Monday Results from the 2013 Super Nationals

IMCA Late Models

A-Main 01 – 1. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 2. Ray Guss, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland; 4. Todd Cooney, Des
Moines; 5. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 6. Andy Eckrich, Oxford; 7. Jason Rauen, Farley; 8. Brian Harris, Mount Pleasant; 9.
Rob Moss, Iowa City; 10. Terry Neal, Ely; 11. Dan Shelliam, Hazel Green, Wis; 12. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 13.
Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 14. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 15. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 16. Dean Wagner,
Evansdale; 17. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 18. Curtis Schroeder, Ames; 19. Josh Most, Red Oak; 20. Luke Pestka, Robbins;
21. Rick Dralli, Waterloo; 22. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill.; 23. Scott Fitzpatrick, Des Moines; 24. Kevin Sather, Ankeny.

B-Main 01 — 1. Rob Moss, Iowa City; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 3. Scott Fitzpatrick, Des Moines; 4. Jon Passick,
Waterloo; 5. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 6. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 7. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 8. Ryan Giles,
Grimes; 9. Jon Binning, Warrensburg, Mo.; 10. Paul Conrad, Colo.
B-Main 02 – 1. Josh Most, Red Oak; 2. Rick Dralli, Waterloo; 3. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 4. Curtis Schroeder, Ames;
5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 6. Chad Cooney, Des Moines; 7. Randy Foote, Stanton; 8. Joel Brasch, Dunkerton;
9. Al Johnson, Story City; 10. Jason Utter, Columbus Jct..
Heat 01 — 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland; 2. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 3. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 4. Rob Moss, Iowa
City; 5. Josh Most, Red Oak; 6. Paul Conrad, Colo; 7. Joel Brasch, Dunkerton.
Heat 02 – 1. Terry Neal, Ely; 2. Ray Guss, Jr., Milan, Ill.; 3. Dan Shelliam, Hazel Green, Wis; 4. Chad Cooney, Des
Moines; 5. Paul Glendenning, Mt Ayr; 6. Ryan Giles, Grimes.
Heat 03 – 1. Jason Rauen, Farley; 2. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo; 3. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill.; 4. Todd Cooney, Des Moines;
5. Rick Dralli, Waterloo; 6. Jon Binning, Warrensburg, Mo.; 7. Jason Utter, Columbus Jct..
Heat 04 — 1. Andy Eckrich, Oxford; 2. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 3. Brian Harris, Mount Pleasant; 4. Ryan Griffith,
Webster City; 5. Craig Jacobs, Des Moines; 6. Randy Foote, Stanton; 7. Jon Passick, Waterloo.
Heat 05 – 1. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 2. Dean Wagner, Evansdale; 3. Kevin Sather, Ankeny; 4. Scott Fitzpatrick, Des
Moines; 5. Al Johnson, Story City; 6. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 7. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 — 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. David Rieks, Eldora; 3. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 4. Chris Luloff,
Independence; 5. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 6. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 7. Shane Slezak, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Colby
Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 9. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 10. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 11. Craig Brotherton, Wall
Lake; 12. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 13. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 14. John Watson, Des Moines; 15. Darin Johnson,
Dickens; 16. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 17. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 18. Jake Pemberton, Central City, Neb.; 19.
Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 20. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 21. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 22. Matt McDonald,
Scranton; 23. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 24. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 25. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 26. Adam
Lee, Salix; 27. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 28. Nate Bonin, Iowa Falls.
A-Main 02 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 3. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 4. Eric Stanton,
Hartford; 5. Corey Madden, Avoca; 6. Matt Brown, Dysart; 7. Randall Macku, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 9.
Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 10. Weston Koop, Rockwell; 11. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 12. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 13.
Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 14. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 15. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 16. Dustin Tapp, Ames; 17. Chad
Legere, Des Moines; 18. Matt Hudspeth, Granger; 19. Brian Happel, Van Horne; 20. Cory Ganson, Clear Lake; 21.
Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 22. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 23. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 24. Nathan Ballard,
Marengo; 25. Derek Hodges, Des Moines; 26. Benji Irvine, Cedar Falls; 27. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 28.
Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction.

