Super Nationals 2010 Results – Thursday, September 9, 2010

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions qualifiers

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 2. Jeff Mueller, New London; 3. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 4. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 5. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 6. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 8. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 9. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 10. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn..

Heat 02 — 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Loren De Armond, Lemoore, Calif.; 5. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 6. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 7. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 8. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 10. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan..

Heat 03 — 1. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas; 2. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 5. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 8. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 9. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 10. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M.

Heat 04 — 1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 3. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 6. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 7. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 8. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 9. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 10. Norman Chesmore, Rowley.

Heat 05 — 1. Ryan Rose, Boone; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 4. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 5. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 6. Matt Greiner, Washington; 7. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 8. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 9. Larry Portis, Nora Springs.

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 — 1. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 2. Matt Greiner, Washington; 3. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 4. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 5. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 6. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 7. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 8. Mike Todd, Pleasant Hill; 9. Rick Suckow, Oelwein; 10. Jerry Gifford, Boone.

Heat 02 — 1. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 2. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 3. Kirk Fauser, Elgin; 4. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 5. Josh Crombie, Ness City, Kan.; 6. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 7. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 8. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 9. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 10. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn..

Heat 03 — 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 5. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 6. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 7. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 8. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 9. Seth Bowen, Huxley; 10. Tim Smith, Sioux City.

Heat 04 — 1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Dave DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Randy Brands, Boyden; 6. Kyle Wanner, Suamico, Wis; 7. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 8. Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center; 9. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 10. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan..

Heat 05 — 1. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 2. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 3. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 4. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 5. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 6. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 8. Mike Harris, Avoca; 9. Corey Strothman, Mount Union; 10. Paul Wenzloff, Yankton, S.D..

Heat 06 — 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 4. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 5. Clay Christian, Avoca; 6. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 7. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Terry Dulin, Cedar Rapids; 9. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 10. Mark Wenzlaff, Yankton, S.D..

Heat 07 — 1. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 4. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 7. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 8. Loren De Armond, Lemoore, Calif.; 9. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 10. Travis Shipman, Mason City.

Heat 08 — 1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 3. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 4. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 5. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 6. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 7. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 8. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 9. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 10. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn..

Heat 09 — 1. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 2. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 3. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 4. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 5. Mark Schuenemann, Boulder Jct., Wis; 6. Ryan Rose, Boone; 7. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 8. Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge; 9. Travis Taylor, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 10. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City.

Heat 10 — 1. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 4. Paul Lawson, West Point; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 7. Jim Redmann, Lockridge; 8. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 9. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 10. Harley Simon, Seymour, Wis.

Heat 11 — 1. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 2. Ashton Lee, Salix; 3. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 4. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 5. Cary Heinen, Algona; 6. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 8. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 9. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 10. Bill Reetz, Carroll.

Heat 12 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 5. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 6. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 7. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 8. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 9. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 10. Robert Stofer, Jefferson.

Heat 13 — 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 3. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 4. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 5. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 6. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 9. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas; 10. Michael Walrod, De Soto.

Heat 14 — 1. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 2. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 3. Heath Tenkley, Hartley; 4. Travis Sherfick, WaKeeney, Kan.; 5. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 6. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 7. Kendall Arp, Brooklyn; 8. Jesse Anderson, Winthrop, Minn.; 9. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 10. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn..

Heat 15 — 1. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 3. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 4. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 5. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 6. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Dumpert, York, Neb.; 8. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 9. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis.

Heat 16 — 1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 3. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 4. Randy Biederman, Dallas Center; 5. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 7. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 8. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 9. Scott Beaureard, Center Point.

B-Main 01 — 1. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 2. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 3. Kirk Fauser, Elgin; 4. Matt Greiner, Washington; 5. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn.; 6. Josh Crombie, Ness City, Kan.; 7. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 8. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 9. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 10. Mike Todd, Pleasant Hill; 11. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 12. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 13. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 14. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 15. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 16. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 17. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 18. Rick Suckow, Oelwein.

B-Main 02 — 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Randy Brands, Boyden; 4. Dave DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Kyle Wanner, Suamico, Wis; 6. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 7. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 8. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 9. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 10. Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center; 11. Tim Smith, Sioux City; 12. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 13. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 14. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 15. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 16. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 17. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 18. Seth Bowen, Huxley.

B-Main 03 — 1. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 2. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 3. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 4. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 5. Clay Christian, Avoca; 6. Mike Harris, Avoca; 7. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 8. Terry Dulin, Cedar Rapids; 9. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 10. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 11. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 12. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 13. Corey Strothman, Mount Union; 14. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 15. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 16. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 17. Mark Wenzlaff, Yankton, S.D.; 18. Paul Wenzloff, Yankton, S.D..

