Thursday Results

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. Cory

Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 5. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 6. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 7. Edward Sites, Monroeton,

Pa.; 8. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 9. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 10. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 11. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa;

12. Eric Dailey, Armstrong.

Heat 02 — 1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4.

Randy Havlik, Boone; 5. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.; 8.

Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 10. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 11. Lee Bosch,

Winnemucca, Nev.; 12. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas.

Heat 03 – 1. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 2. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 3. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4.

Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 7. David

Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 8. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 9. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 10. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.;

11. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 12. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 04 — 1. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4.

Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 6. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 7. Danny Morrison, Bennington,

Kan.; 8. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 9. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 10. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 11. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson,

Minn.; 12. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo..

Heat 05 – 1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 4.

Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 6. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 7. Jared Siefert,

Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Austin Wolf, Algona; 9. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 10. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 11. Ricky Alvarado,

Delta, Colo.; 12. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y..

Heat 06 — 1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City;

5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 8. Paul

Stone, Winton, Calif.; 9. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 10. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 11. Joe Docekal, Dysart.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 4. Dustin Larson,

Worthington, Minn.; 5. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 6. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 7. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 8.

Shay Curtin, Cresco; 9. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 10. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 11. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 12. Michael

Jaennette, Newton; 13. Troy Woelber, Hull; 14. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 15. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.;

16. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 17. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 18. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 19. Tyler Smith,

Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Ryan Rose, Boone; 21. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 22. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 23. Bennie

Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 25. Brian Blessington, Breda; 26. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 27. Jerrold

(J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 28. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 29. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 30. Sean Johnson,

Independence.

B-Main 01 — 1. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Jay Schmidt,

Tama; 5. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 6. Troy Woelber, Hull; 7. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 9.

Ryan Leeman, Roland; 10. Ryan Rose, Boone; 11. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 12. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 13. Nathan

Burke, Minot, N.D.; 14. Eric Brown, Boone; 15. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 16. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 17. Mark

Haglund, Webster City; 18. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 19. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 20. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

C-Main 01 — 1. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 2. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 3. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 4. Jeremy Montgomery,

Burleson, Texas; 5. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 7. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 8.

Bill Reetz, Carroll; 9. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 10. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 11. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 12. Shane

Paris, Muscatine; 13. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Keith Miner, Granger.

C-Main 02 – 1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 3. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 4. Devin

Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Timothy French, Nevada; 6. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 7. Brett Timmerman, Wapello;

8. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 9. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 10. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 11. Dean Wray, Jamesport,

Mo.; 12. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 13. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 14. Zach Kappler, Sioux City.

C-Main 03 – 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Tony Schlei,

Union Grove, Wis; 5. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 6. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 7. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas;

8. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 9. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 10. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Tony (Butch) Bass,

Winterset; 12. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 13. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 14. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

C-Main 04 — 1. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Aaron Parmer,

Humeston; 5. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 6. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 7. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 8. Dustin

Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 9. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 10. Keith Knop, Avoca; 11. Michael Murphy,

Jefferson; 12. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas; 13. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 14. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas.

C-Main 05 – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Matt Greiner, Washington; 3. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Jeff McCollum,

Mankato, Minn.; 5. John Emerson, Waterloo; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 8. Dave

Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 9. Tony Arnold, Sloan; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 11. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 12. John

Oliver, Jr, Danville; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

C-Main 06 – 1. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 2. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 4.

Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 5. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 6. Jim Mitchell, Webster City; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 8.

Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 9. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 10. Steve Inman, Mason City; 11. Kenneth Hansen,

Audubon; 12. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 13. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 14. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan..

C-Main 07 – 1. Shane Richardson, Morning Sun; 2. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 3. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Eric

Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Alex Buffington, Wapello; 7. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 8. Jake

Ludeking, Decorah; 9. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 10. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 11. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 12. Scott

Seaman, Altoona; 13. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 14. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.

C-Main 08 – 1. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Jeff Mueller, New London; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4.

Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 6. Cody Clark, Yorktown; 7. Jeffrey Anderson,

Atlantic; 8. Jason Christopher, Forney, Texas; 9. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 10. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas; 11. Dan

Lee, Salix; 12. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 13. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 14. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb..

C-Main 09 – 1. David Wickman, Emmetsburg; 2. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 3. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 4.

Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 6. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 7. Ronnie Christopher,

Forney, Texas; 8. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 9. Kevin Balmer, Marshalltown; 10. Austin Curtin, Waukon; 11. Josh

Brauckman, Carroll; 12. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 13. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 14. Andrew Inman, Mason

City.

C-Main 10 – 1. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 2. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 3. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 4.

Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 5. Jim Powell, Jr, Lecompton, Kan.; 6. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 7. Sean Foster,

Smithville, Mo.; 8. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 9. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 10. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 11. Doug

Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 12. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 13. Cory Tharp, Waterloo; 14. Bill Osbahr, Avoca; 15. Jim

Larson, Rushmore, Minn..

Heat 01 — 1. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 4. Adam

Silvey, Iowa Falls; 5. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 7. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 8.

Shane Paris, Muscatine; 9. Keith Miner, Granger.

Heat 02 — 1. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 2. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 5.

Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 7. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 8. Jeremy Montgomery,

Burleson, Texas; 9. Casey Jones, Sioux City.

Heat 03 – 1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 4. Timothy French,

Nevada; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 7. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Zach

Kappler, Sioux City; 9. Brett Timmerman, Wapello.

Heat 04 — 1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 4. Randy Brands,

Boyden; 5. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 6. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 7. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 8. Greg Keuhn,

Trenton, Mo.; 9. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn..

Heat 05 — 1. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Jeff Tubbs,

Colby, Kan.; 5. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 6. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 7. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 8. Brian Irvine,

Oelwein; 9. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn..

Heat 06 — 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 3. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 4.

Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 7. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark,

Wis; 8. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 9. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis.

Heat 07 – 1. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 2. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Todd

Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 7. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 8. Scott

Beauregard, Center Point; 9. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan..

Heat 08 — 1. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 2. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Keith Knop, Avoca;

5. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 8. Doug Easterling,

Rule, Texas; 9. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines.

Heat 09 — 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 3. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 4. Bryan Snell,

Coon Rapids; 5. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 8. Tony

Arnold, Sloan; 9. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla..

Heat 10 — 1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Matt Greiner, Washington; 4. Mike Nichols, Harlan;

5. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. John Oliver, Jr,

Danville; 9. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

Heat 11 – 1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 4. Trent Jeanes, Chariton;

5. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 6. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 7. Steve Inman, Mason City; 8. Rick Kriegel,

Brooklyn; 9. Mike Munson, Boxholm.

Heat 12 — 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 3. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Tom Suess, New Ulm,

Minn.; 5. Jim Mitchell, Webster City; 6. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 8. Dustin Newlin,

Concordia, Kan.; 9. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 13 – 1. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 4. Shane

Richardson, Morning Sun; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 8. Derek

Green, Granada, Minn.; 9. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove.

Heat 14 — 1. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 4. Bob Daniels,

Des Moines; 5. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Alex Buffington, Wapello; 8. Mike McCarthy,

Hutto, Texas; 9. Scott Seaman, Altoona.

Heat 15 – 1. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte,

Neb.; 4. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 7. Jason Christopher,

Forney, Texas; 8. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 9. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas.

Heat 16 — 1. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Cody Clark,

Yorktown; 5. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 6. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 7. Dan Lee, Salix; 8. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb.;

9. Jeff Mueller, New London.

Heat 17 — 1. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 2. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 3. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 4. Jason

Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Kevin Balmer, Marshalltown; 6. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 7. Ronnie

Christopher, Forney, Texas; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 9. Terry Cornelison, Boone.

Heat 18 — 1. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 2. Eric Brown, Boone; 3. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 4. Austin Curtin, Waukon;

5. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 8. David Wickman,

Emmetsburg; 9. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 19 – 1. Sean Johnson, Independence; 2. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 3. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 4. Mathias Lux,

Hartley; 5. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 6. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 7. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 8. Dave

Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 9. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 10. Cory Tharp, Waterloo.

