Results (Super Nationals)

Saturday, September 9, 2017 Results

Modifieds – 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 6. J.D. Auringer, Evansdale; 7. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 8. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 9. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 10. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 11. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 12. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 13. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 14. Josh Most, Red Oak; 15. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 16. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 17. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 20. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif.; 21. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 22. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 23. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 24. Eric Elliott, Boone; 25. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 26. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 27. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 28. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 29. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 30. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 31. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 32. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 33. Darin Duffy, Urbana.

Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 7. John Oliver Jr., Danville; 8. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 9. Todd Inman, Altoona; 10. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 11. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 12. Reid Keller, Webster City; 13. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 14. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 15. Brian Blessington, Breda; 16. Randy Brands, Boyden; 17. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 18. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 19. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis.; 20. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 21. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 22. Jason See, Albia; 23. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 24. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 25. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 26. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 27. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 28. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 29. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 30. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz. 

Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 4. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 6. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 7. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 8. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 10. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 11. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 12. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 13. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 14. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 15. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 16. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 17. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 18. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 19. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 20. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 21. David Rieks, Eldora; 22. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 23. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 24. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 25. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 26. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 27. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 28. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 29. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 30. Andrew Burg, Carlisle.

Northern SportMods – 1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Colby Fett, Algona; 4. Doug Cook, Algona; 5. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 8. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 9. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 10. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 11. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 12. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 13. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 14. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 16. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 17. Rusty Montagne, North Sioux City, S.D.; 18. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis.; 19. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 20. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 21. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 22. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 23. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 24. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 25. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 26. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 27. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 28. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis.; 29. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 30. Daniel Drury, Eldora.

Harris Auto Racing Modified Race of Champions – 1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 9. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 12. Josh Ruby, Lakota. 

Sunoco Race Fuels Stock Car Race of Champions – 1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Brands, Boyden; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis.; 7. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan. 

Stephenville Starter Hobby Stock Race of Champions – 1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Leah Wroten, Independence; 5. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Chanse Hollatz,Clear Lake; 7. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 10. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines. 

BSB Manufacturing Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions – 1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 5. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 8. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 9. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 10. Brett Meyer, Lytton.

IMCA Modifieds

Last Chance “A” 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.;4. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 5. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 6. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 7. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Brown, Kellogg; 9. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 10. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 12. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 13. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 14. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 15. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan..

Last Chance “A” 02 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 5. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 6. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 7. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 8. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 9. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 10. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 12. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 15. Josh Truman, Indianola.

Last Chance “A” 03 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 3. Cody Laney, Torrance; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 7. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 8. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 9. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 10. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 11. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 12. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Joel Bushore, Boone; 15. Mike Jergens, Plover.

Heat 01 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Randy Roberts, Boone; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 9. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 10. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 11. James Reichart, Des Moines; 12. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 13. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 8. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 9. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 10. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 11. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 03 —  1. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 2. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 10. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 11. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 12. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 13. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich..

Heat 04 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 8. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 9. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 10. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 12. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 13. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Josh Truman, Indianola; 4. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 7. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 9. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 10. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 11. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 12. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 13. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.Last Chance

Heat 06 —  1. Cody Laney, Torrance; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 9. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 10. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 11. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 12. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 13. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 7. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 8. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 9. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 12. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 13. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 08 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 6. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 8. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 9. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 11. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 12. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 13. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..Last Chance

Heat 09 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 8. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 9. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 10. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 11. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 12. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 13. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..Last Chance

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 3. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 7. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 8. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 9. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 10. Jason Murray, Hartford; 11. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 12. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 11 —  1. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 2. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 5. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 10. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 11. Todd Inman, Altoona; 12. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis.Last Chance

Heat 12 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 9. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 10. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 11. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 12. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.Last Chance

Heat 13 —  1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 9. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 10. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 11. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 12. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev..Last Chance

Heat 14 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 3. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 4. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 7. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 8. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 9. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 10. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 11. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 12. Terry Rentfro, Davenport.Last Chance

Heat 15 —  1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 4. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 5. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 9. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 10. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 11. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 12. Clint Wendel, Mason City.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 7. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 8. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 9. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 10. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 11. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 12. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 13. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 14. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 15. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 16. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 17. David Smith, Lake City; 18. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 19. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 20. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 21. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 22. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D..

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Main Event “A” —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 4. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 6. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 7. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 8. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 10. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 11. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 12. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 13. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 14. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 15. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 16. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 17. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 18. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 19. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 20. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 21. David Rieks, Eldora; 22. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 23. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 24. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 25. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 26. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 27. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 28. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 29. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 30. Andrew Burg, Carlisle.

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 9. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 12. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Brands, Boyden; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Leah Wroten, Independence; 5. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 7. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 10. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines.

Heat 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Dustin Graham, Boone; 4. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 5. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 6. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 03 —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 6. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan..

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge.

Heat 05 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 5. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn..

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 5. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 8. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 9. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 10. Brett Meyer, Lytton.

Heat 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 4. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Colby Fett, Algona.

Heat 02 —  1. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 4. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 03 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jake Simpson, Algona; 4. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 6. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 8. Tim Judd, Wall Lake.

Heat 04 —  1. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 5. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 6. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 7. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 8. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 05 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 4. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 7. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.

IMCA Northern SportMods

Main Event “A” —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Colby Fett, Algona; 4. Doug Cook, Algona; 5. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 8. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 9. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 10. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 11. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 12. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 13. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 14. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 16. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 17. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 18. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 19. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 20. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 21. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 22. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 23. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 24. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 25. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 26. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 27. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 28. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 29. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 30. Daniel Drury, Eldora.

IMCA Stock Car Dance

Main Event “A” —  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 7. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 8. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 9. Todd Inman, Altoona; 10. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 11. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 12. Reid Keller, Webster City; 13. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 14. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 15. Brian Blessington, Breda; 16. Randy Brands, Boyden; 17. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 18. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 19. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 20. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 21. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 22. Jason See, Albia; 23. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 24. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 25. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 26. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 27. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 28. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 29. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 30. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler,

IMCA Modified Dance

Main Event “A” —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 6. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 7. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 8. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 9. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 10. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 11. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 12. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 13. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 14. Josh Most, Red Oak; 15. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 16. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 17. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 20. Cody Laney, Torrance; 21. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 22. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 23. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 24. Eric Elliott, Boone; 25. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 26. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 27. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 28. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 29. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 30. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 31. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 32. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 33. Darin Duffy, urbana.


Friday, September 8, 2017 Results

 

IMCA Modified All Stars

A-Main 01 —  1. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 5. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 7. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 8. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 11. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 12. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 13. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 14. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 15. Mike Jergens, Plover; 16. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 17. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 18. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 19. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 20. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 21. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 22. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 23. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 24. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 25. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 26. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 27. Darin Duffy, urbana; 28. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 29. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 30. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark..

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 2. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan..

Heat 02 —  1. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 2. Jason York, Boone; 3. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 7. Don Vis, State Center; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 03 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Matthew West, Kellerton; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 8. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 05 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla..

Heat 06 —  1. Reid Keller, Webster City; 2. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 3. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 4. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 5. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 8. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

Heat 07 —  1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 4. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 08 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 6. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 8. Cory Piffer, Indianola.

