Super Nationals Results – Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Results Unofficial, Pending Post-Race Inspection

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 –  1. Chad Krug, Mallard; 2. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 3. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 4. Russell Damme,

Jr., Waterloo; 5. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 6. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 7. Chris Jensen, Des

Moines; 8. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 9. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 10. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 11. Chris Hupp, Boone;

12. Devin Smith, Lake City; 13. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 14. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 15. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 16.

Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 17. Leonard Loftus, Des Moines; 18. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 19. Jason Kohl, Missouri

Valley; 20. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 21. Jeremy Hoskinson, Norfolk, Neb.; 22. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 23. Brad

Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 24. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D..

B-Main 01 –  1. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 4. Stac

Schroeder, Clear Lake; 5. Michael Peterson, Montezuma; 6. Carl Knight, Waukee; 7. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 8.

Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 9. Brent Van Diest, Columbus, Neb.; 10. Andrew Burg, Adel; 11. David Bissonnette,

Stephenville, Texas; 12. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 14. Merle Bass, Varina; 15.

Casey Greubel, Lacona; 16. Vince Buchholz, Cedar Falls; 17. Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas.

B-Main 02 –  1. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 2. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Rob Allison, Des

Moines; 5. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 6. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 8. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 9.

Tim Miller, Grand Island, Neb.; 10. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 11. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 12. Wes Stanek, Jr., Cedar Falls;

13. Nicholas Warnke, Fairbury, Neb.; 14. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. Jeffery Thomas, Winnebago, Neb.;

16. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence.

B-Main 03 –  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 3. Richard Munson, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Randall

Macku, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 6. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 7. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 8.

Brad Ratcliff, Webster City; 9. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 10. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 11. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 12. Daniel

Smith, Lake City; 13. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 14. Charlie Chapman, Oelwein; 15. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 16.

Donald Gustoff, Scranton.

B-Main 04 –  1. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 4. Scott Pippert,

Elberon; 5. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 6. Nick Beckman, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 8. Nick Meyer,

Whittemore; 9. Matt Brown, Dysart; 10. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 11. Rod Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 12. Darin Rothfus,

Woodward; 13. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 14. Craig Huftless, Omaha, Neb.; 15. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 16. Jerod

Weston, Red Oak.

B-Main 05 –  1. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 2. Leonard Loftus, Des Moines; 3. John Wollenhaupt, Neola; 4. Wesley

Salentine, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 6. Tony Cox, Boone; 7. Dan Lee, Salix; 8. Damon Richards,

David City, Neb.; 9. T.J. Henderson, Douds; 10. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 11. Nick Genkins, Stuart; 12. Pat Cross,

Nemaha; 13. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 14. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 15. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport; 16. Jake Nelson,

Newton.

B-Main 06 –  1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 3. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 4. Cory Tasler,

Jefferson; 5. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Larry Embrey, Granger; 8. Dustin Van Horn,

Atlantic; 9. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas; 10. Clint Nelson, Newton; 11. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 12. Calvin

Dhondt, Kellogg; 13. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas; 14. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 15. August Bach, Center Point; 16. Jacob

Thompson, Nevada; 17. Dustin Wannarka, Truman, Minn..

Heat 01 –  1. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 2. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 3. Merle Bass, Varina; 4. Stac Schroeder, Clear

Lake; 5. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 7. Brent Van Diest, Columbus, Neb.; 8.

Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 9. Vince Buchholz, Cedar Falls; 10. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D..

Heat 02 –  1. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 4. Michael Peterson,

Montezuma; 5. Carl Knight, Waukee; 6. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 7. Andrew Burg, Adel; 8. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 9.

Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas.

Heat 03 –  1. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 2. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Allen

Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 6. Tim Miller, Grand Island, Neb.; 7. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 8.

Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 9. Jeffery Thomas, Winnebago, Neb..

Heat 04 –  1. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 2. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 4. Nicholas

Warnke, Fairbury, Neb.; 5. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 6. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 8. Wes

Stanek, Jr., Cedar Falls; 9. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence.

