Friday Results

IMCA Stock Cars

Last Chance Heat 01 – 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 3. Jake Ludeking,

Decorah; 4. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Curt Hook, Ackley; 6. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 7. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 8. Clay Christian, Avoca; 9. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 11. Troy Woelber, Hull; 12. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 13. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop.

Last Chance Heat 02 – 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 2. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 3. Laura Curry, Lu Verne; 4. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 5. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 7. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 8. John Emerson, Waterloo; 9. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 10. Paul Wenzloff, Yankton, S.D.; 11. Nicholas Warnke, De Witt, Neb.; 12. Jesse Anderson, Winthrop, Minn.; 13. Bill Osbahr, Avoca.

Last Chance Heat 03 – 1. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 2. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 5. Dave Stricker, Waterloo; 6. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 7. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 9. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 10. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 11. Seth Bowen, Huxley; 12. Mike Todd, Pleasant Hill; 13. Keith Miner, Granger.

Last Chance Heat 04 – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 6. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 7. Aaron Brocksieck, Camp Point, Ill.; 8. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 9. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 10. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 11. Jason York, Boone; 12. Eric Brown, Boone.

Last Chance Heat 05 – 1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 3. Steve Campbell, Des Moines; 4. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 5. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 6. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 7. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 8. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas; 9. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 10. Tony Arnold, Sloan; 11. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 12. Don Killen, Des Moines.

Last Chance Heat 06 – 1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 3. Ryan Rose, Boone; 4. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 8. Scott Beaureard, Center Point; 9. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 10. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 11. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 12. Jesse Colwell, Wrightstown, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 07 – 1. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 2. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 3. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 4. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 7. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 8. Dan Lee, Salix; 9. Eric Weyer, Centralia, Kan.; 10. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 11. Randy Brands, Boyden; 12. Terry Dulin, Cedar Rapids.

Last Chance Heat 08 – 1. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 2. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 3. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 4. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.; 5. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 8. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 9. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 10. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 11. Jeff Senne, Welcome, Minn.; 12. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 09 – 1. Jeff Mueller, New London; 2. Ryan Cook, New London; 3. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 4. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 5. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 7. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn.; 8. Mark Wenzlaff, Yankton, S.D.; 9. Joseph Voss, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 10. Austin Evens, Independence; 11. Austin Curtin, Waukon; 12. Jake Bruns, Belview, Minn..

Last Chance Heat 10 – 1. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 2. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 3. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 4. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 5. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 6. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 8. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 9. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 10. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 11. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 12. Jared Dirks, Rowan.

Last Chance Heat 11 – 1. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 2. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 3. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 4. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 5. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 6. Chuck Winter, Henderson, Minn.; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 9. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 10. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 11. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 12. Mike Coel, Pulaski, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 12 – 1. Wyatt Olson, Des Lacs, N.D.; 2. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 3. Gary Bass, Des

Moines; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 6. Matt Greiner, Washington; 7. Toby Miller, Rhome, Texas; 8. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 9. Kyle Dumpert, York, Neb.; 10. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 11. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 12. Shawn Wagner, Seymour, Wis.

IMCA Stock Cars

Last Chance “A” 01 – 1. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 2. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Jeff Mueller, New London; 6. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 7. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 9. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 11. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 12. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 13. Ryan Cook, New London; 14. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 15. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 16. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 17. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 18. Wyatt Olson, Des Lacs, N.D.; 19. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 20. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 21. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 22. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 23. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 24. Mark Haglund, Webster City.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 – 1. Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny; 2. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 3. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 4. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 5. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 6. Shay Woods, Humeston; 7. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 8. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis.

Heat 02 – 1. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 2. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 6. Todd Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 8. Robert Reed, Cortez, Colo..

Heat 03 – 1. Troy Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla.; 2. Justin Sackett, Moville; 3. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 4. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 5. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo.; 6. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 7. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 8. Dawn Krall, Waterloo.

Heat 04 – 1. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 2. Mike Molle, Glidden; 3. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 4. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Mike McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas; 8. Luke Wanninger, Grimes.

Heat 05 – 1. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 2. Rich Smith, Davenport; 3. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 4. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 5. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 6. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 8. Greg Cox, Altoona.

Heat 06 – 1. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 2. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 3. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 6. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 7. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas.

Heat 07 – 1. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 2. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 3. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 4. Travis Peterson, Mapleton, Minn.; 5. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 6. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City; 8. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence.

Heat 08 – 1. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 5. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 6. Denny Rosenberg, Grimes; 7. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 8. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb..

Heat 09 – 1. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 2. Alison Quick, Redding; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Tommy Belmer, Denver; 5. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 6. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 7. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 8. J.J. Scott, Iowa City.

Heat 10 – 1. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 2. Chase Mewhirter, Atlantic; 3. Dean Maurer, Greenleaf, Wis; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 7. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas.

Heat 11 – 1. Jeremy Jacobs, Luxemburg, Wis; 2. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Lacey Tuttle, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 7. Brian Law, Alleman.

Heat 12 – 1. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 2. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 5. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 7. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt.

