Saturday Lineups

Saturday Lineups PDF

Modified Last Chance Heats

Heat # 1

1 57V Mike L. VanGenderen Newton, IA

6C Cale Osborn Lexington, NE

2 7 Eric T. Dailey Armstrong, IA

1H3 Jerry Hoffman Oronogo, MO

3 99M Tim N. Murty Tama, IA

66J Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI

4 25JB Jake D. Bowman Maquoketa, IA

21CZ Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI

5 24H Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA

721 Austin E. Wolf Algona, IA

6 10C Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA

32L Lloyd E. Henderson Bouton, IA

7 31 Neal H. Debord Amarillo, TX

M80 Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA

8 32X Rick E. Speck Garwin, IA

Heat # 2

1 4TW Tim A. Ward Gilbert, AZ

30X Josh Ruby Lakota, IA

2 F7 Patrick M. Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA

5M Matthew D. Meinecke Madrid, IA

3 3F Jeff R. Feaster Humboldt, IA

1W Todd W. Wilson Spickard, MO

4 X1 Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA

62M Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO

5 1J Jeff J. Streeter Vinton, IA

01 Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA

6 A67 John A. Ahlers Bettendorf, IA

22Y Yancy Shepard Smithville, MO

7 56 Jeff Marriott Platte City, MO

27 Jamie R. Johnson Waterloo, IA

Heat # 3

1 20X Luke J. Wanninger Grimes, IA

85 Dustin R. Smith Lake City, IA

2 73 Dan J. Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI

5W Spencer T. Wilson Spickard, MO

3 8M Jay J. Matthias De Pere, WI

47S Brandon M. Savage Keokuk, IA

4 21C Wade J. Cross Phillips, NE

18L Jerry A. Luloff Indepenence, IA

5 71D Dennis L. Laveine West Burlington, IA

26S Steven W. Glenn Hamilton, MO

6 66 Terry G. Johnson Waterloo, IA

02 Kody L. Scholpp Lanpman Sask, Can

7 37M Richard L. Mueller Jackson, WY

67 Joren D. Boyce Minot, ND

Heat # 4

1 19D Darin L. Duffy Hazelton, IA

3CC Todd Dart Algoma, WI

2 44 Joe Spillman Marble Falls, TX

137 Bill J. Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX

3 8C Chad J. Andersen Omaha, NE

21 David G. Brown Kellogg, IA

4 66X Jerry P. Wren Howard Lake, MN

B6 Brian Knoell Falun, KS

5 77L Jim L. Lynch Bloomfield, IA

10M Jeremy R. Mills Garner, IA

6 11K Mark Griffin Canton, PA

57D Jimmy Dixon Benton, AR

7 93 Jason Brinkman Beatrice, NE

48J Jacob D. Murray Hartford, IA

Heat # 5

1 69N Cory T. Wray Jamesport, MO

25C Ricky L. Stephan S. Sioux City, NE

2 1K Pat R. Graham Ames, IA

14 Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE

3 8G Greg L. Dinsmore Kerrville, TX

25 Hank M. Berry Sidney, MT

4 8 Rich L. Smith Davenport, IA

8R Jesse D. Richter Great Bend, KS

5 42M Danny L. Minikey Fenwick, MI

97 Jay Marks Bakersfield, CA

6 5J Jason E. Morehouse Evansdale, IA

08 Mike Monnig Big Spring, MO

7 25R Russ Reinwald Juneau, WI

2XL Les (Bo) Lundquist Sioux City, IA

Heat # 6

1 601 Mark Patterson Abilene, TX

222 Larry Hood Bakersfield, CA

2 14M Danny L. Morrison Bennington, KS

4H Tony D. Hilgenberg Waukee, IA

3 98 Jason J. Snyder Dunkerton, IA

24 Corey B. Lagroon Salina, KS

4 1S Shane M. Thome Clarks, NE

71AZ Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ

5 46 Joe Mullins Boulder, CO

55J Jim L. Cole Sioux City, IA

6 2RX Dan Rhiley Bennington, NE

83 Chad Estes Troy, TX

7 55 Larry G. Hall Rochester, MN

26Z Zach Hensley Green River, WY

Heat # 7

1 15M Shane D. DeMey Dennison, IA

11 Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN

2 99N Kenny Neu Oakley, CA

7M Mike W. Weikert, Jr. Muscatine, IA

3 20C Chase Hansen Myton, UT

615 Chad M. Wernette Sheridan, MI

4 24A Robert E. Avery Des Moines, IA

9W Leon D. Wilson Hopkinton, IA

5 33M Mike J. Molle Glidden, IA

M8 Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN

6 T23 Tony C. Olson Cedar Rapids, IA