Heat 05 –  1. Chad Krug, Mallard; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Cody Knecht,

Whittemore; 5. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 6. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 7. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 8. Jeremy Montgomery,

Burleson, Texas; 9. Donald Gustoff, Scranton.

Heat 06 –  1. Pat Mather, Greenfield; 2. Richard Munson, Omaha, Neb.; 3. Brad Ratcliff, Webster City; 4. Brandon

Brinton, Nevada; 5. Randall Macku, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 7. Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames; 8. Daniel Smith,

Lake City; 9. Charlie Chapman, Oelwein.

Heat 07 –  1. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Darin

Rothfus, Woodward; 5. Matt Brown, Dysart; 6. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 7. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 8. Rod Manthey,

Norwood, Minn.; 9. Jerod Weston, Red Oak.

Heat 08 –  1. Chris Hupp, Boone; 2. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 3. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 4. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 5.

Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 6. Nick Beckman, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 8. Jacob Keiser,

Marengo; 9. Craig Huftless, Omaha, Neb..

Heat 09 –  1. Jeremy Hoskinson, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 3. Leonard Loftus, Des Moines; 4. Nick

Genkins, Stuart; 5. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 6. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 7. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 8. Tony Cox,

Boone; 9. John Wollenhaupt, Neola.

Heat 10 –  1. Justin Maschke, Des Moines; 2. Dan Lee, Salix; 3. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 4. Pat Cross, Nemaha; 5.

Wesley Salentine, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. T.J. Henderson, Douds; 7. Jake Wirtz, Ridgeport; 8. Jake Nelson, Newton; 9.

Damon Richards, David City, Neb..

Heat 11 –  1. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 2. Craig Graham, Webster City; 3. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 4. Calvin Dhondt,

Kellogg; 5. Aaron Rudolph, Scranton; 6. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 7. Larry Embrey, Granger; 8. Chris Mims,

Dublin, Texas; 9. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee.

Heat 12 –  1. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 2. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas; 3. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 4. Dustin

Van Horn, Atlantic; 5. Dustin Tepp, Ames; 6. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 7. August Bach, Center Point; 8. Jacob Thompson,

Nevada; 9. Clint Nelson, Newton; 10. Dustin Wannarka, Truman, Minn..

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 –  1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 3. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 4. Matt Oreskovich,

Clintonville, Wis; 5. Eric Elliott, Boone; 6. Brett Moffitt, Grimes; 7. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 8. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis;

9. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 10. Geoff Olson, Ames; 11. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 12. Steve Inman, Mason City; 13. Tim

Rupp, Cherokee; 14. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 15. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 16. Dylan Book, Adel; 17. Shay

Woods, Humeston; 18. Cody Hennings, Boone; 19. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 20. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 21. Bruce

Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 22. Parker Brumm, Rockford; 23. Mark Sathoff, Dolliver; 24. Randy Kleinberg, Lawton; 25.

Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 26. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 27. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 28. Dan Tenold,

Northwood; 29. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 30. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo..

A-Main 02 –  1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 5.

Brandon Leeman, Roland; 6. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 8. Ty Merrill, Le Mars; 9.

Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 10. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 11. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 12. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 13.

Kyle Bentley, Independence; 14. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 15. Clint Potter, Crooks, S.D.; 16. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux

City; 17. Cory Rose, Boone; 18. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 19. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 20. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid;

21. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 22. David Schlicht, Des Moines; 23. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 24. Andrew Smith, Willard, Mo.;

25. Doug Smith, Lake City; 26. Kurt Moeding, Manly; 27. Kurt Hogan, Vinton; 28. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 29.

Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 30. Trevis Underdahl, Blooming Prair., Minn..

B-Main 01 –  1. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 2. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 3. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 4. Jake Solin, White Lake,

Wis; 5. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 6. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 7. Trevor Oberholtz, Adair; 8. Chris Luloff,

Independence; 9. Roger Harpster, Omaha, Neb.; 10. Mark Rose, Elcho, Wis; 11. Tim Love, Kelley; 12. Sean Manning,

Firth, Neb..