Heat 13 – 1. Brendon Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla.; 2. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 3. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 4. Scott Bennett, Waverly, N.Y.; 5. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 14 – 1. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 2. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 3. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 4. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 6. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 7. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan..

Heat 15 – 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Pat Graham, Ames; 4. Dennis Laveine, West

Burlington; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 7. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas.

Heat 16 – 1. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 2. William McGuire, Belton, Texas; 3. Josh Sabin, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas; 5. Jake Durbin, Perry; 6. T.J. Herndon, Atwood, Tenn.; 7. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee.

Heat 17 – 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 5. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo.; 6. Adam Johnson, Independence; 7. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City.

Heat 18 – 1. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 2. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 3. Cory Bauer, Monticello; 4. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 5. Austin Wolf, Algona; 6. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 7. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah.

Heat 19 – 1. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 2. Dillon Smith, Hillsboro, Texas; 3. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 4. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Larry Rogers, Battle Mountain, Nev..

Heat 20 – 1. Adam Larson, Ames; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 5. Jimmy Halford, Atwood, Tenn.; 6. Jim Cooper, Ames; 7. Ed Thomas, Waterloo.

Heat 21 — 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. David Brown, Kellogg; 3. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 4. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 5. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 6. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 7. Chris Abelson, Sioux City.

Heat 22 – 1. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 2. Josh Most, Red Oak; 3. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 6. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

Heat 23 – 1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 4. Darren Shaw, Lathrop, Mo.; 5. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 6. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 7. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 24 – 1. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 4. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.; 7. Terry Houchin, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 25 – 1. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 2. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 3. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 4. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Josh Borton, Crystal, Mich.; 7. Keith White, Little River, Texas.

Heat 26 – 1. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 5. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 6. Todd Reed, Parkview; 7. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 27 – 1. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. David Karst, Mills, Wyo.; 7. Dustin Kraklio, Durant.

Heat 28 – 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 5. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 6. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 7. Tyler Greene, Rock Port, Mo..

Heat 29 – 1. Nick Deal, Walnut; 2. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. Mike Jergens, Plover; 5. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.

Heat 30 – 1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Kenny Stone, Belton, Texas; 3. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 4. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 5. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 6. Jerry King, Waterloo; 7. Robert Liese, Jr., Floresville, Texas.

B-Main 01 – 1. Justin Sackett, Moville; 2. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 3. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 4. Mike Molle, Glidden; 5. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 6. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 7. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 8. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 9. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 10. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 11. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 12. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 13. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 14. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 15. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 16. Rich Smith, Davenport; 17. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 18. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 19. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 20. Adam Birck, Canton, Mo..

B-Main 02 – 1. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 4. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 5. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 6. Alison Quick, Redding; 7. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 8. Chase Mewhirter, Atlantic; 9. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 10. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 11. Dean Maurer, Greenleaf, Wis; 12. Travis Peterson, Mapleton, Minn.; 13. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 14. Tommy Belmer, Denver; 15. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 16. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 17. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 18. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 19. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 20. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb..

B-Main 03 – 1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 2. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 3. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 9. Scott Bennett, Waverly, N.Y.; 10. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Pat Graham, Ames; 12. Lacey Tuttle, Lincoln, Neb.; 13. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 15. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 16. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 17. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 18. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 19. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 20. Bob Moore, Sioux City.

B-Main 04 – 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Jake Durbin, Perry; 3. Josh Sabin, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Cory Bauer, Monticello; 5. Dillon Smith, Hillsboro, Texas; 6. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 7. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 8. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 9. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 10. Austin Wolf, Algona; 11. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas; 12. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 13. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 14. Jimmy Halford, Atwood, Tenn.; 15. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo.; 16. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 17. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 18. William McGuire, Belton, Texas; 19. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 20. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb..

B-Main 05 – 1. Josh Most, Red Oak; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 4. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 8. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 9. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 10. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 11. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 12. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 13. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 14. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 15. Darren Shaw, Lathrop, Mo.; 16. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 17. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 18. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 19. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 20. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.

B-Main 06 – 1. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 2. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Kenny Stone, Belton, Texas; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 7. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 8. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 10. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 11. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 12. Mike Jergens, Plover; 13. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 14. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 15. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 16. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 17. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 18. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 19. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 20. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.

A-Main 01 – 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 4. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 5. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 6. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 7. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 8. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 9. Adam Larson, Ames; 10. Nick Deal, Walnut; 11. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 12. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 13. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 14. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 15. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 16. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 17. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 18. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 19. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 20. Jeremy Jacobs, Luxemburg, Wis; 21. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 22. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 23. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 24. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 25. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 26. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 27. Troy Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla.; 28. Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny; 29. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 30. Brendon Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla..

IMCA Modified All Stars

A-Main 01 – 1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 3. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 4. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 5. Scott Bennett, Waverly, N.Y.; 6. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 7. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 8. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 9. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 10. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 11. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 12. Josh Borton, Crystal, Mich.; 13. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 14. J.J. Wise, Manley; 15. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 16. Brendon Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla.; 17. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 18. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 19. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 20. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark..

Filed Under: Friday, September 9, 2011Super Nationals - 2011

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wordpress Weather