Heat 09 —  1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Everts, Holland; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 4. Austin Evens, Independence; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 7. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas.

Heat 11 —  1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 5. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 12 —  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 3. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 5. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Mathias Lux, Hartley.

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 7. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic.

Heat 14 —  1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 3. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 4. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 5. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 6. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 15 —  1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 6. Cary Heinen, Algona; 7. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 16 —  1. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 2. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 6. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 7. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas.

Heat 17 —  1. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 7. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 18 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 5. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 6. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Heat 19 —  1. Jason See, Albia; 2. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 6. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange 

Heat 20 —  1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 3. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Wayne Landheer, Garner.

A-Main 01 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Reid Keller, Webster City; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 8. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 9. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 10. Randy Brands, Boyden; 11. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 12. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 13. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 14. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Kyle Everts, Holland; 16. Jason York, Boone; 17. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 18. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 19. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 20. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 21. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 22. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 23. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 24. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 25. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 26. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 27. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 28. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 29. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 30. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 3. Jason See, Albia; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 6. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Smith, Lake City; 9. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 10. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 11. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 12. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 13. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 14. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 15. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 16. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 17. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 18. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 20. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 21. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 22. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 25. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 26. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 27. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 28. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 29. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 30. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D..

B-Main 01 —  1. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Matthew West, Kellerton; 4. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 9. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 10. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 11. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 12. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 13. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 14. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 16. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 17. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 18. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 19. Don Vis, State Center; 20. Cody Gustoff, Scranton.

B-Main 02 —  1. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 2. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 3. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Craig Graham, Webster City; 8. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 9. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 10. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 11. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 12. Austin Evens, Independence; 13. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 14. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 15. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 16. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 17. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 18. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

B-Main 03 —  1. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 2. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 3. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 7. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 8. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 10. Cary Heinen, Algona; 11. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 12. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 13. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 14. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 15. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 16. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 17. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 18. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 19. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 20. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

B-Main 04 —  1. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 8. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 9. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 10. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 11. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 12. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 13. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 14. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 15. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 16. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 17. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 18. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 19. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 20. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 6. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 02 —  1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 4. Jason Murray, Hartford; 5. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 6. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 7. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs.

Heat 03 —  1. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 2. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 3. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 4. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 5. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 7. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 04 —  1. Stacey Mills, Webb; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich..

Heat 05 —  1. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 4. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 7. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 06 —  1. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 2. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 4. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 5. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 6. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 7. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 8. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. Andy Tiernan, Madrid.

Heat 08 —  1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 09 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 7. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 8. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 11 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 5. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 6. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 7. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas.

Heat 12 —  1. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 5. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 8. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich..

Heat 13 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Cody Laney, Torrance; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 14 —  1. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 2. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 7. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill.

Heat 15 —  1. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 5. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon.

Heat 16 —  1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

Heat 17 —  1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 7. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

Heat 18 —  1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 6. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 19 —  1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 3. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 4. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden.

Heat 20 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 7. James Reichart, Des Moines.

Heat 21 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 5. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 22 —  1. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 3. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 7. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 23 —  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 6. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 7. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 24 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Nick Deal, Harlan; 3. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

Heat 25 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 6. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif..

Heat 26 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 3. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

Heat 27 —  1. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 2. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 3. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

Heat 28 —  1. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 7. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 8. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 9. Mike Jergens, Plover; 10. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance; 12. Stacey Mills, Webb; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 15. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 16. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 17. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 18. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 19. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 20. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 21. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 22. Todd Inman, Altoona; 23. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 24. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 25. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 26. Joel Bushore, Boone; 27. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 28. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 4. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 9. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 10. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 11. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 12. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 15. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 16. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 17. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Nick Deal, Harlan; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 21. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 22. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 23. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 24. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 25. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 26. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 27. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 28. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn..

B-Main 01 —  1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 6. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 7. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 8. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 9. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 10. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 11. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 12. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 13. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 15. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 16. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 17. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 18. Jason Murray, Hartford; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..

B-Main 02 —  1. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 5. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 6. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 7. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 10. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 11. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 14. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 15. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 16. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 17. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 18. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 19. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 20. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 03 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Josh Truman, Indianola; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 7. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 8. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 12. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 13. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 14. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 15. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 17. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 18. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 19. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 20. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

B-Main 04 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 7. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 8. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 9. Randy Roberts, Boone; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 11. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 12. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 13. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 14. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 15. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 16. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 17. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 18. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 19. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 20. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

B-Main 05 —  1. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 2. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 10. James Reichart, Des Moines; 11. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 12. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 14. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 15. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 16. Ron Pope, Mason City; 17. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 18. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 19. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 20. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

B-Main 06 —  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 6. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 9. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 10. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 11. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 12. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 13. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 14. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 15. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 16. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 17. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 18. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 19. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

B-Main 07 —  1. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 8. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 9. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 10. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 11. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 12. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 13. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 14. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 15. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 16. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 17. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 18. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 19. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 20. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould,Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Thursday, September 7, 2017 Results

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 3. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 4. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 5. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 6. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 7. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 8. Jesse Lund, Greenfield; 9. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 02 —  1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 3. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 4. Randy Brands, Boyden; 5. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Michael Murphy, Jefferson.

Heat 03 —  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 3. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 4. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 5. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 8. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 9. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo..

Heat 04 —  1. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 2. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Jason See, Albia; 5. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 7. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 8. Lavern Carey, Ionia.

Heat 05 —  1. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 2. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 5. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 6. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 7. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 06 —  1. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 6. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 7. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 8. Jay Schmidt, Tama.

Heat 07 —  1. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 2. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 3. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 4. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 5. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 6. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas; 8. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan..

Heat 08 —  1. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 2. Craig Graham, Webster City; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 7. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 8. John Oliver, Jr, Danville.

Heat 09 —  1. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 4. Don Vis, State Center; 5. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 6. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 7. Matthew West, Kellerton; 8. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City.

Heat 10 —  1. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 5. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 6. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 7. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 8. Cary Heinen, Algona.

Heat 11 —  1. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. David Smith, Lake City; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 8. Nathan Wood, Sigourney.

Heat 12 —  1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 4. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 5. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 8. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb..

Heat 13 —  1. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 4. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 5. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 7. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 8. Cody Gustoff, Scranton.

Heat 14 —  1. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 2. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 3. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 4. Jason York, Boone; 5. Kyle Everts, Holland; 6. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 8. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn..

Heat 15 —  1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 3. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 4. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis.

Heat 16 —  1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 3. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 6. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 7. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 8. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City.

Heat 17 —  1. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 2. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 3. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 4. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 6. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 7. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 8. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D..

Heat 18 —  1. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 2. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 3. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas; 5. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 6. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 7. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo..

Heat 19 —  1. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 6. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 7. Reid Keller, Webster City; 8. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis.

Heat 20 —  1. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 2. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 5. Austin Evens, Independence; 6. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 7. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 8. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 9. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

B-Main 01 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 4. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 5. Jason See, Albia; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 8. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 9. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 10. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 11. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 12. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 13. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 15. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 16. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 17. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 18. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 19. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 20. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield.

