Super Nationals 2010 – Friday, September 10 results

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 2. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 3. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 4. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 5. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 6. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 7. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 8. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 9. Ashton Lee, Salix; 10. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 11. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 12. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 13. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 14. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 15. Harley Simon, Seymour, Wis; 16. Travis Taylor, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 17. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 18. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 19. Kevin Rose,Waterloo.

Heat 02 — 1. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Heath Tenkley, Hartley; 4. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 5. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 6. Mark Schuenemann, Boulder Jct., Wis; 7. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 8. Corey Strothman, Mount Union; 9. Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge; 10. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 11. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 12. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 13. Kyle Dumpert, York, Neb.; 14. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 15. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 16. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 17. Mike Todd, Pleasant Hill; 18. Seth Bowen, Huxley; 19. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas.

Heat 03 — 1. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 2. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 3. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas; 9. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 10. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 11. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 12. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 13. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 14. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 15. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 16. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 17. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 18. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan..

Heat 04 — 1. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 2. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 3. Matt Greiner, Washington; 4. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 5. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 6. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis; 7. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 8. Jim Redmann, Lockridge; 9. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 10. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas; 11. Cary Heinen, Algona; 12. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 13. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 14. Jeff Harkrider, Carroll; 15. Dave Baugh, Jefferson; 16. Kirk Fauser, Elgin; 17. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 18. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 05 — 1. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 4. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 5. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 7. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 8. Ben Kroll, New Franken, Wis; 9. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 10. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 11. Jesse Anderson, Winthrop, Minn.; 12. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 13. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 14. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 15. Kendall Arp, Brooklyn; 16. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 17. Scott Beaureard, Center Point; 18. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan..

Heat 06 — 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 4. Randy Biederman, Dallas Center; 5. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 6. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 7. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 8. Bryan Trogdon, Bouton; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 11. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 12. Terry Dulin, Cedar Rapids; 13. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 14. Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center; 15. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 16. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 17. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 18. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis.

Heat 07 — 1. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 2. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 3. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 4. Paul Lawson, West Point; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Randy Brands, Boyden; 7. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 9. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 10. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 11. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 12. Kyle Wanner, Suamico, Wis; 13. Colton Osborn, Cozad, Neb.; 14. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 15. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 16. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 17. Kevin Shaw, Boone; 18. Paul Wenzloff, Yankton, S.D..

Heat 08 — 1. Ryan Rose, Boone; 2. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 3. Dave DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Clay Christian, Avoca; 5. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Loren De Armond, Lemoore, Calif.; 7. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 8. JeffSenne, Fairmont, Minn.; 9. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 10. Tim Smith, Sioux City; 11. Mike Harris, Avoca; 12. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 13. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 14. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 15. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 16. Josh Crombie, Ness City, Kan.; 17. Mark Wenzlaff, Yankton, S.D.; 18. Larry Portis, Nora Springs.

A-Main 01 — 1. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 5. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 6. Ryan Rose, Boone; 7. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 8. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 9. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 10. Dave DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 11. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 12. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 13. Nathan Wood, Keswick; 14. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 15. Heath Tenkley, Hartley; 16. Matt Greiner, Washington; 17. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 18. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 19. Dustin Vis, Le Grande; 20. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 21. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 22. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 23. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 24. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 — 1. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 2. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 8. Darin Duffy, Hazelton.

Heat 02 — 1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 4. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 5. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 6. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 7. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 8. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn..

Heat 03 — 1. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 4. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 5. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 7. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 8. Olen Shields, Central Point, Ore..

Heat 04 — 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 3. Austin Wolf, Algona; 4. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 6. Travis Engeman, Fairmount, Minn.; 7. Jon Debenedetti, Rogue River, Ore.; 8. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn..

Heat 05 — 1. Brad Williams, Lytton; 2. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 4. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 5. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 6. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Marcus Yarie, Wausau, Wis.

Heat 06 — 1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 3. B J Bruck, Panama; 4. Bruce Hascall, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 6. Dillon Smith, China Spring, Texas; 7. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 8. Brad Boyer, Monument, Colo..

Heat 07 — 1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 2. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 3. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 4. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 5. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 6. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 7. Gregory Peck, Sioux City; 8. Jeremy Brogaard, Kanawha.

