Super Nationals 2010 Results for Wednesday, September 8

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 -- 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Jeff Mueller, New London; 3. Paul Lawson, West Point; 4. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 5. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 6. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 7. Kirk Fauser, Elgin; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Loren De Armond, Lemoore, Calif.; 10. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 11. Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center.

Heat 02 – 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 2. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 3. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 4. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 5. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 6. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 7. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 8. Seth Bowen, Huxley; 9. Tim Smith, Sioux City; 10. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 11. Gary Bass, Des Moines.

Heat 03 – 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 4. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 5. Josh Crombie, Ness City, Kan.; 6. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 7. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 8. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 9. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 10. Jim Redmann, Lockridge; 11. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton.

Heat 04 – 1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 3. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 5. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 6. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Kyle Dumpert, York, Neb.; 8. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 9. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 11. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn..

Heat 05 — 1. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 2. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 7. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 8. Paul Wenzloff, Yankton, S.D.; 9. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 10. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 11. Travis Barker, Sioux City.

Heat 06 — 1. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 5. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 6. Heath Tenkley, Hartley; 7. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 8. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 9. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 10. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 11. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan..

Heat 07 – 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 3. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 4. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 5. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 6. Terry Dulin, Cedar Rapids; 7. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 8. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 9. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 10. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas; 11. Cary Heinen, Algona; 12. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn..

Heat 08 – 1. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 4. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 5. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 6. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 7. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 8. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 9. Mike Todd, Pleasant Hill; 10. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 11. Travis Taylor, Excelsior Spr., Mo.

Heat 09 – 1. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 2. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 3. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 4.

Randy Biederman, Dallas Center; 5. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 6. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 7. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas;

8. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 9. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 10. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 11. Rick Suckow, Oelwein.

Heat 10 — 1. Corey Strothman, Mount Union; 2. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 3. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 4. Dave

DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 6. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 7. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 8.

Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 10. Randy Killen, Des Moines.

Heat 11 – 1. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 2. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 3. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 4. Trent

Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 6. Harley Simon, Seymour, Wis; 7. John Mahlberg, Hilbert,

Wis; 8. Kendall Arp, Brooklyn; 9. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 10. Michael Jaennette, Newton.

Heat 12 – 1. Jesse Colwell, Wrightstown, Wis; 2. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 3. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 4.

Jesse Anderson, Winthrop, Minn.; 5. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 6. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 7. Ben Kroll, New

Franken, Wis; 8. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 9. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction.

Heat 13 — 1. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 2. Russ Byriel, Ankeny; 3. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 4. Mark Schuenemann,

Boulder Jct., Wis; 5. Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge; 6. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 8. Mark

Wenzlaff, Yankton, S.D.; 9. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 10. Randy Brands, Boyden.

Heat 14 — 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 3. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 4. Jesse Olson,

Mayer, Minn.; 5. Kyle Wanner, Suamico, Wis; 6. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 7. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 8. Scott

Beaureard, Center Point; 9. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 10. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn..

Heat 15 — 1. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 2. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 4. Ryan Harris, Nome, N.D.;

5. Clay Christian, Avoca; 6. Mike Harris, Avoca; 7. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 8. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 9. David

Powell, Kearney, Mo.; 10. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells.

Heat 16 — 1. Matt Greiner, Washington; 2. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Ashton Lee, Salix; 5.

Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 6. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 7. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 8. Cory Dumpert, York,

Neb.; 9. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 10. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb..

B-Main 01 – 1. Jeff Mueller, New London; 2. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 3. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 4. Stefan Sybesma,

Sanborn; 5. Kirk Fauser, Elgin; 6. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 7. Loren De Armond, Lemoore, Calif.; 8. Gary Bass, Des

Moines; 9. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 10. Tim Smith, Sioux City; 11. Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center; 12. Seth

Bowen, Huxley; 13. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 15. Paul Lawson, West Point; 16.

Rodney Richards, Madrid; 17. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 18. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 19. Norman Chesmore,

Rowley; 20. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn..

B-Main 02 — 1. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 7. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 8. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 9. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 10. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 11. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 12. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 13. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 14. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 15. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 16. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 17. Josh Crombie, Ness City, Kan.; 18. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 19. Kyle Dumpert, York, Neb.; 20. Jim Redmann, Lockridge.

