Tuesday Results from the 2013 Super Nationals

Hobby Stock Race of Champions qualifying
Heat 01 — 1. Trevor Holm, Edgerton, Minn.; 2. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 3. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4.
Travis Coop, Portis, Kan.; 5. Cory Ganson, Clear Lake; 6. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 7. Randall Macku, Lincoln, Neb..
Heat 02 – 1. Chris Luloff, Independence; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 4.
Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Benji Irvine, Cedar Falls; 6. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb..
Heat 03 – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 4. Dustin Van Horn,
Atlantic; 5. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 6. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D..
Heat 04 – 1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 4. Brian
Happel, Van Horne; 5. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 6. Andrew Hustead, Rutledge, Mo..
Heat 05 – 1. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 4. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas;
5. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 6. Dan VanPay, Green Bay, Wis.

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions qualifying
Heat 01 — 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Eric Elliott, Boone; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 4. Shane Swanson,
Forest City; 5. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 6. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 7. Brennen Chipp, Waterloo; 8. Randy
Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo..
Heat 02 – 1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Bobby Anders, Quincy, Ill.; 3. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Tim Love,
Kelley; 5. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 7. Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 8. Bryan
Rigsby, Topeka, Kan..
Heat 03 — 1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 3. Darick Lamberson, Grand Island, Neb.; 4.
Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 5. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 6. J.J. Andersen, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Doug Smith,
Rockwell City; 8. Phil Ricke, Wesley.
Heat 04 – 1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 3. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 4. Nelson Vollbrecht,
Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 6. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 7. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb..
Heat 05 — 1. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Benji Legg,
Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 6. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 7. Steve Reetz, Arcadia.

IMCA Sport Compact

A-Main 01 — 1. Jacob Ellithorpe, Maquoketa; 2. Nathan Chandler, Norway; 3. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 4. Merv
Chandler, Urbana; 5. Mitch Bolton, Grand Junction, Colo.; 6. Mike Barten, Maquoketa; 7. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.;
8. Tyler Whalen, Riverside; 9. John Whalen, Ainsworth; 10. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison; 11. Jake Benischek,
Durant; 12. Lanny Bolton, Aurora, Colo.; 13. Brannon Bechen, Farley; 14. Cory Flanigan, Storm Lake; 15. Mike Nehring,
Ankeny; 16. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 17. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 18. Cory Peters, Spencer; 19. Joe
Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 20. Tim Doocy, Swea City; 21. John Gill, Marshalltown; 22. William Michel, Muscatine; 23. Terry
Blowers, Waseca, Minn.; 24. Michael Reicks, New Hampton; 25. Dan Markham, Omaha, Neb.; 26. Luke Jackson, Sioux
City; 27. Adam Gates, Marion; 28. Brandon Lambert, Carthage, Ill.; 29. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb.; 30. Nate
Coopman, Mankato, Minn..

B-Main 01 — 1. Mike Barten, Maquoketa; 2. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 3. John Whalen, Ainsworth; 4. Brandon
Lambert, Carthage, Ill.; 5. Megan Lappegard, Spencer; 6. Sydney Yost, Nebraska City, Neb.; 7. Dustin Haggard,
Humboldt; 8. Jed Trebelhorn, Winthrop, Minn.; 9. David Christensen, Ashland, Neb.; 10. Jamie Spanel, Omaha, Neb.;
11. Austin Witten, Cedar Rapids; 12. Lori Harvey, Boone; 13. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.; 14. Cody Cleghorn, Des
Moines; 15. David Moorman, Beaman.
B-Main 02 — 1. William Michel, Muscatine; 2. Lanny Bolton, Aurora, Colo.; 3. Cory Peters, Spencer; 4. Dan Markham,
Omaha, Neb.; 5. Seith Woodruff, Hamilton, Ill.; 6. Dallas Chandler, Norway; 7. David Archibald, Harlan; 8. Matt Moore,
Ottumwa; 9. Deb Braasch, Ute; 10. Elmer Rolfes, Merrill; 11. Skip Brown, Omaha, Neb.; 12. Sarah Totten, Schleswig; 13.
Drew Johnson, Sioux City; 14. Mark Lindgren, Aurelia; 15. Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, Minn..
B-Main 03 — 1. Tyler Whalen, Riverside; 2. Tim Doocy, Swea City; 3. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 4. Joe Baker, Omaha,
Neb.; 5. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 6. David Dembowski, Grand Island, Neb.; 7. Monte Honas, Ellis, Kan.; 8. Jay Devries, Spencer; 9. Mitchell Balik, Fort Atkinson; 10. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 11. Kaitlyn Devries, Des
Moines; 12. Alex Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 13. Dallas Dunn, Salina, Kan.; 14. Allen Guthrie, Raymore, Mo.; 15. Troy
Wonders, Washington.

