Monday, September 3 Super Nationals Results

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 – 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca;

5. Randy Embrey, Granger; 6. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 8. John Watson, Des Moines;

9. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 10. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 11. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 12. Cody Frank, Lorena,

Texas; 13. Merle Bass, Varina; 14. Ben Lucas, Weatherford, Texas; 15. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 16. Daniel

Ayers, Webster City; 17. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 18. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 19. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs,

Neb.; 20. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 21. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 22. Joe Myers, Woodward; 23. Rodney Manthey,

Norwood, Minn.; 24. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 25. Troy Krug, Emmetsburg; 26. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 27. Danny

Watson, Des Moines; 28. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb..

A-Main 02 — 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Devin Smith, Lake City; 4. Eric Stanton,

Hartford; 5. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 6. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 7. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 8. Jeremy Wegner,

Graettinger; 9. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 10. Matt Brown, Dysart; 11. Randy Anderson, Atlantic; 12. Guy Kimpton, Wells,

Minn.; 13. Josh Peters, Dickens; 14. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 15. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 16.

Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 17. Chris Hupp, Boone; 18. Matt Baker, Sioux City; 19. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 20. Jesse

VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 21. David Miller, Sioux City; 22. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 23. Bill Atcheson, Waukee;

24. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 25. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 26. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 27. Brandon Johnson, De

Witt, Neb.; 28. Kyle Dirks, Nevada.

B-Main 01 – 1. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 2. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 3. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 4. Shawn

Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 5. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 6. Shane Harazin, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 8. Andy

Roller, Bellmead, Texas; 9. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 11. Rex Hammerschmidt,

Mankato, Minn.; 12. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 13. David Castellano, Des Moines; 14. Matt Wahlert, Waukee.

B-Main 02 — 1. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 2. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 4. Kyle Bond,

Gibbon, Neb.; 5. Quinton Miller, Independence; 6. Tony Fetterman, Elk Point, S.D.; 7. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 8. Brock

Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 9. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 10. Allen Fetchenhier, Janesville, Minn.; 11. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids;

12. Tim Barber, Story City; 13. Blaine Frist, Boone; 14. Joe DeJoode, Des Moines.

B-Main 03 – 1. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 2. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 3. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 4.

Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 5. Derek Hodges, Des Moines; 6. David Rieks, Eldora; 7. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 8. Andy

Boeckman, Sac City; 9. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 10. Robert Smith, Boone; 11. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 12.

Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 13. Ben Bruck, Pleasant Hill; 14. Damon Richards, David City, Neb..

B-Main 04 — 1. Chris Luloff, Independence; 2. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 3. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 4. Joshua Niemand,

Fort Dodge; 5. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 6. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Adam Lee, Salix; 8. Ed DeLong,

Cleghorn; 9. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 10. Eddie Ingram, Kansas City, Kan.; 11. Ryan Grochala, Pleasant Hill; 12.

Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 13. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas; 14. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb..

B-Main 05 – 1. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 2. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 3. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 4. Gina Greubel,

Lacona; 5. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 6. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 7. Jeff Knight, Boone; 8. Tyrel Smith,

Goodland, Kan.; 9. Lenny Tucker, Sioux City; 10. Chad Legere, Des Moines; 11. Zachary Ankrum, Sioux City; 12. Lee

Fetchenhier, Mankato, Minn.; 13. Cory Roe, Webster City; 14. Andrew Burg, Adel.

B-Main 06 – 1. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 2. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 4. Chris Mims,

Dublin, Texas; 5. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 6. Curt Reed, Des Moines; 7. Blake Miller, Des Moines; 8. Jason Kohl, Missouri

Valley; 9. Tony Cox, Boone; 10. Justin Stander, Vinton; 11. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 12. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 13.

Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 14. Gary Gates, Waterloo.

B-Main 07 — 1. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 3. Bill Richards, Audubon; 4. Craig Graham,

Webster City; 5. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 6. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 7. Brennan Boettger, Springfield, Minn.; 8. Adam

Hagen, W Des Moines; 9. Roger Krebs, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 10. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 11. Josh Fredrickson,

Des Moines; 12. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley.

