Saturday Lineups

Modified Last Chance Heats
Heat # 1
1 55D Nick R. Deal Walnut, IA
97M David L. Murray, Jr. Oberlin, KS
2 Q37 Alison Quick Redding, IA
71 Dennis L. Laveine West Burlington, IA
3 11X Darren Shaw Lathrop, MO
44N Jason R. Noll El Mirage, AZ
4 15 Edward T. Sites Monroeton, PA
4R Michael L. Reichart Des Moines, IA
5 37M Richard L. Mueller Jackson, WY
67X Robert Liese, Jr. Floresville, TX
6 172 Charles B. Brewer Abilene, TX
66J Jared Siefert Green Bay, WI
7 818 Robert W. Reed Cortez, CO
22TG Tyler H. Greene Rock Port, MO
Heat # 2
1 2L Adam W. Larson Ames, IA
45 Levi J. Nielsen Mason City, IA
2 16M Matt Brack Mead, CO
10K Ronn S. Lauritzen Jesup, IA
3 77X Travis S. Peterson Mapleton, MN
7N Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA
4 1 T.J. Herndon Atwood, TN
R24 Adam R. Johnson Independence, IA
5 7S Todd D. Stinehart Waseca, MN
48 Bob Moore Sioux City, IA
6 49T Tim A. Stevens Cedar Rapids, IA
4 Tony D. Hilgenberg Waukee, IA
7 1H3 Jerry Hoffman Oronogo, MO
51 Tyler M. Vandekamp Ankeny, IA
Heat # 3
1 98S Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN
1W Todd W. Wilson Spickard, MO
2 0 Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV
1K Pat R. Graham Ames, IA
3 25P Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS
62M Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO
4 27K Kelly J. Lyons Boone, IA
11H Alex Hanson Kensett, IA
5 67 Joren D. Boyce Minot, ND
45X Ron E. Pope Mason City, IA
6 10 Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI
19R Todd G. Reed Parkview, IA
7 16T Todd L. Ligenza Columbus, NE
23 J.J. Scott Iowa City, IA
Heat # 4
1 93 Cale Sponsler Grimes, IA
24A Robert E. Avery Des Moines, IA
2 1R Craig A. Reetz Dunlap, IA
1S Shane M. Thome Clarks, NE
3 X Josh J. Rogotzke Sanborn, MN
8 Kyle C. Strickler Mooresville, NC
4 102 Kody L. Scholpp Lanpman Sask, Can
92M Josh Most Red Oak, IA
5 44S Joe Spillman Marble Falls, TX
58 Andy W. Krieger Burlington, IA
6 12J Justin E. O’Brien West Union, IA
43B Tommy A. Belmer Denver, IA
7 5C Brandon A. Beckendorf Danube, MN
85 Johnathan A. Thimmesch Independence, IA
Heat # 5
1 12X Chad J. Porter Madison Lake, MN
5 Todd W. Shute Des Moines, IA
2 10M Jeremy R. Mills Garner, IA
28M Chase Mewhirter Atlantic, IA
3 26S Steven W. Glenn Hamilton, MO
7M Mike W. Weikert, Jr. Muscatine, IA
4 4J Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS
13J Jacob D. Anson Albion, NE
5 66X Jerry P. Wren Howard Lake, MN
22D Daniel J. Hilsabeck Waukee, IA
6 20W Shay A. Woods Humeston, IA
828 Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA
7 57B Dennis Betzer Central City, IA
8T Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA
Heat # 6
1 3RW Ronnie Wallace North Platte, NE
5K Kenny Stone Belton, TX
2 11J Justin Radcliff China Spring, TX
615 Chad M. Wernette Sheridan, MI
3 7B Chris Burk Friend, NE
XII Jay Steffens North Platte, NE
4 21C Wade J. Cross Phillips, NE
3 Dillon B. Smith Hillsboro, TX
5 6 Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN
62 Greg A. Cox Altoona, IA
6 20L Chad C. Louk Jefferson, IA
42 Larry Rogers Battle Mountain, NV
7 60 Kurt P. Krauskopf Decorah, IA
00X Jim L. Cooper Ames, IA
Heat # 7
