Super Nationals: Saturday Results

Richie GustinIMCA Modifieds

Last Chance Heat 01 – 1. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 2. Nick Deal, Walnut; 3. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Darren Shaw, Lathrop, Mo.; 5. Alison Quick, Redding; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 7. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 8. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 9. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas; 10. Robert Reed, Cortez, Colo.; 11. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 12. Robert Liese, Jr., Floresville, Texas; 13. Tyler Greene, Rock Port, Mo.; 14. Michael Reichart, Des Moines.

Last Chance Heat 02 – 1. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 2. Adam Larson, Ames; 3. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 4. Jay

Noteboom, Hinton; 5. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo.; 6. T.J. Herndon, Atwood, Tenn.; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Adam Johnson, Independence; 9. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 10. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 11. Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny; 12. Travis Peterson, Mapleton, Minn.; 13. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 14. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee.

Last Chance Heat 03 – 1. Pat Graham, Ames; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 4. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 5. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 8. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 9. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 10. Todd Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 11. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 12. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 13. Ron Pope, Mason City; 14. Todd Reed, Parkview.

Last Chance Heat 04 – 1. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 2. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 5. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 6. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 7. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 8. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 9. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 10. Josh Most, Red Oak; 11. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 12. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 13. Tommy Belmer, Denver; 14. Johnathan Thimmesch, Independence.

Last Chance Heat 05 – 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Chase Mewhirter, Atlantic; 4. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 7. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 8. Shay Woods, Humeston; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 10. Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee; 11. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 12. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 13. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 14. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.

Last Chance Heat 06 – 1. Kenny Stone, Belton, Texas; 2. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 4. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 5. Chris Burk, Friend, Neb.; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Dillon Smith, Hillsboro, Texas; 8. Jimmy Halford, Atwood, Tenn.; 9. Kurt Krauskopf, Decorah; 10. Greg Cox, Altoona; 11. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 12. Jim Cooper, Ames; 13. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 14. Larry Rogers, Battle Mountain, Nev.

Last Chance Heat 07 – 1. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 5. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 8. Mike McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas; 9. Troy Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla.; 10. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 11. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 12. Brian Law, Alleman; 13. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo.; 14. Jeremy Jacobs, Luxemburg, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 08 – 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Austin Wolf, Algona; 3. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 4. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 7. Josh Sabin, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 9. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 10. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 11. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 12. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 13. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas.

Last Chance Heat 09 – 1. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Jeff Feaster,

Humboldt; 4. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 5. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 8. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 10. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 11. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 12. Cory Bauer, Monticello; 13. David Karst, Mills, Wyo.

Last Chance Heat 10 – 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 3. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 4. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 5. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 6. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 7. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 8. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 9. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 10. Jason Seegmiller, Dubuque; 11. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 12. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 13. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls.

Last Chance Heat 11 – 1. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 7. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 8. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 9. Mike Molle, Glidden; 10. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 11. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 12. Dean Maurer, Greenleaf, Wis; 13. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn..

Last Chance Heat 12 – 1. William McGuire, Belton, Texas; 2. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 3. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 4. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. Scott Bennett, Waverly, N.Y.; 6. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 7. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 9. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 10. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 11. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 12. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 13. Jerry King, Waterloo.

Last Chance Heat 13 – 1. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 2. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 3. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 4. Mike Jergens, Plover; 5. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 6. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 7. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 9. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas; 10. Denny Rosenberg, Grimes; 11. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 12. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 13. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 14 – 1. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 2. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 3. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 4. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 5. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 6. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 7. Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.; 8. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 9. Dawn Krall, Waterloo; 10. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 11. Rich Smith, Davenport; 12. David Brown, Kellogg; 13. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.

Last Chance Heat 15 – 1. Justin Sackett, Moville; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 5. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas; 6. Josh Borton, Crystal, Mich.; 7. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 8. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 9. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 10. Lacey Tuttle, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Terry Houchin, North Platte, Neb.; 12. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 13. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.