Heat 01 — 1. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 2. Troy Krug, Emmetsburg; 3. Danny Watson, Des Moines; 4. Tyler

Pickett, Boxholm; 5. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 6. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 7. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 8. Marcus

Kyle, Boone; 9. Rex Hammerschmidt, Mankato, Minn.; 10. Jacob Thompson, Nevada; 11. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas.

Heat 02 — 1. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 2. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas; 3. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 4. Myles

Michehl, Fort Dodge; 5. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 6. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 7. Chad Clancy, Smithville, Mo.; 8.

Shane Harazin, New Ulm, Minn.; 9. Matt Wahlert, Waukee; 10. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 11. David Castellano, Des

Moines.

Heat 03 — 1. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 2. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 3. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 4.

Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 5. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 6. Tony Fetterman, Elk Point, S.D.; 7. Blaine Frist, Boone;

8. Allen Fetchenhier, Janesville, Minn.; 9. Tim Barber, Story City; 10. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 11. Shaun Wirtz,

Boone.

Heat 04 — 1. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 2. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 3. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 4. Daniel Ayers, Webster

City; 5. Quinton Miller, Independence; 6. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Kyle Bond,

Gibbon, Neb.; 9. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 10. Joe DeJoode, Des Moines; 11. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.

Heat 05 — 1. John Watson, Des Moines; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 4. Dean Hartwig,

Boone; 5. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 7. Ben Bruck, Pleasant Hill; 8. Robert

Smith, Boone; 9. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 10. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 11. Andy Boeckman, Sac City.

Heat 06 – 1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Joe Myers, Woodward; 3. Ben Lucas, Weatherford, Texas; 4. Merle Bass, Varina;

5. Derek Hodges, Des Moines; 6. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 7. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 8. David Rieks, Eldora; 9.

Garrett Eilander, Newton; 10. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 11. Damon Richards, David City, Neb..

Heat 07 — 1. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 4. Jacob Keiser,

Marengo; 5. Chris Luloff, Independence; 6. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 7. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8.

Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 9. Ryan Grochala, Pleasant Hill; 10. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas; 11. Adam Lee, Salix.

Heat 08 – 1. Brandon Johnson, De Witt, Neb.; 2. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger; 3. David Miller, Sioux City; 4. Guy

Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 5. Eddie Ingram, Kansas City, Kan.; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. Ed DeLong, Cleghorn; 8.

Justin Wacha, Vinton; 9. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 10. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 11. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb..

Heat 09 – 1. Bill Atcheson, Waukee; 2. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 3. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 4. Jim Hall, Jackson,

Neb.; 5. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 6. Jeff Knight, Boone; 7. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 8. Lenny Tucker, Sioux City; 9.

Cory Roe, Webster City; 10. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 11. Lee Fetchenhier, Mankato, Minn..

Heat 10 — 1. Kevin Fee, Knoxville; 2. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 4. Curtis

Graham, Tiffin; 5. Chad Legere, Des Moines; 6. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 7. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 8. Zachary

Ankrum, Sioux City; 9. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 10. Andrew Burg, Adel; 11. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan..

Heat 11 — 1. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 2. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 3. Matt Baker, Sioux City; 4. Kyle Dirks, Nevada;

5. Tony Cox, Boone; 6. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Gary Gates, Waterloo; 8. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 9. Curt

Reed, Des Moines; 10. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 11. Blake Miller, Des Moines.

Heat 12 – 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Chris Hupp,

Boone; 5. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 6. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas; 7. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 8. Bill Bonnett,

Knoxville; 9. Justin Stander, Vinton; 10. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 11. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer.

Heat 13 – 1. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Randy

Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Andy Mahlstedt, Bagley; 6. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 7. Brennan Boettger, Springfield, Minn.; 8.

Roger Krebs, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 9. Ed Mahlstedt, Bagley; 10. Craig Graham, Webster City.