B-Main 02 –  1. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 2. Cody Hennings, Boone; 3. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 4. Rod Klinkner,

Manhattan, Kan.; 5. Ryan Engelkes, Dike; 6. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.; 8. Mark

Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 9. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 10. Sean Allen, Des Moines; 11. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City,

S.D.; 12. Lonnie Hodges, Boone.

B-Main 03 –  1. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Geoff Olson, Ames; 3. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 4. Chris Weatherton,

Beresford, S.D.; 5. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 6. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 7. Jason Jach, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Darren Huntley,

Ogden; 9. Garret Merrill, Salix; 10. Gatlin Leytham, Garwin; 11. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 12. Curtis Paste, Dearborn, Mo..

B-Main 04 –  1. Dylan Book, Adel; 2. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 3. Dustin Thayer, Daytona Beach, Fla.; 4. John

Fugett, Kansas City, Mo.; 5. Travis Cain, Oconto, Wis; 6. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 7. Tanner Powers, Exira; 8. Justin

McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 9. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 10. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 11. Jeramia Boynton,

Waterloo; 12. Nic Frerichs, LeMars.

B-Main 05 –  1. Shay Woods, Humeston; 2. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 3. Cody Warrick, Boone; 4. Darin Roepke,

LeMars; 5. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 6. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 7. Lynn Starry, Chamois, Mo.; 8. Jason Purvis,

Boone,  IA; 9. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 10. Kirk Welander, Pomeroy; 11. Brett Shields, Mt Ary; 12. Greg Sidles,

Emmetsburg.

B-Main 06 –  1. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 4. Rich

Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 5. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick; 6. Nick Deleeuw, Denver, Colo.; 7. Jeff Blume, Roland; 8. Bill

Wears, Des Moines; 9. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 10. Dale Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 11. Mitch Higdon, Fort Madison; 12.

Brad Iverson, Grinnell.

B-Main 07 –  1. Clint Potter, Crooks, S.D.; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Kyle Welch,

Sioux City; 5. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 6. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 7. Brad Brabec, Norfolk, Neb.; 8. Tom Burke,

Ames; 9. Cory Evans, Independence; 10. Brandon Morris, Ely; 11. Kylan Poulson, Algona; 12. Travis Greenfield,

Kasson, Minn..

B-Main 08 –  1. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 2. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 3. Ken Kositzky, Cedar Rapids; 4. Tyler Gross,

Bondurant; 5. Lucas Lundry, Maynard; 6. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 7. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 8. Jason Felix, Sioud City; 9.

Lauren Vis, LeGrande; 10. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 11. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 12. Tyler Droste, Waterloo.

B-Main 09 –  1. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 2. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 3. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan.; 4. James

Reichart, Lorimor; 5. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 6. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 7. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 8. Fred

Leytham, Garwin; 9. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 10. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Texas.

B-Main 10 –  1. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 2. Kurt Hogan, Vinton; 3. Doug Cook, Algona; 4. Paul Underwood, Ottumwa; 5.

Jerry Hinton, Adel; 6. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 7. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 8. Leah Cabalka, Independence; 9. Anthony

Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 10. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 01 –  1. Randy Kleinberg, Lawton; 2. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 3. Roger Harpster, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Mark

Rose, Elcho, Wis; 5. Sean Manning, Firth, Neb.; 6. Jake Solin, White Lake, Wis; 7. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 8. Trevor

Oberholtz, Adair.

Heat 02 –  1. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 2. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 3. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 4. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 5.

Tim Love, Kelley; 6. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 7. Chris Luloff, Independence; 8. Jeremy Embrey, Granger.

Heat 03 –  1. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 2. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 3. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 4. Jared

Hansen, Audubon; 5. Sean Allen, Des Moines; 6. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 7. Ryan Engelkes, Dike; 8. Keith

Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D..

Heat 04 –  1. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 2. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 3. Cody Hennings, Boone; 4. Dustin Miller,

Pattonsburg, Mo.; 5. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 6. Rod Klinkner, Manhattan, Kan.; 7. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 8.

