Tuesday Results

IMCA Sport Compact

A-Main 01 — 1. Jacob Ellithorpe, Delmar; 2. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 3. Mick Rykhus, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 4. Tyler

Whalen, Riverside; 5. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 6. Mitch Bolton, Grand Junction, Colo.; 7. Merv Chandler, Vinton;

8. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 9. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 10. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 11. Nate Coopman,

Mankato, Minn.; 12. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb.; 13. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City; 14. Justice Colson, Grand Island,

Neb.; 15. Richard Eacret, Nebraska City, Neb.; 16. Jarret Beach, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 17. Gabe Barclay, Hubbard, Neb.;

18. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap; 19. Duayne Herb, Cedar Rapids; 20. Aaron Betz, Avoca, Minn.; 21. Sydney Yost,

Nebraska City, Neb.; 22. Megan Lappegard, Spencer; 23. Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, Minn.; 24. Wade Heller,

Manhattan, Kan.; 25. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, Minn.; 26. Scott Spellmeier, Marysville, Kan.; 27. Deb Braasch, Ute;

28. Nathan Chandler, Norway; 29. Billy Stanford, Wapello; 30. Dallas Dunn, Salina, Kan.

B-Main 01 – 1. Mick Rykhus, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 2. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 3. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City; 4.

Dallas Dunn, Salina, Kan.; 5. John Gill, Marshalltown; 6. Jason Bolte, Odin, Minn.; 7. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison;

8. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 9. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 10. Jer Pedersen, Dana; 11. Austin Becerra, Carthage,

Ill.; 12. Jordan Andrey, Dunlap; 13. Leroy Wagner, Bonner Spring, Kan..

B-Main 02 – 1. Megan Lappegard, Spencer; 2. Nathan Chandler, Norway; 3. Billy Stanford, Wapello; 4. Justice Colson,

Grand Island, Neb.; 5. Mark Lindgren;; 6. Kody Bass, Morning Sun; 7. John Whalen, Ainsworth; 8. Jacob McVay, Palo; 9.

Tony Kerger, Woodbine; 10. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong; 11. Lisa Rolfes, Merrill; 12. Mitchell Bielenberg, Charlotte.

B-Main 03 — 1. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 2. Tyler Whalen, Riverside; 3. Gabe Barclay, Hubbard, Neb.; 4.

Jarret Beach, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 5. Bryce Bailey, Cedar Rapids; 6. William Michel, Farmington; 7. Ryan Boland, Fort

Dodge; 8. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 9. Tim Doocy, Swea City; 10. Zachary Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.; 11.

Scott Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 12. Terry Kolsrud, Waukon.

Heat 01 – 1. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 3. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 4. Mick Rykhus,

Eagle Lake, Minn.; 5. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 6. Dallas Dunn, Salina, Kan.; 7. John Gill, Marshalltown; 8. Austin

Becerra, Carthage, Ill.; 9. Jordan Andrey, Dunlap; 10. Leroy Wagner, Bonner Spring, Kan..

Heat 02 — 1. Richard Eacret, Nebraska City, Neb.; 2. Duayne Herb, Cedar Rapids; 3. Deb Braasch, Ute; 4. Justice

Colson, Grand Island, Neb.; 5. Tony Kerger, Woodbine; 6. Mitchell Bielenberg, Charlotte; 7. Jacob McVay, Palo; 8. John

Whalen, Ainsworth; 9. Nathan Chandler, Norway.

Heat 03 – 1. Mitch Bolton, Grand Junction, Colo.; 2. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jacob Ellithorpe, Delmar; 4.

Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Bryce Bailey, Cedar Rapids; 6. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 7. Scott Porter, Madison

Lake, Minn.; 8. Terry Kolsrud, Waukon; 9. Tyler Whalen, Riverside.

Heat 04 — 1. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, Minn.; 2. Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, Minn.; 3. Sydney Yost, Nebraska

City, Neb.; 4. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City; 5. Jason Bolte, Odin, Minn.; 6. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 7. Nate

Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison; 9. Jer Pedersen, Dana.

Heat 05 — 1. Scott Spellmeier, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Aaron Betz, Avoca, Minn.; 3. Merv Chandler, Vinton; 4. Megan

Lappegard, Spencer; 5. Billy Stanford, Wapello; 6. Mark Lindgren;; 7. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong; 8. Lisa Rolfes, Merrill;

9. Kody Bass, Morning Sun.

Heat 06 — 1. Wade Heller, Manhattan, Kan.; 2. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 3. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap; 4. Jarret

Beach, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 5. Gabe Barclay, Hubbard, Neb.; 6. Tim Doocy, Swea City; 7. William Michel, Farmington; 8.

Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 9. Zachary Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn..

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 – 1. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 2. Chris Luloff, Independence; 3. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 4. Cory

Adams, Des Moines; 5. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 6. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 7. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 8.

Justin Stander, Vinton; 9. Andy Boeckman, Sac City; 10. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 11. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 12.

Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 13. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 14. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 15. Justin Nehring,

Storm Lake; 16. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 17. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 18. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 19.