Heat 14 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale; 2. Josh Peters, Dickens; 3. Matt Brown, Dysart; 4. Jacob Crowell,

Clearwater, Kan.; 5. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 6. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Adam Hagen, W Des Moines; 8.

Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 9. Bill Richards, Audubon; 10. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines.

IMCA Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Mike Murphy, Jr, Colona, Ill.; 2. Andy Eckrich, Oxford; 3. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 4. Darrel DeFrance,

Marshalltown; 5. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 6. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 7. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque; 8. Joel Callahan,

Dubuque; 9. Justin Kay, Wheatland; 10. Jay Johnson, West Burlington; 11. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 12. Jason Hahne,

Webster City; 13. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 14. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 15. Willie Gammill, Adjuntas, PR; 16.

Riley Larson, Boone; 17. Joel Brasch, Waterloo; 18. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa; 19. Dale Hackwell, Jr., Waterloo; 20. Luke

Goedert, Guttenberg; 21. Colby Springsteen, Wapello; 22. Jason Utter, Columbus Jct.; 23. Josh Most, Red Oak; 24.

Greg Cox, Colfax; 25. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 26. Travis Smock, Independence; 27. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 28.

Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 29. Randy Foote, Stanton; 30. Al Johnson, Story City.

B-Main 01 — 1. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa; 2. Colby Springsteen, Wapello; 3. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 4. Chad Cooney,

Des Moines; 5. Josh Most, Red Oak; 6. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 7. Jon Binning, Warrensburg, Mo.; 8. Ryan Giles,

West Des Moines; 9. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 10. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 11. Curt Schroeder, Ames.

B-Main 02 – 1. Mike Murphy, Jr, Colona, Ill.; 2. Al Johnson, Story City; 3. Willie Gammill, Adjuntas, PR; 4. Bobby

Hansen, Center Point; 5. Dan DeMey, Denison; 6. Sterling Perkins, Lamoni; 7. Scott Fitzpatrick, Urbandale; 8. Dave

Hubbard, Moorland; 9. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 10. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 11. Ben Nading, Ankeny.

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 2. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland; 4. Joel Brasch,

Waterloo; 5. Colby Springsteen, Wapello; 6. Willie Gammill, Adjuntas, PR; 7. Josh Most, Red Oak; 8. Dave Hubbard,

Moorland; 9. Al Johnson, Story City.

Heat 02 — 1. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 2. Jay Johnson, West Burlington; 3. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 4. Jon Passick,

Waterloo; 5. Tysus Pattee, Vinton; 6. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 7. Sterling Perkins, Lamoni; 8. Jon Binning,

Warrensburg, Mo.; 9. Todd Cooney, Des Moines.

Heat 03 – 1. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 2. Andy Eckrich, Oxford; 3. Randy Foote, Stanton; 4. Greg Cox, Colfax; 5. Curt

Schroeder, Ames; 6. Dan DeMey, Denison; 7. Ryan Giles, West Des Moines; 8. Bobby Hansen, Center Point.

Heat 04 — 1. Ray Gus, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 2. Jason Utter, Columbus Jct.; 3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 4. Dale Hackwell,

Jr., Waterloo; 5. Mike Murphy, Jr, Colona, Ill.; 6. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa; 7. Ben Nading, Ankeny; 8. Scott Fitzpatrick,

Urbandale.

Heat 05 — 1. Travis Smock, Independence; 2. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg; 3. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 4. Riley

Larson, Boone; 5. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 6. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 7. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 8. Joe Zrostlik, Long

Grove.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 — 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 3. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 4. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 5. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 6. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 7. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 8. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 9. Randy Roberts, Boone; 10. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 11. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 12. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 13. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 14. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 15. Doug Smith, Lake City; 16. Cory Rose, Boone; 17. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 18. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 19. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 20. Eric Elliott, Boone; 21. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 22. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 23. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 24. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 25. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 26. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 27. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 28. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 20. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 30. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.

B-Main 01 — 1. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 2. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 3. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 4. Lynn Brockett,

Ogden; 5. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 6. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 7. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 8. Shane Swanson, Forest

City; 9. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 10. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 11. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 12. Anthony

Onstot, Norwalk; 13. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 14. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center; 15. Mike Carlson, Algona; 16.