B-Main 01 – 1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Troy Phillips, Prole; 3. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 4. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle
Grove; 5. Phillip Castellano, Des Moines; 6. Kyle Hein, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 8. Nick Welch,
Cedar Falls; 9. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 10. Kevin LaTour, Le Sueur, Minn.; 11. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 12.
Marcus Kyle, Boone.
B-Main 02 – 1. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 2. Andrew Burg, Adel; 3. Travis Coop, Portis, Kan.; 4. Trevor Holm,
Edgerton, Minn.; 5. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 6. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas; 7. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 8.
David Castellano, Des Moines; 9. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 10. Andrew Claus, Spencer; 11. Andrew Hustead,
Rutledge, Mo..
B-Main 03 – 1. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 2. Dan VanPay, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 4.
Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 5. Gaylen Freese, Galva; 6. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 7. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 8. Andrew
Arends, Ames; 9. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 10. Michael Powell, Norwalk.
B-Main 04 – 1. Jeremy Auten, Clarinda; 2. Chance Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 4. Gary
Pemberton, Central City, Neb.; 5. Zac Smith, Mason City; 6. Tim Barber, Story City; 7. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 8.
Leah Wroten, Independence; 9. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 10. Ty Griffith, Webster City.
B-Main 05 – 1. Randy Embrey, Granger; 2. Craig Graham, Webster City; 3. Brandon Murphy, Bigelow, Minn.; 4. Adam
Bonnett, Martensdale; 5. Matt Anderson, Webb; 6. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 7. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 8. Aaron
Shearn, Sioux City; 9. Dustin Graham, Boone; 10. John Cain, Homer, Neb..
B-Main 06 – 1. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Jake Bieret, Wall Lake; 4. Tory Harazin, Redwood
Falls, Minn.; 5. Keith Miner, Granger; 6. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 7. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 8. Jay Sidles,
Emmetsburg; 9. Russ Specht, Hastings, Neb.; 10. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb..
B-Main 07 – 1. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 2. Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 3. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 4. Mitchell Kuhlemeier,
Rockwell; 5. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 6. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 7. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 8. Robert
Ritterbush, Dunlap; 9. Quinton Miller, Independence; 10. Zachary Ankrum, Sioux City.