B-Main 02 —  1. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 4. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 5. Don Vis, State Center; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 9. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 10. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 11. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 12. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 13. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 14. Matthew West, Kellerton; 15. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 16. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 17. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 18. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 19. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 20. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

B-Main 03 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Jason York, Boone; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 9. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 10. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 11. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 12. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 13. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 14. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 15. Kyle Everts, Holland; 16. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 17. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 18. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 19. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 20. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas.

B-Main 04 —  1. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 2. Brian Blessington, Breda; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Reid Keller, Webster City; 7. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 8. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 9. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 10. Austin Evens, Independence; 11. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 12. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 13. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 14. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 15. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 16. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 17. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 18. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 19. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 20. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas.

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Inman, Altoona; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 4. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 6. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 7. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 8. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 9. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 10. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 11. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 12. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 13. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 14. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 15. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 16. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 17. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 18. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 19. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 20. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 21. Craig Graham, Webster City; 22. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 23. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 24. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 25. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 26. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 27. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 28. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 29. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 30. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 2. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 3. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 5. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 6. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 7. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 8. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 9. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 10. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 11. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 12. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 13. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 14. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 15. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 16. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 17. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 18. David Smith, Lake City; 19. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 20. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 21. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 22. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 23. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 24. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 25. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 26. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 27. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 28. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 29. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 30. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 2. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 5. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 6. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 7. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 8. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 02 —  1. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 2. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 7. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 8. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..

Heat 03 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 7. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 8. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind..

Heat 04 —  1. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 2. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 3. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 4. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 5. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 6. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 7. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 8. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Josh Most, Red Oak; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Nick Deal, Harlan; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 06 —  1. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 6. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 7. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 8. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 07 —  1. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale; 5. Jason Murray, Hartford; 6. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Jeremy Zorn,Russell, Kan..

Heat 08 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Cody Laney, Torrance; 3. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 4. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 5. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 6. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 7. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 8. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

Heat 09 —  1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 4. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 5. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 8. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 10 —  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 3. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 4. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 7. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 8. Trey Kline, Schleswig.

Heat 11 —  1. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 2. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 3. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 4. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 6. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 7. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 8. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 12 —  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 5. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 8. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb..

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 5. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 6. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 7. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 8. Chris palsrok, Sibley.

Heat 14 —  1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 3. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 4. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 5. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 6. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 15 —  1. Josh Truman, Indianola; 2. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 5. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 7. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 16 —  1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 3. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 4. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb..

Heat 17 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 7. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 8. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark..

Heat 18 —  1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 3. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 6. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 8. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge.

Heat 19 —  1. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Todd Inman, Altoona; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 7. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 8. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y..

Heat 20 —  1. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 2. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 3. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 4. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 5. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 6. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo..

Heat 21 —  1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 7. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 8. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark..

Heat 22 —  1. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 8. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y..

Heat 23 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 5. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 6. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 8. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn..

Heat 24 —  1. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 6. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 7. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn..

Heat 25 —  1. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 4. Stacey Mills, Webb; 5. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 6. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 7. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan..

Heat 26 —  1. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 2. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 3. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 4. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 6. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden.

Heat 27 —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 5. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 6. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 7. James Reichart, Des Moines.

Heat 28 —  1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 5. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.

B-Main 01 —  1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 3. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 6. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 8. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 9. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 10. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 11. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 12. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 13. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 14. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 15. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 16. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 17. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 18. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

B-Main 02 —  1. Nick Deal, Harlan; 2. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 3. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 6. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. David Brown, Kellogg; 9. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 10. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 11. Jason Murray, Hartford; 12. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 13. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 14. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 15. Ron Pope, Mason City; 16. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 17. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale; 18. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 19. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 20. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas.

B-Main 03 —  1. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 2. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 3. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 4. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 8. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 9. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 10. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 11. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 12. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 13. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 14. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 15. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 16. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 17. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 18. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 19. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 20. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis.

B-Main 04 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 7. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 9. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 10. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 11. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 12. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 13. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 14. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 15. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 16. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 17. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 18. Randy Roberts, Boone; 19. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 20. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 05 —  1. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 9. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 10. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 11. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 12. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 13. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 15. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 16. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 17. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 18. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 19. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 20. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark..

B-Main 06 —  1. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 7. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 8. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 9. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 10. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 11. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 12. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 13. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 14. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 15. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 16. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 17. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 18. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 19. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 20. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

B-Main 07 —  1. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 2. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 3. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 4. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 5. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 6. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 7. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 8. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 9. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 10. Stacey Mills, Webb; 11. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 12. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 13. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 14. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 15. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 16. James Reichart, Des Moines; 17. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 18. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 20. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.

A-Main 01 —  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 3. Josh Most, Red Oak; 4. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 5. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 7. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 8. Joel Bushore, Boone; 9. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 12. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 13. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 14. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 15. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 16. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 17. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 18. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 19. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 20. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 21. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 22. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 23. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 24. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 25. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 26. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 27. Cody Laney, Torrance; 28. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo..

A-Main 02 —  1. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Eric Elliott, Boone; 6. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 7. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 8. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 9. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill.; 10. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 12. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 13. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 14. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 15. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 16. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 17. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 18. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 19. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 20. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 21. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 22. Josh Truman, Indianola; 23. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 24. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 25. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 26. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 27. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 28. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

IMCA Late Models

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Matt Ryan, Davenport; 4. Chad Holladay, Muscatine; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 7. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 8. Ben Seemann, Waterloo; 9. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 10. Scott Fitzpatrick, Cedar Falls; 11. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.; 12. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 13. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 14. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 15. Curt Martin, Independence; 16. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon; 17. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 18. Curt Schroeder, Newton; 19. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 20. Jason Rauen, Farley; 21. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 22. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 23. John Emerson, Waterloo; 24. Greg Kastli, Waterloo.

B-Main 01 —  1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 3. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 4. Curt Martin, Independence; 5. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 6. Doug Nigh, Maquoketa; 7. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 8. Kirby Schultz, Albia; 9. Doug McCollough, Webster City; 10. Bryce Carey, Nashua.

B-Main 02 —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 4. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Greg Kastli, Waterloo; 8. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 9. Ryan Griffith, Webster City.

Heat 01 —  1. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 2. Scott Fitzpatrick, Cedar Falls; 3. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 4. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 5. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 6. Curt Martin, Independence; 7. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 8. Doug McCollough, Webster City.

Heat 02 —  1. Matt Ryan, Davenport; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 3. Curt Schroeder, Newton; 4. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 5. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 6. Doug Nigh, Maquoketa; 7. Kirby Schultz, Albia; 8. Bryce Carey, Nashua.

Heat 03 —  1. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 2. Chad Holladay, Muscatine; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 8. Jason Hahne, Webster City.

Heat 04 —  1. Ben Seemann, Waterloo; 2. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon; 3. Jason Rauen, Farley; 4. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 6. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 7. Greg Kastli, Waterloo.


Wednesday, September 6, 2017 Results

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City; 7. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 8. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo..

Heat 02 —  1. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 5. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 6. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.

Heat 03 —  1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 3. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 4. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 5. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 6. James Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 04 —  1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 6. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y..

Heat 05 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance; 5. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 6. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 8. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 06 —  1. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 2. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 3. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 6. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 7. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 07 —  1. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 5. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

Heat 08 —  1. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 2. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 5. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 8. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 4. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 5. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 6. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 8. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan..