Kerry Jones, North Platte, Neb.; 17. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 18. Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill.; 19. Greg Sidles,

Emmetsburg; 20. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk.

C-Main 01 — 1. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 4. Justin

Medler, Minot, N.D.; 5. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 6. Doug Cook, Algona; 7. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 8. Chad Krug,

Emmetsberg; 9. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 10. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 11. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 12.

Rick Lundquist, Sioux City; 13. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 14. Matt Pinegar, Des Moines.

C-Main 02 — 1. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 2. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 4. Jason

Mallicoat, Jefferson; 5. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 6. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 7. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron,

Mo.; 8. Keith Brown, Jr, Pittsburg, Calif.; 9. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 10. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 11. Tyler Gross,

Bondurant; 12. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 13. Ryan King, Marshalltown; 14. Tim Zeman, Muscatine.

C-Main 03 — 1. Matt Hoeft, Garner; 2. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 3. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 4. Tim Love, Kelley; 5. Nick

Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 6. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 8. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 9.

Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 10. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 11. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 12. Rod Klinkner,

Manhattan, Kan.; 13. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 14. Dakota Sellers, Vinton.

C-Main 04 — 1. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 3. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 4. Chad

Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 6. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 7. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 8. Caleb Dennis,

Meadville, Mo.; 9. Jacob Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis; 10. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 11. David Hoover, Kelley;

12. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 13. Anthony Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 14. Austin Moyer, Dubuque.

C-Main 05 — 1. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Jason Nelssen, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Josh Larsen, Glencoe, Minn.; 4.

David Schulze, Keystone; 5. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 6. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 7. Joe Simbro, Swan; 8.

Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 9. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 10. Steve Swarthout, Beatrice, Neb.; 11. Lukas Onstot,

Norwalk; 12. Eric Folstad, Glenburn, N.D.; 13. Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.; 14. Rod McDonald, Manchester.

C-Main 06 — 1. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 2. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 3. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 4. Rick

Ringgenberg, Kelley; 5. Jeff Teneyck, Ute; 6. Matt Hays, Panora; 7. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 8. Andy Tiernan, Madrid;

9. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 10. Brian Eppert, Ogden; 11. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 12. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 13.

Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 14. Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo..

C-Main 07 – 1. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 2. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 4. Cody Hennings,

Boone; 5. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 6. Greg Magsam, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 8. Tom Lathrop,

Ottumwa; 9. Richard Fasse, Urbandale; 10. Jeff Blume, Roland; 11. Angie Wolf, Green Bay, Wis; 12. Andy Daschner,

Arlington, Minn.; 13. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson.

C-Main 08 — 1. Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Mike Stark,

West Des Moines; 5. Nick West, Mason City; 6. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 7. Buddy Ray Jones, Council Bluffs; 8.

Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 9. Alex Schubbe, Mapleton, Minn.; 10. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 11. Levi Chipp, Latimer;

12. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 13. Randy Archer, Council Bluffs; 14. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines.

C-Main 09 – 1. Jake Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. James Reichart, Newton; 4. Colton Osborn,

Lexington, Neb.; 5. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 6. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 8. Shawn

Hunter, Zearing; 9. Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.; 10. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 11. Zac Smith, Mason City; 12.

Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 13. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 14. Taimon Wehr, Harlan.

C-Main 10 – 1. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 3. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 4.

Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 5. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 7. Mike Tanner, Kansas City,

Mo.; 8. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 9. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 10. Kylan Poulson, Emmetsburg; 11. Jerry Hinton, Adel;

12. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 13. Blain Petersen, Essex.

Heat 01 — 1. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 2. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 3. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 4. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis;

5. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 7. Matt Pinegar, Des Moines; 8. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 9.

John Oliver, Jr, Danville.

Heat 02 – 1. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 2. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 3. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 4. Bryan

Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 5. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 6. Doug Cook, Algona; 7. Rick Lundquist, Sioux City; 8. Nick

Roberts, Des Moines; 9. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg.

