Friday Results from the 2013 Super Nationals

IMCA Modified All Star Invitational
A-Main 01 – 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 4. William Gould,
Calera, Okla.; 5. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 6. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 7. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 8. Ryan
McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 9. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 10. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 11. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 12.
Aaron Turnbill, Estevan, SA; 13. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 14. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 15. Kevin Stoa, Clear
Lake; 16. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 17. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 18. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 19. Brandon
Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 20. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 21. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 22. Jeremy Mills,
Garner; 23. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 24. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y.; 25. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 26. Ryan Watnem,
Humbolt; 27. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 28. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 29. Christopher Fleming, Union
Springs, N.Y.; 30. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas.

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions
Heat 01 — 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 2. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 3. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 4. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 5.
Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 7. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 8. Tim Sorenson,
Williston, N.D.; 9. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 10. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 11. Trent Murphy, Jefferson.
Heat 02 – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 4. Travis Shipman,
Mason City; 5. John Emerson, Waterloo; 6. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 7. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 8. Brandon Taylor,
Granbury, Texas; 9. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 10. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 11. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby,
Kan..
Heat 03 — 1. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jason Cook,
Mount Pleasant; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Christopher
(Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 9. Doug Adamy, Columbus, Neb.; 10. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 11. Brian Blessington,
Breda.
Heat 04 – 1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Kenneth Tietz,
Belle Plaine, Minn.; 5. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 6. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 7. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 8. Luke
Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 9. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 10. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..
Heat 05 – 1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 3. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City;
5. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 6. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 7. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 8. Dennis Bissonnette,
Stephenville, Texas; 9. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 10. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb..

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 – 1. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 4. Todd
Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. David Brandies, Atalissa; 6. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 7. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 8. Nick Tubbs, Colby,
Kan.; 9. Mike Jergens, Plover; 10. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 11. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 12. Justin Jacobsen,
Black Creek, Wis; 13. Tim Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; 14. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 15. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 16.
Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 17. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 18. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 19. Al Thoms,
Fairmont, Minn.; 20. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 21. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 22. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.;
23. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 24. Jake Wenig, Burlington; 25. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 26. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 27. Troy
Woelber, Hull; 28. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 29. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 30. Blake Cole, Nashua.

A-Main 02 – 1. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 2. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Dustin Larson,
Worthington, Minn.; 5. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 8.
Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 9. Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg; 10. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 11. Chad Estes,
Dallas, Texas; 12. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 13. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 14. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 15.
Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 16. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 17. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 18. Chris Palsrok,
Sibley; 19. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 20. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 21. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 22. Allan
Schmidt, Holstein; 23. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 24. Jason Rold, Avoca; 25. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 26. Jeff
Deal, Fort Dodge; 27. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 28. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 29. Eric Brown, Boone; 30. Ross
Marshall, Johnston.

B-Main 01 – 1. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Dean Nething, Vesta, Minn.; 4. Jeff
Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 7. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 8. Lynn Panos,
Calmar; 9. Norman Belew, Granger; 10. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 11. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 12. Corey Piffer,
Indianola; 13. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank; 14. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 15. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 16.
Marcus Fagan, Adair; 17. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 18. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 19. Andrew Inman, Mason City;
20. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas.
B-Main 02 — 1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Jim Lynch, Donnellson; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Kevin Opheim,
Mason City; 5. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 7. Kyle Clough,
Wallace, Neb.; 8. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 9. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 10. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 11.
Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 12. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 13. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 14. Kevin Balmer,
Garwin; 15. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas; 16. Bob Staiert, Carroll; 17. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 18. Casey
Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 19. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 20. Jake Ludeking, Decorah.
B-Main 03 – 1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 2. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Jason VanSickel, Webster City;
4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Doug Adamy, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 7. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 8.
Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 9. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 10. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 11. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 12.
Timothy French, Nevada; 13. Keith Kuder, Rose Hill; 14. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 15. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 16. Tony
Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 17. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 18. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 19. Calvin Lange,
Humbolt; 20. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M.
B-Main 04 – 1. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 2. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4.
Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 5. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 7. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 8. Eric
Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 9. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 10. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 11. Dan Lee, Salix; 12. John
Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 13. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 14. Scott Seaman, Des Moines; 15. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 16.
Craig Carlson, Madrid; 17. Ryan Edmonds, Princeton, Texas; 18. James Kennedy, Ackley; 19. Steffan Carey,
Bloomfield, N.M; 20. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

