Super Nationals 2010 – Saturday, September 11 results

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

A-Main 01 — 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 3. Randy Embrey, Granger; 4. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 5. John Watson, Des Moines; 6. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 7. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 8. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 9. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 10. Michael Murphy, Jefferson.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Main Event “A” — 1. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 2. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 3. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 4. John Watson, Des Moines; 5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Josh Irvine, Oelwein; 7. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 8. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 9. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 10. Chad Krug, Mallard; 11. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 12. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 13. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 14. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 15. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 16. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 17. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 18. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 19. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 20. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 21. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 22. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 23. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 24. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 25. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 26. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 27. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 28. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 29. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 30. Randy Embrey Granger.

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

A-Main 01 — 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 5. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 6. Scott Davis, Boone; 7. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 8. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 9. Shay Woods, Humeston; 10. Dylan Book, Adel.

IMCA SportMods

Main Event “A” — 1. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 2. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 5. Brett Moffitt, Grimes; 6. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 7. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 9. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 10. Scott Davis, Boone; 11. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 12. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 13. Geoff Olson, Ames; 14. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 15. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 16. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 17. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 18. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 19. Dennis Miesler, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 21. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 22. Matt Oreskovich, Clintonville, Wis; 23. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 24. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 25. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 26. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny; 27. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 28. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 29. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 30. Eric Elliott, Boone.

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 — 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 3. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 4. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 5. Jeff Mueller, New London; 6. Ryan Rose, Boone; 7. Randy Brands, Boyden; 8. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 9. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 10. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn..

IMCA Stock Cars

Main Event “A” — 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 5. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 6. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 8. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 10. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 11. Dave DeGrave, Luxemburg, Wis; 12. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 13. Merlyn Hegland, Rudd; 14. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 15. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 16. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 17. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 18. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 19. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 20. Jesse Colwell, Wrightstown, Wis; 21. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 22. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 23. Jeff Mueller, New London; 24. Ryan Rose, Boone; 25. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 26. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 27. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 28. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 29. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 30. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Harris Auto Racing IMCA Modified Race of Champions

A-Main 01 — 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Jake Durbin, Perry; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 5. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 6. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 7. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 8. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 9. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 10. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 11. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas; 12. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn..

IMCA Modifieds

Last Chance Heat 01 — 1. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 2. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 3. Pat Graham, Ames; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 6. Cory Bauer, Monticello; 7. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 8. Bud Wilson, Trenton, Mo.; 9. Charlie Wild, Antigo, Wis; 10. Jim Cooper, Ames; 11. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence; 12. T.J. Herndon, Atwood, Tenn.; 13. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 14. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 15. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb..

Last Chance Heat 02 — 1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Scott Baker, Boone; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 5. Brett Ladehoff, Marshalltown; 6. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan.; 7. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 8. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 10. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 11. Tyler Greene, Rock Port, Mo.; 12. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 13. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 14. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 15. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 03 — 1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas; 2. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 3. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 4. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 5. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 6. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 7. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 8. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 9. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 10. Bruce Hascall, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Jeff Conner, Panora; 12. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 13. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 14. Jon Debenedetti, Rogue River, Ore.; 15. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Last Chance Heat 04 — 1. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz.; 4. Jeff Hunter, Henderson, Colo.; 5. Michael Long, Quincy, Ill.; 6. Tim Murty, Tama; 7. Josh Truman, Indianola; 8. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas; 9. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 10. Lacey Tuttle, Elmwood, Neb.; 11. Dylan Sherfick, WaKeeney, Kan.; 12. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 13. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 14. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 15. Keith Lewandowski, McLouth, Kan..

Last Chance Heat 05 — 1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 2. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 3. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City; 5. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 6. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 7. Justin Boney, DeSoto, Kan.; 8. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 9. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis; 10. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 11. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 12. Dillon Smith, China Spring, Texas; 13. B J Bruck, Panama; 14. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 15. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City.

