Friday Results

IMCA Modified All Stars

A-Main 01 — 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Todd Dart,

Algoma, Wis; 5. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 6. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 8. Sam Cox,

Flower Mound, Texas; 9. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 10. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 11. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.;

12. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 13. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 14. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 15. Drew

Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 16. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 17. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 18. Justin

Auringer, Waterloo; 19. B.J. Baze, Sherman, Texas; 20. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 21. Kevan Cook,

Constantia, N.Y.; 22. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 23. Nic Baalman, Wichita, Kan.; 24. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 25.

Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 26. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 27. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 28. Dylan Smith,

Osceola, Neb.; 29. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 30. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas.

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 — 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 3. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 4.

Mark Elliott, Webster City; 5. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 6. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 7. Roger Hadan III,

Bennington, Neb.; 8. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 9. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 10. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 11. Darin

Duffy, Hazelton; 12. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 13. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 14. Brandon Savage, Keokuk;

15. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 16. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 17. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 18. Corey Lagroon, Salina,

Kan.; 19. Jake Durbin, Perry; 20. Tim Murty, Tama; 21. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 22. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 23.

David Brown, Kellogg; 24. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 25. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 26. Mike VanGenderen,

Newton; 27. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 28. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 29. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 30. Hank Berry,

Sidney, Mont.

B-Main 01 — 1. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Jesse

Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 6. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 7. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.;

8. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 9. Jason Briese, Cleghorn; 10. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 11. Shay Woods, Humeston;

12. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 13. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 14. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 15. Spencer Wilson,

Spickard, Mo.; 16. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 17. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 18. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 19. Todd

Reed, Le Claire; 20. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich..

B-Main 02 – 1. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4.

Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 5. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 8. Tom

Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 9. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 10. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 11. Duane Cleveland, Plumas

Lake, Calif.; 12. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 14. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 15.

Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 16. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 17. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 18. Larry Hood, Bakersfield,

Calif.; 19. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 20. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

B-Main 03 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 3. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 4. Jay

Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 5. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 8.

Joe Docekal, Dysart; 9. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 10. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 11. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 12.

Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 13. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 14. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 15. Tyler Mecl, Queen

Creek, Ariz.; 16. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 17. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 18. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas;

19. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 20. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif..

B-Main 04 – 1. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 2. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 3. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 4. Chris

Snyder, Raymond; 5. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Roger Holder, Bakersfield,

Calif.; 8. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 9. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 10. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 11. Jay

Goosmann, Merrill; 12. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 13. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa.; 14. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 15. Chad

Estes, Troy, Texas; 16. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 17. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 18. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.;

19. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 20. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis.

B-Main 05 – 1. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas;

4. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 5. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 6. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 7. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa

Falls; 8. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 9. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 10. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 11. Tom

Hanson, Vinton; 12. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 13. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 14. Wayne Graybeal,

Springfield, Mo.; 15. Pat Graham, Ames; 16. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 17. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 18. Scott

Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 19. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 20. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid.

B-Main 06 – 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Randy Havlik, Boone; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Joe Spillman,

Marble Falls, Texas; 5. Rich Smith, Davenport; 6. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 8. Robert

Avery, Des Moines; 9. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 10. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 11. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 12.

Justin O’Brien, West Union; 13. Todd Dart, Algoma, Wis; 14. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 15. B.J. Baze, Sherman, Texas; 16.

Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 17. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 18. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 19. Mike Molle,

Glidden; 20. Scott Simatovich, State Center.

Heat 01 – 1. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 2. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4.

Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 5. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich.; 6. Nic Baalman, Wichita, Kan.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot,

N.D.; 8. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.

Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 3. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 4. Dan Menk,

Franklin, Minn.; 5. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev.; 6. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 7. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls,

Minn.; 8. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb..

Heat 03 — 1. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 2. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 3. Todd Reed, Le Claire; 4. Jason Morehouse,

Evansdale; 5. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 6. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 7. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 8. Clint Homan,

Bellevue, Neb..

