Monday Results

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 – 1. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 5. Craig Graham, Webster City; 6. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 7. John Watson, Des Moines; 8. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 9. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 10. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 11. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 12. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 13. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 14. Jake Nelson, Newton; 15. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 16. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 17. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 18. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 19. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 20. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 21. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 22. Matt Brown, Dysart; 23. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 24. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 25. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 26. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 27. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 28. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.

B-Main 01 – 1. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 2. Tony Cox, Boone; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 5. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 6. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 7. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 8. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 9. Bill Atcheson, Waukee; 10. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 11. Mike Hansen, Atlantic; 12. David (Scott) Treadwell, Trenton, Mo.; 13. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 14. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan.; 15. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 16. Dean Hartwig, Boone.

B-Main 02 – 1. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 2. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas; 3. Shane Klaasen, Little Rock; 4. August Bach, Center Point; 5. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg; 6. Heath Telp, Belmond; 7. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 8. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 9. Joe Wollenhaupt, Neola; 10. Doug Laughridge, Vinton; 11. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 12. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 13. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 14. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 15. Jamie Whitaker, Oelwein; 16. Danny Watson, Des Moines.

B-Main 03 – 1. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 2. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 3. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo; 4. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 5. Brandon Nielson, Spencer; 6. David Rieks, Eldora; 7. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 9. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 10. Austin Davis, Benkelman, Neb.; 11. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 12. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 13. Randy Embrey, Granger; 14. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 15. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 16. Larry Routh, Des Moines.

Heat 01 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 5. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 6. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 7. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 8. David (Scott) Treadwell, Trenton, Mo.; 9. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 10. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill.

Heat 02 – 1. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 2. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Bill Atcheson, Waukee; 5. Mike Hansen, Atlantic; 6. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 7. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 8. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 9. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan.; 10. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo..

Heat 03 – 1. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 2. Matt Brown, Dysart; 3. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas; 4. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg; 5. August Bach, Center Point; 6. Joe Wollenhaupt, Neola; 7. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 8. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 9. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 10. Heath Telp, Belmond.

Heat 04 – 1. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 2. John Watson, Des Moines; 3. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 4. Shane Klaasen, Little Rock; 5. Jamie Whitaker, Oelwein; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Doug Laughridge, Vinton; 8. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 9. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 10. Danny Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 05 –  1. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 2. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 4. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 5. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 7. Larry Routh, Des Moines; 8. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 9. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 10. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo..

Heat 06 – 1. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 3. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 4. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 5. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo; 6. Randy Embrey, Granger; 7. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 8. David Rieks, Eldora; 9. Austin Davis, Benkelman, Neb.; 10. Brandon Nielson, Spencer.

Heat 07 – 1. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 2. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 3. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 4. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 5. Eric Larson, Holland; 6. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 7. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 8. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 9. Adam Suhrbier, Fort Dodge; 10. Chris Luloff, Independence.

Heat 08 – 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 3. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Erick Knutsen, Center Point; 5. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 6. Clint Nelson, Newton; 7. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 8. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 9. Guy Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 10. Brent Van Diest, Columbus, Neb..

Heat 09 – 1. Craig Graham, Webster City; 2. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 3. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 4. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 6. Cody Cleghorn, Des Moines; 7. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Kyle Davis, Smithland; 9. Kadi Vondal, Minot, N.D.; 10. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny.

Heat 10 – 1. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 2. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 3. Zac Smith, Mason City; 4. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 5. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 6. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 7. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 8. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 9. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 10. John Cain, Homer, Neb..

Heat 11 – 1. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 2. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 3. Brent Jochum, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 5. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 6. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 7. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 8. Robert Smith, Boone; 9. Ralph Jones, Des Moines; 10. Mallet Meyer, York, Neb..

Heat 12 – 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 3. Curt Reed, Waukee; 4. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 5. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 6. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas; 7. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 8. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 9. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb..

Heat 13 – 1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. Jake Nelson, Newton; 3. Jeff Knight, Boone; 4. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.; 6. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 7. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 8. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 9. Robert Dilley, Webster City.

Heat 14 – 1. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 3. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 4. Brad Ratcliff, Webster City; 5. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 6. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Jake McClure, Sargent Bluff; 8. Tommy DeFreece, Cairo, Neb.; 9. Matt Wahlert, Waukee.

IMCA Late Models

A-Main 01 – 1. Colby Springsteen, Morning Sun; 2. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 3. Dale Hackwell, Jr., Washburn; 4. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 5. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City; 6. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 7. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 8. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 9. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 10. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 11. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 12. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg; 13. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill.; 14. Al Johnson, Story City; 15. Tyler Bruening, Decorah; 16. Justin Reed, Collinsville, Ill.; 17. Terry Neal, Ely; 18. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill.; 19. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill.; 20. T J Criss, Oskaloosa; 21. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 22. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 23. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 24. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

B-Main 01 – 1. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 2. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 4. ChadCooney, Des Moines; 5. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill.; 6. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 7. Kyle Wahlert, Des Moines; 8. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 9. Greg Cox, Altoona; 10. Dave Hubbard, Moorland; 11. Josh Most, Red Oak; 12. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines.