Heat 01 — 1. Blake Cole, Nashua; 2. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Jordan Durward, Trenton,
N.D.; 5. Dean Nething, Vesta, Minn.; 6. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 7. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 8. Mike
Stapleton, Denison.
Heat 02 — 1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Troy Woelber, Hull; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 5. Ty
Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 7. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 8. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.
Heat 03 – 1. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 2. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 3. Tim Sorenson, Williston, N.D.; 4. Shaun Bruns,
Danube, Minn.; 5. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 6. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 7. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 8. Ben Walding, Des
Moines.
Heat 04 – 1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 4. Norman
Belew, Granger; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 7. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 8. Tony (Butch) Bass,
Winterset.
Heat 05 — 1. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 2. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Marcus Fagan, Adair;
5. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 6. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank; 7. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 8. Chris Toot, Albert Lee,
Minn..

Heat 06 — 1. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 2. Jake Wenig, Burlington; 3. David Brandies, Atalissa; 4. Robert Stofer, Jefferson;
5. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 8. Al Johnson, Story City.
Heat 07 — 1. Al Thoms, Fairmont, Minn.; 2. Brent Uecker, Hutchinson, Minn.; 3. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 4. John
Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Bob Staiert, Carroll; 7. Matthew Schauer, Arlington,
Minn.; 8. Tom Killen, Des Moines.
Heat 08 – 1. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 2. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 3. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 4.
Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 7. Roger
Verdoorn, Sibley; 8. John Emerson, Waterloo.
Heat 09 — 1. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 2. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 3. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 4. Jim Lynch, Donnellson; 5. Les
(Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 6. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 7. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 8. Jamie Schirm, Dexter.
Heat 10 — 1. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 2. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 3. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 4. Bob
Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 7. Ben Lucas, Willow Park,
Texas; 8. Scott Beauregard, Center Point.

Heat 11 – 1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 3. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 4. Bob Hoing,
Overton, Neb.; 5. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 7. Timothy French, Nevada; 8. Austin
Curtin, Cresco.
Heat 12 – 1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 3. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 4. Tony
Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 5. Doug Adamy, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 7. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 8.
Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas.
Heat 13 – 1. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 2. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 3. Eric Brown, Boone; 4. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark,
Wis; 5. Ron Hurt, Hanford, Calif.; 6. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Christopher (Rex) Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M; 8. Ryan
Harris, Thurston, Neb..
Heat 14 – 1. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 2. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 3. Jason Rold, Avoca; 4. Jason VanSickel,
Webster City; 5. Keith Kuder, Rose Hill; 6. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 7. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 8. Dallas
Whiting, Dillon, Mont..
Heat 15 – 1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 3. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux
City; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 7. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 8. Rodney Richards,
Madrid.

Heat 16 — 1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Jerrold (J.C.)
Howell, Jr, May Bank, Texas; 5. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Scott Seaman, Des Moines; 7. Dan Lee, Salix.
Heat 17 – 1. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 2. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 3. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 4.
Dan Hanselman, Algona; 5. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 6. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK.
Heat 18 – 1. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 2. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 3. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 4. Brett Woznicki,
Minot, N.D.; 5. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 6. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 7. James Kennedy, Ackley.
Heat 19 – 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 3. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 4. Eric
Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 6. Ryan Edmonds, Princeton, Texas; 7. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield,
N.M.
Heat 20 – 1. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 2. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 3. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 4. John
Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 5. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 – 1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 3. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 4. Justin Auringer,
Waterloo; 5. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Troy Plummer, Oakley, Kan.; 8. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst,
Calif.; 9. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 10. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 11. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 12. Chase Hansen,
Myton, Utah; 13. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 14. J.J. Wise, Manley; 15. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 16. J.P.
Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 17. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 18. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 19. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 20. Brian
Schmitt, Wall Lake; 21. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 22. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 23. Charley Brown, Maxwell,
Neb.; 24. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 25. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 26. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 27. Larry Hood, Bakersfield,
Calif.; 28. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 29. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 30. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.. (Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

