Boone Speedway

Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...
It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...
It's Victory Lane for Wray, McBirnie, Reimers, Knu...
Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

6/8/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the fans were treated to the once a year s
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

6/1/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the IMCA Stock Cars raced in memory of Elo
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

5/25/2024 -
It was a great night of racing at the Boone Speedway Saturday. There were 172 c
It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...

It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...

5/18/2024 -
A beautiful night for racing greeted the drivers and fans on Saturday at the Boo
It's Victory Lane for Wray, McBirnie, Reimers, Knu...

It's Victory Lane for Wray, McBirnie, Reimers, Knu...

5/11/2024 -
A beautiful night for racing greeted the 175 race cars checked in at the Boone S
4/6/2024 - Boone Speedway

4/6/2024 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

IMCA Frostbuster

Order of Events

Hotlaps
SportMods
Stock Cars
Modifieds
Hobby Stocks

Heats
Same order as hotlaps, 8 laps

B Features
Same order as hotlaps, 10 laps

A Features
SportMods 20 laps
Stock Cars 25 laps
Modifieds 25 laps
Hobby Stocks 20 laps

$1000 to win IMCA Modifieds - $30.00 Entry Fee
$750 to win IMCA Stock Cars - $25.00 Entry Fee
$500 to win IMCA SportMods - $20.00 Entry Fee
$500 to win IMCA Hobby Stocks - $20.00 Entry Fee

Adult GA Ticket: $20
Youth 11-17 GA Ticket: $15
Kids 10 & Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $35*
Pits must have notarized waiver for kids 17-under

Classes

  • IMCA Modified37 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car51 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod46 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock53 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 10
3 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
4 6 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
5 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 10 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
7 1 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
8 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
9 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
10 11 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
11 17 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
12 15 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
13 7 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
14 21 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO 7
15 24 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 9
16 19 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 3
17 14 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
18 DNF 18 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
19 DNF 23 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
20 DNF 20 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
21 DNF 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -16
22 DNF 22 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
23 DNF 16 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -7
24 DNF 13 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO 1
2 1 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
3 8 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
4 6 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 10 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
8 14 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
9 12 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
10 9 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
11 15 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 4
12 DNF 16 17X Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
13 DNF 13 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
14 DNF 11 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
15 DNF 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -8
16 DNF 17 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
DNS 4 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 3 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
4 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 9 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
7 DNF 8 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
8 DNF 6 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
9 DNF 1 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -8
10 DNF 10 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
4 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 7 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO -
7 4 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
8 8 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
9 DNF 9 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
3 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
4 4 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
5 3 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 9 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
8 DNF 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 DNF 1 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
2 1 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 9 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
4 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
5 2 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 8 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
8 3 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -5
9 7 17X Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2

IMCA Stock Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 13 12D Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 11
3 10 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
4 11 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 7
5 5 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
6 3 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
7 20 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 13
8 12 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
9 17 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 8
10 23 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 13
11 14 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
12 22 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 10
13 7 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -6
14 19 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
15 8 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -7
16 16 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -
17 2 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -15
18 15 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -3
19 24 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
20 21 71K Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
21 DNF 4 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -17
22 DNF 9 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -13
23 DNF 18 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -5
24 DNF 6 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 1 71K Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
3 5 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 577 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI -
5 7 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
6 3 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -3
7 12 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
8 6 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
9 9 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
10 14 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA 4
11 11 68 Corey Hill Corey Hill Garrison, MN Garrison, MN -
12 17 7P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 5
13 10 A11 Tim Mueller Tim Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -3
14 DNF 8 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -6
15 DNF 15 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 13 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
DNS 16 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 5
2 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
3 3 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 14 17R Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
5 10 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 5
6 9 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 3
7 1 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA -6
8 4 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -4
9 12 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
10 13 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 3
11 16 13XL Brandon Beam Brandon Beam St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO 5
12 15 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 3
13 11 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
14 5 64X Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -9
15 DNF 2 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -13
DNS 7 5X Aaron Holmes Aaron Holmes Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Ty Hill Ty Hill Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 7 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 5
3 8 12D Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 71K Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
5 DNF 6 577 Cody Potter Cody Potter Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 1
6 DNF 3 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -3
7 DNF 5 A11 Tim Mueller Tim Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -2
8 DNF 9 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
DNS 2 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
2 5 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 9 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA -
5 7 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 2
6 3 5X Aaron Holmes Aaron Holmes Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -3
7 DNF 2 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -5
8 DNF 8 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
9 DNF 6 13XL Brandon Beam Brandon Beam St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
2 7 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
3 2 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
5 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
6 4 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -2
7 8 68 Corey Hill Corey Hill Garrison, MN Garrison, MN 1
8 3 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA -5
9 DNF 1 7P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
2 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 7 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 2
5 8 64X Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
6 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
7 DNF 4 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
DNS 1 17R Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 5 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 3 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
5 4 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
6 8 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
7 DNF 7 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 DNF 2 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 6Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
2 5 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 3
3 2 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 7 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
6 8 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
7 DNF 3 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -4
8 DNF 1 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -7