Heat 01 – 1. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 2. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Adam Lee, Salix; 5. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 6. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 7. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 8. Phillip Castellano, Des Moines; 9. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 10. Nick Welch, Cedar Falls.
Heat 02 – 1. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 2. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 3. Jake Pemberton, Central City, Neb.; 4. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 5. Troy Phillips, Prole; 6. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 7. Kyle Hein, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Kevin LaTour, Le Sueur, Minn.; 9. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 10. Marcus Kyle, Boone.
Heat 03 – 1. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 3. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 4. Nate Bonin, Iowa Falls; 5. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas; 6. Andrew Claus, Spencer; 7. David Castellano, Des Moines; 8. Andrew Burg, Adel; 9. Andrew Hustead, Rutledge, Mo.; 10. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D..
Heat 04 – 1. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 2. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 3. Chris Luloff, Independence; 4. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 5. Travis Coop, Portis, Kan.; 6. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 7. Trevor Holm, Edgerton, Minn.; 8. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo.; 9. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs.
Heat 05 — 1. David Rieks, Eldora; 2. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 3. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 4. John Watson, Des Moines; 5. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 6. Michael Powell, Norwalk; 7. Gaylen Freese, Galva; 8. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 9. Darin Rothfus,
Woodward.
Heat 06 – 1. Shane Slezak, Lincoln, Neb.; 2. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 3. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 4. Cory Adams, Des
Moines; 5. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 6. Dan VanPay, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 8. Andrew Arends,
Ames; 9. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn..
Heat 07 – 1. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 3. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 4. William
Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 6. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 7. Gary Pemberton, Central
City, Neb.; 8. Ty Griffith, Webster City; 9. Zac Smith, Mason City.
Heat 08 — 1. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 2. Dustin Tapp, Ames; 3. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 4. Cory Ganson, Clear Lake; 5.
Jeremy Auten, Clarinda; 6. Tim Barber, Story City; 7. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 8. Chance Hollatz, Clear Lake; 9.
Leah Wroten, Independence.
Heat 09 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Matt Hudspeth, Granger; 3. Matt Brown, Dysart; 4. Gary Pesicka,
Burt; 5. Aaron Shearn, Sioux City; 6. Brandon Murphy, Bigelow, Minn.; 7. Dustin Graham, Boone; 8. John Cain, Homer,
Neb.; 9. Craig Graham, Webster City.
Heat 10 – 1. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 2. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 3. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 4. Nathan Ballard,
Marengo; 5. Randy Embrey, Granger; 6. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 7. Matt Anderson, Webb; 8. Cory Pestotnik,
Boone; 9. Adam Bonnett, Martensdale.
Heat 11 — 1. Corey Madden, Avoca; 2. Benji Irvine, Cedar Falls; 3. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Shawn
Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 5. Russ Specht, Hastings, Neb.; 6. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 7. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 8. Kyle
Parizek, Bell Plaine; 9. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb..
Heat 12 — 1. Randall Macku, Lincoln, Neb.; 2. Derek Hodges, Des Moines; 3. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 4. Brian Happel, Van Horne; 5. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 6. Devin Smith, Lake City; 7. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Jake Bieret, Wall Lake; 9. Keith Miner, Granger.
Heat 13 – 1. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 2. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 3. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 4. Weston Koop, Rockwell; 5.
Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 6. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 7. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 8. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 9.
Mitchell Kuhlemeier, Rockwell.
Heat 14 – 1. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 2. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 3. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 4. Chad Legere, Des
Moines; 5. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 6. Zachary Ankrum, Sioux City; 7. Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 8. Quinton Miller,
Independence; 9. Robert Ritterbush, Dunlap.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 – 1. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 2. Tim Love, Kelley; 3. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk,
Neb.; 5. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 6. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 7. Doug Cook, Algona; 8. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 9. Josh
Appel, Dodge City, Kan.; 10. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 11. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 12. Jim Gillenwater,
Keokuk; 13. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 14. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 15. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 16.
Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 17. Doug Smith, Rockwell City; 18. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 19. Bruce Egeland, Marshall,
Minn.; 20. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 21. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 22. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 23. Ty Luellen, Minburn;
24. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 25. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 26. Tyler Afrank, Norfolk, Neb.; 27. Tracy Wassenberg,
Shawano, Wis; 28. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 29. Jason Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 30. Andy Tiernan, Madrid.

B-Main 01 — 1. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 2. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 3. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 4. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 5. Doug Cook, Algona; 6. Tyler Afrank, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 8. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 9. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 10. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 11. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 12. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 13. David Schulze, Keystone; 14. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 15. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 16. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 17. Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 18. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 19. Eric Elliott, Boone; 20. Tim Rupp, Cherokee.