1 90 Jeremy L. Jacobs Luxemburg, WI
5M Matthew D. Meinecke Madrid, IA
2 28R Russ E. Dickerson Boone, IA
55Z Zach C. Schultz North Platte, NE
3 69N Cory T. Wray Jamesport, MO
5R Bill Roberts Burlington, IA
4 1A Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA
3C Sam D. Cox Flower Mound, TX
5 55 Jim L. Cole Sioux City, IA
721 Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK
6 44V Harvey J. Vande Weerd Alton, IA
26Z Zach Hensley Green River, WY
7 20 Mike P. McCarthy Round Rock, TX
2 Brian D. Law Alleman, IA
Heat # 8
1 61 Brian G. Schmitt Wall Lake, IA
99X Jeremy M. Christians Horicon, WI
2 72 Austin E. Wolf Algona, IA
7X Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX
3 32L Chris Snyder Raymond, IA
42N Jeff P. Nielsen Pocahontas, IA
4 58P Dennis R. Pittman Jamacia, IA
73 Dan J. Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI
5 8G Greg L. Dinsmore Kerrville, TX
23S Josh T. Sabin North Platte, NE
6 88 Ryan C. Watnem Humbolt, IA
67A John A. Ahlers Bettendorf, IA
7 5J Jason E. Morehouse Evansdale, IA
Heat # 9
1 83C Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA
343 Jeff R. Feaster Humboldt, IA
2 96J Johnny D. Saathoff Beatrice, NE
V45 Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE
3 76 Lance J. Borgman Beatrice, NE
33 David A. Karst Mills, WY
4 96R Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD
22 Cory Bauer Monticello, IA
5 43C Brian D. Calhoon Beloit, KS
21H Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE
6 66 Terry G. Johnson Waterloo, IA
31A Neal H. Debord Amarillo, TX
7 4K Kyle S. Kudick Two Rivers, WI
Heat # 10
1 18 Jake C. Durbin Perry, IA
22T Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA
2 6M Loren L. Pesicka, Jr. Burt, IA
17J Jeremy E. Frenier Fort Morgan, CO
3 2 Dustin Kraklio Durant, IA
81 Tom E. Charles Bonner Springs, KS
4 74T Tim J. Pessek Hutchinson, MN
12C Kent L. Croskey Polk City, IA
5 2RX Dan Rhiley Bennington, NE
77L Jim L. Lynch Bloomfield, IA
6 27 Jamie Johnson Waterloo, IA
J17 Jason D. Seegmiller Dubuque, IA
7 27R Randy Porter Hutchinson, KS
Heat # 11
1 T23 Tony C. Olson Cedar Rapids, IA
R25 Ricky L. Stephan S. Sioux City, NE
2 92 Jeff J. Stephens Arion, IA
B6 Brian Knoell Falun, KS
3 65 Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI
71T Troy L. Cordes Dunkerton, IA
4 4TW Tim A. Ward Gilbert, AZ
96 Michael D. Smith Arkport, NY
5 00C Chris Mills Sioux City, IA
33M Mike J. Molle Glidden, IA
6 40 David J. Schuster Waterville, MN
17 Marty K. Clark Russell, KS
7 32 Lloyd E. Henderson Bouton, IA
Heat # 12
1 34 Jay Goosmann Hinton, IA
9 William P. McGuire Belton, TX
2 18S Scott Bennett Waverly, NY
90H Lonnie E. Heap Media, IL
3 8R Jesse D. Richter Great Bend, KS
98 John D. Allen Chanute, KS
4 101 Wayne R. Graybeal Springfield, MO
68M Rich McNeal Jr Towanda, PA
5 78A Adam Bolin Waterloo, IA
70 Jerry King Waterloo, IA
6 A10 Andrew Timm Mankato, MN
01A Drew P. Armstrong Alexander, AR
7 1 Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA
Heat # 13
1 1J Jeff Streeter Madera, CA
15W Will Brack Mead, CO
2 37 Mike C. Jergens Plover, IA
44X Jason Schneiders Sioux City, IA
3 8M Jay J. Matthias De Pere, WI
66P Paul Stone Winton, CA
