Tuesday Results

IMCA Sport Compact

Heat 01 — 1. John Whalen, Ainsworth; 2. Cody Swanson, Waterloo; 3. Allen Guthrie, Raymore, Mo.; 4. Daniel Jacobus, Arlington, Minn.; 5. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City; 6. Jacob Peters (M), Des Moines; 7. Jamie Mahlberg, Earling; 8. Alex Davis, Denison; 9. Bryce Bailey, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 02 — 1. Bill Whalen Jr, Riverside; 2. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison; 3. Merv Chandler, Vinton; 4. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 5. Lisa Rolfes, Merrill; 6. Jer Pedersen, Dana; 7. Josh Roehl, Appleton, Wis; 8. Chris Friesth, Vincent.

Heat 03 — 1. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 2. Dallas Chandler, Vinton; 3. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 4. Cory Flanigan, Storm Lake; 5. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 6. Dan Juszczyk, Krakow, Wis; 7. Jodie Maben, Clearfield; 8. Austin Brauner, Saint Edward, Neb.

Heat 04 — 1. Gary Peiffer, Troy Mills; 2. Nathan Chandler, Norway; 3. Tyler Whalen, Riverside; 4. Matthew Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 5. Justice Colson, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Steve Miedke, Shellsburg; 7. Allen Rice, Minneapolis, Kan.; 8. Daniel Ayers, Webster City.

Heat 05 — 1. Jacob McVoy, Palo; 2. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 3. Jesse Totten, Schleswig; 4. Jake McCloud, Carter Lake; 5. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 6. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 7. Vincent Jasper, Jetmore, Kan.; 8. JasonKroeger, Manilla.

Heat 06 — 1. Tyler Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Scott Spellmeier, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Zachary Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Megan Lappegard, Estherville; 5. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 6. Erik Nelson, Central City, Neb.; 7. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 8. Kaleb Jasperson, Norfolk, Neb.

B-Main 01 – 1. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 2. Lisa Rolfes, Merrill; 3. Jer Pedersen, Dana; 4. Daniel Jacobus, Arlington, Minn.; 5. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City; 6. Chris Friesth, Vincent; 7. Bryce Bailey, Cedar Rapids; 8. Jacob Peters (M), Des Moines; 9. Jamie Mahlberg, Earling; 10. Josh Roehl, Appleton, Wis; 11. Alex Davis, Denison.

B-Main 02 – 1. Matthew Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 2. Cory Flanigan, Storm Lake; 3. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 4. Justice Colson, Grand Island, Neb.; 5. Dan Juszczyk, Krakow, Wis; 6. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 7. Allen Rice, Minneapolis, Kan.; 8. Austin Brauner, Saint Edward, Neb.; 9. Jodie Maben, Clearfield; 10. Steve Miedke, Shellsburg.

B-Main 03 – 1. Megan Lappegard, Estherville; 2. Kaleb Jasperson, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Jason Kroeger, Manilla; 4. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 5. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 6. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 7. Jake McCloud, Carter Lake; 8. Erik Nelson, Central City, Neb.; 9. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 10. Vincent Jasper, Jetmore, Kan.

A-Main 01 – 1. Nathan Chandler, Norway; 2. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 3. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison; 4. Gary Peiffer, Troy Mills; 5. Dallas Chandler, Vinton; 6. Jacob McVoy, Palo; 7. Matthew Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 8. Scott Spellmeier, Marysville, Kan.; 9. Bill Whalen Jr, Riverside; 10. Merv Chandler, Vinton; 11. Zachary Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.; 12. Cory Flanigan, Storm Lake; 13. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 14. Cody Swanson, Waterloo; 15. Megan Lappegard, Estherville; 16. Allen Guthrie, Raymore, Mo.; 17. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 18. Kaleb Jasperson, Norfolk, Neb.; 19. Jer Pedersen, Dana; 20. Lisa Rolfes, Merrill; 21. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 22. Jason Kroeger, Manilla; 23. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 24. Tyler Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 25. Tyler Whalen, Riverside; 26. John Whalen, Ainsworth; 27. Jesse Totten, Schleswig.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions qualifiers

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 2. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 3. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 4. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 5. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 6. Austin Davis, Benkelman, Neb.; 7. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas; 8. Jake McClure, Sargent Bluff.

Heat 02 — 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 4. Heath Telp, Belmond; 5. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 6. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 7. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo; 8. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan.