C-Main 01 — 1. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 2. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 4. Nick Meyer,
Whittemore; 5. Nathan Kobus, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 7. Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.; 8. John
Albrecht, Glencoe, Minn.; 9. Adam Patch, Topeka, Kan.; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 11. Tim Judd, Wall Lake;
12. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 13. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 14. James Reichart, Indianola; 15. Dustin Crear,
Mediapolis; 16. Aaron Plum, Sioux City.
C-Main 02 — 1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 3. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 4. Ryan Ashton, Beaman;
5. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 6. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 7. Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 8. Shane Swanson,
Forest City; 9. Nelson Vollbrecht, Norfolk, Neb.; 10. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 11. Tory Mack, Surrey, N.D.; 12. Jeremy
Sigler, Great Bend, Kan.; 13. Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 14. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 15. Randy Roberts,
Boone; 16. Curt Hilmer, Dysart.
C-Main 03 – 1. Brennen Chipp, Waterloo; 2. Mike Carlson, Algona; 3. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 4. Dustin Enabnit,
Marble Rock; 5. Phil Ricke, Wesley; 6. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 7. Bobby Anders, Quincy, Ill.; 8. Tom Lathrop,
Ottumwa; 9. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 10. Anthony Kobus, David City, Neb.; 11. Larry Embrey, Madrid; 12. Caleb Dennis,
Meadville, Mo.; 13. Brandon Smith, Waterloo; 14. Scott Hollie, Lincoln, Neb.; 15. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 16. Adam
Ackerman, Mason City.
C-Main 04 — 1. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 2. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4.
Ben Schultze, Algona; 5. Ben Kraus, Ossian; 6. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 8. Jim
Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 9. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 10. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 11. Creston Williams, Adkins; 12.
Austin Schrage, Cresco; 13. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 14. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee.
C-Main 05 – 1. Andy Kleczka, Suamico, Wis; 2. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 3. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 4. Chad Ryerson,
Wellsburg; 5. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 6. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 7. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 8. Buddy Jones,
Council Bluffs; 9. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 10. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 11. Joe Feyen, Plattsmouth, Neb.; 12. Robert
Moore, Nevada; 13. Scott Fuller, Sioux City; 14. Tim Zeman, Muscatine.
C-Main 06 – 1. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 2. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk; 4. Dakoda
Sellers, Vinton; 5. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 6. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 7. Clint Baker, Meadville, Mo.; 8. Cole
Ferguson, Dexter; 9. Darick Lamberson, Grand Island, Neb.; 10. Joey Lium, Burt; 11. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 12.
Travis Schurmann, Norwood, Minn.; 13. Brandon Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb..
C-Main 07 — 1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 3. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 4. Jared
Van Deest, Grundy Center; 5. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 7. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 8.
Rod McDonald, Manchester; 9. Scott Carlson, Council Bluffs; 10. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 11. Jordan Peters,
Des Moines; 12. Jeremiah Vanscoy, Tupman, Calif.; 13. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 14. Ron Tex, Papillion, Neb..
C-Main 08 – 1. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 2. Tina Mcgowan, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 4. Ryan King,
Montour; 5. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 6. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 7. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Travis Patterson,
Lincoln, Neb.; 9. David Hoover, Kelley; 10. Austin Carter, Beloit, Kan.; 11. Kile Vohringer, Maquokita; 12. R J Merchant,
Sioux City; 13. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 14. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan..
C-Main 09 – 1. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 2. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 3. J.J. Andersen, Pulaski, Wis; 4.
Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 5. Ben Kates, Boone; 6. Cody Hennings, Boone; 7. Mike Granthan, Fort Calhoun, Neb.;
8. Brad Iverson, Grinnell; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 10. Blain Petersen, Essex; 11. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif.; 12.
Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 13. Ryan Maitland, Waterloo; 14. Shane Hammen, Newell.
C-Main 10 – 1. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 4. Kyle Griffith, Taft,
Calif.; 5. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 6. Shawn Albers, Wellsburg; 7. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 8. Trevor
Baker, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 10. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 11. Mark Garver, Wells,
Minn.; 12. Thomas Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 14. Mike Apple, Dodge City, Kan..