Heat 04 — 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 3. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Danny Morrison,

Bennington, Kan.; 5. Shay Woods, Humeston; 6. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 7. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 8. Blake Peeler,

Trimble, Mo..

Heat 05 — 1. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. Jake

Bowman, Maquoketa; 5. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 6. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 8. Joe

Mullins, Boulder, Colo.

Heat 06 — 1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 2. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 4. J.J. Scott, Iowa

City; 5. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 6. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 8. Neal Debord,

Amarillo, Texas.

Heat 07 — 1. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Kelly Lyons,

Boone; 5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Jeff Conner, Panora; 7. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 8. John Anderson,

Omaha, Neb..

Heat 08 — 1. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 2. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 3. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 4. David

Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 5. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 6. Adam Johnson, Independence; 7. Jason Briese, Cleghorn; 8.

Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas.

Heat 09 – 1. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 4.

Andy Krieger, Burlington; 5. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 7. Jim Peeler,

Trimble, Mo.; 8. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn..

Heat 10 – 1. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 2. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 3. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 4. Mike

Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Bub Lerette, Council

Bluffs; 8. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.

Heat 11 – 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Rich

McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 5. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 6. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 7. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 8.

Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 12 — 1. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 2. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 3. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 4. Kenny

Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 5. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 6. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 8. Dawn

Krall, Evansdale.

Heat 13 — 1. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 2. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 3. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 4. Josh Gilman,

Earlham; 5. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 6. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 7. P.J. Conger, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 8. Brad Pounds,

Bakersfield, Calif..

Heat 14 – 1. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 2. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 3. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 4. Cory Sample, Winnemucca,

Nev.; 5. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 6. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 8. Ron Pope, Mason

City.

Heat 15 – 1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 2. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Mark

Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 5. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 6. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 7. Travis Panko,

Stevensville, Mont.; 8. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

Heat 16 — 1. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa.; 4. Curt Lund, Redwood

Falls, Minn.; 5. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 8. Russ

Reinwald, Juneau, Wis.

Heat 17 — 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 3. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 4. John Ahlers,

Bettendorf; 5. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo.; 8.

Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D..

Heat 18 – 1. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 2. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Chad Wernette,

Sheridan, Mich.; 4. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 5. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 6. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 7. Larry

Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Greg Cox, Colfax.

Heat 19 — 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Chad

Estes, Troy, Texas; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 7. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice,

Neb.; 8. Austin Wolf, Algona.

Heat 20 — 1. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 2. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 3. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 4. Tony Olson, Cedar

Rapids; 5. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 6. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 7. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 8. Terrance Prochaska,

Mason City.

Heat 21 – 1. Tim Murty, Tama; 2. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Lonnie Heap,

Media, Ill.; 5. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 6. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 7. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 8.

Richie Gustin, Gilman.

Heat 22 – 1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 2. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis;

4. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 5. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 6. Josh Truman, Indianola; 7. Dustin Hansen,

Myton, Utah; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 23 – 1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Pat Graham,

Ames; 5. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 6. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 7. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 8. Wayne

Johnson, Minot, N.D..

Heat 24 – 1. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 4.

Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 5. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 7. Tye Haslip,

Waseca, Minn.; 8. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 25 – 1. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 2. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 4. Tom Hanson,

Vinton; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Steve Daffern, Brawley, Calif.; 7. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo..

Heat 26 – 1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Randy Havlik, Boone; 3. Rich Smith, Davenport; 4. Cayden Carter,

Oskaloosa; 5. Todd Dart, Algoma, Wis; 6. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 7. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.

Heat 27 — 1. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 2. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 3. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 4. Beau

Kaplan, Boone; 5. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 6. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 7. Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan..

Heat 28 – 1. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 2. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 3. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 4. Jerry

Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 5. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 6. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Michael Manson,

Manchester.

Heat 29 — 1. David Brown, Kellogg; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 4. B.J. Baze,

Sherman, Texas; 5. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Jacob Murray, Hartford.

Heat 30 – 1. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 2. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 3. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Mike Molle,

Glidden; 5. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 6. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 7. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 — 1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Shawn Havel,

Algoma, Wis; 5. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 6. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 7. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 8. Devin

Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 11. Jeff Joldersma, Mc

Clelland; 12. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 13. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 14. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 15.

Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 16. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 17. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 18. Jeff Whiting,

Gothenburg, Neb.; 19. Sean Foster, Smithville, Mo.; 20. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 21. Perry Misner, Garden City,

Kan.; 22. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 23. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 24. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 25. Damon Murty,

Chelsea; 26. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 27. John Emerson, Waterloo; 28. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 29. Jake

Masters, Graettinger; 30. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn..

B-Main 01 — 1. John Emerson, Waterloo; 2. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 3. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 4. Derek

Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Steve Meyer,

Grundy Center; 8. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 9. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 10. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 11.

Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 12. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 13. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 14. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 15.

Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 16. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 17. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 18. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye,

Minn.; 19. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 20. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn..

C-Main 01 – 1. Keith Knop, Avoca; 2. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Matt Greiner, Washington; 4. Lloyd

Meeske, Champion, Neb.; 5. Eric Brown, Boone; 6. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 7. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 8. Ronnie

Christopher, Forney, Texas; 9. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 10. Austin Curtin, Waukon; 11. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 12. Cody Clark,

Yorktown; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa.

C-Main 02 — 1. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 2. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 3. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby,

Kan.; 5. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 6. Jason Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 8. Jim Mitchell, Webster

City; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 10. Shane Richardson, Morning Sun; 11. Dan Lee, Salix; 12. Sean Johnson,

Independence; 13. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 14. Brian Holmes, Wapello.

C-Main 03 — 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Ryan Rose, Boone; 4. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.;

5. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 8. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 9.

John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 11. David Wickman, Emmetsburg; 12. Nathan Wood,

Sigourney; 13. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 14. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

C-Main 04 – 1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 3. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 4. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn;

5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas; 7. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 8. Randy Brands, Boyden; 9. Scott

Seaman, Altoona; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 11. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 12. Josh

Brauckman, Carroll; 13. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 14. Brian Irvine, Oelwein.

C-Main 05 — 1. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 2. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 3. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.;

4. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 5. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 6. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 7. Mike

McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 8. Jim Powell, Jr, Lecompton, Kan.; 9. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 10. Rich Pederson, Sioux City;

11. Jeff Mueller, New London; 12. Kevin Balmer, Marshalltown; 13. Brian Blessington, Breda; 14. Russell Damme, Jr.,

Waterloo.

C-Main 06 – 1. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 4. Tony

Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 5. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 6. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 7. Doug Unsen, Windsor,

Colo.; 8. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 9. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 11.

Keith Miner, Granger; 12. Brett Timmerman, Wapello; 13. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 14. Robert Stofer, Jefferson.

C-Main 07 — 1. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 2. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 3. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 4. Troy

Woelber, Hull; 5. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 6. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 7. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 8. Calvin

Lange, Humbolt; 9. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 10. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 11. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 12.

Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan..

C-Main 08 — 1. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Adam Hilgenberg,

Waukee; 5. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 6. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas; 7. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 8. Pat Neely,

Saint Joseph, Mo.; 9. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 10. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 11. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 12. Steve

Inman, Mason City.

C-Main 09 – 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 3. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 4.

Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 6. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Tony

Arnold, Sloan; 8. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 9. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 10. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.;

11. Bill Osbahr, Avoca; 12. Andrew Inman, Mason City.

C-Main 10 – 1. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 2. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 3. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 4. Don Vis,

Marshalltown; 5. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 6. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 7. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 8. Alex

Buffington, Wapello; 9. Timothy French, Nevada; 10. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 11. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 12.

Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 01 — 1. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.;

4. Eric Brown, Boone; 5. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 6. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 7. Cody Clark, Yorktown; 8. Kevin Flock,

Muskogee, Okla.; 9. Todd Fisher, Bondurant.

Heat 02 – 1. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 2. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 3. Keith Knop, Avoca; 4. Austin Curtin, Waukon;

5. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 6. Matt Greiner, Washington; 7. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb.; 8. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 9.

Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas.

Heat 03 — 1. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 4. Bruce Plumisto, Colby,

Kan.; 5. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 6. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 7. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 8. Jim Mitchell, Webster City; 9.

Shane Richardson, Morning Sun.

Heat 04 — 1. Sean Foster, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 3. Sean Johnson, Independence; 4.

Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 7. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 8. Jason

Christopher, Forney, Texas; 9. Dan Lee, Salix.

Heat 05 – 1. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 2. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 3. David Wickman, Emmetsburg; 4. Ryan

Rose, Boone; 5. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 6. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 7. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 8. George Motto, Saint

Peter, Minn.; 9. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

Heat 06 — 1. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 4. Greg Keuhn,

Trenton, Mo.; 5. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 8. John Heinz,

Green Bay, Wis; 9. Jake Ludeking, Decorah.

Heat 07 — 1. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 2. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5.

Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas; 7. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 8. Jeff McCollum,

Mankato, Minn.; 9. Brian Irvine, Oelwein.

Heat 08 – 1. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 2. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 3. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 4. Rick

Kriegel, Brooklyn; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Scott Seaman, Altoona; 8. Randy Brands,

Boyden; 9. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction.

Heat 09 – 1. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 2. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 4. Casey

Jones, Sioux City; 5. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 6. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 7. Mike McCarthy, Hutto,

Texas; 8. Jim Powell, Jr, Lecompton, Kan.; 9. Brian Blessington, Breda.

Heat 10 – 1. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 2. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 3. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 4. Kenneth Tietz,

Belle Plaine, Minn.; 5. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 6. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 7. Jeff Mueller, New London; 8. Kevin

Balmer, Marshalltown; 9. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo.

Heat 11 — 1. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 3. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 4.

Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 5. Brett Timmerman, Wapello; 6. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 12 — 1. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 2. John Emerson, Waterloo; 3. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 4.

Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 5. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 7. Zach Kappler,

Sioux City; 8. Keith Miner, Granger; 9. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis.

Heat 13 – 1. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 3. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 4. Dave Moriaty,

Jordan, Minn.; 5. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 6. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 7. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 8.

Josh Daniels, Des Moines.

Heat 14 – 1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 3. Troy Woelber, Hull; 4. Austin Carter,

New Cambria, Kan.; 5. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 6. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 7. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 8. Dustin

Newlin, Concordia, Kan..

Heat 15 – 1. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 2. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 3. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 4. Jeff Tubbs,

Colby, Kan.; 5. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 7. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 8. Jay Schmidt,

Tama.

Heat 16 – 1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 3. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 4. Shane

Paris, Muscatine; 5. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 6. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas; 7. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 8.

Steve Inman, Mason City.

Heat 17 — 1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Jesse Taylor, Fort

Morgan, Colo.; 5. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 6. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 7. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson,

Texas; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City.

Heat 18 – 1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Norman Chesmore,

Rowley; 5. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Tony Arnold, Sloan; 7. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 8. Bill

Osbahr, Avoca.

Heat 19 — 1. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 2. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 3. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 4. Alex Buffington,

Wapello; 5. Timothy French, Nevada; 6. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 7. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 8. Ross Marshall,

Johnston.

Heat 20 — 1. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 2. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 4. Tom Killen,

Des Moines; 5. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 6. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 7. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 8. Dave Mehmen,

Baxter.

Filed Under: Friday, September 7, 2012HeadlinesSuper Nationals - 2012

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from WP Wunderground