Last Chance Heat 06 — 1. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 4. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah; 5. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 6. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo.; 7. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 8. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 9. Jerry Trejo, Lincoln, Neb.; 10. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 11. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas; 12. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 13. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 14. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 15. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan..

Last Chance Heat 07 — 1. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Greg Cox, Altoona; 5. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 6. J.J. Wise, Manley; 7. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 8. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 9. David Brown, Kellogg; 10. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M; 11. Johnny DeYoung, Sheridan, Mich.; 12. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 13. Travis Engeman, Fairmount, Minn.; 14. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 15. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo..

Last Chance Heat 08 — 1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 2. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Gregory Peck, Sioux City; 4. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 5. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 7. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 8. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 9. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 10. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 11. Donald Alvord, Locke, N.Y.; 12. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 13. Jerry Lobdell, Jr., Groton, N.Y.; 14. Jeff Feaster, Dakota City; 15. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo..

Last Chance Heat 09 — 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Justin Sackett, Moville; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 5. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas; 8. Mike McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas; 9. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 10. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 11. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 12. Mike Jergens, Plover; 13. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 14. Michael Manson, Manchester; 15.Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark..

Last Chance Heat 10 — 1. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 2. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 3. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 4. Travis Sherfick, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 5. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 6. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 7. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 9. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 10. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 11. Sonny Wahl, North Las Vegas, Nev.; 12. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 13. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 14. Dave Hardesty, Minneapolis, Kan.; 15. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City.

Last Chance Heat 11 — 1. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 3. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 6. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 7. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 8. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 9. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 10. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 11. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 12. Max Corporon, Marion; 13. Jim Roach, Canton, Mo.; 14. Olen Shields, Central Point, Ore.; 15. Jesse Cowles, Council Bluffs.

Last Chance Heat 12 — 1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 2. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 3. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 4. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 5. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 6. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 7. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 8. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 9. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 10. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 11. Brad Boyer, Monument, Colo.; 12. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 13. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 14. Andy Gage, Whiting; 15. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn..

Last Chance Heat 13 — 1. Darren Shaw, Kearney, Mo.; 2. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas; 5. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 6. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 7. Tim Leiker, Garden City, Kan.; 8. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 9. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 10. Marcus Yarie, Wausau, Wis; 11. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 12. Dusty Davis, Las Vegas, Nev.; 13. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 14. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa..

Last Chance Heat 14 — 1. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 5. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 6. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 7. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 8. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 9. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 10. Shane Thome, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 12. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 13. Doug Firgard, Hudson; 14. Brian Law, Alleman.

Last Chance Heat 15 — 1. Adam Larson, Ames; 2. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 3. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 4. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 5. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 6. Brad Williams, Lytton; 7. Ed Seibert, Dexter; 8. Joel Bushore, Boone; 9. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.; 10. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 11. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 12. Curtis Stiles Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.; 13. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 14. Austin Wolf, Algona.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 4. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 5. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 6. Darren Shaw, Kearney, Mo.; 7. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 8. Denny Johnson, Council Bluffs; 9. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 10. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt.

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 2. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 3. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Scott Baker, Boone; 7. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 8. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 9. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif..

Last Chance “A” 03 — 1. Adam Larson, Ames; 2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 3. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 4. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 5. Justin Sackett, Moville; 6. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 7. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 8. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 9. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 10. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas.

Main Event “A” — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Nick Deal, Walnut; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 8. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 9. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 10. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 12. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 13. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 14. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 15. 7n Noteboom; 16. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 17. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 18. Adam Larson, Ames; 19. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 20. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 21. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 22. Jake Durbin, Perry; 23. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 24. Rich Smith, Davenport; 25. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 26. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 27. G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas; 28. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 29. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 30. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 31. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 32. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 33. Mike Molle, Glidden.

Filed Under: Headlines

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wordpress Weather