Last Chance “A” 01 – 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 3. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 4. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 5. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 6. Will Brack, Mead, Colo.; 7. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 8. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 9. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 10. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 11. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 12. Nick Deal, Walnut; 13. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 14. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 15. Craig Reetz, Dunlap.

Last Chance “A” 02 – 1. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 4. Austin Wolf, Algona; 5. Danny Morrison, Minneapolis, Kan.; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Chase Mewhirter, Atlantic; 8. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 9. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 10. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 11. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 12. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 13. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 14. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 15. Adam Larson, Ames; 16. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb..

Last Chance “A” 03 – 1. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 2. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 7. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 10. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 11. Pat Graham, Ames; 12. Kenny Stone, Belton, Texas; 13. Justin Sackett, Moville; 14. William McGuire, Belton, Texas; 15. Jay Goosmann, Hinton.

Harris Auto Racing IMCA Modified Race of Champions

A-Main 01 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 4. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 5. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 6. Mike Jergens, Plover; 7. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 8. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 9. Troy Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla.; 10. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 11. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 12. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

A-Main 01 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 4. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 5. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 6. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 7. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 8. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 9. Brad Ratcliff, Webster City; 10. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn..

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

A-Main 01 – 1. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Doug Smith, Lake City; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Geoff Olson, Ames; 5. Scott Davis, Madrid; 6. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 7. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 9. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 10. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis.

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 – 1. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. David Smith, Lake City; 4. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 5. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 6. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 7. Ryan Rose, Boone; 8. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 9. Jeff Mueller, New London; 10. Kevin Opheim, Mason City.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Main Event “A” – 1. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 4. Shannon Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 6. John Watson, Des Moines; 7. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 8. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 9. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 10. Craig Graham, Webster City; 11. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 12. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 13. Kyle Robinson, Cherokee; 14. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 15. Brandon Nielson, Spencer; 16. Devin Smith, Lake City; 17. Scott Lograsso, Nevada; 18. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 19. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 20. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 21. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 22. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 23. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 24. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 25. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 26. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 27. Chad Gentz, Forest City; 28. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 29. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 30. Cory Adams, Des Moines.

IMCA SportMods

Main Event “A” – 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 3. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Austin Lucas, Cedar Rapids; 6. Doug Smith, Lake City; 7. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 8. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 9. Geoff Olson, Ames; 10. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 11. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 12. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 13. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 14. Clay Evans, Paullina; 15. Jeremy Leiting, Valparaiso, Neb.; 16. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 17. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 18. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 19. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 20. Tanner Powers, Exira; 21. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 22. Cody Hennings, Boone; 23. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 24. Leon Mulder, Doon; 25. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 26. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 27. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 28. R J Merchant, Sergeant Bluff; 29. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 30. Seth Schroer, Cottonwood Falls, Kan.

IMCA Stock Cars

Main Event “A” – 1. Sean Johnson, Independence; 2. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 6. David Smith, Lake City; 7. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 8. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 9. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 10. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 11. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 12. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 13. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 14. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 15. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 16. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 17. Brian Blessington, Breda; 18. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 19. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 20. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 21. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 22. Jeff Mueller, New London; 23. Jeremy Gettler, Adair; 24. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 25. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 26. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 27. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 28. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 29. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 30. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas.

IMCA Modifieds

Main Event “A” – 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 4. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 5. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 6. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 7. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 8. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 9. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 11. J.J. Wise,Richie GustinManley; 12. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 13. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 14. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 15. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 16. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 17. John Allen, Chanute, Kan.; 18. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 19. Joel Bushore, Boone; 20. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 21. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 22. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 23. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 24. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 25. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 26. Jake Durbin, Perry; 27. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 28. Josh Truman, Indianola; 29. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 30. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 31. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 32. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 33. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.

Filed Under: FeaturedSaturday, September 10, 2011Super Nationals - 2011

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Plowing