Thursday Results from the 2013 Super Nationals

IMCA Modified Race of Champions qualifiers

Heat 01 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 3. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 4. Cory Sample,
Winnemucca, Nev.; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 8. Ricky
Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 9. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 10. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 11. Wayne Johnson,
Minot, N.D.; 12. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo..
Heat 02 – 1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 4. Jim Cole, Sioux
City; 5. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 6. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 8. Gary Roberts,
Afton, N.Y.; 9. Mitchell Morris, Eldridge; 10. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 11. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 12. Josh McGaha,
Abilene, Texas.
Heat 03 – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 3. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis;
4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 6. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 7. Steven Glenn, Hamilton,
Mo.; 8. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 9. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 10. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 11. Mike Jergens,
Plover; 12. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz..
Heat 04 – 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake; 4. Levi Nielsen, Mason
City; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 8. Vern
Jackson, Waterloo; 9. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 10. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 11. Christopher Fleming, Union
Springs, N.Y.; 12. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas.
Heat 05 – 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 4.
Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 5. Bert Beech, Rock Springs, Wyo.; 6. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 7. Randy Havlik, Boone; 8. Regan
Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 9. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 10. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 11. Dave Pedersen, Brady,
Neb.; 12. Shane Thome, Albion, Neb..
Heat 06 – 1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 2. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 3. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 4. Dustin Hansen,
Myton, Utah; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Ron
Pope, Mason City; 9. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 10. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 11. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 12.
Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis.

Crate Clash — 1. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 6. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 7. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 8. Jake Durbin, Perry; 9. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 10. Greg Cox, Colfax; 11. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y.; 12. Dan
Rhiley, Bennington, Neb..

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 — 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 4. Michael
Jaennette, Newton; 5. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 6. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 7. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 8. Chad
Estes, Dallas, Texas; 9. Troy Woelber, Hull; 10. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 11. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 12. Ned
Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 13. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 14. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 15. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 16. Jesse
Brown, Nashua; 17. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 18. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 19. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 20.
Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 21. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank; 22. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 23. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek,
Wis; 24. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 25. Mike Jergens, Plover; 26. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 27. Jordan Durward,
Trenton, N.D.; 28. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 29. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 30. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells.

A-Main 02 – 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Brian Blessington, Breda; 3. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 4. Nathan Wood,
Sigourney; 5. Jason Rold, Avoca; 6. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 7. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 8. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 9. Allan
Schmidt, Holstein; 10. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 11. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 12. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis;
13. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 14. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 15. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 16. Eric Brown,
Boone; 17. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 18. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 19. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 20. Andy
Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 21. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 22. Austin Curtin, Cresco; 23. Blake Cole, Nashua;
24. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 25. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 26. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 27. Perry Misner,
Garden City, Kan.; 28. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 29. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 30. Travis Shipman, Mason City.

B-Main 01 – 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 3. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 4. Shay
Curtin, Cresco; 5. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 6. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 7. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 8. Rodney
Richards, Madrid; 9. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 10. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 11. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 12.
Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 13. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 14. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 15. Jake Wenig, Burlington; 16. Casey
Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 17. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 18. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 19. Christopher (Rex) Higgins,
Bloomfield, N.M; 20. Terry Cornelison, Boone.
B-Main 02 – 1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 2. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 3. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 4. Michael Bruns,
Olivia, Minn.; 5. Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg; 6. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 7. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 8. Les
(Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 9. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 10. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 11. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 12.
Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 13. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 14. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 15. Chris Toot, Albert Lee,
Minn.; 16. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 17. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 18. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas;
19. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 20. Tom Killen, Des Moines.
B-Main 03 – 1. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 2. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 3. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 4. Kyle
Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 5. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 6. Scott Seaman, Des Moines; 7. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 8. Ben
Walding, Des Moines; 9. Tim Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; 10. Timothy French, Nevada; 11. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 12. Jeff
Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 13. Dean Nething, Vesta, Minn.; 14. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 15. Dan Lee, Salix; 16. Mike
Stapleton, Denison; 17. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 18. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 19. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.;
20. Michael Walrod, De Soto.
B-Main 04 – 1. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 2. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 3. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Andy
Bryant, Clemons; 5. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 6. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 7. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 8. John
Oliver, Jr, Danville; 9. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 10. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 11. Andrew Inman, Mason
City; 12. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 13. David Brandies, Atalissa; 14. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas; 15. Rick Mahlberg,
Denmark, Wis; 16. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 17. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 18. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner,
Colby, Kan.; 19. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 20. Mark Haglund, Webster City.

