Boone Speedway

Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...
Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...
It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...
Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...

Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...

6/15/2024 -
It was Farley's Pre-owned Night at the Boone Speedway Saturday, and despite the
Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

6/8/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the fans were treated to the once a year s
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

6/1/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the IMCA Stock Cars raced in memory of Elo
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

5/25/2024 -
It was a great night of racing at the Boone Speedway Saturday. There were 172 c
It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...

It's Shute in a thriller at the line, Van Horn, Ly...

5/18/2024 -
A beautiful night for racing greeted the drivers and fans on Saturday at the Boo
5/18/2024 - Boone Speedway

5/18/2024 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Saturday Night Series Weekly #6 - Iowa HHS Immunization Program

Order of Events
Subject to change

Hotlaps
Mod Lites
SportMods
Modifieds
Stock Cars
Hobby Stocks

Heats
Mod Lites - 6 laps
SportMods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 laps
Stock Cars - 8 laps
Hobby Stocks - 8 laps

B Features - 10 laps, same order as heats

Features
Mod Lites - 15 laps
SportMods - 18 laps
Modifieds - 20 laps
Stock Cars - 20 laps
Hobby Stocks - 15 laps

Adult GA Ticket: $15.00
Youth 13-17 GA Ticket: $5.00
Kids 12 & Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $30.00
Pits must have notarized waiver for kids 17-under

Classes

  • IMCA Modified29 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car37 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod25 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock32 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 11
2 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 10 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
4 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 11 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
7 24 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 17
8 21 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 13
9 8 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
10 9 2 Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
11 4 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -7
12 26 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 14
13 13 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
14 27 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 13
15 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -12
16 20 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 4
17 25 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS 8
18 DNF 5 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -13
19 DNF 19 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
20 DNF 14 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
21 DNF 16 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
22 DNF 2 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -20
23 DNF 22 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
24 DNF 18 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -6
25 DNF 23 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
26 DNF 15 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -11
27 DNF 17 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -10
DNS 28 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
DNS 29 22R Randall Paxton Randall Paxton Factoryville, PA Factoryville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 8 2 Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 4 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 1
4 7 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 3
5 3 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
6 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 5 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
8 2 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -6
9 DNF 1 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -8
10 DNF 10 22R Randall Paxton Randall Paxton Factoryville, PA Factoryville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 3 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 6
4 8 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 7 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 5 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
7 2 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -5
8 10 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
9 4 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -9
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 5 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
3 4 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
4 8 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
5 9 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
6 1 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -5
7 7 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
8 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
9 3 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -6
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 3 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
3 1 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
4 7 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
5 5 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
6 4 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -2
7 12 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
8 6 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
9 14 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
10 11 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
11 17 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
12 21 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
13 8 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -5
14 13 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
15 9 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -6
16 18 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
17 22 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 5
18 DNF 16 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
19 DNF 23 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
20 DNF 15 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
21 DNF 24 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
22 DNF 20 57 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
23 DNF 10 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -13
24 DNF 19 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
2 2 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -
3 1 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 9 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
6 11 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 5
7 13 32JR Aaron Benz Aaron Benz Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 6
8 8 7P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
9 17 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
10 DNF 14 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
11 DNF 6 83G Ben Glascock Ben Glascock Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
12 DNF 7 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
13 DNF 12 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
DNS 4 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -
DNS 10 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
DNS 15 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
DNS 16 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
2 5 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
4 8 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
5 6 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
7 7 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 DNF 10 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
9 DNF 2 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -7
DNS 1 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 7 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
3 6 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
4 8 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
5 2 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 07 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -3
7 9 83G Ben Glascock Ben Glascock Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
8 DNF 5 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -3
9 DNF 1 32JR Aaron Benz Aaron Benz Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 3Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
4 7 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 6 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
7 DNF 4 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -3
8 DNF 9 52 Jerry Williams Jerry Williams Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 DNF 5 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
2 5 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
3 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
4 4 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
5 8 57 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -4
7 9 7P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
8 DNF 3 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -5
9 DNF 6 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -3

IMCA Northern SportMod

18 Laps

A Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 14 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 12
3 13 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 10
4 15 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
5 12 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
6 25 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 19
7 19 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 12
8 20 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 12
9 10 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
10 7 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
11 2 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
12 17 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
13 23 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 10
14 3 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -11
15 DNF 18 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
16 DNF 8 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -8
17 DNF 6 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -11
18 DNF 4 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -14
19 DNF 1 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -18
20 DNF 16 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -4
21 DNF 22 40HC Hunter Clement Hunter Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
22 DNF 9 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
23 DNF 11 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -12
DNS 21 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 24 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
2 8 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
3 4 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
4 6 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 2 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -3
6 3 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
7 DNF 9 48 Tommy Tanner Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
8 DNF 1 40HC Hunter Clement Hunter Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -7
9 DNF 5 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 5
2 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 7 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 4
4 2 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 8 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
6 1 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
7 4 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -3
8 3 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
3 3 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -
4 5 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
5 6 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 4 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 8 99S Sierra Rose Gary Sierra Rose Gary Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 DNF 2 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
2 2 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 3 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -
4 10 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 6
5 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
6 6 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 14 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
8 11 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
9 21 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 12
10 22 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 12
11 15 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
12 9 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -3
13 1 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -12
14 18 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
15 20 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
16 16 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
17 24 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
18 23 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 5
19 13 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -6
20 17 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -3
21 4 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -17
22 DNF 12 49J James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -10
23 DNF 19 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -4
24 DNF 5 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 4
2 3 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
3 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
4 7 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -3
6 8 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 6 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 11 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
9 9 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 12 20 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
DNS 1 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
DNS 10 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
2 1 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
3 8 49J James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 5
4 5 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA 1
5 4 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
7 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
8 2 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
3 3 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
4 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 5 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
7 2 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
8 DNF 8 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 6
2 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 4
3 4 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 8 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
7 1 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
8 2 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Pickett's Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA 1
2 7 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
3 5 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 4 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 6 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -3
7 8 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
8 DNF 1 20 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 2 Jason Toppenberg Jason Toppenberg Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 5 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
4 7 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
5 9 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 4
6 2 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
7 10 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
8 11 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
9 8 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
10 4 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
11 15 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
12 13 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
13 18 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA 5
14 16 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 2
15 17 14J Jamie Bailey Jamie Bailey WOODBURN, IA WOODBURN, IA 2
16 23 2G Grant Anderson Grant Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 7
17 19 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
18 DNF 21 85 Jered Douglas Jered Douglas West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 3
19 DNF 6 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA -13
20 DNF 14 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -6
21 DNF 12 82 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -9
22 DNF 22 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
23 DNF 20 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Travis Stensland Travis Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
2 1 2 Jason Toppenberg Jason Toppenberg Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 4 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
5 7 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
6 3 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -3
7 2 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA -5
8 8 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
2 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 6 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
4 5 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 4 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
6 8 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
7 2 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
8 7 2G Grant Anderson Grant Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 4 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
3 6 82 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
4 5 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
5 2 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -3
6 1 14J Jamie Bailey Jamie Bailey WOODBURN, IA WOODBURN, IA -5
7 7 85 Jered Douglas Jered Douglas West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey's

Driver Registration

Boone Speedway

Contact

Contact Us

Follow