Boone Speedway

Shute, Roberts, Sachau, Ullrich, and Brown beat Mo...
McBirnie, Avila, and Stensland return to Victory L...
Tyler Thompson takes Hawkeye Challenge, as Thornto...
Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...
Shute, Roberts, Sachau, Ullrich, and Brown beat Mo...

Shute, Roberts, Sachau, Ullrich, and Brown beat Mo...

7/6/2024 -
Boone Speedway was back in action on Saturday night for their weekly racing seri
McBirnie, Avila, and Stensland return to Victory L...

McBirnie, Avila, and Stensland return to Victory L...

6/29/2024 -
It was a full night of racing entertainment for the fans at the Boone Speedway o
Tyler Thompson takes Hawkeye Challenge, as Thornto...

Tyler Thompson takes Hawkeye Challenge, as Thornto...

6/22/2024 -
The Boone Speedway held one of the most unique races in the country on hot and s
Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...

Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...

6/15/2024 -
It was Farley's Pre-owned Night at the Boone Speedway Saturday, and despite the
4/20/2024 - Boone Speedway

4/20/2024 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Saturday Night Series Weekly #2

Order of Events
Subject to change

Hotlaps
Mod Lites
SportMods
Modifieds
Stock Cars
Hobby Stocks
Mini Mod Hotlap

Heats
Mod Lites - 6 laps
SportMods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 laps
Stock Cars - 8 laps
Hobby Stocks - 8 laps
Mini Mod Hotlap

B Features - 10 laps, same order as heats
Mini Mod Hotlap

Features
Mod Lites - 15 laps
SportMods - 18 laps
Modifieds - 20 laps
Stock Cars - 20 laps
Hobby Stocks - 15 laps

Adult GA Ticket: $15.00
Youth 13-17 GA Ticket: $5.00
Kids 12 & Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $30.00
Pits must have notarized waiver for kids 17-under

Classes

  • IMCA Modified20 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car38 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod33 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock32 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite17 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
3 10 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
4 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
5 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 11 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
7 19 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 12
8 14 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 6
9 16 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 7
10 3 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -7
11 DNF 1 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -10
12 DNF 4 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -8
13 DNF 7 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
14 DNF 15 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
15 DNF 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
16 DNF 13 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
17 DNF 12 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -5
DNS 17 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
DNS 18 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
DNS 20 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 2 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
3 10 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
4 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
5 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 7 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 9 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
8 4 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
9 8 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -1
10 DNF 5 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
4 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
5 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
6 8 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 2
7 DNF 4 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
8 DNF 9 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
9 DNF 2 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -7
10 DNF 10 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
2 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 12 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
4 8 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 4
5 1 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -4
6 10 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
7 9 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
8 7 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
9 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
10 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -4
11 24 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 13
12 11 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
13 23 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 10
14 17 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
15 21 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 6
16 15 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
17 14 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
18 19 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
19 DNF 5 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -14
20 DNF 22 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 2
21 DNF 20 66 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
22 DNF 13 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -9
23 DNF 16 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -7
DNS 18 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
2 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 6
3 10 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 7
4 14 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -4
6 9 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 3
7 7 4X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -
8 11 53D Clayton Deppe Clayton Deppe Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
9 2 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -7
10 5 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -5
11 6 34F Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -5
12 15 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 3
13 17 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 4
14 13 7P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
15 12 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
16 DNF 3 18 Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -13
DNS 16 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 18 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 1
2 3 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
3 6 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 3
4 4 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
5 5 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 3
7 8 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
8 7 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
9 10 7P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
10 DNF 1 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 6 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 4 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
4 1 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
5 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 10 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
7 8 34F Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 1
8 DNF 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -1
9 DNF 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
DNS 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 6 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
4 5 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 9 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 18 Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -3
7 8 4X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 1
8 7 53D Clayton Deppe Clayton Deppe Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
9 1 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 4
2 3 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 4 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
4 6 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 8 66 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
7 7 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
8 1 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
9 DNF 2 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7

IMCA Northern SportMod

18 Laps

A Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 13 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 11
3 7 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 4
4 14 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
5 6 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
6 9 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 3 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 22 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 14
9 17 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 8
10 23 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 13
11 20 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 9
12 18 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 6
13 24 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
14 15 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 1
15 16 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
16 DNF 1 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -15
17 DNF 10 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -7
18 DNF 12 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
19 DNF 21 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
20 DNF 2 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -18
21 DNF 19 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
22 DNF 4 37J Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Boone, IA Boone, IA -18
23 DNF 11 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -12
24 DNF 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 1 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
3 3 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 10 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 12 11A Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 7
6 7 40HC Hunter Clement Hunter Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
7 4 11 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 DNF 6 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
9 DNF 2 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -7
10 DNF 9 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
11 DNF 8 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
DNS 11 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
DNS 13 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 5 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 1 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 5
5 2 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
7 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 6 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 DNF 8 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 4
2 1 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
3 3 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
4 8 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 4 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27M Mike Munson Mike Munson Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
7 6 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
8 2 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
2 8 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
3 1 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 2 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
5 5 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 6 40HC Hunter Clement Hunter Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -1
8 DNF 7 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 5 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 3
3 1 37J Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
4 2 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 3 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
8 DNF 8 11A Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 10 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 8
3 9 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
4 7 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
5 14 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
6 15 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
7 17 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 10
8 11 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA 3
9 18 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 9
10 12 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
11 4 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -7
12 3 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -9
13 5 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
14 13 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
15 21 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
16 24 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
17 22 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
18 6 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -12
19 20 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
20 2 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -18
21 19 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
22 DNF 23 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
23 DNF 16 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
DNS 1 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 3 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 5
5 7 33D Danny Hill Jr Danny Hill Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 DNF 2 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
DNS 1 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
DNS 4 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
DNS 8 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 11 17J Josh Fredrickson Josh Fredrickson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 10 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 7
2 6 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 10 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA Tama, IA 7
4 2 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
5 4 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 1 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
7 11 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 3 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -5
9 DNF 7 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
10 DNF 9 33D Danny Hill Jr Danny Hill Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
DQ 5 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 2 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
3 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
4 9 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA 5
5 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 8 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 2
7 11 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 1 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
9 DNF 7 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 DNF 3 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
11 DNF 10 17J Josh Fredrickson Josh Fredrickson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 1 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -1
3 4 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 1
4 6 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
6 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
7 3 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
Top 7 transfer
8 5 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
9 10 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
10 9 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -1

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
3 8 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 5
4 7 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
5 16 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 11
6 5 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
7 9 1H Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 17 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 9
9 11 14J Jamie Bailey Jamie Bailey WOODBURN, IA WOODBURN, IA 2
10 10 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
11 2 85 Jered Douglas Jered Douglas West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -9
12 DNF 15 1 David Drake David Drake Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 3
13 DNF 3 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -10
14 DNF 4 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -10
DNS 12 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 13 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 14 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
3 5 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 6 1H Zach Holerud Zach Holerud Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 2 85 Jered Douglas Jered Douglas West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -3
6 8 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
7 DNF 4 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 DNF 7 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
DNS 9 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
2 4 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
3 2 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
4 3 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
5 8 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
6 DNF 7 14J Jamie Bailey Jamie Bailey WOODBURN, IA WOODBURN, IA 1
7 DNF 1 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 DNF 6 1 David Drake David Drake Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey's

Driver Registration

Boone Speedway

Contact

Contact Us

Follow