4 75R Denny W. Rosenberg Grimes, IA
11W Tim E. Watts Beloit, KS
5 D27 David V. Pries Medaryville, IN
24B Chris Bragg Springtown, TX
6 33D Scott L. Hogan Vinton, IA
3 Michael J. Albertsen Audubon, IA
7 15M Shane D. DeMey Dennison, IA
Heat # 14
1 14M Danny L. Morrison Minneapolis, KS
8S Rich L. Smith Davenport, IA
2 52R Randy A. Artz Battle Mountain, NV
8X Scott A. Olson Blairsburg, IA
3 81JR Dan Charles Basehor, KS
20X Luke J. Wanninger Grimes, IA
4 21 David G. Brown Kellogg, IA
98T Tyler Iverson Albion, NE
5 21CZ Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI
18Z Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM
6 78 Steve P. Stultz Peoria, AZ
M80 Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA
7 17X Dawn Krall Waterloo, IA
Heat # 15
1 95 Dylan Smith Osceola, NE
17S Justin L. Sackett Moville, IA
2 371 Ben Ketteman Pflugerville, TX
72T Tyler Limoges Redwood Falls, MN
3 71W Jeff W. Waterman Quincy, IL
24R Regan R. Tafoya Farmington, NM
4 11K Mark Griffin Canton, PA
111 Josh J. Borton Crystal, MI
5 5W Spencer T. Wilson Spickard, MO
137 Bill J. Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX
6 Z00 Lacey M. Tuttle Lincoln, NE
171 Calvin (Buck) Swanson Waterloo, IA
7 4KJ Terry Houchin North Platte, NE
Hobby Stock Race of Champions
Row Car # Driver Hometown
1 75 Joshua D. Telecky Hutchinson, MN
78 Shannon Anderson Atlantic, IA
2 10B Brandon L. Pruitt Dexter, IA
15 Chad W. Gentz Forest City, IA
3 47 Scott A. Pippert Elberon, IA
3A Austin L. Luellen Minburn, IA
4 1R Brad Ratcliff Webster City, IA
25M Michael C. Murphy Jefferson, IA
5 81 Devin J. Smith Lake City, IA
52 Kevin D. Fee Knoxville, IA
Hobby Stock Feature Event
Row Car # Driver Hometown
1 62B Andy J. Boeckman Lake View, IA
2 Nick L. Meyer Whittemore, IA
29N Cody A. Nielsen Fort Dodge, IA
2 81 Devin J. Smith Lake City, IA
38R Aaron L. Rudolph Grand Junction, IA
11 Robby J. Marsh Belvidere, NE
3 25M Michael C. Murphy Jefferson, IA
10B Brandon L. Pruitt Dexter, IA
52X Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE
4 51 Stac Schroeder Clear Lake, IA
T8 Brandon L. Nielson Spencer, IA
29 Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA
5 13G Craig E. Graham Webster City, IA
5A Tyler J. Pickett Boxholm, IA
47 Scott A. Pippert Elberon, IA
6 7B Eric L. Stanton Hartford, IA
3W Matt L. Hudspeth Madrid, IA
49 Cody M. Knecht Whittemore, IA
7 4W John W. Watson Des Moines, IA
22 Chris E. Jensen Des Moines, IA
36 Kyle W. Bond Gibbon, NE
8 33VH Dustin K. Van Horn Atlantic, IA
27 Jason M. Kohl Missouri Valley, IA
Z34 Brent W. Schlake Blue Springs, NE
9 15 Chad W. Gentz Forest City, IA
78 Shannon Anderson Atlantic, IA
68X Damon J. Richards David City, NE
10 32 Kyle L. Robinson Cherokee, IA
83S Scott T. Lograsso Nevada, IA
27C Cory L. Adams Des Moines, IA
SportMod Race of Champions
1 1 Troy Jerovetz Green Bay, WI
26J Joel R. Rust Grundy Center, IA
2 12X Doug D. Smith Lake City, IA
2G Geoff T. Olson Ames, IA
3 81D Scott G. Davis Madrid, IA
1 Greg A. Sidles Emmetsburg, IA
4 30 Tracy L. Wassenberg Shawano, WI
10 Jim A. Gillenwater Keokuk, IA
5 1E Austin J. Kaplan Des Moines, IA
10C Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