B-Main 02 – 1. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 2. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 3. Tyler Bruening, Decorah; 4. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill.; 5. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 6. Kevin Pittman, Waterloo; 7. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 8. Dain Sires, Cedar Falls; 9. Scott Badker, Garner; 10. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 11. Drew Johnson, Belle Plaine.

Heat 01 – 1. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill.; 2. Dale Hackwell, Jr., Washburn; 3. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 4. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 5. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 6. Dave Hubbard, Moorland; 7. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 8. Clint Wendel, Mason City.

Heat 02 – 1. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 2. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 3. Terry Neal, Ely; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 5. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 6. Kevin Pittman, Waterloo; 7. Greg Cox, Altoona; 8. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines.

Heat 03 – 1. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 2. Justin Reed, Collinsville, Ill.; 3. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 4. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 5. Tyler Bruening, Decorah; 6. Josh Most, Red Oak; 7. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 8. Scott Badker, Garner.

Heat 04 – 1. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 2. Andy Eckrich, Iowa City; 3. Al Johnson, Story City; 4. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 5. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 6. Dain Sires, Cedar Falls; 7. Chad Cooney, Des Moines.

Heat 05 – 1. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg; 2. Colby Springsteen, Morning Sun; 3. T J Criss, Oskaloosa; 4. Kyle Wahlert, Des Moines; 5. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill.; 6. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill.; 7. Drew Johnson, Belle Plaine.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 – 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Geoff Olson, Ames; 4. Tara Longnecker,

Woodward; 5. Clay Evans, Paullina; 6. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 7. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 8. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 9. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 11. Cody Hennings, Boone; 12. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 13. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 14. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 15. Jason Doyle, Cedar Rapids; 16. Seth Schroer, Cottonwood Falls, Kan.; 17. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 18. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 19. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 20. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff.

B-Main 01 – 1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Jeff Blume, Roland; 3. Cory Rose, Boone; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 5. Tim Love, Kelley; 6. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Blake Conant, Carlisle; 8. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 9. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 11. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 12. Don Doebelin, Council Bluffs; 13.  Dustin Poldberg, Kimballton; 14. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 15. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 16. Jayme Duinink, Pella; 17.  Thomas Brown, Heron Lake, Minn.; 18. Joel Rust, Grundy Center.

B-Main 02 – 1. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 4. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 5. David Schulze, Keystone; 6. Brett Shields, Mt Ayr; 7. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 9. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 10. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 11. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 12. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 13. Jason Brees, Strasburg, Colo.; 14. Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.; 15. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 16. Eric Elliott, Boone; 17. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 18. Beau Kaplan, Boone.

B-Main 03 – 1. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 2. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 3. Doug Cook, Algona; 4. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 5. Ben Schultze, Algona; 6. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 7. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Josh Rice, Minneapolis, Kan.; 10. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 11. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 12. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 13. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 14. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 15. Joe Simbro, Swan; 16. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.; 17. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk.

B-Main 04 – 1. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 2. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 3. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 4. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 5. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 6. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 7. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 8. Marty Steinbach, Fremont, Neb.; 9. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 10. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 11. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 12. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 13. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 14. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 15. Matt Hays, Panora; 16. Rod Bronson, Hooper, Neb..

B-Main 05 – 1. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 2. R J Merchant, Sergeant Bluff; 3. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 4. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 5. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 6. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 7. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 8. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 9. Jake Solin, White Lake, Wis; 10. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 11. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 12. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 13. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 14. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 15. Ken Kositzky, Cedar Rapids; 16. Leon Mulder, Doon.

B-Main 06 – 1. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 2. Lucas Lundry, Maynard; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 5. Doug Smith, Lake City; 6. Mike Carlson, Algona; 7. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 8. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 9. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 10. James Reichart, Lorimor; 11. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 12. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 13. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 14. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 15. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 16. Eric Kinnetz, Milford.

B-Main 07 – 1. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 2. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 3. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 5. Brandon Toftee, Webster City; 6. Cory Evans, Independence; 7. Josh Gesell, Ridgeway; 8. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 9. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 10. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 11. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick; 12. Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton; 13. Dylan Book, Adel; 14. Jon Braathun, Story City; 15. Allan Hopp, Harlan; 16. Jeremiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo..