Heat 03 — 1. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 5. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 7. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 8. John Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 04 — 1. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 2. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 3. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Randy Embrey, Granger; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 7. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 8. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill.

Heat 05 — 1. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Brad Ratcliff, Webster City; 3. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 4. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas;  5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 7. Dana Brandt, Minot,N.D.

IMCA SportMods

Heat 01 – 1. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 2. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 3. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 4. Doug Cook, Algona; 5. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 6. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 9. Mark Sathoff, Dolliver.

Heat 02 – 1. Marty Steinbach, Fremont, Neb.; 2. Randy Roberts, Boone; 3. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 4. Cory Rose, Boone; 5. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 6. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 7. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 8. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 9. Matt Hays, Panora.

Heat 03 – 1. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 2. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 3. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 4. Rod Bronson, Hooper, Neb.; 5. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 6. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 7. Tom Rawlins,  Kellogg; 8. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 9. Lucas Lundry, Maynard.

Heat 04 – 1. Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.; 2. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 5. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 6. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 7. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 8. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft.

Heat 05 – 1. Tanner Powers, Exira; 2. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 5. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Dustin Poldberg, Kimballton; 8. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 9. Thomas Brown, Heron Lake, Minn.

Heat 06 – 1. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 2. Brian Eppert, Ogden; 3. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 4. Larry Embrey, Granger; 5. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 6. Jeff Blume, Roland; 7. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 8. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick; 9. Shawn Hunter, Zearing.

Heat 07 – 1. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 2. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 3. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 4. Brad Iverson, Grinnell; 5. Blake Conant, Carlisle; 6. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 7. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 8. Jake Solin, White Lake, Wis.

Heat 08 – 1. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 2. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 3. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 4. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 5. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 6. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 8. Eric Kinnetz, Milford.

Heat 09 – 1. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 2. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 3. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 4. Mike Carlson, Algona; 5. James Reichart, Lorimor; 6. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Tim Love, Kelley; 8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs.

Heat 10 – 1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 3. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 4. Chad  Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 5. Justin McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 6. Jayme Duinink, Pella; 7. Dylan Book, Adel; 8. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.

Heat 11 – 1. Seth Schroer, Cottonwood Falls, Kan.; 2. Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.; 3. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 4. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 5. Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.; 6. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 7. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 8. Cory Evans, Independence.

Heat 12 – 1. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 2. Jeremy Leiting, Valparaiso, Neb.; 3. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 4. Adam Voss, Arlington, Minn.; 5. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 6. Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 8. Ben Schultze, Algona

Heat 13 – 1. Josh Rice, Minneapolis, Kan.; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 4. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 5. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 7. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 8. David Schulze, Keystone.

Heat 14 – 1. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 2. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 3. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 4. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 5. Stacey Clark, Boone; 6. Cody Hennings, Boone; 7. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 8. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat 15 – 1. R J Merchant, Sergeant Bluff; 2. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 3. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 4. Jason Doyle, Cedar Rapids; 5. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 6. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 7. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center; 8. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.

Heat 16 – 1. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 2. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 4. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 5. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 6. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 7. Jason Brees, Strasburg, Colo.; 8. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.

Heat 17 – 1. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 2. Doug Smith, Lake City; 3. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 4. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 5. Brett Shields, Mt Ayr; 6. Jesse Marshall, Chanhassen, Minn.; 7. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 8. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.

Heat 18 – 1. Leon Mulder, Doon; 2. Fred Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 3. Josh Gesell, Ridgeway; 4. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 5. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 6. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 7. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 8. Brian Konz, Le Mars.

Heat 19 – 1. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 2. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 3. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 4. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 5. Brandon Toftee, Webster City; 6. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 7. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 8. Dean Kratzer, Montrose.

Heat 20 – 1. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 2. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 3. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 4. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 5. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 6. Joe Simbro, Swan; 7. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 8. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.

B-Main 01 – 1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Doug Cook, Algona; 3. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 4. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 5. Cory Rose, Boone; 6. Bobby Davis III, Des Moines; 7. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 9. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 10. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 11. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 12. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 13. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 14. Matt Hays, Panora; 15. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 16. Mark Sathoff, Dolliver.

B-Main 02 – 1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 3. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 4. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 5. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 6. Dan Tenold, Northwood; 7. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 8. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 9. Lucas Lundry, Maynard; 10. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 11. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 12. Rod Bronson, Hooper, Neb.; 13. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 14. Travis Greenfield, Kasson, Minn.; 15. Lance Lincoln, Topeka, Kan.; 16. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft.