Heat 01 — 1. Mitch Bolton, Grand Junction, Colo.; 2. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 3. Terry Blowers, Waseca, Minn.; 4.
Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 5. John Whalen, Ainsworth; 6. Megan Lappegard, Spencer; 7. Cody Cleghorn, Des
Moines; 8. Jamie Spanel, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Dustin Haggard, Humboldt; 10. David Christensen, Ashland, Neb.; 11. Jay
Devries, Spencer.
Heat 02 – 1. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 2. Cory Flanigan, Storm Lake; 3. Jake Benischek, Durant; 4. Seith
Woodruff, Hamilton, Ill.; 5. Lanny Bolton, Aurora, Colo.; 6. Cory Peters, Spencer; 7. Dan Markham, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Matt
Moore, Ottumwa; 9. Skip Brown, Omaha, Neb.; 10. Sarah Totten, Schleswig; 11. Austin Witten, Cedar Rapids.
Heat 03 — 1. Nathan Chandler, Norway; 2. John Gill, Marshalltown; 3. Adam Gates, Marion; 4. Mike Nehring, Ankeny; 5.
Tyler Whalen, Riverside; 6. Dallas Dunn, Salina, Kan.; 7. Allen Guthrie, Raymore, Mo.; 8. David Dembowski, Grand
Island, Neb.; 9. Amanda Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 10. Monte Honas, Ellis, Kan.; 11. Deb Braasch, Ute.
Heat 04 – 1. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison; 2. Merv Chandler, Urbana; 3. Michael Reicks, New Hampton; 4. David
Moorman, Beaman; 5. Brandon Lambert, Carthage, Ill.; 6. Mike Barten, Maquoketa; 7. Sydney Yost, Nebraska City,
Neb.; 8. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.; 9. Jed Trebelhorn, Winthrop, Minn.; 10. Lori Harvey, Boone.
Heat 05 — 1. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 2. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Brannon Bechen, Farley; 4. William
Michel, Muscatine; 5. Mark Lindgren, Aurelia; 6. Drew Johnson, Sioux City; 7. Dallas Chandler, Norway; 8. David
Archibald, Harlan; 9. Elmer Rolfes, Merrill; 10. Robby Severson, Lake Crystal, Minn..
Heat 06 — 1. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 2. Jacob Ellithorpe, Maquoketa; 3. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 4. Tim
Doocy, Swea City; 5. Joe Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 7. Kaitlyn Devries, Des Moines; 8.
Alex Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Mitchell Balik, Fort Atkinson; 10. Troy Wonders, Washington.

IMCA SportMods

A-Main 01 — 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Doug Smith, Rockwell City; 3. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 4. Matt Hoeft,
Forest City; 5. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 6. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 7. Bobby Anders, Quincy, Ill.; 8. Cody
Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 9. Cory Rose, Boone; 10. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 11. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 12.
Cody Hennings, Boone; 13. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 14. Mike Carlson, Algona; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Norfolk, Neb.; 16.
Brandon Leeman, Roland; 17. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 18. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 19. Kile Vohringer, Maquokita; 20.
Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 21. Jeremiah Vanscoy, Tupman, Calif.; 22. Austin Carter, Beloit, Kan.; 23. Kurt Moeding,
Mason City; 24. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 25. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 26. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.;
27. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 28. Eric Elliott, Boone; 29. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 30. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo..