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
3 6 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
4 5 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
6 1 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
7 16 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 9
8 3 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
9 22 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 13
10 21 91 Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 11
11 18 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 7
12 9 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
13 11 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
14 17 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
15 20 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
16 23 22S Jared Spaulding Jared Spaulding Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 7
17 DNF 12 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
18 DNF 14 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -4
19 DNF 19 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
20 DNF 13 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -7
21 DNF 15 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -6
22 DNF 24 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
23 DNF 8 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
DNS 10 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
10 Laps

B Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1
2 4 91 Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
3 1 22S Jared Spaulding Jared Spaulding Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 12 42 Wes Digman Wes Digman Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 8
5 9 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA 4
6 14 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 8
7 5 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
8 11 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
9 DNF 13 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 4
10 DNF 7 74Z Zachary Raab Zachary Raab Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -3
11 DNF 3 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
12 DNF 10 18J Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
DNS 6 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 8 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 2 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -
3 4 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 10 17H Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
6 3 13XL PJ Conger PJ Conger -3
7 7 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
8 9 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
9 5 44T Logan Theys Logan Theys Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
10 12 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
11 14 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
12 13 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI 1
13 8 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
14 DNF 11 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 6 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 2 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22S Jared Spaulding Jared Spaulding Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -1
5 7 91 Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
6 4 74Z Zachary Raab Zachary Raab Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
7 DNF 8 18J Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
8 DNF 5 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 2 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 1 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
5 8 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
6 5 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
7 7 17H Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 3 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -
2 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 3
5 6 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
6 5 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
7 2 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -5
8 8 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 6 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
3 8 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
5 4 44T Logan Theys Logan Theys Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
6 5 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
7 2 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
8 7 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 5
2 3 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
3 4 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 7 14J Anita Lee Anita Lee Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
6 DNF 2 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA -4
7 DNF 5 42 Wes Digman Wes Digman Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 6Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
2 1 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 7 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13XL PJ Conger PJ Conger -
5 6 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 3 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -3
7 2 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -5

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 2 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
3 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 6 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 2
5 19 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 14
6 7 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 1
7 16 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
8 9 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
9 20 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 11
10 4 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -6
11 5 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -6
12 11 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA -1
13 23 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
14 12 27 Brad Graham Brad Graham Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -2
15 10 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -5
16 22 52F Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA 6
17 18 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
18 17 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
19 15 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -4
20 14 187 Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
21 24 33 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 3
22 1 9L Logan Andrews Logan Andrews Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -21
23 13 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -10
24 21 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 3
2 5 52F Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22P James Pilkington James Pilkington Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -2
4 8 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
5 7 32 Wes Jahnz Wes Jahnz St James, MN St James, MN 2
6 3 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -3
7 2 32V Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -5
8 6 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
9 9 9B Larry Baldwin Jr Larry Baldwin Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 10 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -
DNS 11 401K Kyler Hefty Kyler Hefty Potosi, WI Potosi, WI -
DNS 12 29X Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 1
2 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
4 9 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
5 8 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
6 3 06B Brandan Long Brandan Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
7 12 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
8 10 7X Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
9 DNF 7 33D Danny Hill Jr Danny Hill Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 DNF 4 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
11 DNF 5 03 Payton Harazin Payton Harazin Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
DNS 11 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 1
2 9 33 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 7
Top 2 transfer
3 7 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
4 3 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 5 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
6 6 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 8 16 David Bennett David Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
8 DNF 1 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -7
9 DNF 11 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
10 DNF 4 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
DNS 10 5K Jeremy True Jeremy True Rudd, IA Rudd, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA 5
2 2 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
3 8 24T Tylan Lambertus Tylan Lambertus Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 22P James Pilkington James Pilkington Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 5
5 7 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 2
6 5 52F Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA -1
7 3 32 Wes Jahnz Wes Jahnz St James, MN St James, MN -4
8 4 9B Larry Baldwin Jr Larry Baldwin Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
DNS 1 401K Kyler Hefty Kyler Hefty Potosi, WI Potosi, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -
2 2 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
3 7 187 Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 8 06B Brandan Long Brandan Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
6 4 03 Payton Harazin Payton Harazin Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 6 33D Danny Hill Jr Danny Hill Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 9 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
9 DNF 3 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 1
2 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 4
5 3 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
6 4 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -2
7 7 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
8 9 33 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
9 DNF 1 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
2 6 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 32V Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -3
5 8 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 3
6 9 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
7 4 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -3
DNS 2 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -
DNS 7 29X Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 2
2 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 9 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -
5 7 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 8 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
7 5 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
8 2 7X Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -6
9 1 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 6Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Graham Brad Graham Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
2 4 9L Logan Andrews Logan Andrews Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 5 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 2
5 7 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 1 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
7 DNF 8 16 David Bennett David Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 1
8 DNF 3 5K Jeremy True Jeremy True Rudd, IA Rudd, IA -5

IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey's

Driver Registration

Boone Speedway

Contact

Contact Us

Follow