Heat 10 —  1. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 6. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 7. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 8. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.

Heat 11 —  1. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 2. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 3. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 6. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn..

Heat 12 —  1. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 2. Josh Truman, Indianola; 3. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 4. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 5. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 6. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 7. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif..

Heat 13 —  1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 5. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 6. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Josh Most, Red Oak; 8. Chris palsrok, 

Heat 14 —  1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 3. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 4. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 7. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 8. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 15 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 8. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark..

Heat 16 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 3. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 4. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Scott Olson, Blairsburg.

Heat 17 —  1. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 2. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 4. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 5. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 6. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 7. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 8. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas.

Heat 18 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 4. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 5. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 6. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 7. Jason Murray, Hartford; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 19 —  1. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 2. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 6. Cody Bowman, Eureka, Ill.; 7. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas.

Heat 20 —  1. David Brown, Kellogg; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y..

Heat 21 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 5. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 6. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 7. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D..

Heat 22 —  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 5. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 6. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 7. Todd Inman, Altoona.

Heat 23 —  1. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 2. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 3. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 4. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 7. Joel Rust, Grundy Center.

Heat 24 —  1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 5. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 6. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Gatlin Leytham, Toledo.

Heat 25 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 5. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..

Heat 26 —  1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. Nick Deal, Harlan; 6. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 7. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn..

Heat 27 —  1. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 3. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 4. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 5. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 6. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 7. Justin Auringer, Evansdale.

Heat 28 —  1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City.

Heat 29 —  1. Darin Duffy, urbana; 2. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 3. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 30 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 5. Stacey Mills, Webb; 6. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 8. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 9. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn.

Heat 02 —  1. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 3. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 4. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 6. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 9. Brian Blessington, Breda.

Heat 03 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 3. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 4. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 6. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 7. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 8. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 9. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City.

Heat 04 —  1. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 4. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 8. Reid Keller, Webster City; 9. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 2. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 5. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 6. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 8. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 9. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn..

Heat 06 —  1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 6. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 7. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 8. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 9. Mitch Hovden, Decorah.

Heat 07 —  1. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 4. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 5. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 6. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 7. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 8. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 9. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

Heat 08 —  1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 7. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 8. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 9. Allan Schmidt, Holstein.

Heat 09 —  1. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 6. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Cary Heinen, Algona; 8. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 10 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 3. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 4. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 5. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 6. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 7. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 8. Matthew West, Kellerton; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.

Heat 11 —  1. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 2. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 3. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 4. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 5. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 9. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 12 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Don Vis, State Center; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 7. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 8. Heath Tulp, Belmond.

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Everts, Holland; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 3. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 8. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 14 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 5. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Jesse Lund, Greenfield; 8. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis.

Heat 15 —  1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 5. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 6. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 7. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 8. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas.

Heat 16 —  1. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 5. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 6. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 7. Jason York, Boone; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 17 —  1. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 3. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 4. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 5. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 6. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 7. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 8. Austin Evens, Independence.

Heat 18 —  1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 3. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 6. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis; 7. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 8. Josh Brauckman, Carroll.

Heat 19 —  1. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 2. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Craig Graham, Webster City; 4. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 5. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 6. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley.

Heat 20 —  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 4. Jason See, Albia; 5. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 6. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 7. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 8. Mike Pruitt, Redfield.

B-Main 01 —  1. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 6. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 7. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 8. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 9. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 10. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

B-Main 02 —  1. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 2. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 3. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 4. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 8. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 9. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 10. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 11. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 12. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 13. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 14. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 15. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 16. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 17. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 18. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 19. Cary Heinen, Algona; 20. Rodney Richards, Madrid.

B-Main 03 —  1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 5. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 6. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 7. Don Vis, State Center; 8. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 9. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 10. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 12. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 15. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 16. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 17. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 18. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 19. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 20. Jesse Lund, Greenfield.

B-Main 04 —  1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Jason See, Albia; 3. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 4. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 6. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 7. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 8. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 9. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 10. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis; 11. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 12. Jason York, Boone; 13. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 14. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 15. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 16. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 17. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 18. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 19. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 20. Mike Vondrak, Galva.

A-Main 01 —  1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 3. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 4. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Randy Brands, Boyden; 8. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 9. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 10. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 11. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 12. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 13. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 14. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 15. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 16. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 17. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 18. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 19. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 20. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 21. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 22. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 23. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 24. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 25. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 26. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 27. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 28. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 29. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 30. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo..

A-Main 02 —  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 5. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 6. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Devin Smith, Lake City; 8. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 10. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 11. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 12. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 13. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 14. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 15. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 16. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 17. David Smith, Lake City; 18. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 19. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 20. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 21. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 22. Todd Inman, Altoona; 23. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 24. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 25. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 26. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 27. Kyle Everts, Holland; 28. Craig Graham, Webster City; 29. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 30. Shay Curtin, Cresco.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 —  1. David Rieks, Eldora; 2. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 3. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 4. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 5. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 6. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 7. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 8. Matt Brown, Dysart; 9. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 10. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 11. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 12. Dustin Graham, Boone; 13. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 14. John Briggs, Cherokee; 15. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 16. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 17. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 18. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 19. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 20. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 21. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 22. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 23. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 24. Craig Clift, 

IMCA Northern SportMods

A-Main 01 —  1. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 4. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 5. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 6. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 7. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 8. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 9. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 10. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 11. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis; 12. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 13. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 14. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 15. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 16. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 17. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 18. John Watson, Des Moines; 19. Jake Simpson, Algona; 20. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 21. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 22. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 23. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 24. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 25. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill..


Tuesday, September 5, 2017 Results

IMCA Sport Compact

Heat 01 —  1. Devin Jones, Mason City; 2. Jake Benischek, Durant; 3. Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb.; 5. Stephanie Forsberg, Mankato, Minn.; 6. Parker Vollbracht, Stanton, Neb.; 7. Brooklyn Henderson, Tama; 8. Trent Orwig, Ottumwa; 9. AJ Myott;.

Heat 02 —  1. Mitchell Bielenberg, Charlotte; 2. Brendon Yamry, Rice, Minn.; 3. Cory Peters, Spencer; 4. Darwin Brown, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Steven Struck, Atalissa; 6. Chris Lafoy, Audubon; 7. Billy Turner, Colby, Kan.; 8. David Bates, Homer,  Neb.; 9. Ryan Bryant, Mason City.

Heat 03 —  1. Brody Spreng, Sioux City; 2. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake; 3. Kaytee Devries, Spencer; 4. Shaun Bangart, Chilton, Wis; 5. Mitch Meier, Chifton, Wis; 6. Corey Mehrwerth, Saint Joseph, Minn.; 7. John Gill, Marshalltown; 8. Brad Mayland, Britt; 9. James Roose, Grandview.

Heat 04 —  1. Brooke Fluckinger, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Neil Forsberg, Slayton, Minn.; 3. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 4. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 5. Shannon Mahlberg, Dunlop; 6. Jacob Tacheny, Burt; 7. Corey Namanny, Alta; 8. Seth Keiser, Fruitland; 9. Jason Bolte, Odin, Minn..

