Previous Champions

Brandon Pruitt Dexter, IA Hobby Stock 2013
Shannon Anderson Urbandale, IA Hobby Stock 2012
Cody Nielsen Fort Dodge, IA Hobby Stock 2011
Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Hobby Stock 2010
Shannon Anderson Atlantic, IA Hobby Stock 2009
Andy Boeckman Wall Lake, IA Hobby Stock 2008
Andy Boeckman Wall Lake, IA Hobby Stock 2007
Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Hobby Stock 2006
Andy Boeckman Wall Lake, IA Hobby Stock 2005
Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Hobby Stock 2004
Andy Boeckman Wall Lake, IA Hobby Stock 2003
T.J. Criss Oskaloosa, IA Hobby Stock 2002
Eric Brown Boone, IA Hobby Stock 2001
Randy Embrey Granger, IA Hobby Stock 2000
Scott Anderson Mason City, IA Hobby Stock 1999
Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA Hobby Stock 1998
Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Hobby Stock 1997

Jeff Aikey Waterloo, IA Late Model 2013
Mike Murphy Jr. Colona, IL Late Model 2012
Colby Springsteen Morning Sun, IA Late Model 2011
Ray Guss Jr. Milan, Ill. Late Model 2010
Ray Guss, Jr. Milan, IL Late Model 2009
Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Late Model 2008
Boone McLaughlin Mediapolis, IA Late Model 2007
Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Late Model 2006
Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Late Model 2005
Jeff Aikey Waterloo, IA Late Model 2004
Darin Duffy Hazleton, IA Late Model 2003
Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Late Model 2002
Gary Russell Biggsville, IL Late Model 2000
Curt Martin Independence, IA Late Model 1999
Mike Smith Jewell, IA Late Model 1998
Dean Wagner II Waterloo, IA Late Model 1997
Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Late Model 1996
Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Late Model 1995
Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Late Model 1994
Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Late Model 1993
Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Late Model 1992
Kevin Pittman Waterloo, IA Late Model 1991
Gary Webb Davenport, IA Late Model 1990
Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Late Model 1989
Bob Hill Story City, IA Late Model 1988

Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Modified 2013
Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Modified 2012
Richie Gustin Gilman, Iowa Modified 2011
Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, Iowa Modified 2010
Randy Havlik Madrid, IA Modified 2009
Kevin Stoa Salisbury, NC Modified 2008
Todd Shute Des Moines, IA Modified 2007
Rich Lewerke Garner, IA Modified 2006
Benjo LaCrosse Luxemburg, WI Modified 2005
David Murray Jr. Oberlin, KS Modified 2004
John Logue Boone, IA Modified 2003
Darren Williams Phoenix, AZ Modified 2002
Joen Logue Boone, IA Modified 2001
Kevin Stoa Austin, MN Modified 2000
John Logue Boone, IA Modified 1999
John Logue Boone, IA Modified 1998
Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Modified 1997
Kelly Boen Henderson, CO Modified 1996
John Logue Boone, IA Modified 1995
Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Modified 1994
Ron Pope Spencer, IA Modified 1993
Wayne Graybeal Springfield, MO Modified 1992
Tom Bartholomew Waterloo, IA Modified 1991
Wayne Larson Ames, IA Modified 1990
Kevin Pittman Waterloo, IA Modified 1989
Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Modified 1988
Wayne Larson Ames, IA Modified 1987
Mike Frieden Swisher, IA Modified 1986
Mike Frieden Swisher, IA Modified 1985
Jack Mitchell Cedar Falls, IA Modified 1984
Mike Schulte Norway, IA Modified 1983

Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Sport Compact 2013
Jacob Ellithorpe Delmar, IA Sport Compact 2012
Nathan Chandler Norway, IA Sport Compact 2011

Carter VanDenberg Oskaloosa, IA SportMod 2013
Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA SportMod 2012
Scott Davis Madrid, IA SportMod 2011
Brett Meyer Lytton, IA SportMod 2010
Mike Pruitt Redfield, IA SportMod 2009
Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA SportMod 2008
Tracy Wassenberg Shawano, WI SportMod 2007
Jason Mallicoat Boone, IA SportMod 2006
Karl Fredrickson Fremont, NH SportMod 2005

Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Sprint Car 2008
Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Sprint Car 2007
Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Sprint Car 2006
Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Sprint Car 2005
Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Sprint Car 2004
Russ Fletcher Tuscola, TX Sprint Car 2003
Russ Fletcher Abilene, TX Sprint Car 2002
Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Sprint Car 2001
Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Sprint Car 2000
Jerry Bell Rowlett, TX Sprint Car 1999
Jeff Day Greenville, TX Sprint Car 1998
Brett Stegenga Luverne, MN Sprint Car 1997
Greg Bakker Sious Falls, SD Sprint Car 1996
Mike Ellingson Dell Rapids, SD Sprint Car 1995
Gary Zitterich Sioux Falls, SD Sprint Car 1994
Curt Lund Morton, MN Sprint Car 1993
Brett Stegenga Luverne, MN Sprint Car 1992
Matt Richard Sioux Falls, SD Sprint Car 1991
Mark Wilson Des Moines, IA Sprint Car 1990
Bob Thompson Des Moines, IA Sprint Car 1989

Brandon Czarapata Appleton, WI Stock Car 2013
Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Stock Car 2012
Sean Johnson Independence, Iowa Stock Car 2011
Jeremy Christians Horicon, Wis. Stock Car 2010
Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Stock Car 2009
Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Stock Car 2008
Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Stock Car 2007
Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Stock Car 2006
Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS Stock Car 2005
Randy Brands Boyden, IA Stock Car 2004
Randy Brands Boyden, IA Stock Car 2003
Larry Silbaugh Jefferson, IA Stock Car 2002
Brian Blessington Breda, IA Stock Car 2001
Steve Jackson Des Moines, IA Stock Car 2000
Jeff Anderson Atlantic, IA Stock Car 1999
Scott Davis Madrid, IA Stock Car 1998
Denny Stoneburner Boone, IA Stock Car 1997
Steve Jackson Des Moines, IA Stock Car 1996
Jeff Anderson Atlantic, IA Stock Car 1995
Wayne Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Stock Car 1994
Steve Jackson Des Moines, IA Stock Car 1993
Tony Efkamp Boone, IA Stock Car 1992
Kevin Berte Whittemore, IA Stock Car 1991
Steve Jackson Des Moines, IA Stock Car 1990
Jeff Havlik Madrid, IA Stock Car 1989
Steve Jackson Des Moines, IA Stock Car 1988

Our weather forecast is from Wunderground for WordPress