B-Main 03 – 1. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Brian Eppert, Ogden; 4. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 5. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Jeff Blume, Roland; 7. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 8. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 9. Dustin Poldberg, Kimballton; 10. Larry Embrey, Granger; 11. Thomas Brown, Heron Lake, Minn.; 12. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 13. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 14. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 15. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 16. Scott VanBusKirk, Hedrick.

B-Main 04 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 3. Kyle Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 4. Blake Conant, Carlisle; 5. Ray Lundry, Maynard; 6. Jake Solin, White Lake, Wis; 7. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 8. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 9. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 10. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 11. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 12. Eric Kinnetz, Milford; 13. Gary Goodier, Sioux City; 14. Brad Iverson, Grinnell.

B-Main 05 — 1. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 2. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 3. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 4. Mike Carlson, Algona; 5. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 6. James Reichart, Lorimor; 7. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 8. Tim Love, Kelley; 9. Jayme Duinink, Pella; 10. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 11. Justin McMahan, Dodge Center, Minn.; 12. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 13. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 14. Dylan Book, Adel.

B-Main 06 — 1. Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.; 2. Jeremy Leiting, Valparaiso, Neb.; 3. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 4. Adam Voss, Arlington, Minn.; 5. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 6. Dustin Miller, Pattonsburg, Mo.; 7. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 8. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 9. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 10. Ben Schultze, Algona; 11. Cory Evans, Independence; 12. Cameron Vande Weerd, Alton; 13. Mike Hogencamp, Waterloo; 14. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa.

B-Main 07 — 1. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Cody Hennings, Boone; 4. Matt Pittman, Jefferson; 5. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 6. David Schulze, Keystone; 7. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 8. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 9. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 10. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 11. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 12. Stacey Clark, Boone; 13. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 14. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.

B-Main 08 — 1. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 2. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 3. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 4. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 5. Jason Doyle, Cedar Rapids; 6. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 7. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 8. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 9. Dustin Schmidt, Fairbury, Neb.; 10. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 11. Jason Brees, Strasburg, Colo.; 12. Jamie Ganoe, Jefferson; 13. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 14. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center.

B-Main 09 — 1. Doug Smith, Lake City; 2. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 3. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 4. Andy Tiernan, Woodward; 5. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Fred Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 7. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 8. Josh Gesell, Ridgeway; 9. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 10. Brett Shields, Mt Ayr; 11. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb.; 12. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 13. Jesse Marshall, Chanhassen, Minn.; 14. Mike Higley, Tecumseh, Kan.

B-Main 10 — 1. Max Harder, Blue Springs, Neb.; 2. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 3. Brandon Toftee, Webster City; 4. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 5. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 6. Joe Simbro, Swan; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Karl Brewer, Vermillion, S.D.; 9. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 10. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 11. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 12. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 13. Dean Kratzer, Montrose; 14. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.

A-Main 01 – 1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 3. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 4. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 5. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 6. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 7. Tanner Powers, Exira; 8. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 9. Seth Schroer, Cottonwood Falls, Kan.; 10. R J Merchant, Sergeant Bluff; 11. Josh Rice, Minneapolis,

Kan.; 12. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 13. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 14. Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.; 15. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 16. Leon Mulder, Doon; 17. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 18. Marty Steinbach, Fremont, Neb.; 19. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 20. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Heat 01 – 1. Robert Dilley, Webster City; 2. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo; 3. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 4. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 5. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 7. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 8. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 9. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley.

Heat 02 – 1. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 2. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 3. Guy Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 4. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas; 5. Jeff Knight, Boone; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 8. Kadi Vondal, Minot, N.D.; 9. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.

Heat 03 – 1. Brandon Nielson, Spencer; 2. Heath Telp, Belmond; 3. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 4. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 7. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 8. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 9. Brent Van Diest, Columbus, Neb.

Heat 04 – 1. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 2. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 3. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 4. Randy Embrey,  Granger; 5. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 6. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan.; 7. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 8. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Danny Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 05 – 1. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 2. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 3. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 4. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 5. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 6. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 7. Mallet Meyer, York, Neb.; 8. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 9. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.

Heat 06 – 1. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 2. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 3. Matt Brown, Dysart; 4. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 5. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 6. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 7. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 8. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas; 9. Jake Nelson, Newton.