Heat 05 —  1. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Brad havel, Iowa City; 3. Zach Bohlmeyer, Agate, N.D.; 4. Curtis Miller, Lewis; 5. Curt Derichs, Elk River, Minn.; 6. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine; 7. Lezley Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 8. Nate Coopman,  Mankato, Minn..

Heat 06 —  1. Dan VanderVeen, Sioux City; 2. Jay Devries, Spencer; 3. Tim Hovick, Clearfield; 4. Michael Meier, Chilton, Wis; 5. Jason Brenklander;; 6. Scott Ellis, Marshalltown; 7. Brandon Esparza, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 07 —  1. Brandon Ruffcorn, Donelson; 2. Brandon Reu, Donnellson; 3. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Brandon Lambert, Cathage, Ill.; 5. Brett Marshall, Maquoketa; 6. Kent Miller, Milroy, Minn.; 7. Megan Sandvig, Spencer; 8. Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn..

Heat 08 —  1. Barry Taft, Argyle; 2. Matt Brehmer, Krakow, Wis; 3. Michel William, Muscatine; 4. Mick Rykhus;; 5. Tommy Etherston, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. David Coenen, Harlan; 7. Chris Vannausdle, Villisca; 8. R.J. Esqueda, Madelia, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Colton Point, Denison; 2. Riley Paysen, Wall Lake; 3. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 4. Bryson Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Cody VanDosen, Atalissa; 6. Jarad Gross, Spencer; 7. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Travis Thelander, Blue Hill, Neb..

Heat 10 —  1. Tanner Uehling, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Andrew Harris, Dakota, Neb.; 3. Michael Brehmer, Oconto Falls, Wis; 4. Chuck Fullenkamp, West Point; 5. Ryan westman, Ormsby, Minn.; 6. Josh Barnes, Keokuk; 7. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 8. Mike Zitzer, Sheboygan, Wis.

B-Main 01 —  1. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb.; 2. Parker Vollbracht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Stephanie Forsberg, Mankato, Minn.; 4. Trent Orwig, Ottumwa; 5. Tim Hovick, Clearfield; 6. Michael Meier, Chilton, Wis; 7. Scott Ellis, Marshalltown; 8. Travis Thelander, Blue Hill, Neb.; 9. Jason Brenklander;; 10. Brandon Esparza, Phoenix, Ariz.; 11. Brooklyn Henderson, Tama; 12. Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn.; 13. Ryan Bryant, Mason City; 14. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 15. Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 16. Mike Zitzer, Sheboygan, Wis.

B-Main 02 —  1. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Brandon Lambert, Cathage, Ill.; 3. Darwin Brown, Jackson, Minn.; 4. Brett Marshall, Maquoketa; 5. Cory Peters, Spencer; 6. Steven Struck, Atalissa; 7. Kent Miller, Milroy, Minn.; 8. AJ Myott;; 9. Chris Lafoy, Audubon; 10. David Bates, Homer, Neb.; 11. Billy Turner, Colby, Kan.; 12. Megan Sandvig, 

B-Main 03 —  1. Corey Mehrwerth, Saint Joseph, Minn.; 2. John Gill, Marshalltown; 3. Shaun Bangart, Chilton, Wis; 4. Michel William, Muscatine; 5. Mitch Meier, Chifton, Wis; 6. Mick Rykhus;; 7. Kaytee Devries, Spencer; 8. Tommy Etherston, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. James Roose, Grandview; 10. David Coenen, Harlan; 11. Chris Vannausdle, Villisca; 12. Brad Mayland, Britt.

B-Main 04 —  1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 2. Bryson Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 4. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 5. Cody VanDosen, Atalissa; 6. Jacob Tacheny, Burt; 7. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Seth Keiser, Fruitland; 9. Shannon Mahlberg, Dunlop; 10. Jason Bolte, Odin, Minn.; 11. Jarad Gross, Spencer; 12. Corey Namanny, Alta.

B-Main 05 —  1. Zach Bohlmeyer, Agate, N.D.; 2. Chuck Fullenkamp, West Point; 3. Curtis Miller, Lewis; 4. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Curt Derichs, Elk River, Minn.; 6. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine; 7. Michael Brehmer, Oconto Falls, Wis; 8. Lezley Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 9. Josh Barnes, Keokuk; 10. Ryan westman, Ormsby, Minn.; 11. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 12. R.J. Esqueda, Madelia, Minn.

A-Main 01 —  1. Devin Jones, Mason City; 2. Barry Taft, Argyle; 3. Jake Benischek, Durant; 4. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Brooke Fluckinger, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Zach Bohlmeyer, Agate, N.D.; 7. Colton Point, Denison; 8. Chuck Fullenkamp, West Point; 9. Tanner Uehling, Norfolk, Neb.; 10. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake; 11. Riley Paysen, Wall Lake; 12. Brad havel, Iowa City; 13. John Gill, Marshalltown; 14. Corey Mehrwerth, Saint Joseph, Minn.; 15. Matt Brehmer, Krakow, Wis; 16. Andrew Harris, Dakota, Neb.; 17. Parker Vollbracht, Stanton, Neb.; 18. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 19. Mitchell Bielenberg, Charlotte; 20. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb.; 21. Brody Spreng, Sioux City; 22. Brandon Ruffcorn, Donelson; 23. Brandon Reu, Donnellson; 24. Brandon Lambert, Cathage, Ill.; 25. Jay Devries, Spencer; 26. Bryson Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 27. Dan VanderVeen, Sioux City; 28. Neil Forsberg, Slayton, Minn.; 29. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn.; 30. Brendon Yamry, Rice, Minn..

IMCA Northern SportMods

Heat 01 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 3. Jake Sachau, Denison; 4. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 7. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 8. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif..

Heat 02 —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 3. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 4.  Austin Price, Alton; 5. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 6. Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 7. Jason Carney, Boone; 8. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb..

Heat 03 —  1. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 2. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 4. Kyle Bentley, Fairbank; 5. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 6. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif.; 7. Brandon Ostwald, Algona.

Heat 04 —  1. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 2. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 3. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 4. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 5. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 6. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Bill Wegber, Armstrong.

Heat 05 —  1. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 2. Alec Fett, Thompson; 3. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 4. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 5. Chris Myhre, Burt; 6. Jeramy McNace, Boone; 7. Ronald Kibbe, Mount Pleasant.

Heat 06 —  1. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 5. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 6. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 7. Brian Konz, Le Mars.

Heat 07 —  1. George Nordman, Mason City; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 4. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Jake Simpson, Algona; 6. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 7. Darin Roepke, LeMars.

Heat 08 —  1. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 2. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.; 4. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 5. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 6. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 7. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 09 —  1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 2. Daniel Drury, Eldora; 3. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames.

Heat 10 —  1. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 2. Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, Kan.; 3. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 4. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 5. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. David Hoover, Boone; 7. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

Heat 11 —  1. Colby Fett, Algona; 2. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 3. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 4. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 6. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 7. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge.

Heat 12 —  1. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 2. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 3. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 4. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 5. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 6. Joey Haase, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. JJ Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis.

Heat 13 —  1. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 2. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 3. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 4. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 5. Kent Haugland, Wesley; 6. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 7. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb..

Heat 14 —  1. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 2. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 3. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 4. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 5. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 6. Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.; 7. Loyd Yonts, Levenworth, Kan..

Heat 15 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 3. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 4. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 5. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 6. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines.

