Wednesday Results from the 2013 Super Nationals

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 – 1. Weston Koop, Rockwell; 2. Brian Happel, Van Horne; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Kyle Bond,
Gibbon, Neb.; 5. Cory Ganson, Clear Lake; 6. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 7. Chad Legere, Des Moines; 8.
Travis Coop, Portis, Kan.; 9. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 10. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 11. Seth Janssen,
Ogden; 12. Noah Ludwig, Logan; 13. Trevor Holm, Edgerton, Minn.; 14. Dustin Tapp, Ames; 15. Chris Jensen, Des
Moines; 16. Jake Pemberton, Central City, Neb.; 17. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 18. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction;
19. John Watson, Des Moines; 20. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 21. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 22. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 23.
Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 24. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 25. Matt Hudspeth, Granger; 26. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 27.
Rodney Manthey, Norwood, Minn.; 28. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 29. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 30. Jim Ball, Jr.,
Independence.

Click HERE for Hobby Stock points

IMCA SportMods
A-Main 01 – 1. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 2. Eric Elliott, Boone; 3. Justin Medler, Minot, N.D.; 4. Justin Zimmerman,
Cedar Rapids; 5. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 6. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 7. Mike Stark, West Des Moines; 8. Robby
Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 9. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 10. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 11. Jim Gillenwater, Keokuk; 12. Bruce
Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 13. Mike Carlson, Algona; 14. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 15. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif.; 16. Levi
Chipp, Latimer; 17. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 18. Ryan Ashton, Beaman; 19. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 20.
Cody Hennings, Boone; 21. Cory Rose, Boone; 22. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 23. Kyle Bentley, Independence; 24.
Tyler Afrank, Norfolk, Neb.; 25. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 26. David Schulze, Keystone; 27. Ty Luellen,
Minburn; 28. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 29. Jesse McCollaugh, Boone; 30. Jared Hansen, Audubon.

Click HERE for SportMod points

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 – 1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 3. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.;
5. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 6. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 8. Jake Masters, Graettinger;
9. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 10. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 11. Eric Brown, Boone; 12. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 13.
Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 14. Jake Wenig, Burlington; 15. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 16. Rod Staats, Columbus
Junction; 17. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 18. Austin Curtin, Cresco; 19. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 20. Christopher (Rex)
Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 21. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 22. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 23. Chris
Pruitt, Stuart; 24. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 25. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 26. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 27.
Travis Shipman, Mason City; 28. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 29. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 30. Jeffrey Anderson,
Atlantic.
A-Main 02 – 1. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 4. Abe Huls,
Carthage, Ill.; 5. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 6. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 7. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 8. Brad
Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 9. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 10. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 11. Jason Ward, Sioux City;
12. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 13. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 14. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 15. Mike Stapleton,
Denison; 16. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 17. Troy Woelber, Hull; 18. David Brandies, Atalissa; 19. Roger Verdoorn,
Sibley; 20. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 21. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 22. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 23.
Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 24. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 25. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 26. Justin Temeyer,
Independence; 27. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 28. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 29. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 30. Jerry
Gifford, Boone.

B-Main 01 – 1. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 2. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 3. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby,
Kan.; 5. John Emerson, Waterloo; 6. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 7. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 8. Casey Woken,
Ogallala, Neb.; 9. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 10. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 11. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 12. Barrett
(B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 13. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 14. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 15. Nyle Godwin,
Redfield; 16. Al Thoms, Fairmont, Minn.; 17. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 18. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 19. Andy Bryant,
Clemons; 20. Kevin Balmer, Garwin.
B-Main 02 — 1. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 4. Eric Rempel, Palmyra,
Neb.; 5. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 6. Timothy French, Nevada; 7. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 8. Tom Brumlic,
Denmark, Wis; 9. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 10. Norman Belew, Granger; 11. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 12. Mike
McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 13. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 14. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 15. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 16.
Rodney Richards, Madrid; 17. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 18. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 19. Matt Speckman,
Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 20. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn.
B-Main 03 – 1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Al Johnson, Story
City; 5. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 6. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 7. Chris Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Brian Blessington,
Breda; 9. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 10. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 11. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 12. Doug
Adamy, Columbus, Neb.; 13. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 14. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 15. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 16. Jeff
Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 17. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 18. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 19. Jim Lynch, Donnellson; 20. Ty Hill,
Dallas Center.
B-Main 04 — 1. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 2. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 3. Jeff Whiting,
Gothenburg, Neb.; 4. Mike Jergens, Plover; 5. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 6. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 7. Randy Killen,
Des Moines; 8. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 9. Mike Wickman, Emmetsburg; 10. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 11. Bob Hoing,
Overton, Neb.; 12. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 13. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 14. Scott Beauregard, Center
Point; 15. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 16. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 17. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 18. Thomas
Thompson, Hopkinton; 19. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 20. Ross Marshall, Johnston.