SportMod Feature Event
Row Car # Driver Hometown
1 81D Scott G. Davis Madrid, IA
92T Tyler W. Droste Waterloo, IA
99 Jesse A. Sobbing Glenwood, IA
2 10C Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA
9X Austin D. Lucas Cedar Rapids, IA
41 Jeremy R. Embrey Madrid, IA
3 2G Geoff T. Olson Ames, IA
5 Adam Ackerman Mason City, IA
2 Bryan Lariviere Wichita, KS
4 59 Tara J. Longnecker Woodward, IA
00X Jeff Brunssen Le Mars, IA
66 Cody A. Hennings Boone, IA
5 54E Clay Evans Paullina, IA
23 Jared D. Hansen Audubon, IA
23JR Nick W. Roberts Des Moines, IA
6 19 David L. Schlicht Grand Junction, IA
21H Matt C. Hoeft Forest City, IA
12X Doug D. Smith Lake City, IA
7 88 Nathan A. Chodur Lake Mills, IA
80T Tanner Powers Exira, IA
21J Jeremy J. Leiting Valparaiso, NE
8 18T Taimon Wehr Harlan, IA
1 Greg A. Sidles Emmetsburg, IA
32 Leon R. Mulder Doon, IA
9 1 Troy Jerovetz Green Bay, WI
15 Seth E. Schroer Cottonwood Falls,
8C Rob J. Charapata Oconto, WI
10 1M Brett A. Meyer Lytton, IA
77 R J Merchant Sergeant Bluff, IA
0 Jim F. Buhlman Cedar Falls, IA
STOCK CAR Feature Event
Row Car # Driver Hometown
1 8R Sean L. Johnson Independence, IA
5L Dustin J. Larson Rushmore, MN
68 Jamie Colwell Kaukauna, WI
2 25 Trent P. Murphy Jefferson, IA
78 Jeffrey L. Anderson Atlantic, IA
103 Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr May Bank, TX
3 63 Mike W. Nichols Harlan, IA
7L Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN
35 Donavon N. Smith Lake City, IA
4 23A Jeremy M. Gettler Adair, IA
33C Brandon M. Czarapata Appleton, WI
19J Jay C. Schmidt Tama, IA
5 99 Rocky Alexander Estevan, SK
99D Damon M. Murty Chelsea, IA
77M Jeff A. Mueller New London, IA
6 8 David W. Smith Lake City, IA
97N Nathan J. Burke Minot, ND
41X Jason Ward Sioux City, IA
7 5B Stefan J. Sybesma Sanborn, Ia
36 Tom D. Suess New Ulm, MN
11 Jake L. Masters Graettinger, IA
8 92B Brian Blessington Breda, IA
59 Larry A. Portis Nora Springs, IA
19KY Kyle R. Vanover Beatrice, NE
9 99X Jeremy M. Christians Horicon, WI
4 Roger D. Verdoorn Sibley, IA
56T Justin J. Temeyer Independence, IA
10 11X Shay P. Curtin Cresco, IA
83 Chad Estes Troy, TX
94 Steve R. Meyer Grundy Center, IA
Stock Car Race of Champions
1 44K Kevin D. Opheim Mason City, IA
99D Damon M. Murty Chelsea, IA
2 35 Donavon N. Smith Lake City, IA
8 David W. Smith Lake City, IA
3 99X Jeremy M. Christians Horicon, WI
12+ Ryan Rose Boone, IA
4 33C Brandon M. Czarapata Appleton, WI
63 Mike W. Nichols Harlan, IA
5 77M Jeff A. Mueller New London, IA
14 Chad M. Palmer Renwick, IA
Modified Race of Champions
1 8M Jay J. Matthias De Pere, WI
98S Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN
2 69N Cory T. Wray Jamesport, MO
721 Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK
3 28R Russ E. Dickerson Boone, IA
19 Jimmy D. Gustin Marshalltown, IA
4 69X Jonathan D. Snyder Ames, IA
37 Mike C. Jergens Plover, IA
5 R25 Ricky L. Stephan S. Sioux City, NE
19G Richie S. Gustin Gilman, IA
6 24 Corey B. Lagroon Salina, KS
5 Todd W. Shute Des Moines, IA

Filed Under: Saturday, September 10, 2011Super Nationals - 2011

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wordpress Weather