A-Main 02 – 1. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 2. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 3. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 4. Eric Flander, Barnes
City; 5. Joe Feyen, Plattsmouth, Neb.; 6. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 7. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Brandon Long,
Green Bay, Wis; 9. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 10. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 11. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 12.
Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 13. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif.; 14. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 15. Ryan Ashton, Beaman; 16. Bruce
Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 17. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 18. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 19. Ron Tex, Papillion, Neb.; 20. Nick
Meyer, Whittemore; 21. Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 22. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 23. Brandon Brinton, Nevada;
24. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 25. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 26. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 27. Josh Long, Little
Suamico, Wis; 28. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 29. Tina Mcgowan, Bakersfield, Calif.; 30. Adam Ackerman, Mason City.

B-Main 01 – 1. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 2. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 4. David
Schulze, Keystone; 5. Brandon Smith, Waterloo; 6. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Tory Mack, Surrey, N.D.; 8. Kaid
Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 10. Tara Longnecker, Woodward; 11. Rich Boyden, Topeka,
Kan.; 12. Ben Kates, Boone.
B-Main 02 — 1. Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.; 2. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 3. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 4. Justin
Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 5. Dustin Crear, Mediapolis; 6. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 7. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif.; 8. Travis
Schurmann, Norwood, Minn.; 9. Clint Baker, Meadville, Mo.; 10. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 11. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid;
12. Robert Moore, Nevada.
B-Main 03 — 1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 3. Darick Lamberson, Grand Island, Neb.; 4. Dustin
Thayer, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Creston Williams, Adkins; 6. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 7. Sean Manning, Bennington,
Neb.; 8. Joey Lium, Burt; 9. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 10. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 11. Blain Petersen, Essex; 12.
Jack Myer, Ankeny.
B-Main 04 – 1. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 3. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 4.
Trevor Baker, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Shane Hammen, Newell; 6. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 7. Randy Ainsworth,
Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 8. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 9. Scott Holle, Lincoln, Neb.; 10. Travis Patterson, Lincoln, Neb.; 11.
Thomas Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.; 12. Cole Ferguson, Dexter.
B-Main 05 – 1. Andy Kleczka, Suamico, Wis; 2. Adam Patch, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Scott
Carlson, Council Bluffs; 5. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 6. Dustin Enabnit, Marble Rock; 7. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 8.
Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 9. Scott Fuller, Sioux City; 10. Buddy Jones, Council Bluffs; 11. Ben Schultze, Algona; 12. Jared
Van Deest, Grundy Center.
B-Main 06 — 1. Shawn Albers, Wellsburg; 2. Phil Ricke, Wesley; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 4. Rod McDonald,
Manchester; 5. Anthony Kobus, David City, Neb.; 6. J.J. Andersen, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 8. R J
Merchant, Sioux City; 9. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 10. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 11. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 12.
Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa.
B-Main 07 — 1. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 2. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 3. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 4. John Albrecht, Glencoe,
Minn.; 5. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 6. Chris Teel, Webster City; 7. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 8. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk; 9.
James Reichart, Indianola; 10. Caleb Dennis, Meadville, Mo.; 11. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 12. Tom Lathrop,
Ottumwa.
B-Main 08 – 1. Nathan Kobus, Lincoln, Neb.; 2. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 3. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 4. Brenden
Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. Kevin Hurst, Janesville; 6. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 7. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 8.
Mark Garver, Wells, Minn.; 9. Tyler Afrank, Norfolk, Neb.; 10. Brad Iverson, Grinnell.
B-Main 09 – 1. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 2. Mike Granthan, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 3. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 4. Ryan
King, Montour; 5. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 6. Josh Appel, Dodge City, Kan.; 7. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 8. Brennen
Chipp, Waterloo; 9. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 10. Aaron Plum, Sioux City.
B-Main 10 – 1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 3. Dakoda Sellers, Vinton; 4. Jeremy Sigler, Great
Bend, Kan.; 5. Ryan Maitland, Waterloo; 6. Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 7. Ben Kraus, Ossian; 8. David Hoover, Kelley; 9.
Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 10. Brandon Bouzek, Trenton, Mo..