Heat 20 — 1. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 2. Troy Woelber, Hull; 3. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 4. Jeffrey

Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 5. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 6. Jim Powell, Jr, Lecompton, Kan.; 7. Sean Foster,

Smithville, Mo.; 8. Bill Osbahr, Avoca; 9. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 4. Dylan Smith,

Osceola, Neb.; 5. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 6. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 7. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 8.

Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 9. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 10. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 11. Kevin Stoa,

Albert Lea, Minn.; 12. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 13. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 14. Mike VanGenderen,

Newton; 15. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 16. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 17. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.;

18. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 19. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 20. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 21. Jay Matthias, De Pere,

Wis; 22. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 23. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 24. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 25. Wade Cross, Phillips,

Neb.; 26. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 27. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 28. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 29. Jacob

Anson, Albion, Neb.; 30. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo..

B-Main 01 – 1. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Leon Wilson,

Hopkinton; 5. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 6. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 7. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 8.

Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 9. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 10. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 11. Michael

Albertsen, Audubon; 12. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 13. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Mike Monnig, Big

Spring, Mo.; 15. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 16. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 17. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 18. Mike

Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 19. Michael Manson, Manchester; 20. Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan..

B-Main 02 – 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Chad

Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 6. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 7. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.;

8. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 10. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 11. Bill Roberts,

Burlington; 12. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 13. Pat Graham, Ames; 14. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 15.

Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 16. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 17. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 18. Jesse Richter, Great

Bend, Kan.; 19. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 20. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice, Neb..

B-Main 03 — 1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 3. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 4. Levi Nielsen,

Mason City; 5. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 6. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 7. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 8. Jeff

Feaster, Humboldt; 9. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 10. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 11. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 12. Spencer

Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 13. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 14. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 15. Tom Charles, Bonner

Springs, Kan.; 16. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 17. Randy Havlik, Boone; 18. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 19. Jason

Briese, Cleghorn; 20. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..

B-Main 04 – 1. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Curt

Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 8.

Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 9. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 10. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 11. Yancy

Shepard, Smithville, Mo.; 12. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 13. Mike Molle, Glidden; 14. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 15.

Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 16. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 17. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 18. Jim

Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 20. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis.

B-Main 05 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 3. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Brian

Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 6. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason

City; 8. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 9. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 10. Rich Smith, Davenport; 11. Shane DeMey,

Dennison; 12. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 13. Tom Hanson, Vinton; 14. Bub Lerette, Council Bluffs; 15. Matt Bonine,

Onawa; 16. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 17. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 18. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 19. David Murray, Jr.,

Oberlin, Kan.; 20. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb..

B-Main 06 – 1. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 2. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 3. Tim Murty, Tama; 4. Clint Homan,

Bellevue, Neb.; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 7. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Jeff

Stephens, Arion; 9. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 10. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich.; 11. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 12.

Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 13. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 14. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 15. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo,

Mo.; 16. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 17. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 18. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 19. Jim Lynch,

Bloomfield; 20. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City.

Heat 01 — 1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 3. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 4. Michael

Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain,

Nev.; 8. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 9. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 02 – 1. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 2. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 3. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Mike

Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 6. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 7. Roger Hadan III, Bennington,

Neb.; 8. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn..

Heat 03 — 1. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 2. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 3. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 4. Michael

Manson, Manchester; 5. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 6. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 7. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 8.

Jim Mathieson, Sioux City.

Heat 04 – 1. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 2. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 3. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 4. Dillon

Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 5. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 6. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 8.

Jeremy Mills, Garner.

Heat 05 – 1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Shane Thome,

Clarks, Neb.; 5. Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.; 6. Nic Baalman, Wichita, Kan.; 7. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 8. Ed Thomas,

Waterloo.