Heat 01 – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 3. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 4. Ryan Harris,
Thurston, Neb.; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 7. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 8. Tony
Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 9. Blake Cole, Nashua.
Heat 02 — 1. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 2. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 3. Eric Brown, Boone; 4. Nick Tubbs,
Colby, Kan.; 5. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 6. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 7. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 8. Greg Keuhn, Trenton,
Mo.; 9. Terry Cornelison, Boone.
Heat 03 – 1. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 3. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 4. Shay Curtin,
Cresco; 5. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 6. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 8. Jake Ludeking,
Decorah; 9. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas.
Heat 04 – 1. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 2. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 3. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 4. Al Thoms, Fairmont,
Minn.; 5. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 6. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Tim
Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; 9. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M.
Heat 05 — 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. John Emerson,
Waterloo; 5. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 6. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 7. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 8. Gene Stigall,
Winston, Mo.; 9. Mark Haglund, Webster City.

Heat 06 – 1. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 2. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 3. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 4. Gary Bass,
Des Moines; 5. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 8.
Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 9. Dallas Whiting, Dillon, Mont..
Heat 07 – 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 3. Ryan Leeman, Roland;
4. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 5. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 6. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 7. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 8.
Dean Nething, Vesta, Minn.; 9. Jesse Brown, Nashua.
Heat 08 — 1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 3. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 4. Mike
McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 5. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 6. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 7. Timothy French,
Nevada; 8. Scott Seaman, Des Moines; 9. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb..
Heat 09 – 1. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Lonnie Hodges,
Boone; 5. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Ryan Edmonds,
Princeton, Texas; 9. Bob Staiert, Carroll.
Heat 10 – 1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Austin Curtin, Cresco; 3. Jake Wenig, Burlington; 4. Jason Purvis, Boone,
IA; 5. Norman Belew, Granger; 6. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 7. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 8. James Kennedy, Ackley; 9. Jamie Schirm, Dexter.

Heat 11 – 1. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 2. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 3. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 4. Robert
Stofer, Jefferson; 5. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 6. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 7. Jim Lynch, Donnellson; 8. Bob Rebstock,
Redwood Falls, Minn.; 9. Scott Pippert, Elberon.
Heat 12 – 1. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 4. Trent
Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 6. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 7. Doug Adamy, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Perry
Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 9. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank.
Heat 13 – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Troy Woelber, Hull; 3. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 4. Chris Toot,
Albert Lee, Minn.; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 7. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 8. Trent Jeanes,
Chariton; 9. Jason Rold, Avoca.
Heat 14 — 1. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 2. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 3. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 4. Jason
Minnehan, Churdan; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 7. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 8.
Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas; 9. Kellie Schmit, Britt.
Heat 15 – 1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 4. Al Johnson, Story City;
5. Brian Blessington, Breda; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 8. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

Heat 16 — 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. David Brandies, Atalissa; 3. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 4. Jeff
Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 5. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 6. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan,
SK; 8. Don Vis, Marshalltown.
Heat 17 — 1. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 4. Ronnie
Christopher, Forney, Texas; 5. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 6. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Bryan
Snell, Coon Rapids; 8. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn..
Heat 18 – 1. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 2. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 3. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 4. Dan
Hanselman, Algona; 5. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 6. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 7. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 8. John
Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis.
Heat 19 — 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 3. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 4. Randy Killen, Des
Moines; 5. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 6. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 7. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 8. Rich Pederson,
Sioux City.
Heat 20 – 1. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 2. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Justin Jacobsen,
Black Creek, Wis; 5. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 6. Mike Jergens, Plover; 7. Mike Wickman, Emmetsburg; 8. Dan Lee, Salix.

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 – 1. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice,
Neb.; 4. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 5. Jake Durbin, Perry; 6. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 8. Jay
Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 9. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 10. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 11. Shane Hiatt, Rising City,
Neb.; 12. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 13. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 14. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 15. Matt Bonine, Onawa;
16. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 17. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 18. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 19. Travis Hagen, Williston,
N.D.; 20. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 21. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 22. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 23. Tyler Limoges,
Redwood Falls, Minn.; 24. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 25. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 26. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 27.
Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 28. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 29. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 30. Nick Deal, Walnut.