Heat 16 —  1. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 2. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 3. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 4. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 5. Brandon Dale, Arbela, Mo.; 6. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward; 7. John Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 17 —  1. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 2. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 3. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 5. Dave kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 6. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 7. Craig Garner, Clarinda.

Heat 18 —  1. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 2. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 4. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 5. Joe Schidler, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Ryan King, Montour; 7. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis.

Heat 19 —  1. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 4. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 5. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 6. Kenny Wyman Jr, Avondale, Ariz.; 7. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn..

Heat 20 —  1. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 2. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; 3. Tyler Inman, Altoona; 4. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 5. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 6. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 7. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson.

B-Main 01 —  1. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 2. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 3. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 4. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 5. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 6. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 7. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 9. Ronald Kibbe, Mount Pleasant; 10. Chris Myhre, Burt; 11. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 12. Bill Wegber, Armstrong; 13.  Austin Price, Alton; 14. Kyle Bentley, Fairbank; 15. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif.; 16. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 17. Jason Carney, Boone; 18. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 19. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 20. Jeramy McNace, Boone.

B-Main 02 —  1. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 3. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 4. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 5. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Jake Simpson, Algona; 9. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 10. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 11. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 12. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 13. David Hoover, Boone; 14. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 15. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 16. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 17. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 18. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 19. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

B-Main 03 —  1. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 2. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 3. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 4. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 5. Kent Haugland, Wesley; 6. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 7. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 8. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 9. JJ Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis; 10. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 11. Bill Wears,  Des Moines; 12. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 13. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 14. Joey Haase, Norfolk, Neb.; 15. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 16. Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.; 17. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 18. Loyd Yonts, Levenworth, Kan.; 19. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines; 20. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb..

B-Main 04 —  1. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 2. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 3. Brandon Dale, Arbela, Mo.; 4. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 5. Ryan King, Montour; 6. John Watson, Des Moines; 7. Joe Schidler, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward; 9. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis; 10. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 11. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 12. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson; 13. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 14. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn.; 15. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 16. Dave kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 17. Kenny Wyman Jr, Avondale, Ariz.; 18. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 19. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 20. Craig Garner, Clarinda.

A-Main 01 —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 4. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 5. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 6. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 7. Daniel Drury, Eldora; 8. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 9. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 10. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 11. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 12. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 13. Jake Sachau, Denison; 14. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 15. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 16. Alec Fett, Thompson; 17. Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, Kan.; 18. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 19. George Nordman, Mason City; 20. Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.; 21. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 22. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 23. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 24. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 25. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 26. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 27. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 28. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 29. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 30. Kyle Welch, Sioux City.

A-Main 02 —  1. Colby Fett, Algona; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 4. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City,  Neb.; 5. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 6. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 7. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 9. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 10. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 11. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 13. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 14. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 15. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 16. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 17. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 18. Tyler Inman, Altoona; 19. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 20. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 21. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 22. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 23. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 24. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 25. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 26. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 27. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 28. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 29. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 30. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb..

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Heat 01 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 3. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 4. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 5. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. David Simpson, Desmoines; 8. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 4. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 5. Derek Willert, Rockford; 6. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 7. Adam Watson, Martensdale.

Heat 03 —  1. David Rieks, Eldora; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Shane Butler, Scranton; 5. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 6. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 7. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn..

Heat 04 —  1. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 2. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 4. Matt Brown, Dysart; 5. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 6. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 7. Nathan gegner, Morgan, Minn..

Heat 05 —  1. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 2. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 3. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 4. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan.; 6. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 7. Kevin Derry, Madrid.

Heat 06 —  1. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 3. John Briggs, Cherokee; 4. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 5. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 6. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 7. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines.

Heat 07 —  1. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 3. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 4. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt..

Heat 08 —  1. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 2. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 3. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Brian Derry, Collins; 5. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 6. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Steven Doss, Boone.

Heat 09 —  1. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 2. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 3. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 4. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 5. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 6. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 7. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge.

Heat 10 —  1. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 2. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 3. Leah Wroten, Independence; 4. Jermy Kinsey, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn.; 6. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 7. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn..

Heat 11 —  1. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 2. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 4. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 5. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 7. Adam Lee, Salix.

Heat 12 —  1. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 2. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 3. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 4. David Castellano, Des Moines; 5. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.; 6. David McQuisten, Van Meter; 7. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK.

Heat 13 —  1. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 4. Chris Cox, Boone; 5. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 6. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 7. Paul Menard, Merrill.

Heat 14 —  1. Dustin Graham, Boone; 2. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 3. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 5. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 7. Gregg Anderson, Perry.

B-Main 01 —  1. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 2. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 3. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 4. Derek Willert, Rockford; 5. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 6. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y.; 8. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 9. David Simpson, Desmoines; 10. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 11. Adam Watson, Des Moines.

B-Main 02 —  1. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 2. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 3. Shane Butler, Scranton; 4. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 5. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 6. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 7. Matt Brown, Dysart; 8. Nathan Gegner, Morgan, Minn.; 9. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 10. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn..

B-Main 03 —  1. John Briggs, Cherokee; 2. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 3. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 4. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan.; 5. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 7. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 8. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 9. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 10. Kyle Marcus, Boone.

B-Main 04 —  1. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 2. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Brian Derry, Collins; 8. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 10. Steven Doss, Boone.

B-Main 05 —  1. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 2. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 3. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 4. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 5. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 6. Jermy Kinsey, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge; 8. Leah Wroten, Independence; 9. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn.; 10. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn..

B-Main 06 —  1. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 2. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 3. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 4. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 5. David Castellano, Des Moines; 6. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Adam Lee, Salix; 8. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 9. David McQuisten, Van Meter; 10. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK.

B-Main 07 —  1. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 2. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 3. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 4. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 7. Chris Cox, Boone; 8. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 9. Gregg Anderson, Perry; 10. Paul Menard, Merrill.

A-Main 01 —  1. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 4. Dustin Lynch, Boone; Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 6. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 7. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 9. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 10. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 11. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 12. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 13. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 14. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 15. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 16. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 17. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 18. Dustin Graham, Boone; 19. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 20. David Rieks, Eldora; 21. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 22. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 23. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 24. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 25. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 26. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 27. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 28. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb..

Monday, September 4, 2017 Results

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Dustin Graham, Boone; 4. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 5. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 6. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 03 —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 6. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan..

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge.

Heat 05 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 5. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.

Northern SportMod Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 4. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Colby Fett, Algona.

Heat 02 —  1. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 4. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 03 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jake Simpson, Algona; 4. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 6. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 8. Tim Judd, Wall Lake.

Heat 04 —  1. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 5. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 6. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 7. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 8. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 05 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 4. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 7. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Heat 01 —  1. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 2. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 6. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 7. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 8. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 9. Craig Clift, Sioux City.

Heat 02 —  1. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 2. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 3. Chris Cox, Boone; 4. Corey Madden, Avoca; 5. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 6. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 7. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn.; 8. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 9. David Simpson, Desmoines.

Heat 03 —  1. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 2. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 3. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 5. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 6. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Gregg Anderson, Perry; 8. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 9. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley.

Heat 04 —  1. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 2. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 3. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 4. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 6. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 7. Dustin Graham, Boone; 8. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge; 9. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines.