B-Main 03 — 1. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Ryan Rose, Boone; 4. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.;

5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 7. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 8. Josh Brauckman, Carroll;

9. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 10. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 11. Rodney Wadel, Garden City,

Kan.; 12. Paul Wenzloff, Yankton, S.D.; 13. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 14. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 15. Kevin Opheim,

Mason City; 16. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 17. Heath Tenkley, Hartley; 18. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 19. Jeffrey

Anderson, Atlantic; 20. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids.

B-Main 04 – 1. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 4. Paul Shepherd,

Marengo; 5. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 6. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 7. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 8. Brandon Czarapata,

Appleton, Wis; 9. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 10. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 11. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney,

Kan.; 12. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 13. Mike Todd, Pleasant Hill; 14. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 15. Terry Dulin,

Cedar Rapids; 16. Travis Taylor, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 17. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 18. Robin Batt, Harker

Heights, Texas; 19. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 20. Cary Heinen, Algona; 21. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn..

B-Main 05 – 1. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Randy Biederman, Dallas Center; 4. Travis

Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 5. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 6. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 7. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 8. Steffan

Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 9. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 10. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 11. Chuck Winter,

Henderson, Minn.; 12. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 13. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 14. Dave DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 15.

Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 16. Rick Suckow, Oelwein; 17. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 18. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 19.

Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

B-Main 06 — 1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 4. Tony Schlei,

Union Grove, Wis; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 6. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 7. Rod Staats, Columbus

Junction; 8. Harley Simon, Seymour, Wis; 9. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 10. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 11.

Kendall Arp, Brooklyn; 12. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 13. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 14. Jesse Anderson,

Winthrop, Minn.; 15. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 16. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 17. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 18.

Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn..

B-Main 07 — 1. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 2. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 3. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 4. Russ Byriel,

Ankeny; 5. Mark Schuenemann, Boulder Jct., Wis; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 8. Jeremy

Crimmins, Fort Dodge; 9. Mark Wenzlaff, Yankton, S.D.; 10. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 11. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.;

12. Randy Brands, Boyden; 13. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 14. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 15. Pat Neely, Saint

Joseph, Mo.; 16. Kyle Wanner, Suamico, Wis; 17. Scott Beaureard, Center Point; 18. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn..

B-Main 08 – 1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Ryan Harris, Nome,

N.D.; 5. Clay Christian, Avoca; 6. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 8. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 9.

Robert Engelkes, Dike; 10. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 11. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 12. Mike Harris, Avoca; 13.

Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 14. David Powell, Kearney, Mo.; 15. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 16. Chad Schroeder,

Henderson, Minn.; 17. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 18. Ashton Lee, Salix.

A-Main 01 — 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 6. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 7. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 8. Jeff Mueller, New London; 9. Jesse Colwell, Wrightstown, Wis; 10. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 11. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 12. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 13. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 14. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 15. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 16. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 17. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 18. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 19. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 20. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 21. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 22. Corey Strothman, Mount Union; 23. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 24. Matt Greiner, Washington.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 – 1. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 2. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 3. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 4. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 5. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Jerry Pratt, Blue Grass; 8. Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas; 9. Brian Law, Alleman.

Heat 02 – 1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Greg Cox, Altoona; 3. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 7. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.; 8. Sonny Wahl, North Las Vegas, Nev.; 9. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y..

Heat 03 – 1. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Justin Sackett, Moville; 4. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 5. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 6. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 7. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 8. Jeremy Brogaard, Kanawha; 9. Jerry Lobdell, Jr., Groton, N.Y..

Heat 04 – 1. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 2. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 3. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 6. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 7. Tyler Greene, Rock Port, Mo.; 8. Johnny DeYoung, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton.

Heat 05 — 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 4. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 5. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 6. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 7. Gregory Peck, Sioux City; 8. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 9. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis.

Heat 06 – 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 4. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Austin Wolf, Algona; 7. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 8. Bud Wilson, Trenton, Mo.; 9. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas.

Heat 07 — 1. Mike Molle, Glidden; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Jesse Cowles, Council Bluffs; 4. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 5. Ron Pope, Mason City; 6. Jeff Hunter, Henderson, Colo.; 7. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 8. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 9. Darin Duffy, Hazelton.

Heat 08 – 1. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 3. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 4. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 5. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 6. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 7. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 8. Marcus Yarie, Wausau, Wis; 9. Jerry Trejo, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 09 — 1. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 2. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 3. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas; 4. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan.; 5. Dillon Smith, China Spring, Texas; 6. Curtis Stiles Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.; 7. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 8. Michael Manson, Manchester; 9. Jonathan Snyder, Ames.