Heat 03 — 1. Doug Smith, Lake City; 2. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 3. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 4. Jason

Mallicoat, Jefferson; 5. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 6. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 7. Tyler Gross, Bondurant; 8. Tyler

Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 9. Tim Zeman, Muscatine.

Heat 04 — 1. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 2. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 3. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Jeremy Pittsenbarger,

Cameron, Mo.; 5. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 6. Keith Brown, Jr, Pittsburg, Calif.; 7. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 8. Ryan King,

Marshalltown; 9. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 05 — 1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Mike Carlson, Algona; 3. Matt Hoeft, Garner; 4. Tim Love, Kelley; 5. Sean

Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 6. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 7. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 8. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 9.

Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City.

Heat 06 — 1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 3. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 4. Darin Roepke,

LeMars; 5. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 6. Rod Klinkner, Manhattan, Kan.; 7. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 8.

Dakota Sellers, Vinton; 9. Jordan Peters, Des Moines.

Heat 07 — 1. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 2. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 3. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 4. Robby Rosselli,

Minot, N.D.; 5. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 7. Anthony Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 8. James

Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Austin Moyer, Dubuque.

Heat 08 – 1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 3. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 4. Brenden Damon, Great Bend,

Kan.; 5. David Hoover, Kelley; 6. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 7. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 8. Jacob Hashbarger, Bonduel,

Wis; 9. Caleb Dennis, Meadville, Mo..

Heat 09 — 1. Cory Rose, Boone; 2. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center; 3. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 4. Josh Larsen,

Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 6. Jason Nelssen, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.; 8.

Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 9. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk.

Heat 10 – 1. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 2. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 3. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. David

Schulze, Keystone; 5. Joe Simbro, Swan; 6. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Eric Folstad, Glenburn, N.D.; 8. Steve

Swarthout, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Rod McDonald, Manchester.

Heat 11 – 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 3. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 4. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.;

5. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 6. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 7. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 8. Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.; 9.

Eric Flander, Barnes City.

Heat 12 – 1. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 2. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 3. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Rocky Caudle,

Webster City; 5. Matt Hays, Panora; 6. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 7. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 8. Jeff Teneyck, Ute; 9.

Brian Eppert, Ogden.

Heat 13 — 1. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 2. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Mike Pruitt,

Redfield; 5. Cody Hennings, Boone; 6. Angie Wolf, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 8. Tom Lathrop,

Ottumwa; 9. Andy Daschner, Arlington, Minn..

Heat 14 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 3. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 4. Cody Knecht,

Whittemore; 5. Richard Fasse, Urbandale; 6. Greg Magsam, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 8. Daniel

Tasler, Jefferson; 9. Jeff Blume, Roland.

Heat 15 – 1. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 2. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 3. Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Jesse

McCollaugh, Boone; 5. Nick West, Mason City; 6. Alex Schubbe, Mapleton, Minn.; 7. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 8.

Buddy Ray Jones, Council Bluffs; 9. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines.

Heat 16 – 1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Kerry Jones, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 4. Mike Stark, West

Des Moines; 5. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 6. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Randy Archer,

Council Bluffs; 9. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan..

Heat 17 — 1. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 2. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 3. Jake Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Cory Cruzan,

Maxwell, Neb.; 5. James Reichart, Newton; 6. Zac Smith, Mason City; 7. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 8. Shawn Hunter,

Zearing; 9. Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn..

Heat 18 — 1. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 2. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 3. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 4. Mark Hunziger, Oregon,

Mo.; 5. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 6. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 8. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 9.

Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb..

Heat 19 — 1. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 3. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Tim

Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 5. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 6. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 7. Clay Hale,

Cameron, Mo.; 8. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 9. Jerry Hinton, Adel.

Heat 20 – 1. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 2. Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill.; 3. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 4. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 5.

Kylan Poulson, Emmetsburg; 6. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 7. Blain Petersen, Essex; 8. Mike Tanner, Kansas City,

Mo..

Filed Under: HeadlinesMonday, September 3, 2012Super Nationals - 2012

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from WP Wunderground