Heat 01 — 1. Matt Hoeft, Forest City; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Cody Hennings, Boone; 4. Tara Longnecker,
Woodward; 5. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Ty Luellen, Minburn; 7. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Kaid
Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo..
Heat 02 – 1. Austin Carter, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 3. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 4. Tory Mack, Surrey, N.D.;
5. Anthony Asher, St Joseph, Mo.; 6. David Schulze, Keystone; 7. Rich Boyden, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Brandon Smith,
Waterloo; 9. Ben Kates, Boone.
Heat 03 — 1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 4. Travis
Schurmann, Norwood, Minn.; 5. Clint Baker, Meadville, Mo.; 6. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Robert Moore, Nevada; 8.
Brian Konz, Le Mars; 9. Dustin Crear, Mediapolis.
Heat 04 — 1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Cody Hudson, Shawano, Wis; 3. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 4. Tyler Wilson, Krakow,
Wis; 5. Jim Buhlman, Cedar Falls; 6. Jeremy Embrey, Madrid; 7. Justin Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids; 8. Nic Hanes,
Trenton, Mo.; 9. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif..
Heat 05 – 1. Greg Sidles, Emmetsburg; 2. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 3. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 4. Dustin Thayer,
Omaha, Neb.; 5. Darick Lamberson, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Jack Myer, Ankeny; 8.
Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 9. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye, Minn..

Heat 06 – 1. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 2. Bobby Anders, Quincy, Ill.; 3. Jeremiah Vanscoy, Tupman, Calif.; 4.
Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 5. Blain Petersen, Essex; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 8. Joey
Lium, Burt; 9. Creston Williams, Adkins.
Heat 07 – 1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Kile Vohringer, Maquokita; 3. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 4. Taylor
Musselman, Norwalk; 5. Keith Sanders, North Sioux City, S.D.; 6. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 7. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior
Spr., Mo.; 8. Scott Holle, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Cole Ferguson, Dexter.
Heat 08 – 1. Nelson Vollbrecht, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Mike Carlson, Algona; 3. Cory Rose, Boone; 4. Jeremy Pittsenbarger,
Cameron, Mo.; 5. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Travis Patterson, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Thomas Malchow, Hutchinson, Minn.;
8. Trevor Baker, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Shane Hammen, Newell.
Heat 09 – 1. Doug Smith, Rockwell City; 2. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake, Minn.; 3. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 4. Scott
Carlson, Council Bluffs; 5. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 6. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 7. Ben Schultze, Algona; 8. Jim
Gillenwater, Keokuk; 9. Scott Fuller, Sioux City.
Heat 10 – 1. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 2. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 3. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 4.
Adam Patch, Topeka, Kan.; 5. Andy Kleczka, Suamico, Wis; 6. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 7. Jared Van Deest, Grundy
Center; 8. Buddy Jones, Council Bluffs; 9. Dustin Enabnit, Marble Rock.

Heat 11 – 1. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 2. Eric Flander, Barnes City; 3. Joe Feyen, Plattsmouth, Neb.; 4. Phil
Ricke, Wesley; 5. J.J. Andersen, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Kurtis Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 7. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 8. Chad Ten
Naple, Sioux City; 9. Rod McDonald, Manchester.
Heat 12 – 1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Ryan Ashton, Beaman; 3. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 4. R J Merchant, Sioux City;
5. Shawn Albers, Wellsburg; 6. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 7. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 8. Tyler Heckart,
Ottumwa; 9. Anthony Kobus, David City, Neb.
Heat 13 – 1. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 2. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 3. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4.
Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 5. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 6. Levi Chipp, Latimer; 7. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 8. James
Reichart, Indianola; 9. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa.
Heat 14 — 1. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 2. Matt Northrop, Stanhope; 3. Curt Hilmer, Dysart; 4. Chris Teel, Webster City; 5.
Darin Roepke, LeMars; 6. John Albrecht, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Lukas Onstot, Norwalk; 8. Caleb Dennis, Meadville, Mo.; 9.
Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb..