Lonnie Hodges, Boone.

Heat 05 –  1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Parker Brumm, Rockford; 3. Geoff Olson, Ames; 4. Jason Jach, Pulaski, Wis; 5.

Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 6. Garret Merrill, Salix; 7. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 8. Curtis Paste, Dearborn, Mo..

Heat 06 –  1. Matt Oreskovich, Clintonville, Wis; 2. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 3. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 4.

Shane Swanson, Forest City; 5. Chris Weatherton, Beresford, S.D.; 6. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 7. Gatlin Leytham,

Garwin; 8. Rick Paulson, Tripoli.

Heat 07 –  1. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 2. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 3. Dylan Book, Adel; 4. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 5. Tanner

Powers, Exira; 6. Dustin Thayer, Daytona Beach, Fla.; 7. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 8. Travis Cain, Oconto, Wis.

Heat 08 –  1. Brett Moffitt, Grimes; 2. Mark Sathoff, Dolliver; 3. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 4. John Fugett, Kansas

City, Mo.; 5. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 6. Jeramia Boynton, Waterloo; 7. Justin McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 8. Nic

Frerichs, LeMars.

Heat 09 –  1. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 2. Steve Inman, Mason City; 3. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 4. Brett Shields, Mt

Ary; 5. Kirk Welander, Pomeroy; 6. Lynn Starry, Chamois, Mo.; 7. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 8. Mike Shelton,

Bloomfield.

Heat 10 –  1. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 2. Eric Elliott, Boone; 3. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 4. Greg Sidles,

Emmetsburg; 5. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 6. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 7. Shay Woods, Humeston; 8. Cody Warrick,

Boone.

Heat 11 –  1. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 2. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 3. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 4. Mitch Higdon, Fort

Madison; 5. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 6. Brad Iverson, Grinnell; 7. Nick Deleeuw, Denver, Colo.; 8. Bill Wears, Des

Moines.

Heat 12 –  1. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 3. Dale Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Scott VanBusKirk,

Hedrick; 5. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 6. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Jeff Blume, Roland; 8. Tara Longnecker,

Woodward.

Heat 13 –  1. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 2. Andrew Smith, Willard, Mo.; 3. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 4. Kyle Welch,

Sioux City; 5. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 6. Brad Brabec, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Kylan Poulson, Algona; 8. Cory Evans,

Independence.

Heat 14 –  1. Ty Merrill, Le Mars; 2. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 3. Clint Potter, Crooks, S.D.; 4. Brandon Morris, Ely;

5. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Tom Burke, Ames; 7. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 8. Brian Miller, Grand Junction.

Heat 15 –  1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Trevis Underdahl, Blooming Prair., Minn.; 3. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 4. Tim

Wilcox, Ida Grove; 5. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 6. Tyler Gross, Bondurant; 7. Jason Felix, Sioud City; 8. Tom

Lathrop, Ottumwa.

Heat 16 –  1. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 2. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 3. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 4. Tom Rawlins,

Kellogg; 5. Ken Kositzky, Cedar Rapids; 6. Lucas Lundry, Maynard; 7. Lauren Vis, LeGrande; 8. Tyler Droste, Waterloo.

Heat 17 –  1. Cory Rose, Boone; 2. Kurt Moeding, Manly; 3. Fred Leytham, Garwin; 4. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Texas;

5. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 6. James Reichart, Lorimor; 7. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan..

Heat 18 –  1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 3. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 4. Gary

Goodier, Sioux City; 5. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 6. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 7. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan..

Heat 19 –  1. Doug Smith, Lake City; 2. David Schlicht, Des Moines; 3. Paul Underwood, Ottumwa; 4. Jerry Hinton, Adel;

5. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 6. Doug Cook, Algona; 7. Leah Cabalka, Independence.

Heat 20 –  1. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 2. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 4. Kurt Hogan, Vinton; 5. Kyle

Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 7. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo..

Filed Under: Headlines

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wordpress Weather