Heat 08 — 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 3. Greg Cox, Altoona; 4. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 5. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Curtis Stiles Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.; 8. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y..

Heat 09 — 1. Justin Sackett, Moville; 2. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 3. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 4. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 5. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas; 6. Jesse Cowles, Council Bluffs; 7. Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas; 8. Jim Cooper, Ames.

Heat 10 — 1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. David Brown, Kellogg; 3. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 4. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 5. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 6. Tyler Greene, Rock Port, Mo.; 7. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 8. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.

Heat 11 — 1. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Shane Thome, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Jerry Lobdell, Jr., Groton, N.Y.; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 8. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 12 — 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Josh Truman, Indianola; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 5. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.; 6. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Keith Lewandowski, McLouth, Kan..

Heat 13 — 1. Scott Baker, Boone; 2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas; 3. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 6. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 7. Max Corporon, Marion; 8. Ed Seibert, Dexter.

Heat 14 — 1. Rich Smith, Davenport; 2. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 3. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 6. J.J. Wise, Manley; 7. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.

Heat 15 — 1. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 2. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 3. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 4. Bud Wilson, Trenton, Mo.; 5. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 6. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 7. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 8. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.

Heat 16 — 1. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 4. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 5. T.J. Herndon, Atwood, Tenn.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 8. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan..

Heat 17 — 1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Joel Bushore, Boone; 3. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 4. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 5. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 6. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 18 — 1. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah; 4. Travis Sherfick, WaKeeney, Kan.; 5. Jim Roach, Canton, Mo.; 6. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Charlie Wild, Antigo, Wis; 8. Dusty Davis, Las Vegas, Nev..

Heat 19 — 1. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas; 2. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 4. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 5. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 6. Mike McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas; 7. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 8. Dylan Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan..

Heat 20 — 1. Dave Hardesty, Minneapolis, Kan.; 2. Jeff Hunter, Henderson, Colo.; 3. Pat Graham, Ames; 4. Lacey Tuttle, Elmwood, Neb.; 5. Darren Shaw, Kearney, Mo.; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Donald Alvord, Locke, N.Y.; 8. Dan Lee, High River, AB.

Heat 21 — 1. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 2. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 3. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 4. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 5. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 6. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn.; 7. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 8. Randy Havlik, Madrid.

Heat 22 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 4. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 5. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 6. Jerry Pratt, Blue Grass; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 8. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia.

Heat 23 — 1. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo.; 6. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 7. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 8. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb..

Heat 24 — 1. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 5. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 6. Michael Long, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 8. Cory Bauer, Monticello.

Heat 25 — 1. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 4. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 5. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 6. Sonny Wahl, North Las Vegas, Nev.; 7. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas; 8. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City.

Heat 26 — 1. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 2. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Brian Law, Alleman; 8. Michael Manson, Manchester.

Heat 27 — 1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 3. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 4. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 5. Justin Boney, DeSoto, Kan.; 6. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 7. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.; 8. Doug Firgard, Hudson.

Heat 28 — 1. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 2. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 3. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 4. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 5. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 6. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 7. Johnny DeYoung, Sheridan, Mich.; 8. Jeff Conner, Panora.

Heat 29 — 1. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 2. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 3. Tim Murty, Tama; 4. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis; 6. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 7. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan.; 8. Kent Croskey, Polk City.

Heat 30 — 1. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 2. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 3. Andy Gage, Whiting; 4. Jerry Trejo, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 8. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.

B-Main 01 — 1. Austin Wolf, Algona; 2. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 3. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 5. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 6. Mike Jergens, Plover; 7. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 10. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 11. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 12. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 13. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 14. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 15. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 16. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 17. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 18. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 19. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 20. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo..

A-Main 01 — 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 3. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 4. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 5. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 6. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 7. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Rich Smith, Davenport; 9. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 10. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 11. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 12. Brad Williams, Lytton; 13. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 14. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 15. Scott Baker, Boone; 16. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 17. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 18. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 19. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 20. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 21. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 22. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas; 23. Justin Sackett, Moville; 24. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 25. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 26. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 27. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 28. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas; 29. Dave Hardesty, Minneapolis, Kan.; 30. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich..

(Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

Filed Under: Headlines

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wordpress Weather