Heat 01 — 1. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 2. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 3. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 4. John Mahlberg, Hilbert,
Wis; 5. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 6. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto,
Texas; 9. John Emerson, Waterloo.
Heat 02 – 1. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 2. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 3. Troy Woelber, Hull; 4. Jeff Deal, Fort
Dodge; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 7. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 8.
Norman Belew, Granger; 9. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis.
Heat 03 — 1. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 2. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 3. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 4. Brad
Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 5. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 6. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 7. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 8. Scott
Beauregard, Center Point; 9. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas.
Heat 04 – 1. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 2. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Dan
Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 7. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 8. Brent
Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 9. Jake Ludeking, Decorah.
Heat 05 – 1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4. Kevin
Opheim, Mason City; 5. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 6. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 7. Jake Wenig, Burlington; 8. Doug Adamy,
Columbus, Neb.; 9. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas.

Heat 06 – 1. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 2. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 3. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 4. Dave Plowman, Gretna,
Neb.; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 8. Bob Staiert, Carroll; 9.
Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic.
Heat 07 – 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank; 3. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 4. Norman Chesmore,
Rowley; 5. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 6. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 7. Chris Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Rod Staats,
Columbus Junction; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone.
Heat 08 – 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Michael Bruns,
Olivia, Minn.; 5. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 6. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 8. Keith
Kuder, Rose Hill.
Heat 09 – 1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Bob Hoing, Overton,
Neb.; 5. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 6. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 7. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 8. Roger
Verdoorn, Sibley.
Heat 10 – 1. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 2. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 3. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 4. Mathias
Lux, Hartley; 5. Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg; 6. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M; 7. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 8. Ryan
Edmonds, Princeton, Texas.

Heat 11 – 1. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 2. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 3. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 4. Don Vis,
Marshalltown; 5. Timothy French, Nevada; 6. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 7. Dan Lee, Salix; 8. Trent Jeanes, Chariton.
Heat 12 – 1. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Eric Brown, Boone; 4.
Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 5. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 7. Dean Nething, Vesta, Minn.; 8. Al
Thoms, Fairmont, Minn..
Heat 13 — 1. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 2. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 4. Jesse Olson, Mayer,
Minn.; 5. Scott Seaman, Des Moines; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Tim Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; 8. Greg Keuhn,
Trenton, Mo..
Heat 14 — 1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 3. Ryan Harris, Thurston, Neb.; 4. Matt
Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 5. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 6. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Brendan Eilts, Grand
Island, Neb.; 8. James Kennedy, Ackley.
Heat 15 – 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 3. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 4. Shaun Bruns,
Danube, Minn.; 5. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 6. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 7. Michael Walrod, De Soto; 8. Steve Meyer,
Grundy Center.

Heat 16 – 1. Jason Rold, Avoca; 2. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 3. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 4. Devin
Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 6. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 7. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 8.
Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas.
Heat 17 – 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 2. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Austin Curtin, Cresco; 4. James Richert,
Comfrey, Minn.; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 7. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 8. Jim Lynch,
Donnellson.
Heat 18 – 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Blake Cole, Nashua; 4. Andrew Inman, Mason
City; 5. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Al
Johnson, Story City.
Heat 19 – 1. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 2. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 3. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 4. Jamie Schirm,
Dexter; 5. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 6. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 8.
Dallas Whiting, Dillon, Mont..
Heat 20 – 1. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 2. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 3. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 4. Mark
Haglund, Webster City; 5. David Brandies, Atalissa; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. John Oliver, Jr, Danville;
8. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 9. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn.