Heat 07 – 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Chris Luloff, Independence; 3. Clint Nelson, Newton; 4. Doug Laughridge, Vinton; 5. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 6. Kyle Davis, Smithland; 7. David (Scott) Treadwell, Trenton, Mo.; 8. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 9. Brad Ratcliff, Webster City.

Heat 08 – 1. Brent Jochum, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 3. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 4. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 5. Tommy DeFreece, Cairo, Neb.; 6. Adam Suhrbier, Fort Dodge; 7. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 8. Ralph Jones, Des Moines; 9. Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat 09 – 1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. August Bach, Center Point; 3. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 4. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 5. Joe Wollenhaupt, Neola; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. Zac Smith, Mason City; 8. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 9. Tony Cox, Boone.

Heat 10 – 1. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 4. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 5. Erick Knutsen, Center Point; 6. David Rieks, Eldora; 7. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 8. Cory Adams, Des Moines.

Heat 11 – 1. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 2. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 3. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 4. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 5. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 6. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 7. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 8. Darin Rothfus, Woodward.

Heat 12 – 1. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 2. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 3. Austin Davis, Benkelman, Neb.; 4. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 5. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 6. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 7. Jamie Whitaker, Oelwein; 8. Curt Reed, Waukee.

Heat 13 – 1. Shane Klaasen, Little Rock; 2. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Eric Larson, Holland; 6. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 7. Jake McClure, Sargent Bluff; 8. Mike Hansen, Atlantic.

Heat 14 – 1. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 2. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 3. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 4. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 5. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg; 6. Robert Smith, Boone; 7. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 8. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.

B-Main 01 – 1. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 2. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Jeff Knight, Boone; 5. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas; 6. Kadi Vondal, Minot, N.D.; 7. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 9. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 10. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 11. Guy Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 12. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 13. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 14. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.

B-Main 02 – 1. Randy Embrey, Granger; 2. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 3. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 4. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 5. Matt Mahoney, Pierson; 6. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Curt Ganoe, Stuart; 8. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan.; 10. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 11. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 12. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 13. Brent Van Diest, Columbus, Neb.; 14. Danny Watson, Des Moines.

B-Main 03 – 1. Matt Brown, Dysart; 2. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 3. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 4. Adam Hensel, Atlantic; 5. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 6. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 7. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas; 8. Mallet Meyer, York, Neb.; 9. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 10. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 11. Jake Nelson, Newton; 12.  Mathias Lux, Hartley; 13. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 14. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.

B-Main 04 – 1. Clint Nelson, Newton; 2. Brad Ratcliff, Webster City; 3. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 4. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 5. David (Scott) Treadwell, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Kyle Davis, Smithland; 7. Doug Laughridge, Vinton; 8. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 9. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 10. Tommy DeFreece, Cairo, Neb.; 11. Adam Suhrbier, Fort Dodge; 12. Ralph Jones, Des Moines; 13. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 14. Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.

B-Main 05 – 1. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 2. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Zac Smith, Mason City; 5. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 6. Cory Tasler, Jefferson; 7. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 8. Phillip Castellano, Norwalk; 9. Joe Wollenhaupt, Neola; 10. Erick Knutsen, Center Point; 11. John Yaw, Sr., Des Moines; 12. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 13. David Rieks, Eldora.

B-Main 06 – 1. Austin Davis, Benkelman, Neb.; 2. Rob Allison, Des Moines; 3. Curt Reed, Waukee; 4. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 5. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 6. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 7. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 8. Richard Yaw II, Pleasant Hill; 9. Adam Hagen, Des Moines; 10. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 11. Jamie Whitaker, Oelwein; 12. Darin Rothfus, Woodward.

B-Main 07 – 1. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 2. Matthew Sheley, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 4. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 5. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg; 6. Mike Hansen, Atlantic; 7. Robert Smith, Boone; 8. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 9. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 10. Eric Larson, Holland; 11. Jake McClure, Sargent Bluff; 12. Shaun Wirtz, Boone.

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 2. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 3. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 4. Brandon Nielson, Spencer; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 7. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 8. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 9. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 10. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 11. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 12. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 13. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 14. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 15. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 16. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 17. Heath Telp, Belmond; 18. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 19. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 20. Robert Dilley, Webster City; 21. Chris Luloff, Independence; 22. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo; 23. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 24. Brent Jochum, Norfolk, Neb.; 25. August Bach, Center Point; 26. Shane Klaasen, Little Rock; 27. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 28. Dean Hartwig, Boone.

Filed Under: Super Nationals - 2011Tuesday, September 6, 2011

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wordpress Weather