B-Main 04 — 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 4. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 6. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 8. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 9. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 10. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 11. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 12. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 13. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 14. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 15. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 16. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 17. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 18. Loren De Armond, Lemoore, Calif..

B-Main 05 — 1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 3. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 4. Paul Lawson, West Point; 5. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 6. Ryan Rose, Boone; 7. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 8. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 9. Jim Redmann, Lockridge; 10. Mark Schuenemann, Boulder Jct., Wis; 11. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 12. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 13. Travis Taylor, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 14. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 15. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 16. Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge; 17. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 18. Harley Simon, Seymour, Wis.

B-Main 06 — 1. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 2. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 3. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 5. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Ashton Lee, Salix; 7. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 9. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 10. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 11. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 12. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 13. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 14. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 15. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 16. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 17. Cary Heinen, Algona; 18. Robert Stofer, Jefferson.

B-Main 07 — 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 2. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 4. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 5. Heath Tenkley, Hartley; 6. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 7. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 8. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 9. Jesse Anderson, Winthrop, Minn.; 10. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 11. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 12. Kendall Arp, Brooklyn; 13. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 14. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas; 15. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 16. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 17. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 18. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan..

B-Main 08 — 1. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 2. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 5. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 6. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 7. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 8. Kyle Dumpert, York, Neb.; 9. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 10. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 11. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 12. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 13. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 14. Scott Beaureard, Center Point; 15. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 16. Randy Biederman, Dallas Center.

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 5. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 8. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 9. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 10. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 11. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 12. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 13. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 14. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 15. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 16. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 17. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 18. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 19. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 20. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 21. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 22. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 23. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 24. Larry Portis, Nora Springs.
(Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

Harris Auto Racing IMCA Modified Race of Champions qualifiers

Heat 01 –  1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Jake Durbin, Perry; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 5. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 6. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 8. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 9. Andy Gage, Whiting; 10. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 11. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D..

Heat 02 –  1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas; 2. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 3. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 4. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 7. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 8. Jerry Pratt, Blue Grass; 9. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 10. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 11. Troy Cordes, Raymond.

Heat 03 –  1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 4. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 5. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 6. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 7. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 8. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 9. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 10. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 11. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

Heat 04 –  1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 3. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 4. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 8. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 9. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 10. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 05 –  1. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 2. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City; 5. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 6. Brad Williams, Lytton; 7. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 8. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 9. Rich Smith, Davenport; 10. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 11. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas.

Heat 06 –  1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 8. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 9. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 10. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 — 1. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 5. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 6. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 7. Jeff Conner, Panora; 8. Josh Truman, Indianola; 9. Bruce Hascall, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 02 — 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 3. J.J. Wise, Manley; 4. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 5. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 6. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 7. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 8. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 9. Keith Lewandowski, McLouth, Kan..

Heat 03 — 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 3. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 6. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 7. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 8. Tyler Greene, Rock Port, Mo.; 9. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas.

Heat 04 — 1. Nick Deal, Walnut; 2. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 3. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 4. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Dylan Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 6. Doug Firgard, Hudson; 7. Pat Graham, Ames; 8. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 9. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton.

Heat 05 — 1. Justin Sackett, Moville; 2. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 7. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 8. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 9. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas.

Heat 06 — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Ron Pope, Mason City; 3. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 4. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 5. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 6. Cory Bauer, Monticello; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 8. Aaron White, Plaineville, Neb.; 9. Jim Cooper, Ames.

Heat 07 — 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.; 3. Jeff Hunter, Henderson, Colo.; 4. Jim Roach, Canton, Mo.; 5. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 7. Joel Bushore, Boone; 8. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas; 9. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 08 — 1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 3. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 6. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 7. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 8. Jerry Lobdell, Jr., Groton, N.Y.; 9. Olen Shields, Central Point, Ore..

Heat 09 — 1. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 2. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 5. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 6. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 7. Charlie Wild, Antigo, Wis; 8. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 9. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis.

Heat 10 — 1. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 4. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Donald Alvord, Locke, N.Y.; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 8. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 9. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D..

Heat 11 — 1. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas; 3. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 4. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 5. Dillon Smith, China Spring, Texas; 6. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 7. Dusty Davis, Las Vegas, Nev.; 8. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 9. Brad Williams, Lytton.

Heat 12 — 1. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 2. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. Shane Thome, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 5. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 6. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 7. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y.; 8. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 9. Andy Krieger, Burlington.

Heat 13 — 1. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 2. David Brown, Kellogg; 3. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 4. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.; 5. Andy Gage, Whiting; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 8. Travis Engeman, Fairmount, Minn..

Heat 14 — 1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 3. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 4. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 7. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan.; 8. Dave Hardesty, Minneapolis, Kan..

Heat 15 — 1. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 4. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 5. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 6. Jerry Trejo, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Brian Law, Alleman; 8. Josh Gilman, Earlham.