A-Main 02 — 1. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Adam Larson, Ankeny; 4. Mike Jergens,
Plover; 5. Shane Thome, Albion, Neb.; 6. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 8. Eric
Dailey, Armstrong; 9. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake; 10. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 11. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 12.
Jeff Stephens, Arion; 13. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 14. Conner Pullen, Oronogo, Mo.; 15. Devin Havlik, Iowa Falls;
16. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 17. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 18. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 19. Jeff
Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 20. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 21. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 22. Steve Reynolds,
Springfield, S.D.; 23. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 24. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 25. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 26.
Kaleb Carey, Osceola, Neb.; 27. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 28. Justin Jurgens, Lincoln, Neb.; 29. Brandon
Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 30. Vern Jackson, Waterloo.

B-Main 01 — 1. Shay Woods, Humeston; 2. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Jeremy Christians,
Horicon, Wis; 5. Scott Olson, Preston; 6. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 7. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 8. Bill Davis,
Jr., Des Moines; 9. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 10. Lyle Shepard, Manhattan, Kan.; 11. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 12. Jay
Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 13. Todd Reed, Port Byron, Ill.; 14. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 15. Shawn Bearce, Sioux
City; 16. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 17. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 18. Chad Andersen, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 19.
Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 20. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark..
B-Main 02 – 1. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 2. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Brad
Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 7. Joe Spillman, Marble
Falls, Texas; 8. Luke Wanninger, Minburn; 9. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 10. Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M; 11. Mitchell
Morris, Eldridge; 12. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 13. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 14. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 15. Andy
Krieger, Burlington; 16. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 17. Tanner Powers, Exira; 18. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.;
19. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y.; 20. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City.
B-Main 03 – 1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 3. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. Roger
Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Trent Guest, Medicine Hat, AB; 6. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot,
N.D.; 8. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 9. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 10. Scott Smith, Davenport, Neb.; 11. Jim
Cole, Sioux City; 12. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 13. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 14. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 15.
Jeremy Mills, Garner; 16. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 17. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 18. Josh Rogotzke,
Sanborn, Minn.; 19. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 20. Craig Reetz, Dunlap.
B-Main 04 – 1. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 2. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 4. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski,
Wis; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 8. Justin Auringer,
Waterloo; 9. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 10. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 11. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 12. Hank Berry,
Sidney, Mont.; 13. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 14. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 15. Owen Puckett, Artesia,
N.M; 16. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 17. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 18. Greg Johns, Osmond, Neb.; 19. Scott Olson,
Blairsburg; 20. Corey Dripps, Waterloo.
B-Main 05 – 1. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 2. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Cory
Davis, Eunice, N.M; 5. Randy Havlik, Boone; 6. Chase Ellingson, Williams; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Kent
Croskey, Polk City; 9. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 10. David Brown, Kellogg; 11. J.J. Wise, Manley; 12. Mike Weikert,
Jr., Muscatine; 13. Josh Most, Red Oak; 14. Travis Martineau, Overgaard, Ariz.; 15. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 16. Ron
Pope, Mason City; 17. Troy Plummer, Oakley, Kan.; 18. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 19. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 20. Nick Link,
Rolla, Kan..
B-Main 06 – 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 3. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Can; 4. Shawn Kilgore,
New Franken, Wis; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 7. Kyle Kudick, Two
Rivers, Wis; 8. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 9. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 10. Greg Elliott, Webster City;
11. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 12. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 13. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 14. Charley Brown, Maxwell,
Neb.; 15. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 16. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 17. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 18. Jesse
Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 19. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 20. William Gould, Calera, Okla..

Heat 01 — 1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 3. Shay Woods, Humeston; 4. Scott Olson,
Preston; 5. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 6. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 7. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 8. Dennis Pittman,
Jamacia; 9. Kelly Lyons, Boone.
Heat 02 – 1. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 2. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 3. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 4. Lyle Shepard,
Manhattan, Kan.; 5. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 6. Todd Reed, Port Byron, Ill.; 7. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 8.
Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 9. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo..
Heat 03 – 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 3. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 4. Jeremy Christians,
Horicon, Wis; 5. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 7. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 8. Chase
Hansen, Myton, Utah; 9. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb..
Heat 04 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Nick Deal, Walnut; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 5. Jay
Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 7. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 8. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.;
9. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich..
Heat 05 – 1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Jason Cummins, New
Richland, Minn.; 5. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 6. Chad Andersen, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 7. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 8. Dan
Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 9. Jerad Thelen, Bismarck, N.D..