Heat 15 – 1. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 2. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Nathan Kobus,
Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Aric Becker, Cedar Rapids; 6. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 7. Brenden Damon, Great Bend, Kan.; 8.
Tyler Afrank, Norfolk, Neb..
Heat 16 – 1. Adam Ackerman, Mason City; 2. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 3. Brandon Brinton, Nevada; 4. Kevin Hurst,
Janesville; 5. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 6. Mark Garver, Wells, Minn.; 7. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 8. Brad Iverson,
Grinnell.
Heat 17 – 1. Brett Lowry, Montezuma; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 3. Benji Legg, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina,
Kan.; 5. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 6. Mike Granthan, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 7. Tim Zeman, Muscatine; 8. Aaron Plum,
Sioux City.
Heat 18 – 1. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 2. Tina Mcgowan, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Ron Tex, Papillion, Neb.; 4. Colby
Heishman, Brooklyn; 5. Ryan King, Montour; 6. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 7. Josh Appel, Dodge City, Kan.; 8. Brennen
Chipp, Waterloo.
Heat 19 – 1. Tim Rupp, Cherokee; 2. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 3. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Andy Tiernan,
Madrid; 5. Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 6. Dakoda Sellers, Vinton; 7. Jordan Peters, Des Moines; 8. David Hoover, Kelley.
Heat 20 – 1. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 2. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif.; 3. Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 4. Joel Rust,
Grundy Center; 5. Jeremy Sigler, Great Bend, Kan.; 6. Ryan Maitland, Waterloo; 7. Brandon Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.; 8.
Ben Kraus, Ossian.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 – 1. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 2. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 3. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 4. Malik Sampson,
Worthington, Minn.; 5. Benji Irvine, Cedar Falls; 6. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 8. Devin
Smith, Lake City; 9. Brian Happel, Van Horne; 10. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 11. Weston Koop, Rockwell; 12. Cory
Ganson, Clear Lake; 13. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 14. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 15. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.;
16. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 17. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 18. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 19. Jim Ball,
Jr., Independence; 20. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 21. Trevor Holm, Edgerton, Minn.; 22. Jake Pemberton, Central City,
Neb.; 23. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 24. Tim Barber, Story City; 25. Matt Hudspeth, Granger; 26. Tory Harazin, Redwood
Falls, Minn.; 27. Travis Coop, Portis, Kan.; 28. Curtis Graham, Tiffin.

B-Main 01 – 1. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 2. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 3. Dustin Tapp, Ames; 4. Kyle Schmauss,
Eagle Grove; 5. Troy Phillips, Prole; 6. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 7. Brandon Murphy, Bigelow, Minn.; 8. Michael Powell,
Norwalk; 9. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 10. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 11. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 12.
Robert Ritterbush, Dunlap.
B-Main 02 – 1. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. John Watson, Des Moines; 4. Rick Bradley,
Council Bluffs; 5. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 6. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 7. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 8. Quinton Miller,
Independence; 9. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 10. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 11. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 12. Nick
Welch, Cedar Falls.
B-Main 03 — 1. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 2. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 3. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 4. Noah Ludwig,
Logan; 5. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 6. Russ Specht, Hastings, Neb.; 7. Mitchell Kuhlemeier, Rockwell; 8. Adam
Bonnett, Martensdale; 9. Dan VanPay, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Dustin Graham, Boone; 11. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 12.
Derek Hodges, Des Moines.
B-Main 04 – 1. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 2. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 3. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 4. Kyle
Hein, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D.; 6. Andrew Claus, Spencer; 7. Matt Anderson, Webb; 8. Aaron
Shearn, Sioux City; 9. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 10. John Cain, Homer, Neb.; 11. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 12. Jay
Sidles, Emmetsburg.
B-Main 05 — 1. Chad Legere, Des Moines; 2. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas; 4.
Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 5. Nate Bonin, Iowa Falls; 6. Keith Miner, Granger; 7. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 8. Zachary
Ankrum, Sioux City; 9. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 10. Carl Monroe, Sheldon; 11. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 12. Phillip Castellano,
Des Moines.
B-Main 06 – 1. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 2. Jake Bieret, Wall Lake; 3. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 4. Gary Pemberton,
Central City, Neb.; 5. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 6. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 7. Adam Lee, Salix; 8. Leah Wroten,
Independence; 9. Zac Smith, Mason City; 10. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo..
B-Main 07 — 1. Jeremy Auten, Clarinda; 2. Andrew Burg, Adel; 3. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Matt McDonald,
Scranton; 5. Andrew Arends, Ames; 6. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 7. Chance Hollatz, Clear Lake; 8. Craig Graham, Webster
City; 9. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 10. Gaylen Freese, Galva.