Heat 10 — 1. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 4. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 5. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 6. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 7. Jim Roach, Canton, Mo.; 8. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 9. Cale Sponsler, Grimes.

Heat 11 – 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 4. Chris Mills,

Sioux City; 5. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 6. Justin Boney, DeSoto, Kan.; 7. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn.; 8. Olen

Shields, Central Point, Ore.; 9. B J Bruck, Panama.

Heat 12 — 1. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 2. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 3. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 4. Jon Thompson,

Superior, Neb.; 5. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 6. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 7. Shane Thome, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Aaron

White, Plaineville, Neb.; 9. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 13 – 1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Todd Wilson,

Spickard, Mo.; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M; 7. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 8.

Lacey Tuttle, Elmwood, Neb.; 9. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo..

Heat 14 — 1. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 2. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 3. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 4. Dan

Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 5. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 6. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 7. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.;

8. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City.

Heat 15 — 1. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 2. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4.

Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 5. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 6. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Dave Pedersen, Brady,

Neb.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 9. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D..

Heat 16 — 1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 3. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 4. Ed

Thomas, Waterloo; 5. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 6. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 7. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 8. Tim

Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Mike Jergens, Plover.

Heat 17 – 1. Michael Long, Quincy, Ill.; 2. Scott Baker, Boone; 3. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas; 4. Justin Auringer,

Waterloo; 5. Travis Engeman, Fairmount, Minn.; 6. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Joel

Bushore, Boone; 9. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo..

Heat 18 – 1. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas; 2. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 3. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 4. David Brown,

Kellogg; 5. Max Corporon, Marion; 6. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 7. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 8. Richard

Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 9. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City.

Heat 19 — 1. Brad Williams, Lytton; 2. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 3. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.; 4. Jason

Seegmiller, Dubuque; 5. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas; 6. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Keith

Lewandowski, McLouth, Kan.; 8. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 9. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 20 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 4. Jim Peeler,

Milan, Mo.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 7. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 8. Levi Nielsen,

Mason City; 9. Rich Smith, Davenport.

B-Main 01 – 1. Greg Cox, Altoona; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 5. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 8. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 9. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 10. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 11. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 12. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 13. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 14. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 15. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 16. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 17. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 18. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 19. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 20. Justin Sackett, Moville.

B-Main 02 – 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Jesse Cowles, Council Bluffs; 4. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 5. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 6. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 9. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas; 12. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 13. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 14. Ron Pope, Mason City; 15. Dillon Smith, China Spring, Texas; 16. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 17. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 18. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan.; 19. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 20. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill..

B-Main 03 – 1. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 4. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 5. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 6. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 7. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 8. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 9. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 10. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 11. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 12. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 13. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 14. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 15. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 16. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 17. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 18. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 19. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 20. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.

B-Main 04 – 1. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 2. Scott Baker, Boone; 3. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 4. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 6. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.; 7. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 8. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 9. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas; 10. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 11. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 12. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 13. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas; 14. Max Corporon, Marion; 15. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 16. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 17. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 18. David Brown, Kellogg; 19. Travis Engeman, Fairmount, Minn.; 20. Ed Thomas, Waterloo.

B-Main 05 – 1. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 3. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 6. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 9. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 10. J.J. Wise, Manley; 11. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 12. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 13. Mike McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas; 14. Bruce Hascall, Lincoln, Neb.; 15. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 16. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 17. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 18. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 19. Pat Graham, Ames; 20. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah.

B-Main 06 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Nick Deal, Walnut; 3. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 4. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 5. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 6. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 7. G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas; 8. Darren Shaw, Kearney, Mo.; 9. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 10. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo.; 11. Jason Bodenhamer, Centerview, Mo.; 12. Charlie Wild, Antigo, Wis; 13. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 14. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 15. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 16. Ed Beebe, Taylor, Ariz.; 17. Tim Murty, Tama; 18. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 19. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 20. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas.

A-Main 01 – 1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 4. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 5. Mike Molle, Glidden; 6. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 8. Jake Durbin, Perry; 9. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 10. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 11. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 12. Jeff Conner, Panora; 13. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 14. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 15. Michael Long, Quincy, Ill.; 16. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 17. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 18. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 19. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 20. Brad Williams, Lytton; 21. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 22. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 23. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 24. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 25. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 26. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 27. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 28. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 29. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 30. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas.
(Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)


Filed Under: FeaturedHeadlinesUncategorized

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by WP Wunderground