A-Main 02 — 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 3. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis;
4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Randy Havlik, Boone; 6. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake;
8. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 9. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 10. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 11. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.;
12. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 13. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 14. Luke Wanninger, Minburn; 15. Greg Cox, Colfax; 16.
Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 17. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 18. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 19. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 20.
Jeff Stephens, Arion; 21. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 22. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 23. Trent Loverude, New Ulm,
Minn.; 24. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 25. Jake Durbin, Perry; 26. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 27. Tyler Limoges,
Redwood Falls, Minn.; 28. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 29. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 30. Tony Snyder, Readlyn. (Results unofficial pending post-race inspection)

B-Main 01 — 1. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 2. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 3. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 4. Cory
Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 5. Josh Most, Red Oak; 6. Tanner Powers, Exira; 7. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 8.
Dennis Betzer, Central City; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 10. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 11. Brandon Blochlinger,
Concordia, Kan.; 12. Jerad Thelen, Bismarck, N.D.; 13. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 14. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis;
15. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 16. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 17. David Brown, Kellogg; 18. Randy Smith, Jr., Cameron,
Mo.; 19. Cody Thomas, Wolfforth, Texas; 20. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark..
B-Main 02 — 1. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 2. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 3. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan,
Colo.; 4. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 5. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 6. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 7. Dan Rhiley,
Bennington, Neb.; 8. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 9. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 10. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 11.
Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 12. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 13. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 14. John Gartner, Jr,
Bismarck, N.D.; 15. Chuck Chesler, Pipe Creek, Texas; 16. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 17. David Goode, Sr, Copperas
Cove, Texas; 18. Justin Jurgens, Lincoln, Neb.; 19. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 20. Kaleb Carey, Osceola, Neb..
B-Main 03 — 1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Nick Deal,
Walnut; 5. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 6. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 7. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 8. Michael
Albertsen, Audubon; 9. Chase Ellingson, Williams; 10. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 11. Scott Olson, Preston; 12.
Robert Avery, Des Moines; 13. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 14. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 15. Nick Link, Rolla,
Kan.; 16. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 17. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 18. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 19. Devon Havlik,
Iowa Falls; 20. Chad Louk, Jefferson.
B-Main 04 – 1. Owen Puckett, Artesia, N.M; 2. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 3. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 4. Bert Beech,
Rock Springs, Wyo.; 5. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 6. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 7. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 8. Josh
Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 9. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 10. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 11. Tony Hilgenberg,
Waukee; 12. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 13. Lyle Shepard, Manhattan, Kan.; 14. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 15.
Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 16. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 17. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 18. Steve Reynolds, Springfield,
S.D.; 19. Ron Pope, Mason City; 20. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn..
B-Main 05 — 1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 4. Scott Smith,
Davenport, Neb.; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 7. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 8. Tim
Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 9. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 10. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 11. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.;
12. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 13. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 14. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 15. Cody Hillgartner,
Harlan; 16. Benjamin Metcalf, Evansdale; 17. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 18. Ed Beebe, Taylor, Ariz.; 19. Richard Mueller,
Jackson, Wyo.; 20. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn..
B-Main 06 — 1. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 2. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 3. Chad Andersen, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 4. Adam Johnson,
Independence; 5. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 6. Todd Reed, Port Byron, Ill.; 7. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 8.
Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 9. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 10. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 11. Mike
VanGenderen, Newton; 12. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 13. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 14. Jeremy Christians,
Horicon, Wis; 15. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich.; 16. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 17. Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M; 18.
Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 19. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 20. Eric McMillan, Hallam, Neb..

Heat 01 – 1. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 2. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 3. Josh Most, Red Oak; 4. Jerad Thelen,
Bismarck, N.D.; 5. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 6. Cody Thomas, Wolfforth, Texas; 7. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 8.
Bob Moore, Sioux City.
Heat 02 — 1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 3. Tanner Powers, Exira; 4. Clint Hatlestad,
Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 7. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 8.
Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..
Heat 03 – 1. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 2. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 3. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 4. David Brown, Kellogg; 5.
Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 7. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz..
Heat 04 – 1. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 4.
Kent Croskey, Polk City; 5. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 7. Shane Thome, Albion,
Neb.; 8. Nick Lakes, Sergeant Bluff.
Heat 05 — 1. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 2. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 3. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Randy Smith, Jr.,
Cameron, Mo.; 5. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 6. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 7. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 8. Bill
Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