Bill Richards, Audubon; 20. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 21. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 22. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 23. Andy

Coffman, Des Moines; 24. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 25. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 26. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 27.

Brandon Johnson, De Witt, Neb.; 28. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 29. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 30. Darin Johnson,

Dickens.

Heat 01 — 1. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 2. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 3. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 4. Chase Neill, Haltom

City, Texas; 5. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas; 6. Zachary Ankrum, Sioux City; 7. Ryan Grochala, Pleasant Hill; 8. Jason Kohl,

Missouri Valley; 9. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn..

Heat 02 — 1. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 2. Chris Luloff, Independence; 3. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa; 4. Curtis Graham,

Tiffin; 5. Craig Graham, Webster City; 6. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 7. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 8. Tom Brumlic, Denmark,

Wis; 9. Brennan Boettger, Springfield, Minn..

Heat 03 — 1. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 2. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 3. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas; 4. Bill Atcheson,

Waukee; 5. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas; 6. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 7. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 8. Blake Miller,

Des Moines; 9. Randy Anderson, Atlantic.

Heat 04 – 1. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 2. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 3. Ben Bruck, Pleasant Hill; 4. William

Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Ben Lucas, Weatherford, Texas; 6. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 7. Tony Fetterman, Elk

Point, S.D.; 8. Danny Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 05 — 1. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 2. Bill Richards, Audubon; 3. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 4. Nathan Ballard,

Marengo; 5. Dean Hartwig, Boone; 6. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 7. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 8. Chris Isaacson, New

Ulm, Minn..

Heat 06 — 1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 5. Jeff

Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Stac Schroeder, Clear Lake; 7. Andrew Burg, Adel; 8. Josh Peters, Dickens.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 — 1. Austin Moyer, Dubuque; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 4. Sam Wieben, Dysart;

5. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 6. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 7. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 8. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.;

9. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 10. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 11. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 12. Tyler Heckart,

Ottumwa; 13. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 14. Keith Brown, Jr, Pittsburg, Calif.; 15. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 16. Darin

Roepke, LeMars; 17. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk; 18. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 19. Anthony Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 20. Justin

Medler, Minot, N.D.; 21. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 22. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 23. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 24. Mike Stark,

West Des Moines; 25. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 26. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 27. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 28. Levi

Chipp, Latimer; 29. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 30. Taimon Wehr, Harlan.

A-Main 02 — 1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 3. Doug Cook, Algona; 4. Max Harder, Filley,

Neb.; 5. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 7. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Laini Schwartz,

Omaha, Neb.; 9. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 10. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 11. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 12. Matthew Looft,

Swea City; 13. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 14. Steve Swarthout, Beatrice, Neb.; 15. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 16.

Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 17. Blain Petersen, Essex; 18. Tim Love, Kelley; 19. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 20. Brian

Eppert, Ogden; 21. Doug Smith, Lake City; 22. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 23. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 24. Tara

Longnecker, Woodward; 25. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 26. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 27. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 28.

Matt Hoeft, Garner; 29. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 30. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk.

B-Main 01 — 1. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 2. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 3. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 4. Lynn Starry,

Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 5. Cory Cruzan, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Kylan Poulson, Emmetsburg; 7. Jeff Blume, Roland; 8. Jack Myer,

Ankeny; 9. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 10. Larry Embrey, Madrid; 11. Brett Lowry, Montezuma.

B-Main 02 — 1. Josh Modde, Des Moines; 2. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Jeff Teneyck, Ute; 4. Justin Remus,

Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 5. Eric Folstad, Glenburn, N.D.; 6. Ryan King, Marshalltown; 7. Nick West, Mason City; 8. Darren

Huntley, Ogden; 9. Jake Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 10. Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.

B-Main 03 — 1. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 2. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 3. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 4. Angie

Wolf, Green Bay, Wis; 5. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 6. Buddy Ray Jones, Council Bluffs; 7. Nate Whitehurst, Mason

City; 8. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 9. Rick Lundquist, Sioux City; 10. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids.

B-Main 04 – 1. Randy Archer, Council Bluffs; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 3. Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.; 4.

James Reichart, Newton; 5. Jason Nelssen, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 7. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 8. Benji

Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 10. Andy Daschner, Arlington, Minn.

B-Main 05 — 1. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 2. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Greg Magsam, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Chad

Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 6. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 7. Alex Schubbe, Mapleton,

Minn.; 8. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 9. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 10. Brian Konz, Le Mars.

B-Main 06 — 1. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills; 2. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 3. Matt Hays, Panora; 4. Jacob Hashbarger,

Bonduel, Wis; 5. Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 8. Brad

Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 9. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 10. Jason Mallicoat, Jefferson.

B-Main 07 — 1. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Mike Carlson, Algona; 3. Chad Krug, Emmetsberg; 4. Paul Thorpe, New

Londen, Wis; 5. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 6. Dakota Sellers, Vinton; 7. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 8. Rod

Klinkner, Manhattan, Kan.; 9. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 10. Austin Schrage, Cresco.

