Boone Speedway

Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...
It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...
It's Victory Lane for Wray, McBirnie, Reimers, Knu...
Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

6/8/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the fans were treated to the once a year s
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

6/1/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the IMCA Stock Cars raced in memory of Elo
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

5/25/2024 -
It was a great night of racing at the Boone Speedway Saturday. There were 172 c
It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...

It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...

5/18/2024 -
A beautiful night for racing greeted the drivers and fans on Saturday at the Boo
It's Victory Lane for Wray, McBirnie, Reimers, Knu...

It's Victory Lane for Wray, McBirnie, Reimers, Knu...

5/11/2024 -
A beautiful night for racing greeted the 175 race cars checked in at the Boone S
5/4/2024 - Boone Speedway

5/4/2024 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Saturday Night Series Weekly #4 - Car Wars

Order of Events
Subject to change

Hotlaps
Mod Lites
SportMods
Modifieds
Stock Cars
Hobby Stocks
Mini Mod Hotlap

Heats
Mod Lites - 6 laps
SportMods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 laps
Stock Cars - 8 laps
Hobby Stocks - 8 laps
Mini Mod Hotlap

B Features - 10 laps, same order as heats
Mini Mod Hotlap

Features
Mod Lites - 15 laps
SportMods - 18 laps
Modifieds - 20 laps
Stock Cars - 20 laps
Hobby Stocks - 15 laps

Adult GA Ticket: $15.00
Youth 13-17 GA Ticket: $5.00
Kids 12 & Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $30.00
Pits must have notarized waiver for kids 17-under

Classes

  • IMCA Modified36 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car47 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod31 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock40 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite22 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
3 5 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
4 11 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
5 1 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO -4
6 3 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -3
7 10 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
8 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
9 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
10 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
11 7 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
12 20 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 8
13 18 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 5
14 19 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 5
15 22 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 7
16 21 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
17 13 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -4
18 23 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
19 16 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
20 24 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 4
21 17 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
22 DNF 15 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
23 DNF 2 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -21
24 DNF 14 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 3 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
3 8 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
4 1 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 11 72B Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Parkersburg, IA Parkersburg, IA 5
7 13 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 6
8 12 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 4
9 2 37F Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
10 6 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
11 14 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
12 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 DNF 5 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -8
14 DNF 10 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -4
15 DNF 9 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -6
16 DNF 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 4
2 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 6
4 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
5 2 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 1
7 1 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -6
8 6 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -2
9 8 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 6 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
3 3 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
4 7 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
5 4 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 37F Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 1 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
8 DNF 8 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
DNS 2 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO -
2 2 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
3 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 4 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
7 8 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 7 72B Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Parkersburg, IA Parkersburg, IA -1
9 9 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
4 1 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
5 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 6 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
8 2 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -6
9 DNF 9 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 20 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 18
3 10 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
4 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 9 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 4
6 17 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 11
7 5 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
8 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -1
9 19 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 10
10 15 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
11 4 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -7
12 13 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
13 6 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
14 23 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 9
15 DNF 1 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -14
16 DNF 11 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -5
17 DNF 12 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
18 DNF 18 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
19 DNF 8 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -11
20 DNF 14 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
21 DNF 21 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -
22 DNF 16 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -6
23 DNF 22 4A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 24 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 14 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 12
3 4 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
5 2 18 Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -3
6 10 4X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 4
7 8 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
8 9 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
9 7 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -2
10 6 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -4
11 13 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA 2
12 11 9 Dylan Breeden Dylan Breeden Gowrie, IA Gowrie, IA -1
13 5 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -8
14 12 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
2 6 4A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 3 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
5 12 53D Clayton Deppe Clayton Deppe Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
6 15 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 9
7 13 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
8 14 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 6
9 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
10 11 94K Chester Kaufman Chester Kaufman Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 1
11 DNF 9 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -2
12 DNF 8 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -4
13 DNF 5 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -8
14 DNF 4 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
DNS 7 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
2 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
3 5 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
5 1 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
6 8 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 2
7 2 4X Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -5
8 DNF 6 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
2 1 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
3 5 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
5 7 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 6 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 2 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 8 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 5 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
3 8 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18 Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -2
5 7 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 2
6 6 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
7 1 9 Dylan Breeden Dylan Breeden Gowrie, IA Gowrie, IA -6
8 DNF 4 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
2 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
5 4 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
6 6 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
7 8 94K Chester Kaufman Chester Kaufman Jamesport, MO Jamesport, MO 1
8 DNF 5 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 5Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
2 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
5 6 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
6 7 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
7 DNF 1 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 6Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
2 5 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
5 6 4A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 1
7 1 53D Clayton Deppe Clayton Deppe Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -6
8 DNF 8 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -

IMCA Northern SportMod

18 Laps

A Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 8 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 6
3 9 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 6
4 12 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 8
5 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 7 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
7 18 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 11
8 11 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
9 6 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
10 14 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 4
11 3 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
12 10 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
13 21 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 8
14 2 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -12
15 16 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 1
16 24 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
17 15 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
18 13 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -5
19 19 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
20 17 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -3
21 22 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
22 DNF 1 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -21
23 DNF 20 14 Ted Gould Ted Gould Sheldahl, IA Sheldahl, IA -3
24 DNF 23 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
2 3 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 47X Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
5 7 3W Chris Webb Chris Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
6 9 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 8 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
8 6 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
9 10 68M Nick Minar Nick Minar 1
DNS 5 11 Austin Price Austin Price Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 5 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
3 2 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
4 8 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 1 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -4
6 10 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 4
7 6 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
Top 7 transfer
8 7 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
9 9 47X Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
10 3 3W Chris Webb Chris Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -7
11 11 68M Nick Minar Nick Minar -
8 Laps

Heat 2Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 3 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
4 7 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
5 8 18 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
6 4 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
7 1 14 Ted Gould Ted Gould Sheldahl, IA Sheldahl, IA -6
Top 7 transfer
8 5 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
9 9 11 Austin Price Austin Price Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
10 10 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 7 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 10 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 7
4 1 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
5 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 8 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
7 6 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
Top 7 transfer
8 9 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 2 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
10 DNF 4 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
3 10 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
4 9 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 5
5 12 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 7
6 13 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA 7
7 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
8 22 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14
9 11 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
10 16 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
11 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -7
12 21 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
13 3 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -10
14 14 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
15 24 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
16 23 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 7
17 18 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA 1
18 17 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA -1
19 20 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
20 19 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
21 DNF 2 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -19
22 DNF 15 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -7
23 DNF 1 10 Travis Fenton Travis Fenton Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -22
24 DNF 8 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -16
10 Laps

B Feature 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 4 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
4 7 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 3
5 10 88 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
6 8 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 DNF 9 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
DNS 2 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
DNS 5 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
DNS 6 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22R Rick Reiter Rick Reiter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 4 20 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 10 5 Dylan Hill Dylan Hill Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
6 DNF 6 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 DNF 5 32E Mike Eddinger Mike Eddinger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 DNF 7 72H Carl Agan Carl Agan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
9 DNF 8 86 Shawn Mouzakis Shawn Mouzakis Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
DNS 9 33D Danny Hill Jr Danny Hill Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
2 8 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 6
3 9 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 6
4 7 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA 3
5 10 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 5 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
8 4 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
9 2 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
DNS 1 86 Shawn Mouzakis Shawn Mouzakis Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 3 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
3 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 5 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 1
5 4 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 9 22R Rick Reiter Rick Reiter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 1 32E Mike Eddinger Mike Eddinger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
9 DNF 10 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 1
10 DNF 2 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 3Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 8
2 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 5
3 1 10 Travis Fenton Travis Fenton Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 8 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 4
5 3 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
7 5 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -2
8 DNF 4 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -4
9 DNF 10 72H Carl Agan Carl Agan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
10 DNF 2 33D Danny Hill Jr Danny Hill Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 5
2 7 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 2 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -1
4 4 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
5 3 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
7 1 20 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 10 5 Dylan Hill Dylan Hill Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 8 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 DNF 9 88 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
2 4 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
3 11 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 8
4 9 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
5 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 2 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -4
7 7 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 8 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
9 12 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
10 10 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA -
11 13 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
12 6 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -6
13 18 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
14 17 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
15 20 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
16 19 1 David Drake David Drake Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 3
17 DNF 16 4 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
18 DNF 14 14J Jamie Bailey Jamie Bailey WOODBURN, IA WOODBURN, IA -4
19 DNF 15 5M David Meinecke David Meinecke Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -4
20 DNF 22 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
21 DNF 5 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -16
22 DNF 21 85 Jered Douglas Jered Douglas West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
2 2 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
3 6 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
4 3 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
5 5 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
6 7 4 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
7 4 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 8 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
2 5 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 6 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
4 7 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
5 4 14J Jamie Bailey Jamie Bailey WOODBURN, IA WOODBURN, IA -1
6 3 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA -3
7 DNF 2 1 David Drake David Drake Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
2 4 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 5 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 6 5M David Meinecke David Meinecke Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
6 3 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
7 7 85 Jered Douglas Jered Douglas West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey's

Driver Registration

Boone Speedway

Contact

Contact Us

Follow