Heat 01 – 1. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 3. Michael Powell, Norwalk; 4. Kyle Schmauss,
Eagle Grove; 5. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 6. Troy Phillips, Prole; 7. Gina Greubel, Lacona; 8. Jesse VanLaningham,
Beatrice, Neb..
Heat 02 – 1. Weston Koop, Rockwell; 2. Jake Pemberton, Central City, Neb.; 3. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 4. Brandon
Murphy, Bigelow, Minn.; 5. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 6. Dustin Tapp, Ames; 7. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 8. Robert
Ritterbush, Dunlap.
Heat 03 – 1. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 2. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 3. Rick Bradley, Council Bluffs; 4. Ray
Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 5. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 6. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 7. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 8. Shaun
Wirtz, Boone.
Heat 04 – 1. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 2. Randy Embrey, Granger; 3. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 4. Andy
Hoffman, Sioux City; 5. Quinton Miller, Independence; 6. John Watson, Des Moines; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Nick
Welch, Cedar Falls.

Heat 05 – 1. Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 2. Trevor Holm, Edgerton, Minn.; 3. Dustin Graham, Boone; 4. Brandon Nielsen,
Spencer; 5. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 6. Russ Specht, Hastings, Neb.; 7. Adam Bonnett, Martensdale; 8. Mitchell
Kuhlemeier, Rockwell.

Heat 06 — 1. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 4. Justin Nehring,
Storm Lake; 5. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Dan VanPay, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Derek Hodges, Des Moines; 8. Noah
Ludwig, Logan.
Heat 07 – 1. Matt Hudspeth, Granger; 2. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 4.
Kyle Hein, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Aaron Shearn, Sioux City; 6. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 7. John Cain, Homer, Neb.;
8. Dana Brandt, Minot, N.D..
Heat 08 – 1. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 2. Brian Happel, Van Horne; 3. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 4. Chris Jensen, Des
Moines; 5. Matt Anderson, Webb; 6. Andrew Claus, Spencer; 7. Dustin Filloon, Toledo; 8. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg.
Heat 09 – 1. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 2. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 3. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4.
Zachary Ankrum, Sioux City; 5. Nate Bonin, Iowa Falls; 6. Marcus Kyle, Boone; 7. Keith Miner, Granger; 8. Carl Monroe,
Sheldon.
Heat 10 – 1. Benji Irvine, Cedar Falls; 2. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 3. Chad Legere, Des Moines; 4. Jamie Herring,
Killeen, Texas; 5. Joshua Niemand, Fort Dodge; 6. Jesse Hopkins, Ames; 7. Phillip Castellano, Des Moines; 8. Justin
Wacha, Vinton.

Heat 11 – 1. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 2. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 3. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 4. Jake Bieret,
Wall Lake; 5. Matt Hanson, Slayton, Minn.; 6. Gary Pemberton, Central City, Neb.; 7. Adam Lee, Salix.
Heat 12 – 1. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 2. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 3. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 4. Garrett
Eilander, Newton; 5. Leah Wroten, Independence; 6. Zac Smith, Mason City; 7. Lee Farmer, Bethany, Mo..
Heat 13 – 1. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 2. Tim Barber, Story City; 3. Jeremy Auten, Clarinda; 4. Chance Hollatz, Clear
Lake; 5. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Gaylen Freese, Galva.
Heat 14 — 1. Travis Coop, Portis, Kan.; 2. Cory Ganson, Clear Lake; 3. Andrew Burg, Adel; 4. Andrew Arends, Ames; 5.
Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Darin Rothfus, Woodward; 7. Dustin Lynch, Boone.

Filed Under: HeadlinesTuesday, September 3, 2013

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wordpress Weather