Heat 06 – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 3. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 4. Justin Jurgens,
Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 6. John Gartner, Jr, Bismarck, N.D.; 7. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 8. Shawn
Bearce, Sioux City.
Heat 07 – 1. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Can; 4. Justin
Sackett, Pierson; 5. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 6. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 7. Jim Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas;
8. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y..
Heat 08 – 1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 3. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 4. Kaleb Carey,
Osceola, Neb.; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 7. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 8. Craig Reetz,
Dunlap.
Heat 09 — 1. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 2. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 3. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 4. David
Goode, Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 7. David
Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 8. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D..
Heat 10 — 1. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 2. J.J. Wise, Manley; 3. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 4. Christopher
Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 5. Chad Estes, Dallas, Texas; 6. Chuck Chesler, Pipe Creek, Texas; 7. Dean Maurer,
Greenleaf, Wis; 8. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah.

Heat 11 – 1. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 2. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 4. Mike Petersilie,
Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Chase Ellingson, Williams; 6. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 7. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 8.
Josh Truman, Indianola.
Heat 12 – 1. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. Nick Deal, Walnut; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Chad
Louk, Jefferson; 6. Nick Link, Rolla, Kan.; 7. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 8. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo..
Heat 13 – 1. Troy Plummer, Oakley, Kan.; 2. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 4. Devon Havlik,
Iowa Falls; 5. Scott Olson, Preston; 6. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 8. Ronn
Lauritzen, Jesup.
Heat 14 — 1. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Shane Hiatt,
Rising City, Neb.; 5. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 6. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 7. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 8.
Trenton Jackson, Marshalltown.
Heat 15 – 1. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 4. Matt Bonine,
Onawa; 5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Travis Martineau, Overgaard, Ariz.; 8.
Jay Weigel, Stockton, Kan..

Heat 16 – 1. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 2. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 3. Bert Beech, Rock Springs, Wyo.; 4.
Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 5. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City; 7. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 8. Brian
Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
Heat 17 — 1. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Owen Puckett, Artesia, N.M; 4. Reese Coffee,
Hinton; 5. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 6. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 7. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 8. Trent Guest,
Medicine Hat, AB.
Heat 18 – 1. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 3. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Lloyd
Henderson, Bouton; 5. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 6. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson,
Waterloo; 8. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..
Heat 19 – 1. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 2. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 3. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 4. Dan
Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 6. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 7. Joel Bushore, Boone; 8. Greg
Johns, Osmond, Neb..
Heat 20 – 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 3. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 4. Scott Simatovich,
State Center; 5. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 6. Lyle Shepard, Manhattan, Kan.; 7. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Shay
Woods, Humeston.

Heat 21 – 1. Randy Havlik, Boone; 2. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 3. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Mark Elliott,
Webster City; 5. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 6. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 7. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 8. Zach
Hensley, Green River, Wyo..
Heat 22 – 1. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 2. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 3. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 4. Tim Czarneski,
Denmark, Wis; 5. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Tony Cox, Boone; 8. Conner Pullen,
Oronogo, Mo..
Heat 23 – 1. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 4. Todd
Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 6. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 7. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale.
Heat 24 – 1. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 2. Kevin Stoa, Clear Lake; 3. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 4. Cody Hillgartner, Harlan;
5. Ed Beebe, Taylor, Ariz.; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..
Heat 25 — 1. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Scott Smith, Davenport, Neb.; 4. Jeff
Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Benjamin Metcalf, Evansdale; 6. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 7. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 26 – 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 4. Todd Reed, Port
Byron, Ill.; 5. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 6. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Jeremiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo..
Heat 27 – 1. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 2. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 3. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 4. Jeremy
Christians, Horicon, Wis; 5. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Colton Osborn,
Lexington, Neb..
Heat 28 — 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Adam Johnson, Independence; 4. Kyle Kudick,
Two Rivers, Wis; 5. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 6. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb..
Heat 29 – 1. Greg Cox, Colfax; 2. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 3. Chad Andersen, Fort Calhoun, Neb.; 4. Scott Olson,
Blairsburg; 5. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Eric McMillan, Hallam, Neb.; 7. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D..
Heat 30 – 1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Luke Wanninger, Minburn; 3. Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M; 4. Jesse Richter, Great
Bend, Kan.; 5. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich.; 7. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M.

Filed Under: Friday, September 6, 2013

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Removal