B-Main 08 – 1. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 2. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 3. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 4. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 5. Mark Sathoff, Dolliver; 6. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 7. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 8. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 10. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 11. Dean Kratzer, Montrose; 12. Brian Eppert, Ogden; 13. Stacey Clark, Boone; 14. Jesse Marshall, Chanhassen, Minn.; 15. Jim Brown, Des Moines; 16. Darren Huntley, Ogden.

B-Main 09 – 1. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 2. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 3. Colton Osborn, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.; 5. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 6. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 7. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 8. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 9. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 10. Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.; 11. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 12. Fred Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 13. Justin McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 14. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 15. Brandon McElwee, Fairfield; 16. Adam Voss, Arlington, Minn.

Heat 01 – 1. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 2. Jeff Blume, Roland; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Don Doebelin, Council Bluffs; 5. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 6. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 7. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 8. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 9. Thomas Brown, Heron Lake, Minn.; 10. Tim Love, Kelley.

Heat 02 – 1. Cody Hennings, Boone; 2. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 3. Cory Rose, Boone; 4. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 6. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 7. Blake Conant, Carlisle; 8. Jayme Duinink, Pella; 9. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 10. Dustin Poldberg, Kimballton.

Heat 03 – 1. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 2. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 3. David Schulze, Keystone; 4. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 5. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 6. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 7. Eric Elliott, Boone; 8. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 9. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 10. Beau Kaplan, Boone.

Heat 04 – 1. Seth Schroer, Cottonwood Falls, Kan.; 2. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 6. Brett Shields, Mt Ayr; 7. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 8. Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.; 9. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 10. Jason Brees, Strasburg, Colo..

Heat 05 – 1. Jason Doyle, Cedar Rapids; 2. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 3. Josh Rice, Minneapolis, Kan.; 4. Ben Schultze, Algona; 5. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 7. Joe Simbro, Swan; 8. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 9. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 10. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.

Heat 06 – 1. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 2. Doug Cook, Algona; 3. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 4. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 5. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 6. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 9. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk.

Heat 07 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 3. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 4. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 5. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 6. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 7. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 8. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 9. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 08 – 1. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 4. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 5. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 6. Marty Steinbach, Fremont, Neb.; 7. Matt Hays, Panora; 8. Rod Bronson, Hooper, Neb.; 9. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb..

Heat 09 – 1. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 2. R J Merchant, Sergeant Bluff; 3. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 4. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 5. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 6. Jake Solin, White Lake, Wis; 7. Ken Kositzky, Cedar Rapids; 8. Leon Mulder, Doon; 9. Jared Hansen, Audubon.

Heat 10 – 1. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 2. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 3. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 4. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 5. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 6. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 7. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 8. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 9. Jack Myer, Ankeny.

Heat 11 – 1. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 2. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Eric Kinnetz, Milford; 5. James Reichart, Lorimor; 6. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 7. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 8. Doug Smith, Lake City; 9. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D..

Heat 12 – 1. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 2. Lucas Lundry, Maynard; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 5. Mike Carlson, Algona; 6. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 7. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 8. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 9. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City.

Heat 13 – 1. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 2. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 3. Dylan Book, Adel; 4. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 6. Josh Gesell, Ridgeway; 7. Jon Braathun, Story City; 8. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 9. Jeremiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo..

Heat 14 – 1. Geoff Olson, Ames; 2. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick; 3. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Cory Evans, Independence; 6. Brandon Toftee, Webster City; 7. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 8. Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton; 9. Allan Hopp, Harlan.

Heat 15 – 1. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 2. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 3. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 4. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 5. Jim Brown, Des Moines; 6. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 7. Jesse Marshall, Chanhassen, Minn.; 8. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 9. Darren Huntley, Ogden.

Heat 16 – 1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 3. Mark Sathoff, Dolliver; 4. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 5. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Stacey Clark, Boone; 7. Brian Eppert, Ogden; 8. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 9. Dean Kratzer, Montrose.

Heat 17 – 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 3. Colton Osborn, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.; 5. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 6. Justin McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 7. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 8. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 9. Brandon McElwee, Fairfield.

Heat 18 – 1. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 2. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 3. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 4. Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.; 5. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 6. Fred Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 7. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 8. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 9. Adam Voss, Arlington, Minn.

Heat 19 – 1. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 3. Brad Iverson, Grinnell; 4. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 5. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 6. Tanner Powers, Exira; 7. Jeremy Leiting, Valparaiso, Neb.; 8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 9. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft.

Heat 20 – 1. Clay Evans, Paullina; 2. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 3. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 4. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 5. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 6. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 7. Travis Schurmann, Norwood, Minn.; 8. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 9. Rick Paulson, Tripoli.

Filed Under: Monday, September 5, 2011Super Nationals - 2011

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by WP Wunderground