Heat 16 — 1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Austin Wolf, Algona; 3. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. T.J. Herndon, Atwood, Tenn.; 5. Lacey Tuttle, Elmwood, Neb.; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 8. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo..

Heat 17 — 1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 3. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 4. Jerry Pratt, Blue Grass; 5. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 6. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 7. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 8. Jon Debenedetti, Rogue River, Ore..

Heat 18 — 1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 3. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 7. Bud Wilson, Trenton, Mo.; 8. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb..

Heat 19 — 1. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 2. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo.; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Johnny DeYoung, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 8. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan..

Heat 20 — 1. Scott Baker, Boone; 2. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 3. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 5. Gregory Peck, Sioux City; 6. Michael Manson, Manchester; 7. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 21 — 1. G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas; 2. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah; 3. Justin Boney, DeSoto, Kan.; 4. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 5. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 6. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 7. Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas; 8. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo..

Heat 22 — 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 3. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 6. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 7. Jeremy Brogaard, Kanawha; 8. Ed Seibert, Dexter.

Heat 23 — 1. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 2. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas; 3. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 4. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 5. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 6. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas; 7. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 8. Sonny Wahl, North Las Vegas, Nev..

Heat 24 — 1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Darren Shaw, Kearney, Mo.; 3. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 4. Marcus Yarie, Wausau, Wis; 5. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 6. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 7. Michael Long, Quincy, Ill.; 8. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls.

Heat 25 — 1. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 4. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 5. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 6. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 7. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 8. Chris Mills, Sioux City.

Heat 26 — 1. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 2. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 3. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 5. Tim Murty, Tama; 6. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 7. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Shane DeMey, Dennison.

Heat 27 — 1. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 3. B J Bruck, Panama; 4. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 6. Jason Bodenhamer, Centerview, Mo.; 7. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 8. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan..

Heat 28 — 1. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. Rich Smith, Davenport; 4. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 5. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 6. Mike McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas; 7. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 8. John Allen, Chanute, Kan..

Heat 29 — 1. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 4. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 5. Greg Cox, Altoona; 6. Jesse Cowles, Council Bluffs; 7. Brad Boyer, Monument, Colo.; 8. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo..

Heat 30 — 1. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 2. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 3. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 4. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn.; 5. Curtis Stiles Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.; 6. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 7. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 8. Max Corporon, Marion.

B-Main 01 –  1. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 2. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 5. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 6. J.J. Wise, Manley; 7. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 8. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 9. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 10. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 11. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 12. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 13. Dylan Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 14. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 15. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 16. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 17. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 18. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 19. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 20. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo..

B-Main 02 –  1. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 2. Ron Pope, Mason City; 3. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 4. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 5. Jeff Hunter, Henderson, Colo.; 6. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 7. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 8. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 9. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 10. Mike Jergens, Plover; 11. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 12. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 13. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 14. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 15. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 16. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 17. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.; 18. Jim Roach, Canton, Mo.; 19. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 20. Donald Alvord, Locke, N.Y..

B-Main 03 –  1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas; 2. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 3. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Shane Thome, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 8. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 9. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 10. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 11. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 12. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 13. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 14. Andy Gage, Whiting; 15. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 16. Dillon Smith, China Spring, Texas; 17. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 18. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 19. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 20. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn..

B-Main 04 — 1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 2. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 3. Austin Wolf, Algona; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 6. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 7. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 8. T.J. Herndon, Atwood, Tenn.; 9. Jerry Pratt, Blue Grass; 10. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 11. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 12. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo.; 13. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 14. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 15. Gregory Peck, Sioux City; 16. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 17. Lacey Tuttle, Elmwood, Neb.; 18. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 19. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 20. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

B-Main 05 — 1. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah; 2. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 3. Adam Larson, Ames; 4. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas; 5. Justin Boney, DeSoto, Kan.; 6. Darren Shaw, Kearney, Mo.; 7. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 8. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 9. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 10. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 11. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 12. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 13. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 14. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 15. Marcus Yarie, Wausau, Wis; 16. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 17. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 18. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 19. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 20. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn..

B-Main 06 — 1. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 4. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 5. Rich Smith, Davenport; 6. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 7. Greg Cox, Altoona; 8. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 9. B J Bruck, Panama; 10. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 11. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 12. Tim Murty, Tama; 13. Curtis Stiles Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.; 14. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 15. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 16. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 17. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 18. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn.; 19. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 20. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas.

A-Main 01 — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 5. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 6. G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas; 7. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Nick Deal, Walnut; 9. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 10. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 11. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 12. Scott Baker, Boone; 13. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 14. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 15. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 16. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 17. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 18. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 19. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 20. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 21. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 22. Justin Sackett, Moville; 23. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 24. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 25. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M; 26. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 27. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 28. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 29. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 30. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson.
(Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

Filed Under: Headlines

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by WP Wunderground