Heat 01 – 1. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 2. Doug Cook, Algona; 3. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 4. Dustin Crear,
Mediapolis; 5. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 7. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 8. Tim
Judd, Wall Lake; 9. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction.
Heat 02 – 1. Rick Ringgenberg, Kelley; 2. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 3. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 4. Nick Meyer,
Whittemore; 5. Nathan Kobus, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. John Albrecht, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 8. Adam
Patch, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.; 10. James Reichart, Indianola.
Heat 03 — 1. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 2. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Tyler Soppe,
Sherrill; 5. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 6. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 7. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 8. Justin Remus, Sleepy
Eye, Minn.; 9. Nelson Vollbrecht, Norfolk, Neb.; 10. Jeremy Sigler, Great Bend, Kan..
Heat 04 – 1. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 2. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Ryan Ashton, Beaman; 5.
Dustin Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Tory Mack, Surrey,
N.D.; 9. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 10. Curt Hilmer, Dysart.
Heat 05 – 1. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 2. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 3. Brennen Chipp, Waterloo; 4. Tom Lathrop,
Ottumwa; 5. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 6. Anthony Kobus, David City, Neb.; 7. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 8. Brandon Smith,
Waterloo; 9. Scott Hollie, Lincoln, Neb.; 10. Larry Embrey, Madrid.
Heat 06 — 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Dustin Enabnit, Marble Rock; 4. Mike Carlson, Algona; 5. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 6. Caleb Dennis, Meadville, Mo.; 7. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 8. Phil Ricke, Wesley; 9. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 10. Bobby Anders, Quincy, Ill..
Heat 07 – 1. Josh Appel, Dodge City, Kan.; 2. Tyler Afrank, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Ben
Schultze, Algona; 5. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 6. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 7. Creston Williams, Adkins; 8. Anthony
Onstot, Norwalk; 9. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls.
Heat 08 – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 3. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Aric Becker,
Cedar Rapids; 5. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 8. Ben
Kraus, Ossian; 9. Brandon Williams, Des Moines.
Heat 09 – 1. Doug Smith, Rockwell City; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Andy Kleczka, Suamico, Wis; 4. Tim Zeman,
Muscatine; 5. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 6. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 7. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 8. Sam Wieben,
Dysart; 9. Scott Fuller, Sioux City.
Heat 10 – 1. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 2. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 3. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 4. Brian Konz,
Le Mars; 5. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 6. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 7. Joe Feyen, Plattsmouth, Neb.; 8. Robert Moore,
Nevada; 9. Buddy Jones, Council Bluffs.
Heat 11 – 1. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Darick Lamberson, Grand Island, Neb.; 4. Clint
Baker, Meadville, Mo.; 5. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 6. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Brandon Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.;
8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 9. Joey Lium, Burt.
Heat 12 – 1. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 2. David Schulze, Keystone; 3. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 4. Dakoda
Sellers, Vinton; 5. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk; 7. Travis Schurmann, Norwood, Minn.; 8.
Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 9. Cole Ferguson, Dexter.
Heat 13 – 1. Jason Wagoner, Iowa Falls; 2. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 3. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 4. Colby Heishman,
Brooklyn; 5. Jared Van Deest, Grundy Center; 6. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 7. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 8. Scott Carlson,
Council Bluffs; 9. Ron Tex, Papillion, Neb..
Heat 14 – 1. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 2. Eric Elliott, Boone; 3. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 4.
Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 6. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 7. Cody Hudson, Shawano,
Wis; 8. Jeremiah Vanscoy, Tupman, Calif.; 9. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb..
Heat 15 – 1. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 2. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 3. Ryan King, Montour; 4. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 5.
Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Austin Carter, Beloit, Kan.; 7. David Hoover, Kelley; 8. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 9. Travis
Patterson, Lincoln, Neb..
Heat 16 – 1. Tim Love, Kelley; 2. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 3. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 4. Brett Lowry,
Montezuma; 5. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 6. Tina Mcgowan, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Kile Vohringer, Maquokita; 8. Tyler
Heckart, Ottumwa; 9. Tara Longnecker, Woodward.
Heat 17 – 1. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 2. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 3. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 4. Brad Iverson,
Grinnell; 5. Cody Hennings, Boone; 6. Blain Petersen, Essex; 7. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 8. Brandon Leeman,
Roland; 9. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif..
Heat 18 — 1. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 2. Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 3. Ryan Maitland, Waterloo; 4. Danny
Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 5. J.J. Andersen, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Shane Hammen,
Newell; 8. Ben Kates, Boone; 9. Mike Granthan, Fort Calhoun, Neb..
Heat 19 – 1. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 4. Trevor
Baker, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 6. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif.; 7. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City,
Neb.; 8. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 9. Mike Apple, Dodge City, Kan..
Heat 20 – 1. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 2. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Cory Rose, Boone; 5.
Shawn Albers, Wellsburg; 6. Mark Garver, Wells, Minn.; 7. Thomas Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Nick Roberts, Des
Moines; 9. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan..

Filed Under: HeadlinesMonday, September 2, 2013

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Removal