Heat 05 —  1. Matt Brown, Dysart; 2. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 5. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 6. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 7. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 8. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 9. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 06 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 3. Derek Willert, Rockford; 4. David Castellano, Des Moines; 5. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 6. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 7. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 8. Anthony Melcher, Monroe, Neb.; 9. Todd Bass, Des Moines.

Heat 07 —  1. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 2. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. John Briggs, Cherokee; 4. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 5. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 6. Brian Derry, Collins; 7. Adam Watson, Martensdale; 8. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 08 —  1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. David Rieks, Eldora; 3. Shane Butler, Scranton; 4. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn.; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Jermy Kinsey, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Leah Wroten, Independence; 8. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City.

Heat 09 —  1. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 3. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Paul Menard, Merrill; 5. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 7. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y.; 8. Steven Doss, Boone.

Heat 10 —  1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 4. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 5. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 6. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 7. Adam Lee, Salix; 8. David McQuisten, Van Meter.

Heat 11 —  1. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 2. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 5. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 6. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 7. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan..

Heat 12 —  1. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 3. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 4. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 5. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 8. Dustin Lynch, Boone.

Heat 13 —  1. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 2. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 4. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 5. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 6. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 8. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn..

Heat 14 —  1. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 2. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 3. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 4. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 5. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 6. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 7. Nathan gegner, Morgan, Minn.; 8. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.

B-Main 01 —  1. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 2. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 3. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 4. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 5. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 6. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 7. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 8. David Simpson, Desmoines; 9. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 10. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn..

B-Main 02 —  1. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Dustin Graham, Boone; 3. Gregg Anderson, Perry; 4. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 6. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 7. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge; 8. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 9. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 10. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley.

B-Main 03 —  1. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 2. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 3. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 4. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 5. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 6. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 7. Anthony Melcher, Monroe, Neb.; 8. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 10. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan..

B-Main 04 —  1. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 2. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 3. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 4. Adam Watson, Martensdale; 5. Brian Derry, Collins; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

B-Main 05 —  1. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 2. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 4. David McQuisten, Van Meter; 5. Steven Doss, Boone; 6. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 7. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y.; 8. Adam Lee, Salix.

B-Main 06 —  1. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 2. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan.; 3. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 4. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 5. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 6. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 7. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 8. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 07 —  1. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 2. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 3. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 4. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 5. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 6. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 7. Nathan gegner, Morgan, Minn.; 8. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.

A-Main 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 3. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 4. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 5. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 6. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 7. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 9. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 10. Matt Brown, Dysart; 11. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 12. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 13. Corey Madden, Avoca; 14. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 15. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 16. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 17. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 18. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 19. Derek Willert, Rockford; 20. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 21. John Briggs, Cherokee; 22. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 23. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 24. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 25. Chris Cox, Boone; 26. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 27. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 28. David Castellano, Des Moines.

A-Main 02 —  1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 3. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 5. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 6. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 7. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 9. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 10. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 11. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 12. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 13. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 14. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 15. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 16. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 17. David Rieks, Eldora; 18. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 19. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 20. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 21. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 22. Paul Menard, Merrill; 23. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 24. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 25. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 26. Shane Butler, Scranton; 27. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 28. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn..

IMCA Northern SportMods

Heat 01 —  1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 2. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 3. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 5. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 6. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 7. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 2. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong; 3. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 5. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 6. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 7. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 8. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D..

Heat 03 —  1. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 2. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 3. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 4. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 5. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 6. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 7. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 8. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 2. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 5. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn.; 7. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 8. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D..

Heat 05 —  1. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 2. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines; 4. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; 7. Bill Wegber, Armstrong; 8. Ronald Kibbe, Mount Pleasant.

Heat 06 —  1. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 4. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 6. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 7. Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, Kan.; 8. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn..

Heat 07 —  1. Jake Simpson, Algona; 2. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 3. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif.; 4. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 5. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 6. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 7. Cody Werner, Gwinner, N.D.; 8. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D..

Heat 08 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 4. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 5. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 6. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 7. Alec Fett, Thompson; 8. Tyler Inman, Altoona.

Heat 09 —  1. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 3. Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 4. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 5. Jake Sachau, Denison; 6. Ryan King, Montour; 7. Jeramy McNace, Boone; 8. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson.

Heat 10 —  1. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 2. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 3. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 4. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 5. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 6. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 7. David Hoover, Boone; 8. Daniel Drury, Eldora.

B-Main 01 —  1. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 4. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 5. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 7. John Watson, Des Moines; 8. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 9. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 10. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 11. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 12. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 13. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 14. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 16. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 17. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 18. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 19. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong; 20. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis.

C-Main 01 —  1. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 2. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 5. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; 6. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 7. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 8. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 9. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 10. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 11. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 12. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines; 13. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 14. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 15. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 16. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 17. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 18. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn.; 19. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 20. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo..

C-Main 02 —  1. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 2. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 3. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif.; 4. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 5. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 6. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 7. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 8. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 9. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 10. Ryan King, Montour; 11. Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 12. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 13. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 14. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 15. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 16. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 17. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 18. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 19. Jake Sachau, Denison; 20. Curtis Veber, Polk City.

C-Main 03 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 4. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 5. Brandon Dale, Arbela, Mo.; 6. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 7. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 8. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 9. George Nordman, Mason City; 10. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 11. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 12. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 13. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 14. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 15. Kent Haugland, Wesley; 16. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 17. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 18. Joey Haase, Norfolk, Neb.; 19. Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.; 20. Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo..

C-Main 04 —  1. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 4. Chris Myhre, Burt; 5. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 6. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 7. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 8. Joe Schidler, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Dave kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 10. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 11. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 12. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 13. Kenny Wyman Jr, Avondale, Ariz.; 14. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson; 15. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 16. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 17. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 18. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 19. JJ Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis; 20. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward.

A-Main 01 —  1. Doug Cook, Algona; 2. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 3. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 4. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 6. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 9. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 10. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 11. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 12. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 13. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 14. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 15. John Watson, Des Moines; 16. Jake Simpson, Algona; 17. Cory Rose, Boone; 18. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 19. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 20. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 21. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 22. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 23. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 24. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 25. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 26. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 27. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 28. Colby Fett, Algona; 29. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 30. Brandon Ostwald, Algona.


Saturday 9/2/17 – Prelude to Super Nationals

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 6. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 8. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 9. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 10. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 11. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 12. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 13. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 14. Todd Inman, Altoona; 15. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 16. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 17. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 18. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 19. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; Joel Bushore, Boone; 21. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 22. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 23. Jonathan Snyder, Ames;  Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan..

B-Main 01 —  1. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 6. David Brown, Kellogg; 7. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 9. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 10. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 11. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 12. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 13. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 14. Cory Tasler, Jefferson. 

B-Main 02 —  1. Todd Inman, Altoona; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 4. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 6. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 7. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 8. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 9. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 10. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 11. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 12. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 13. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.. 

B-Main 03 —  1. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 2. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance; 5. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 9. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 10. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 11. Cliff Barber, Nevada; 12. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 13. Chris Teel, Webster City.

B-Main 04 —  1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 7. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 8. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 9. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 10. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 11. James Reichart, Des Moines; 12. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 13. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb..