19G Richie S. Gustin Gilman, IA

7 35 Lee Bosch Winnemucca, NV

17 Dawn Krall Evansdale, IA

Heat # 8

1 87L Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN

13J Jacob D. Anson Albion, NE

2 X Josh J. Rogotzke Sanborn, MN

3J Jason Briese Cleghorn, Ia

3 4J Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS

27H Clint Homan Bellevue, NE

4 4P Dave Pedersen Brady, NE

XR Tom Silver Glenwood, MN

5 53T Larry G. Sutton Beloit, KS

96 Michael D. Smith Arkport, NY

6 47 Josh N. Truman Indianola, IA

21T James L. Tebon Algoma, WI

7 75H Garry D. Hall Rochester, MN

D-27 David V. Pries Medaryville, IN

Heat # 9

1 4C Charley Brown Maxwell, NE

69X Jonathan D. Snyder Ames, IA

2 8X Scott A. Olson Blairsburg, IA

10D Scott Derenne Luxemburg, WI

3 74C Clint T. Hatlestad Glencoe, MN

21H Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE

4 7* Bruce Shawn Troy, PA

23 J.J. Scott Iowa City, IA

5 00 Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV

60 William D. Gould Calera, OK

6 34 Jay Goosmann Merrill, IA

92 Jim Peeler Trimble, MO

7 171 Calvin (Buck) Swanson Waterloo, IA

13 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX

Heat # 10

1 3 Michael J. Albertsen Audubon, IA

43C Brian D. Calhoon Beloit, KS

2 12J Justin E. O’Brien West Union, IA

5D Devon S. Havlik Iowa Falls, IA

3 33D Scott L. Hogan Vinton, IA

2H Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA

4 E11 Beau D. Kaplan Boone, IA

43S Scott D. Simatovich State Center, IA

5 75A Lance Arneson Oconto Falls, WI

58 Andy W. Krieger Burlington, IA

6 01A Drew P. Armstrong Alexander, AR

19R Todd G. Reed Le Claire, IA

7 539 Travis L. Panko Stevensville, MT

45P Ron E. Pope Mason City, IA

Heat # 11

1 XII Jay Steffens North Platte, NE

22T Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA

2 44X Jason Schneiders Sioux City, IA

98ST Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN

3 71W Jeff W. Waterman Quincy, IL

1R Craig A. Reetz Dunlap, IA

4 74T Tim J. Pessek Hutchinson, MN

68 Rich McNeal Jr Towanda, PA

5 24RT Regan R. Tafoya Farmington, NM

12H Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA

6 7S Todd D. Stinehart Waseca, MN

10N Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD

7 24R Adam R. Johnson Independence, IA

3C Sam D. Cox Flower Mound, TX

Heat # 12

1 3Z Randy S. Havlik Boone, IA

96J Johnny D. Saathoff Beatrice, NE

2 81 Tom E. Charles Bonner Springs, KS

72 Tyler C. Limoges Redwood Falls, MN

3 28R Russ E. Dickerson Boone, IA

83G Josh A. Gilman Earlham, IA

4 42 Jeff P. Nielsen Pocahontas, IA

7A Steve Aitken Cozad, NE

5 96R Steve Reynolds Springfield, SD

2C Duane Cleveland Plumas Lake, CA

6 20W Shay A. Woods Humeston, IA

40 David J. Schuster Waterville, MN

7 20D Dustin Hansen Myton, UT

96A John Anderson Omaha, NE

Heat # 13

1 19 Jimmy D. Gustin Marshalltown, IA

21K Kyle Brown Kellogg, IA

2 32 Chris Snyder Raymond, IA

88 Ryan C. Watnem Humbolt, IA

3 27K Kelly J. Lyons Boone, IA

11H Alex Hanson Kensett, IA

4 6M Loren L. Pesicka, Jr. Burt, IA

55D Dillon Schultz North Platte, NE

5 18 Jake C. Durbin Perry, IA

49T Tim A. Stevens Cedar Rapids, IA

6 25P Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS

58P Dennis R. Pittman Jamacia, IA

7 1X Steve Daffern Brawley, CA

49 Michael W. Manson Manchester, IA

Heat # 14

1 48 Bob Moore Sioux City, IA

19M Dan J. Menk Franklin, MN

2 2Z Zach H. Rawlins Kellogg, IA

71 Kevin L. Sustaire Emory, TX

3 292 Blake Peeler Trimble, MO

4K Kyle S. Kudick Two Rivers, WI

4 97M David L. Murray, Jr. Oberlin, KS

00C Chris Mills Sioux City, IA

5 62 Greg A. Cox Colfax, IA

8T Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA

6 26 Jared Spalding Troy, PA

36 Jeff S. Conner Panora, IA

7 75K Clint L. Wendel Mason City, IA

16K Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE

Heat # 15

1 90K Shawn Kilgore New Franken, WI

81JR Dan Charles Basehor, KS

2 101 Wayne R. Graybeal Springfield, MO

45 Levi J. Nielsen Mason City, IA

3 10 Tyson Turnbill Estevan, SK

8A Dustin J. Andersen Omaha, NE

4 15B Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA

1XX Tom L. Hanson Vinton, IA

5 X4 Jason W. Purvis Boone,  IA

12C Kent L. Croskey Polk City, IA

6 1 Bill J. Davis, Jr. Des Moines, IA

66P Paul Stone Winton, CA

7 4JW Wayne Johnson Minot, ND

57B Dennis Betzer Central City, IA

Stock Car A

1 566 Jim Lynch Donnelson, IA

R31 Ryan P. Leeman Roland, IA

2 99D Damon M. Murty Chelsea, IA

97N Nathan J. Burke Minot, ND

3 71D Shaun Bruns Danube, MN

12+ Ryan Rose Boone, IA

4 96 Troy D. Woelber Hull, IA

20M Perry Misner Garden City, KS

5 24 Eric G. Brown Boone, IA

14Z Ned Kalis Wells, MN

6 27S Doug Seidl Des Moines, IA

97X Adam Silvey Iowa Falls, IA

7 25D Bob E. Daniels Des Moines, IA

81 Matt L. Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN

8 33 Matthew M. Schauer Arlington, MN

57 John J. Heinz Green Bay, WI

9 27J Jason E. Cook Mount Pleasant, IA

103 Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr Mabank, TX

10 25J Josh J. Daniels Des Moines, IA

93 Michael J. Jaennette Newton, IA

11 94 Steve R. Meyer Grundy Center, IA

77 Andy J. Bryant Clemons, IA

12 55C Cory R. Bushnell Madrid, IA

110 Kenneth J. Tietz Belle Plaine, MN

13 35JW Casey W. Woken Ogallala, NE

63 Mike W. Nichols Harlan, IA

14 76 Lance J. Borgman Beatrice, NE

7L Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN

15 78 Jeffrey L. Anderson Atlantic, IA

50K Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX

16 36S Tom D. Suess New Ulm, MN

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

1 4W John W. Watson Des Moines, IA

67S Justin L. Stander Vinton, IA

2 45B Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA

6A Adam E. Armstrong Filley, NE

3 62B Andy J. Boeckman Sac City, IA

18L Chris Luloff Independence, IA

4 74 Jeremy J. Wegner Graettinger, IA

47 Scott A. Pippert Elberon, IA

5 50 Heath R. Tulp Belmond, IA

33VH Dustin K. Van Horn Atlantic, IA

SportMod Race of Champions

1 2G Geoff T. Olson Sioux City, IA

26J Joel R. Rust Grundy Center, IA

2 21M Jake Krone Beloit, KS

25M Austin R. Moyer Dubuque, IA

3 7WX James A. Kleinheksel Columbus, NE

5R Tad L. Reutzel Burt, IA

4 23 Jared D. Hansen Audubon, IA

01 Troy Jerovetz Green Bay, WI

5 26A Dean A. Abbey Waco, TX

99 Jesse A. Sobbing Glenwood, IA

Stock Car Race of Champions Qualifiers

110 Kenneth J. Tietz Belle Plaine, MN

14 Chad M. Palmer Renwick, IA

22 Wayne Z. Gifford Boone, IA

35 Donavon N. Smith Lake City, IA

26B Brian R. Irvine Oelwein, IA

5L Dustin J. Larson Worthington, MN

63 Mike W. Nichols Harlan, IA

33C Brandon M. Czarapata Appleton, WI

0 Robby Rosselli Minot, ND

10X Keith A. Knop Avoca, IA

Modified Race of Champions Qualifiers

18 Jake C. Durbin Perry, IA

12E Mark A. Elliott Webster City, IA

96 Michael D. Smith Arkport, NY

15B Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA

96J Johnny D. Saathoff Beatrice, NE

10M Jeremy R. Mills Garner, IA

98ST Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN

8R Jesse D. Richter Great Bend, KS

17J Jeremy E. Frenier Fort Morgan, CO

30 Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE

95 Dylan M. Smith Osceola, NE

5 Todd W. Shute Des Moines, IA

Hobby Stock Main Event

1 10B Brandon L. Pruitt Dexter, IA

78X Shannon Anderson Urbandale, IA

11 Robby J. Marsh Belvidere, NE

2 50 Heath R. Tulp Belmond, IA

2T Corey Madden Avoca, IA

18L Chris Luloff Independence, IA

3 47 Scott A. Pippert Elberon, IA

81 Devin J. Smith Lake City, IA

0 Kyle W. Bond Gibbon, NE

4 2X Chuck Madden, Jr. Avoca, IA

7B Eric L. Stanton Hartford, IA

27C Cory L. Adams Des Moines, IA

5 40 Randy D. Embrey Granger, IA

11H Austin G. Hauswirth Havelock, IA

23 Cody J. Gustoff Scranton, IA

6 38R Aaron L. Rudolph Grand Junction, IA

29N Cody A. Nielsen Fort Dodge, IA

35S Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE

7 5A Tyler J. Pickett Boxholm, IA

3W Matt L. Hudspeth Madrid, IA

6A Adam E. Armstrong Filley, NE

8 4W John W. Watson Des Moines, IA

74 Jeremy J. Wegner Graettinger, IA

67S Justin L. Stander Vinton, IA

9 33VH Dustin K. Van Horn Atlantic, IA

96R Jamie S. Songer Ankeny, IA

18 Jim Hall Jackson, NE

10 99 Derek J. Moede Casco, WI

20N Justin G. Nehring Storm Lake, IA

21X Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA

SportMod Main Event

1 81D Scott G. Davis Madrid, IA

25M Austin R. Moyer Dubuque, IA

23JR Nick W. Roberts Des Moines, IA

2 2G Geoff T. Olson Sioux City, IA

86 Cory J. Rose Boone, IA

99 Jesse A. Sobbing Glenwood, IA

3 00X Jeff Brunssen Le Mars, IA

23K Ben J. Kates Tonganoxie, KS

25X Doug Cook Algona, IA

4 505 Racer A. Hulin Laurel, IA

198 Sam Wieben Dysart, IA

34M Max D. Harder Filley, NE

5 14 Todd Boulware Jefferson, SD

17 Tyler C. Heetland Bancroft, IA

01 Troy Jerovetz Green Bay, WI

6 5 Adam Ackerman Mason City, IA

64Z Brandon M. Leeman Roland, IA

3L Clinton D. Luellen Minburn, IA

7 5R Tad L. Reutzel Burt, IA

M70 Nick T. Carlson Council Bluffs, IA

88L Josh Long Green Bay, WI

8 182 Joe W. McBirnie Boone, IA

7C Kaid L. Calhoon Beloit, KS

18 Laini D. Schwartz Omaha, NE

9 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE

9ER Tony O. Pogeler Cherokee, IA

3F Cole C. Ferguson Dexter, IA

10 21 Josh P. Blumer Marysville, KS

57B Lynn A. Brockett Ogden, IA

26J Joel R. Rust Grundy Center, IA

Stock Car Main Event

1 35 Donavon N. Smith Lake City, IA

14 Chad M. Palmer Renwick, IA

22R Todd E. Reitzler Grinnell, IA

2 34S Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN

51 Jared W. Dirks Rowan, IA

1F Marcus P. Fagan Adair, IA

3 22 Wayne Z. Gifford Boone, IA

55W Shawn T. Wagner Shawano, WI

6L Jim Larson Rushmore, MN

4 24W Casey Werkmeister N Platte, NE

5L Dustin J. Larson Worthington, MN

9H Shawn Havel Algoma, WI

5 25 Trent P. Murphy Jefferson, IA

33C Brandon M. Czarapata Appleton, WI

5B Stefan J. Sybesma Sanborn, Ia

6 41X Jason Ward Sioux City, IA

97L Lynn Panos Calmar, IA

5X Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN

7 21DE Jason A. DeShaw Hopkinton, IA

56T Justin J. Temeyer Independence, IA

77W Dean Wray Jamesport, MO

8 30C Abe I. Huls Carthage, IL

11X Shay P. Curtin Cresco, IA

21X Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI

Rows 9 and 10 to be determined

Modified Main Event

1 9 Brandon M. Blochlinger Concordia, KS

8S Kyle C. Strickler Mooresville, NC

87 Joel M. Bushore Boone, IA

2 92M Josh Most Red Oak, IA

7N Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA

12 Chad J. Porter Madison Lake, MN

3 71C Troy L. Cordes Dunkerton, IA

5XX Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR

5X Brandon A. Beckendorf Danube, MN

4 00J Justin D. Auringer Waterloo, IA

95 Dylan M. Smith Osceola, NE

12E Mark A. Elliott Webster City, IA

5 10K Ronn S. Lauritzen Jesup, IA

WW1 Ricky A. Alvarado Delta, CO

14X Matt Bonine Onawa, IA

6 30 Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE

93C Cale Sponsler Grimes, IA

C10 Christopher P. Fleming Union Springs, NY

7 75J Josh R. Sherbon Cedar Falls, IA

18Z Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM

4 Roger C. Hadan III Bennington, NE

8 5 Todd W. Shute Des Moines, IA

4R Michael L. Reichart Des Moines, IA

92J Jeff J. Stephens Arion, IA

Rows 9 through 11 to be determined

Filed Under: HeadlinesSaturday, September 8, 2012Super Nationals - 2012

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wordpress Weather