Saturday Results

IMCA Modifieds

Main Event “A” – 1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville,

N.C.; 4. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 5. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 6. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Mark

Elliott, Webster City; 8. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 9. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 10. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 11. Josh

Most, Red Oak; 12. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 13. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 14. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 15. Jeff

Stephens, Arion; 16. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 17. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 18. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux

City, Neb.; 19. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 20. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 21. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 22. Mike

VanGenderen, Newton; 23. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 24. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 25. Christopher Fleming,

Union Springs, N.Y.; 26. Randy Havlik, Boone; 27. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 28. Joel Bushore, Boone; 29. Troy Cordes,

Dunkerton; 30. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 31. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 32. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.;

33. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo..

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 4. Mike

Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 6. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 7. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 8. Todd

Dart, Algoma, Wis; 9. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 10. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 11. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 12. Chad

Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 13. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 14. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 15. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas,

Calif..

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S.

Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 6. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 7. Kevin

Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 8. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 9. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 10. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 11.

Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 12. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 13. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 14. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.;

15. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan..

Last Chance “A” 03 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 3. Randy Havlik, Boone; 4.

Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 5. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 6. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 7. Larry Hood,

Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 9. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 10. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.;

11. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 12. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 13. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 14. Levi Nielsen, Mason City;

15. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb..

Heat 01 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 3. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 4. Jared Siefert,

Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 7. Austin Wolf, Algona; 8. Tim

Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 9. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 10. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 11. Jim Mathieson, Sioux

City; 12. Rick Speck, Garwin; 13. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 14. Tim Murty, Tama; 15. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.

Heat 02 — 1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Todd Wilson, Spickard,

Mo.; 5. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 6. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 7. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 8. Hunter Marriott,

Brookfield, Mo.; 9. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 11. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 12.

Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 13. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 14. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 15. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan,

Colo..

Heat 03 — 1. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 2. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 3. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 4. Jerry Luloff,

Indepenence; 5. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 6. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 8. Kody

Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 9. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 10. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 11. Richard Mueller,

Jackson, Wyo.; 12. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 13. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo..

Heat 04 — 1. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 2. Todd Dart, Algoma, Wis; 3. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Jimmy Dixon,

Benton, Ark.; 5. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 6. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 7. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 8. Joe

Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 9. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 11. David Brown, Kellogg;

12. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 13. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 14. Jeremy Mills, Garner.

Heat 05 — 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 4. Pat

Graham, Ames; 5. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 6. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 7. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Rich

Smith, Davenport; 9. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 10. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 11. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale;

12. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 13. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 14. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich..

Heat 06 — 1. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4.

Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 5. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 6. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 7. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 8.

Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 9. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 10. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Zach Hensley, Green

River, Wyo.; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 14. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 07 — 1. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 2. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Trent

Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 5. Mike Molle, Glidden; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Dawn Krall, Evansdale; 8. Kenny

Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 9. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 10. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev.; 11. Shane DeMey,

Dennison; 12. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 13. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 14. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

Heat 08 — 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 3. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 4.

Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 7. James Tebon, Algoma,

Wis; 8. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 9. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 10. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 11. Tom Silver,

Glenwood, Minn.; 12. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 13. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 14. Jason Briese, Cleghorn.

Heat 09 — 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 4. Scott Olson,

Blairsburg; 5. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 8. Scott

Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa.; 10. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 11. Jim Peeler, Trimble,

Mo.; 12. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 13. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 14. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

Heat 10 — 1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 3. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 4. Andy

Krieger, Burlington; 5. Ron Pope, Mason City; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Todd Reed, Le Claire; 8. Drew Armstrong,

Alexander, Ark.; 9. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 10. Travis Panko, Stevensville, Mont.; 11. Michael Albertsen,

Audubon; 12. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 13. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 14. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis.

Heat 11 – 1. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. Regan

Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 5. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 6. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 7. Sam Cox, Flower

Mound, Texas; 8. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 9. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 10. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 11.

Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 12. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 13. Adam Johnson, Independence; 14. Jason Schneiders,

Sioux City.

Heat 12 – 1. Randy Havlik, Boone; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Tom Charles,

Bonner Springs, Kan.; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 7. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.;

8. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 9. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 10. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 11.

Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 12. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah; 13. Shay Woods, Humeston; 14. John Anderson, Omaha,

Neb..

Heat 13 — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 3. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 4. Alex Hanson, Kensett;

5. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 9.

Steve Daffern, Brawley, Calif.; 10. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 11. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 12. Jake Durbin,

Perry; 13. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 14. Michael Manson, Manchester.

Heat 14 — 1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 3. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 4. Dan Menk,

Franklin, Minn.; 5. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 6. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 7. Greg Cox, Colfax; 8. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis;

9. Jeff Conner, Panora; 10. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 11. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 12. Blake Peeler, Trimble,

Mo.; 13. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 14. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.

Heat 15 – 1. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 2. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 4.

Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 6. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 7. Wayne Johnson, Minot,

N.D.; 8. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 9. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 10. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 11. Tom

Hanson, Vinton; 12. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 13. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 14. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

IMCA Stock Cars

Main Event “A” — 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Dan

Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 6. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 7. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski,

Wis; 8. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 10. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 11. Troy Woelber, Hull; 12.

Jason DeShaw, Hopkinton; 13. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 14. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 15. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 16.

Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 17. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 18. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 19. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 20.

Eric Brown, Boone; 21. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 22. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 23. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 24. Wayne

Gifford, Boone; 25. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 26. Casey Werkmeister, N Platte, Neb.; 27. Dustin Larson,

Worthington, Minn.; 28. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 29. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 30. Justin Temeyer,

Independence.

A-Main 01 – 1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 4. Nathan Burke,

Minot, N.D.; 5. Eric Brown, Boone; 6. Troy Woelber, Hull; 7. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 8. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 9.

Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 10. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 11. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 12. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant;

13. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 14. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 15. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 16. Mike Nichols, Harlan;

17. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 18. Ryan Rose, Boone; 19. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 20. Tom Suess, New

Ulm, Minn.; 21. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 22. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 23. Matt Guillaume, Haslet,

Texas; 24. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 25. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 26. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 27. Bob

Daniels, Des Moines; 28. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 29. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 30. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 31.

Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Main Event “A” — 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 4. Corey

Madden, Avoca; 5. Devin Smith, Lake City; 6. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 7. Chris Luloff, Independence; 8. Robby Marsh,

Belvidere, Neb.; 9. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 10. Randy Embrey, Granger; 11. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 12. Kyle Bond,

Gibbon, Neb.; 13. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 14. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 15. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 16. Aaron

Rudolph, Grand Junction; 17. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 18. John Watson, Des Moines; 19. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.;

20. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 21. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 22. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 23. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid;

24. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 25. Justin Stander, Vinton; 26. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 27. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 28.

Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 29. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 30. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger.

IMCA SportMods

Main Event “A” — 1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 3. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Cory

Rose, Boone; 5. Doug Cook, Algona; 6. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 7. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 8. Ben Kates,

Tonganoxie, Kan.; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 10. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 11. Scott Davis, Madrid; 12. Todd

Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 13. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 14. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 15. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.;

16. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 17. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 18. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 19. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit,

Kan.; 20. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 21. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 22. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 23. Nelson Vollbrecht,

Stanton, Neb.; 24. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 25. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 26. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 27. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 28.

Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 29. Austin Moyer, Dubuque; 30. Adam Ackerman, Mason City.

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

A-Main 01 –  1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 3. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 4.

Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 7. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice,

Neb.; 8. Jake Durbin, Perry; 9. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 10. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 11. Todd Shute,

Des Moines; 12. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb..

IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 –  1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 3. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis;

4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 6. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 7. Keith Knop, Avoca; 8. Wayne

Gifford, Boone; 9. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 10. Mike Nichols, Harlan.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

A-Main 01 –  1. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 2. John Watson, Des Moines; 3. Chris Luloff, Independence; 4. Andy

Boeckman, Sac City; 5. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger; 6. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 7. Justin Stander, Vinton; 8. Craig

Brotherton, Wall Lake; 9. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 10. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic.

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

A-Main 01 –  1. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Joel Rust,

Grundy Center; 5. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 7. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 8. Jake

Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 10. Austin Moyer, Dubuque.

Filed Under: HeadlinesSaturday, September 8, 2012Super Nationals - 2012

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Removal