B-Main 05 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Chad Louk, Jefferson; Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 12. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 13. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

B-Main 06 —  1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 4. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 5. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 8. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 9. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 10. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 11. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 13. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

Heat 01 —  1. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 2. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 4. David Brown, Kellogg; 5. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 7. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 8. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 8. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn..

Heat 03 —  1. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 2. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 5. Cliff Barber, Nevada; 6. Chris Teel, Webster City; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. Cory Tasler, Jefferson.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 5. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 6. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 8. John Shoptaw, Mena,

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 6. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb..

Heat  06 —  1. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 3. Randy Roberts, Boone; 4. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 5. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 6. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 7. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 8. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 07 —  1. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 2. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 6. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 7. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 08 —  1. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 4. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 5. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif..

Heat 09 —  1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 5. Cody Laney, Torrance; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

Heat 10 —  1. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 5. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 6. James Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Andy Tiernan, Madrid.

Heat 11 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 4. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 5. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb..

Heat 12 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 3. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 4. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 5. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 6. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 7. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 —  1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 3. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Todd Inman, Altoona; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 6. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 7. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 9. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 10. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 11. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 12.  Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 13. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 14. Reid Keller, Webster City; 15. Matthew West, Kellerton; 16. Brian Blessington, Breda; 17. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 18. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 19. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 20. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 21. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 22. Devin Smith, Lake City; 23. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 24. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas.

B-Main 01 —  1. Matthew West, Kellerton; 2. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 3. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Don Vis, State Center; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 7. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 8. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 9. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 10. Greg Hoing, Johnson, Neb.; 11. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 12. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 13. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 14. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas; David Smith, Lake City; 16. Kevin Balmer, Garwin.

B-Main 02 —  1. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 2. Brian Blessington, Breda; 3. Todd Inman, Altoona; 4. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 5. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 6. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 7. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 8. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 9. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 11. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 12. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 13. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 14. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas; 15. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 16. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City.

B-Main 03 —  1. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 4. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 5. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 6. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 7. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 8. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 9. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 10. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 11. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 12. Andrew Knode, Adel; 13. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 14. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 15. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 16. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 01 —  1. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 4. Matthew West, Kellerton; 5. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas; 6. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 7. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 8. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 9. Greg Hoing, Johnson, Neb.; 10. Don Vis, State Center.

Heat 02 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Reid Keller, Webster City; 3. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 4. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 5. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 6. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 7. Todd Inman, Altoona; 8. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 9. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 10. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif..

Heat 03 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 6. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 7. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 8. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 9. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 10. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D..

Heat 04 —  1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 3. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 6. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 7. David Smith, Lake City; 8. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 9. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 10. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City.

Heat 05 —  1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 3. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 6. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas; 9. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 10. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 06 —  1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 4. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 8. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 9. Andrew Knode, Adel; 10. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 —  1. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 3. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 4. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 7. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 8. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 9. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 10. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 11. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 12. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 13. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 14. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 15. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 16. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 17. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 18. Steven Doss, Boone; 19. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 20. Shane Butler, Scranton; 21. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 22. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 23. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 24. Austin Jahnz, Lewisville, Minn..

B-Main 01 —  1. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 2. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 4. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 7. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 8. Adam Watson, Martensdale; 9. Jordan Peters, Ankeny; 10. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 11. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 12. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 13. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 14. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 15. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

B-Main 02 —  1. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 2. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 3. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 4. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 5. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 6. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 7. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 8. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; David McQuisten, Van Meter; 10. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 11. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 12. Jeremiah Andrews, Union; 13.  David Simpson, Desmoines; 14. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 15. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge.

B-Main 03 —  1. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 2. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 3. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 4. Shane Butler, Scranton; 5. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 6. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 7. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 8. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 9. Brian Derry, Collins; 10. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 11. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 12. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 13. Chris Cox, Boone; 14. Jamie Songer, Ankeny.

Heat 01 —  1. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 2. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 3. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 4. Gary Pesicka, Burt; Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City; 7. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 9. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 10. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger.

Heat 02 —  1. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 2. Steven Doss, Boone; 3. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 4. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 5. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 6. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 7. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 8. Jeremiah Andrews, Union; 9. David Simpson, Desmoines; 10. Adam Watson, Martensdale.

Heat 03 —  1. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 2. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 5. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 6. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 7. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 8. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 9. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 04 —  1. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 5. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 6. Jordan Peters, Ankeny; 7. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 8.Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 9. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 2. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 3. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 4. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 5. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 6. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 7. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 8. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 9. David McQuisten, Van Meter.

Heat 06 —  1. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 2. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 3. Chris Cox, Boone; 4. Shane Butler, Scranton; 5. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 6. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Brian Derry,  Collins; 9. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge.

IMCA Northern SportMods

A-Main 01 —  1. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 4. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 5. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 8. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 9. Jake Sachau, Denison; 10. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 11. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 12. John Watson, Des Moines; 13. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 14. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 15. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 16. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 17. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 18. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 19. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 20. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 21. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 22. Ryan King, Montour; 23. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 24. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

B-Main 01 —  1. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 2. Ryan King, Montour; 3. Doug Cook, Algona; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 5. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 6. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 7. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 8. Andrew Hunter, Independence; 9. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward; 10. Joe Docekal, Dysart.

B-Main 02 —  1. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 2. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 4. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 6. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 7. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 8. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 9. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson; 10. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif..

B-Main 03 —  1. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 2. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 3. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 4. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 5. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 6. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 8. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 9. Austin Price, Alton; 10. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson.

B-Main 04 —  1. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 2. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 3. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 4. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 5. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 6. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 7. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 8. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 10. Cody Thompson, Sioux City.

B-Main 05 —  1. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 2. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 3. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 4. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 5. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 6. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 7. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 8. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 9. George Nordman, Mason City; 10. Curtis Veber, Polk City.

B-Main 06 —  1. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 3. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 4. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 5. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 6. Tyler Inman, Altoona; 7. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 8. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 9. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 10. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa.

B-Main 07 —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. John Watson, Des Moines; 3. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 4. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 5. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 6. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 7. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 9. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 10. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo..

Heat 01 —  1. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 2. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 3. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 4. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 5.  Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 7. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 8. Curtis Veber, Polk

Heat 02 —  1. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 2. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson; 3. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 4. Doug Cook, Algona; 5. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 6. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 8. Tyler Inman, Altoona.

Heat 03 —  1. Jake Sachau, Denison; 2. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 3. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 5. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 6. Andrew Hunter, Independence; 7. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 8. George Nordman, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 2. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 3. John Watson, Des Moines; 4. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 5. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 6. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 7. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 8. Nate Albrant, Thompson.

Heat 05 —  1. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 2. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 3. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward; 4. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 5. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 6.  Austin Price, Alton; 7. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 8. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan..

Heat 06—  1. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 5. Ryan King, Montour; 6. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 7. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 8. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev..

Heat 07 —  1. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 2. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 3. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 4. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 5. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 6. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 7. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 8. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa.

Heat 08 —  1. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 2. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 3. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 4. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 5. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 6. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 7. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb..

Heat 09 —  1. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 4. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 6. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 8.Daniel Tasler, Jefferson.

Heat 10 —  1. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 2. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 3. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 4. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 6. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 7. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 8. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb..