick

Beckman, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Craig Huftless, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 7. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport; 8.

Kenny Loftus, Des Moines.

Heat 13 – 1. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 3. Craig Graham, Webster City; 4. Chad Gentz,

Forest City; 5. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Brent Van Diest, Columbus, Neb.; 7. David Bissonnette,

Stephenville, Texas; 8. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb..

Heat 14 – 1. Randy Embrey, Granger; 2. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 3. Vince Buchholz, Cedar Falls; 4. Noah Ludwig,

Logan; 5. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 6. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 7. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 8. Kyle Parizek, Bell

Plaine.

Heat 15 – 1. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 2. Pat Cross, Nemaha; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Andy Boeckman, Lake View;

5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. David Easterday, Kearney, Neb.; 7. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 8. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D..

Heat 16 – 1. John Watson, Des Moines; 2. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 3. T.J. Henderson, Douds; 4. Brandon Taylor,

Granbury, Texas; 5. Richard Munson, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 7. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 8.

Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny.

Northern SportMod Race of Champions

Heat 01 – 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Dylan Book, Adel; 3. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 4. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 5.

Shay Woods, Humeston; 6. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 7. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 8. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny; 9. R J

Merchant, Sioux City; 10. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 11. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 12. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 13.

Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 02 – 1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 4. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 5.

Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 6. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 8. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 9.

Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 10. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 11. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 12. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids.

IMCA Late Models

Heat 01 – 1. Jill George, Cedar Falls; 2. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill.; 3. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 4. Jason Rauen,

Farley; 5. Kevin Blum, Colona, Ill.; 6. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 7. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 8. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 9. Vic

Lovejoy, Mannilla.

Heat 02 – 1. Terry Neal, Ely; 2. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 3. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque; 4. Kyle Wahlert, Des Moines; 5.

Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.; 6. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 7. Dale Hackwell, Waterloo; 8. Jason VanSickel, Webster City;

9. Jon Merfeld, Peosta.

Heat 03 — 1. Josh Most, Red Oak; 2. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 3. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill.; 4. Rick Dralle,

Waterloo; 5. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 6. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 7. Scott Badker, Garner; 8. Jeff Segebart, Westside;

9. Clint Wendel, Mason City.

Heat 04 — 1. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 2. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 3. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 4. Joel Callahan,

Dubuque; 5. Tyler Bruening, Decorah; 6. T J Criss, Oskaloosa; 7. Ben Nading, Ankeny; 8. Sam Halstead, New London.

Heat 05 – 1. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis; 2. Craig Roberts, Des Moines; 3. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 4. Darrel

DeFrance, Marshalltown; 5. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 6. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City; 7. Paul Watters, Parkersburg; 8. Mark

Preston, Port Byron, Ill..

B-Main 01 — 1. Rick Dralle, Waterloo; 2. Jason Rauen, Farley; 3. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 5.

Tyler Bruening, Decorah; 6. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City; 7. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 8. Dale Hackwell, Waterloo; 9. Mark

Preston, Port Byron, Ill.; 10. Jon Merfeld, Peosta; 11. Jeff Segebart, Westside; 12. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 13. Ben

Nading, Ankeny; 14. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown.

B-Main 02 – 1. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 2. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 3. Kyle Wahlert, Des Moines; 4. Todd Cooney, Des

Moines; 5. Kevin Blum, Colona, Ill.; 6. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 7. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 8. T J Criss, Oskaloosa;

9. Vic Lovejoy, Mannilla; 10. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 11. Paul Watters, Parkersburg; 12. Jason VanSickel, Webster

City; 13. Scott Badker, Garner; 14. Sam Halstead, New London.