Heat 06 — 1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 3. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 4. Brad

Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 7. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.;

8. Shay Woods, Humeston.

Heat 07 — 1. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 4. Jason

Snyder, Dunkerton; 5. Pat Graham, Ames; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 8. Neal Debord,

Amarillo, Texas.

Heat 08 — 1. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 2. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 3. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Bill Roberts,

Burlington; 5. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 6. Joel Bushore, Boone; 7. Dawn Krall, Evansdale; 8. David Pries, Medaryville,

Ind..

Heat 09 – 1. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 2. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 3. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 4. Jesse

Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 6. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 7. Lance Arneson,

Oconto Falls, Wis; 8. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa..

Heat 10 – 1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 4. Cory

Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 5. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 7. Austin Wolf, Algona; 8.

Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.

Heat 11 — 1. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 2. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 3. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Chris

Abelson, Sioux City; 5. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Greg Cox, Colfax; 8.

Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa..

Heat 12 — 1. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 2. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 3. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 4. Jeff Streeter,

Vinton; 5. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 6. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. David Brown, Kellogg; 8. Beau Kaplan,

Boone.

Heat 13 — 1. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 2. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 3. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 4. Jason Briese,

Cleghorn; 5. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 6. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 7. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Dennis

Betzer, Central City.

Heat 14 – 1. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 2. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 3. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 4. Spencer

Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 5. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 6. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Kevan Cook, Constantia,

N.Y.; 8. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.

Heat 15 — 1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 3. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 4. Jeff Nielsen,

Pocahontas; 5. Randy Havlik, Boone; 6. Steve Daffern, Brawley, Calif.; 7. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 8. Jason Purvis,

Boone,  IA.

Heat 16 – 1. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 3. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 4.

Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 5. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 6. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Duane Cleveland,

Plumas Lake, Calif.; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.

Heat 17 – 1. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 4. Jim

Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 6. Travis Panko, Stevensville, Mont.; 7. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa;

8. Jeff Conner, Panora.

Heat 18 – 1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 4. Russ

Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 5. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 8.

Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark..

Heat 19 — 1. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4.

Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 5. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 6. Jake Durbin, Perry; 7. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 8.

Tye Haslip, Waseca, Minn..

Heat 20 – 1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 3. Mike Molle, Glidden; 4. Tony Snyder,

Readlyn; 5. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.; 6. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 8. Bill

Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

Heat 21 — 1. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 2. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 4. Tom

Hanson, Vinton; 5. Bub Lerette, Council Bluffs; 6. Adam Johnson, Independence; 7. Geoff Jermark, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Tony

Olson, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 22 – 1. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 2. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 3. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4.

Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 5. Ron Pope, Mason City; 6. P.J. Conger, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 7. Tom Silver, Glenwood,

Minn.; 8. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn..

Heat 23 — 1. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 2. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Rich

Smith, Davenport; 5. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 6. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 8.

James Tebon, Algoma, Wis.

Heat 24 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 3. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 4. Shane DeMey,

Dennison; 5. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 7. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Sam

Cox, Flower Mound, Texas.

Heat 25 – 1. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 2. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.; 3. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 4. Joe Docekal,

Dysart; 5. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 6. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 7. Todd Reed, Le Claire; 8. Chad Estes,

Troy, Texas.

Heat 26 — 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 3. Tim Murty, Tama; 4. Terrance

Prochaska, Mason City; 5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 7. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.;

8. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis.

Heat 27 – 1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 3. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 4. Jason

Schneiders, Sioux City; 5. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 6. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 7. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah; 8. Josh

Truman, Indianola.

Heat 28 – 1. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 2. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich.; 3. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 4. Jim Lynch,

Bloomfield; 5. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 8. Hank Berry, Sidney,

Mont..

Heat 29 — 1. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 2. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Jared Spalding,

Troy, Pa.; 5. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 6. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 7. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 8. Zach

Hensley, Green River, Wyo..

Heat 30 – 1. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 4. Luke

Wanninger, Grimes; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 7. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 8.

Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids.

Filed Under: HeadlinesSuper Nationals - 2012Thursday, September 6, 2012

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Plowing