B-Main 08 — 1. Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 4. Sean

Tyson, Council Bluffs; 5. Tyler Olson, Sioux City; 6. Richard Fasse, Urbandale; 7. Josh Larsen, Glencoe, Minn.; 8. Zac

Smith, Mason City; 9. David Hoover, Kelley; 10. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan..

B-Main 09 — 1. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 2. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 3. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Keith

Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 5. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Joe Simbro, Swan; 7. Caleb Dennis,

Meadville, Mo.; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 9. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 10. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley.

B-Main 10 — 1. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 2. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 4. Colton Osborn,

Lexington, Neb.; 5. Cody Hennings, Boone; 6. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 7. Randy Roberts, Boone; 8. Jesse Levin,

Salina, Kan.; 9. David Schulze, Keystone; 10. Eric Flander, Barnes City.

Heat 01 – 1. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 2. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 3. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 4. Kurt Moeding, Mason City;

5. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 6. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Rick Paulson, Tripoli; 8. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr.,

Mo.; 9. Brett Lowry, Montezuma.

Heat 02 – 1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 4. Cory Cruzan,

Maxwell, Neb.; 5. Kylan Poulson, Emmetsburg; 6. Jeff Blume, Roland; 7. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 8. Larry Embrey, Madrid.

Heat 03 — 1. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 2. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 3. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk; 4. Jeff Teneyck, Ute;

5. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 6. Jake Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Nick West, Mason City; 8. Ryan King, Marshalltown.

Heat 04 — 1. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 2. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 3. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 4. Josh Modde, Des

Moines; 5. Steve Moore, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Eric Folstad, Glenburn, N.D.; 7. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 8.

Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn..

Heat 05 – 1. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 3. Anthony Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 4. Nate

Whitehurst, Mason City; 5. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 6. Buddy Ray Jones, Council Bluffs; 7. Angie Wolf, Green Bay,

Wis; 8. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 06 — 1. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 2. Keith Brown, Jr, Pittsburg, Calif.; 3. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 4. Nick Lakes,

Sergeant Bluff; 5. David Schlicht, Grand Junction; 6. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Rick

Lundquist, Sioux City.

Heat 07 – 1. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 2. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 3. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 4. Tim Zeman,

Muscatine; 5. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 6. James Reichart, Newton; 7. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. John Oliver, Jr,

Danville.

Heat 08 – 1. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 2. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 3. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 4. Randy Archer, Council

Bluffs; 5. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 6. Jason Nelssen, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.; 8. Andy

Daschner, Arlington, Minn..

Heat 09 – 1. Austin Moyer, Dubuque; 2. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 3. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 4. Mark Hunziger,

Oregon, Mo.; 5. Greg Magsam, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Tyee Parrott, Kansas City, Mo.; 7. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 8.

Brian Konz, Le Mars.

Heat 10 — 1. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 3. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 4. Cody Knecht,

Whittemore; 5. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Alex Schubbe, Mapleton, Minn.; 7. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 8. Chad

Shaw, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 11 — 1. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 2. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 3. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 4. Brad Whitney, Trenton,

Mo.; 5. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Mike Shelton, Bloomfield; 8. Jason Mallicoat, Jefferson.

Heat 12 – 1. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 3. Tim Love, Kelley; 4. Nathan Chodur, Lake Mills;

5. Ken Walker, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Matt Hays, Panora; 7. Rocky Caudle, Webster City; 8. Jacob Hashbarger, Bonduel,

Wis.

Heat 13 — 1. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 4.

Chad Krug, Emmetsberg; 5. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 6. Shawn Hunter, Zearing; 7. Dakota Sellers, Vinton; 8.

Mike Carlson, Algona.

Heat 14 — 1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 3. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Paul

Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 5. Rod Klinkner, Manhattan, Kan.; 6. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 7. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka,

Kan.; 8. Austin Schrage, Cresco.

Heat 15 – 1. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 2. Steve Swarthout, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 4. Josh

Larsen, Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 6. Zac Smith, Mason City; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8.

Tyler Olson, Sioux City.

Heat 16 — 1. Blain Petersen, Essex; 2. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 3. Matt Hoeft, Garner; 4. Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.;

5. Richard Fasse, Urbandale; 6. David Hoover, Kelley; 7. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 8. Brenden Damon, Great Bend,

Kan..

Heat 17 — 1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Doug Smith, Lake City; 3. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 4. Rick Ringgenberg,

Kelley; 5. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 6. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Joe Simbro, Swan; 8. Keith Sanders, North

Sioux City, S.D..

Heat 18 – 1. Brian Eppert, Ogden; 2. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 3. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 4. Sean Manning,

Bennington, Neb.; 5. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 6. Caleb Dennis, Meadville, Mo.; 7. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 8.

Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif..

Heat 19 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 4. Dean Abbey, Waco,

Texas; 5. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 6. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 7. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 8. Randy Roberts,

Boone.

Heat 20 — 1. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 2. Doug Cook, Algona; 3. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 4. Kurtis Pihl,

Falun, Kan.; 5. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 6. Cody Hennings, Boone; 7. David Schulze, Keystone; 8. Eric Flander,

Barnes City.

Filed Under: HeadlinesSuper Nationals - 2012Tuesday, September 4, 2012

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from WP Wunderground