A-Main 01 – 1. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 2. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 3. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City; 4. Tyler Bruening, Decorah;

5. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 6. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill.; 7. Craig Roberts, Des Moines; 8. Joel Callahan,

Dubuque; 9. Jill George, Cedar Falls; 10. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 11. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 12. Kyle Wahlert, Des

Moines; 13. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 14. Rick Dralle, Waterloo; 15. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 16. Mike Garland,

Morrison, Ill.; 17. Jason Rauen, Farley; 18. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis; 19. Josh Most, Red Oak; 20. Terry Neal, Ely;

21. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 22. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill.; 23. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 24. Jeremiah Hurst,

Dubuque.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 4. Nathan Chodur,

Lake Mills; 5. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 6. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 7. Dennis Miesler, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Austin

Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 9. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny; 10. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 11. Randy Roberts, Boone; 12. Tracy

Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 13. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 14. Cody Hennings, Boone; 15. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 16.

Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 17. Scott Davis, Boone; 18. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 19. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 20. Ken

Kositzky, Cedar Rapids; 21. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 22. Kurt Moeding, Manly; 23. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 24. Bill

Gibson, Knoxville; 25. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 26. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 27. Jeff Blume, Roland; 28. Kyle Brown, Kellogg;

29. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 30. Tyler Gross, Bondurant.

B-Main 01 – 1. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 2. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 3. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 4. Brett

Moffitt, Grimes; 5. David Schlicht, Des Moines; 6. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 7. Trevis Underdahl, Blooming Prair.,

Minn.; 8. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 9. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 10. Mitch Higdon, Fort Madison; 11. Rod Klinkner, Manhattan,

Kan.; 12. Cory Evans, Independence; 13. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 14. Lynn Starry, Chamois, Mo.; 15. Max Harder,

Blue Springs, Neb.; 16. Shane Swanson, Forest City.

B-Main 02 – 1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 3. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 4. Laini Schwartz,

Omaha, Neb.; 5. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 6. Roger Harpster, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Chris Weatherton, Beresford, S.D.;

8. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 9. Steve Inman, Mason City; 10. Jason Felix, Sioud City; 11. Kirk Welander, Pomeroy; 12.

Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 13. Cody Warrick, Boone; 14. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 15. Lindsey Yost, Nebraska

City, Neb.; 16. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa.

B-Main 03 — 1. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 2. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 3. Parker Brumm, Rockford; 4. Jim Buhlman,

Cedar Falls; 5. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 6. Gatlin Leytham, Garwin; 7. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 8. Gary

Goodier, Sioux City; 9. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 10. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 11. Mark Rose, Elcho, Wis; 12.

Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 13. Justin McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 14. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 15. Shay Woods,

Humeston; 16. Rick Paulson, Tripoli.

B-Main 04 — 1. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 2. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 3. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 4. Doug Smith, Lake

City; 5. Andrew Smith, Willard, Mo.; 6. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 7. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 8. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 9.

Brandon Morris, Ely; 10. Sean Manning, Firth, Neb.; 11. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 12. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames;

13. Jeramia Boynton, Waterloo; 14. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 15. Kylan Poulson, Algona; 16. Aric Becker, Cedar

Rapids.

Heat 01 — 1. Tyler Gross, Bondurant; 2. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 3. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 4. Jerry

Hinton, Adel; 5. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 6. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 7. Trevis Underdahl, Blooming Prair., Minn.;

8. Lynn Starry, Chamois, Mo.; 9. David Schlicht, Des Moines.

Heat 02 — 1. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 2. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 3. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 4. Nick

Roberts, Des Moines; 5. Cory Evans, Independence; 6. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 7. Mitch Higdon, Fort Madison; 8.

Rod Klinkner, Manhattan, Kan.; 9. Brett Moffitt, Grimes.

Heat 03 – 1. Jeff Blume, Roland; 2. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 3. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 4. Laini Schwartz,

Omaha, Neb.; 5. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 6. Jason Felix, Sioud City; 7. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 8. Lindsey Yost,

Nebraska City, Neb.; 9. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa.

Heat 04 – 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Randy Roberts, Boone; 3. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 4. Chris Weatherton,

Beresford, S.D.; 5. Steve Inman, Mason City; 6. Roger Harpster, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Kirk Welander, Pomeroy; 8. Cody

Warrick, Boone; 9. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D..