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 — 1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 3. Scott Davis, Madrid; 4. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 5.
Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 6. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 7. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 8. Vern
Jackson, Waterloo; 9. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 10. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 11. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 12.
Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 13. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 14. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 15. Colton Osborn,
Lexington, Neb.; 16. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 17. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 18. Shane Thome, Albion, Neb.; 19. Taimon
Wehr, Harlan; 20. Joel Bushore, Boone; 21. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 22. Ron Pope, Mason City; 23. Josh Gilman,
Earlham; 24. Trent Guest, Medicine Hat, AB; 25. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 26. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 27.
Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 28. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 29. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 30. Russ
Dickerson, Boone.
A-Main 02 – 1. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Can; 2. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Greg Elliott,
Webster City; 5. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 6. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 7. Luke Wanninger, Minburn; 8. Levi
Nielsen, Mason City; 9. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 10. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.;
12. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 13. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 14. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 15. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake; 16.
Clint Wendel, Mason City; 17. Justin Jurgens, Lincoln, Neb.; 18. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 19. Craig Reetz, Dunlap;
20. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 21. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 22. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 23. Hunter
Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 24. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 25. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 26. Ronn Lauritzen,
Jesup; 27. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 28. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 29. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 30.
Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark..
B-Main 01 — 1. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Todd Reed, Port Byron, Ill.; 4. Justen Yeager, Green
River, Wyo.; 5. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 6. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 7. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 8.
Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 9. Tony Cox, Boone; 10. Josh Truman, Indianola; 11. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 12. Dustin Kraklio,
Durant; 13. Bert Beech, Rock Springs, Wyo.; 14. Shay Woods, Humeston; 15. Kaleb Carey, Osceola, Neb.; 16. Lance
Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 17. Chase Ellingson, Williams; 18. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 19. Scott Simatovich, State
Center; 20. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..
B-Main 02 – 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Randy Havlik, Boone; 3. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5.
Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Bill Pittaway, Corpus
Christi, Texas; 9. Tanner Powers, Exira; 10. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 11. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 12. Brian
Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 13. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 14. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 15. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 16. Casey
Greubel, Lacona; 17. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 18. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 19. Randy Smith, Jr., Cameron,
Mo.; 20. Jason Briese, Cleghorn.
B-Main 03 – 1. Greg Johns, Osmond, Neb.; 2. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Scott
Olson, Preston; 5. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 6. Lyle Shepard, Manhattan, Kan.; 7. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 8. Troy
Cordes, Dunkerton; 9. Chad Andersen, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 10. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 11. Cale Osborn,
Lexington, Neb.; 12. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 13. David Brown, Kellogg; 14. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 15.
Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 16. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 17. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 18. Jimmy Dixon,
Benton, Ark.; 19. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 20. Nick Link, Rolla, Kan..
B-Main 04 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 3. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Robert
Avery, Des Moines; 5. Jerad Thelen, Bismarck, N.D.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 8. Jeff Streeter,
Madera, Calif.; 9. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 10. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 11. Drew Armstrong, Alexander,
Ark.; 12. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 13. Trenton Jackson, Marshalltown; 14. David Goode, Sr, Copperas Cove,
Texas; 15. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 16. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 17. Owen Puckett, Artesia, N.M; 18. Mark Elliott,
Webster City; 19. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 20. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas.
B-Main 05 – 1. Conner Pullen, Oronogo, Mo.; 2. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Nick Deal, Walnut; 4. Jake Durbin,
Perry; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 7. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 8. Jeff
Stephens, Arion; 9. Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M; 10. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 11. Jesse Richter, Great Bend,
Kan.; 12. Adam Johnson, Independence; 13. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 14. Dean Maurer, Greenleaf, Wis; 15.
Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 16. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 17. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 18. Shawn Bearce, Sioux
City; 19. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 20. Chad Louk, Jefferson.
B-Main 06 – 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 3. Troy Plummer, Oakley, Kan.; 4. Tim Pessek,
Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 8. Shane
DeMey, Dennison; 9. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 10. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 11. Andy Krieger,
Burlington; 12. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 13. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 14. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 15. Regan Tafoya,
Farmington, N.M; 16. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 17. Josh Most, Red Oak; 18. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 19. Ed Beebe,
Taylor, Ariz.; 20. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City.

Heat 01 – 1. Ron Pope, Mason City; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Corey Dripps, Waterloo;
5. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 6. Bert Beech, Rock Springs, Wyo.; 7. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 8. Chase
Hansen, Myton, Utah; 9. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.
Heat 02 – 1. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 2. Shane Thome, Albion, Neb.; 3. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 4. Todd
Reed, Port Byron, Ill.; 5. Chase Ellingson, Williams; 6. Kaleb Carey, Osceola, Neb.; 7. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 8.
Darin Duffy, Urbana; 9. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton.
Heat 03 – 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 3. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 4. Dustin Kraklio,
Durant; 5. Shay Woods, Humeston; 6. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 7. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 8. Jeremiah Asher, St.
Joseph, Mo.; 9. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D..
Heat 04 – 1. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 3. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 4. Tony
Cox, Boone; 5. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 6. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 7. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Devon Havlik,
Iowa Falls.
Heat 05 – 1. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 2. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 3. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 4. Lance
Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake,
Minn.; 8. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb..