Heat 06 – 1. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 4. Joe
Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 7. Jim Mikulencak,
Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Jeremiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 9. Adam Johnson, Independence.
Heat 07 – 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 3. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 4. Josh Sherbon,
Cedar Falls; 5. Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M; 6. Tanner Powers, Exira; 7. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 8. Benjamin
Metcalf, Evansdale; 9. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn..
Heat 08 – 1. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 2. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 3. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 4. Luke
Wanninger, Minburn; 5. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 6. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 7. Josh Truman, Indianola; 8. Brian Knoell,
Falun, Kan.; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City.
Heat 09 – 1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 2. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Dustin
Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Mitchell Morris, Eldridge; 6. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y.; 7. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 8.
J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 9. Randy Smith, Jr., Cameron, Mo..
Heat 10 – 1. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 3. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4.
Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 5. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal,
Mich.; 8. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 9. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis.

Heat 11 – 1. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 3. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 4. Curt
Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Brian Calhoon, Beloit,
Kan.; 8. Cody Thomas, Wolfforth, Texas; 9. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan..
Heat 12 – 1. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Trent Guest, Medicine Hat, AB; 4. Jeremy
Mills, Garner; 5. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 6. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 7. David Goode, Sr, Copperas Cove,
Texas; 8. Eric McMillan, Hallam, Neb.; 9. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev..
Heat 13 – 1. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 2. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 4. Josh
Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 5. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 6. Scott Smith, Davenport, Neb.; 7. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 8. Jerry
Dedrick, Vinton; 9. Terry Berg, Jr, Smithland.
Heat 14 – 1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 4. Steven
Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 5. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 6. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 8.
Chuck Chesler, Pipe Creek, Texas.
Heat 15 – 1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 3. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Clint Wendel,
Mason City; 5. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 6. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 7. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Bert Beech, Rock
Springs, Wyo..

Heat 16 — 1. Adam Larson, Ankeny; 2. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 3. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 4. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 5.
Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 6. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 7. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 8. Ed Beebe, Taylor, Ariz..
Heat 17 — 1. Shane Thome, Albion, Neb.; 2. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 4. Jason
Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 6. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 8. Garry
Hall, Rochester, Minn..
Heat 18 – 1. Kaleb Carey, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 3. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 4. Dan Menk,
Franklin, Minn.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Greg Johns, Osmond, Neb.; 7. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 8.
Daniell Loggins, Sioux City.
Heat 19 – 1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. David Schuster,
Waterville, Minn.; 5. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 6. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 7. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 8. Jason
Snyder, Dunkerton.
Heat 20 — 1. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 4. Taimon
Wehr, Harlan; 5. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 6. Owen Puckett, Artesia, N.M; 7. Trenton Jackson, Marshalltown; 8. Nick
Lakes, Sergeant Bluff.

Heat 21 – 1. Justin Jurgens, Lincoln, Neb.; 2. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 3. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 4. Ron Pope,
Mason City; 5. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 8. Jason
Morehouse, Evansdale.
Heat 22 – 1. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 2. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Jared Spalding, Troy,
Pa.; 5. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 8. Bob Aspenleiter, North
Platte, Neb..
Heat 23 – 1. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 2. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 3. Jonathan Snyder,
Ames; 4. Josh Most, Red Oak; 5. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 6. Travis Martineau, Overgaard, Ariz.; 7. Dustin Hansen,
Myton, Utah; 8. Jason Briese, Cleghorn.
Heat 24 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 3. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 4. Mike
Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Troy Plummer, Oakley, Kan.; 6. Chase Ellingson, Williams; 7. Jay Weigel, Stockton, Kan.; 8.
Joel Bushore, Boone.
Heat 25 – 1. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake; 2. Devin Havlik, Iowa Falls; 3. J.J. Wise, Manley; 4. Randy Havlik, Boone; 5. Cory
Davis, Eunice, N.M; 6. Nick Link, Rolla, Kan.; 7. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 8. Todd Shute, Des Moines.

Heat 26 — 1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 3. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 4. Shane
DeMey, Dennison; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. Greg Elliott, Webster City; 7. John Gartner, Jr, Bismarck, N.D.; 8.
Dean Maurer, Greenleaf, Wis.
Heat 27 – 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Scott Davis, Madrid; 4. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City,
Neb.; 5. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 6. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 7. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 8. Tim
Watts, Beloit, Kan..
Heat 28 – 1. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 2. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 3. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Can; 4.
Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 5. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 6. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 7. Jason Wolla, Ray,
N.D.; 8. Terry Johnson, Waterloo.
Heat 29 – 1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Conner Pullen, Oronogo, Mo.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Leon
Wilson, Hopkinton; 5. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 7. Tony Cox, Boone; 8. Tom Silver,
Glenwood, Minn..
Heat 30 — 1. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 2. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 3. Jesse Richter, Great
Bend, Kan.; 4. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 7. Levi
Nielsen, Mason City; 8. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D..

Filed Under: Wednesday, September 4, 2013

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wordpress Weather