Heat 05 – 1. Kurt Moeding, Manly; 2. Mark Rose, Elcho, Wis; 3. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 4. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls;

5. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 6. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 7. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 8. Justin McMahan,

Dodge Center, Minn.; 9. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars.

Heat 06 – 1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 3. Gatlin Leytham, Garwin; 4. R J Merchant, Sioux

City; 5. Parker Brumm, Rockford; 6. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 7. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Rick Paulson, Tripoli;

9. Shay Woods, Humeston.

Heat 07 – 1. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 2. Andrew Smith, Willard, Mo.; 3. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Miles

(Adam) Shelman, Ames; 5. Jeramia Boynton, Waterloo; 6. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 7. Brandon Morris, Ely; 8. Aric

Becker, Cedar Rapids; 9. Doug Smith, Lake City.

Heat 08 – 1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 3. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5.

Sean Manning, Firth, Neb.; 6. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 7. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 8. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 9.

Kylan Poulson, Algona.

Heat 09 – 1. Ken Kositzky, Cedar Rapids; 2. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 3. Trevor Oberholtz, Adair; 4. Chad Ten Naple,

Sioux City; 5. John Fugett, Kansas City, Mo.; 6. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 7. Dustin Thayer, Daytona Beach, Fla.; 8.

Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 9. Ryan Engelkes, Dike.

Heat 10 – 1. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 2. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny; 3. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 4. Kyle Olson, Cedar

Rapids; 5. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 6. Brad Iverson, Grinnell; 7. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 8. James Reichart,

Lorimor; 9. Darren Huntley, Ogden.

Heat 11 — 1. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 2. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 3. Dale Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Clay Hale,

Cameron, Mo.; 5. Brad Brabec, Norfolk, Neb.; 6. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 7. Tom Burke, Ames; 8. B.J. Dauer,

Marquette, Kan.; 9. Jake Solin, White Lake, Wis.

Heat 12 – 1. Bill Gibson, Knoxville; 2. Cody Hennings, Boone; 3. Tim Love, Kelley; 4. Randy Kleinberg, Lawton; 5.

Dylan Book, Adel; 6. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 7. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Chris Luloff, Independence; 9.

Paul Underwood, Ottumwa.

Heat 13 – 1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 3. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 4. Eric Elliott, Boone; 5.

Fred Leytham, Garwin; 6. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 7. Curtis Paste, Dearborn, Mo.; 8. Nic Frerichs, LeMars; 9.

Lauren Vis, LeGrande.

Heat 14 – 1. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 2. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Tyler Droste,

Waterloo; 5. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Texas; 6. Geoff Olson, Ames; 7. Doug Cook, Algona; 8. Greg Taylor, Sioux City.

Heat 15 – 1. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 3. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Matt Oreskovich,

Clintonville, Wis; 5. Kurt Hogan, Vinton; 6. Travis Cain, Oconto, Wis; 7. Jason Jach, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Sean Allen, Des

Moines.

Heat 16 — 1. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 3. Cory Rose, Boone; 4. Cayden Carter,

Oskaloosa; 5. Clint Potter, Crooks, S.D.; 6. Brett Shields, Mt Ary; 7. Nick Deleeuw, Denver, Colo.; 8. Ty Merrill, Le Mars.

Heat 17 – 1. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 2. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 3. Lucas Lundry, Maynard; 4. Shawn Bearce,

Sioux City; 5. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 6. Tanner Powers, Exira; 7. Garret Merrill, Salix; 8. Scott VanBusKirk,

Hedrick.

Heat 18 – 1. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 3. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 4. Alex Zwanzinger,

Nashua; 5. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 6. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 7. David Hoover, Kelley; 8. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo..

Heat 19 – 1. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 2. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 3. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 4. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 5.

Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 6. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 7. Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.; 8. Leah Cabalka, Independence.

Heat 20 – 1. Dennis Miesler, Luxemburg, Wis; 2. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 3. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 4. Mark

Sathoff, Dolliver; 5. Justine Campbell, Des Moines; 6. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 7. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 8. Jim

Gillenwater, Keokuk.

Filed Under: Headlines

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wunderground for WordPress