Heat 06 – 1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 4. Bill Pittaway, Corpus
Christi, Texas; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 8.
Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..
Heat 07 – 1. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Randy Havlik, Boone; 4. Casey Greubel,
Lacona; 5. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 6. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 7. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Kent
Croskey, Polk City.
Heat 08 – 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 3. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 4. Randy Smith,
Jr., Cameron, Mo.; 5. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 6. Jason Briese, Cleghorn; 7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 8. Jim
Mathieson, Sioux City.
Heat 09 – 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 3. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 4. Michael
Albertsen, Audubon; 5. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 6. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 7. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 8. Gary
Roberts, Afton, N.Y..
Heat 10 – 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 3. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 4.
Tanner Powers, Exira; 5. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 6. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 8. Cody
Thomas, Wolfforth, Texas.
Heat 11 – 1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 4. David Brown,
Kellogg; 5. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 6. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 8. Travis
Martineau, Overgaard, Ariz..
Heat 12 – 1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Greg Johns, Osmond, Neb.; 4. Tony Snyder,
Readlyn; 5. Chad Andersen, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 6. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 7. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 8.
Jeremy Mills, Garner.
Heat 13 – 1. Scott Davis, Madrid; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Scott Olson, Preston; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr.,
Burt; 5. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 6. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 7. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich.; 8. Cody Hillgartner,
Harlan.
Heat 14 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould,
Calera, Okla.; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Nick Link, Rolla, Kan.; 7. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 8. Jim
Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas.
Heat 15 – 1. Trent Guest, Medicine Hat, AB; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Lyle Shepard,
Manhattan, Kan.; 5. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 6. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 7. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas;
8. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo..

Heat 16 – 1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Jeff
Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Owen Puckett, Artesia, N.M; 7. Charley Brown, Maxwell,
Neb.; 8. Mike VanGenderen, Newton.
Heat 17 – 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 4. Jerad
Thelen, Bismarck, N.D.; 5. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff; 7. Jerry Frydrych, Austin,
Texas; 8. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo..
Heat 18 – 1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 3. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Scott
Hogan, Vinton; 5. David Goode, Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 6. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Kevan Cook, Constantia,
N.Y.; 8. John Gartner, Jr, Bismarck, N.D..
Heat 19 – 1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 4.
Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 5. Trenton Jackson, Marshalltown; 6. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 7. Jay Weigel, Stockton,
Kan.; 8. Scott Smith, Davenport, Neb..
Heat 20 – 1. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 2. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 3. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 4. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 5.
Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 9.
Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan..

Heat 21 – 1. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Conner Pullen, Oronogo, Mo.; 4.
Chad Louk, Jefferson; 5. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 6. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 7. Josh McGaha, Abilene,
Texas; 8. Mitchell Morris, Eldridge.
Heat 22 — 1. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Can; 2. Luke Wanninger, Minburn; 3. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Hank Berry,
Sidney, Mont.; 5. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 6. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 7. Zach Hensley, Green River,
Wyo.; 8. Eric McMillan, Hallam, Neb..
Heat 23 – 1. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 2. Justin Jurgens, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 4. Nick Deal,
Walnut; 5. Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M; 6. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah; 8. Matthew Kiner,
Aurora, Neb..
Heat 24 – 1. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 3. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4.
Jake Durbin, Perry; 5. Adam Johnson, Independence; 6. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 7. Benjamin Metcalf,
Evansdale; 8. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls.
Heat 25 – 1. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 4. Jeff Stephens,
Arion; 5. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Dean Maurer, Greenleaf, Wis; 7. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Cory
Wray, Jamesport, Mo..

Heat 26 – 1. Greg Elliott, Webster City; 2. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 3. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Shane
DeMey, Dennison; 5. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 6. Ed Beebe, Taylor, Ariz.; 7. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Jamie
Johnson, Waterloo.
Heat 27 – 1. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 4. Beau Kaplan, Boone;
5. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 6. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 7. Greg Cox, Colfax; 8. Jay Goosmann, Hinton.
Heat 28 – 1. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 2. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 3. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Andy Krieger,
Burlington; 5. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 6. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 7. J.J. Wise, Manley; 8.
Chuck Chesler, Pipe Creek, Texas.
Heat 29 – 1. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 4. Jordy Nelson, Marysville,
Kan.; 5. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 6. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 8. Jay Marks,
Bakersfield, Calif..
Heat 30 – 1. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 2. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 3. Troy Plummer, Oakley, Kan.; 4. Jason Wolla, Ray,
N.D.; 5. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Josh Most, Red Oak; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 8. Alex Hanson,
Northwood.

Filed Under: Thursday, September 5, 2013

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 50036 by Wunderground for WordPress