Boone Speedway

Tyler Thompson takes Hawkeye Challenge, as Thornto...
Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...
Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...
Tyler Thompson takes Hawkeye Challenge, as Thornto...

Tyler Thompson takes Hawkeye Challenge, as Thornto...

6/22/2024 -
The Boone Speedway held one of the most unique races in the country on hot and s
Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...

Sauerman Takes First Win of the Season, Smith, Rei...

6/15/2024 -
It was Farley's Pre-owned Night at the Boone Speedway Saturday, and despite the
Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

Dirty 30 Wins to McBirnie, and Kuehl as Logue, Gif...

6/8/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the fans were treated to the once a year s
Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

Last Corner Pass Scores McBirnie the Win, Gustin,...

6/1/2024 -
Saturday night at the Boone Speedway, the IMCA Stock Cars raced in memory of Elo
Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

Berry, Bouzek, Anderson, Smith and Zehm Take Satur...

5/25/2024 -
It was a great night of racing at the Boone Speedway Saturday. There were 172 c
6/15/2024 - Boone Speedway

6/15/2024 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Saturday Night Series Weekly #10 - Farley's Preowned Night

Order of Events
Subject to change

Hotlaps
Mod Lites
SportMods
Modifieds
Stock Cars
Hobby Stocks

Heats
Mod Lites - 6 laps
SportMods - 8 laps
Modifieds - 8 laps
Stock Cars - 8 laps
Hobby Stocks - 8 laps
SportMod King of the Hill

B Features - 10 laps, same order as heats

Features
Mod Lites - 15 laps
SportMods - 18 laps
Modifieds - 20 laps
Stock Cars - 20 laps
Hobby Stocks - 15 laps

Adult GA Ticket: $15.00
Youth 13-17 GA Ticket: $5.00
Kids 12 & Under GA Ticket: FREE
Pit Pass: $30.00
Pits must have notarized waiver for kids 17-under

Classes

  • IMCA Modified28 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car32 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod26 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock25 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite16 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 10
2 13 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 11
3 3 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
4 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 5 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 12 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
7 9 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
8 23 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 15
9 17 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 8
10 10 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
11 25 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
12 18 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
13 16 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
14 26 24B Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 12
15 15 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
16 20 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
17 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -11
18 28 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 10
19 14 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -5
20 2 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -18
21 19 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -2
22 24 24KB Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
23 27 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
24 DNF 4 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -20
25 DNF 1 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -24
26 DNF 8 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -18
27 DNF 22 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
28 DNF 21 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
2 4 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
3 7 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
6 1 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
7 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -4
8 8 5ZM Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
10 10 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
2 4 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 8 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 5
4 2 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -2
5 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -4
6 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
7 3 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
8 DNF 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
9 DNF 9 24B Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3D&E Outside Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
2 7 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
3 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
4 4 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 2 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
6 6 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 3 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -4
8 9 24KB Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
9 1 7D Dave Finstad Dave Finstad Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -8
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 15 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 13
3 3 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 5 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 1
5 17 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 12
6 4 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
7 11 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
8 10 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
9 19 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 10
10 20 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 10
11 21 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE 10
12 18 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 6
13 9 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
14 22 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 8
15 24 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 9
16 7 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
17 13 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
18 23 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
19 16 18 Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -3
20 2 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -18
21 DNF 14 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -7
22 DNF 1 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -21
23 DNF 12 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -11
24 DNF 6 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE 1
2 10 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 8
3 1 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
4 5 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -2
6 12 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
7 4 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
8 6 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
9 7 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -2
10 DNF 9 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA -1
11 DNF 8 17R Derek Reimer Derek Reimer St Anthony, IA St Anthony, IA -3
DNS 11 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Bo Eads Bo Eads Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
2 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 6 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
4 8 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 7 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 I-80 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
7 3 57H Daniel Hagen Daniel Hagen Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -4
8 1 15D Jason McDowell Jason McDowell Grand Junction, IA Grand Junction, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
3 4 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 1 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -3
5 5 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE 2
7 2 83 Nicholas Rees Nicholas Rees Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -5
8 DNF 7 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19A Alan Van Gorp Alan Van Gorp Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 6 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 3 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
4 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 3
5 5 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -5
7 8 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 1
8 DNF 4 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Boone Moose Lodge 104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 6
2 1 12 Josiah Moulds Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
3 5 12D Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
4 2 18 Tyler Nelsen Tyler Nelsen Lohrville, IA Lohrville, IA -2
5 4 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
7 8 17R Derek Reimer Derek Reimer St Anthony, IA St Anthony, IA 1
8 DNF 6 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2

IMCA Northern SportMod

18 Laps

A Feature 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 9
2 12 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 10
3 4 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
4 26 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 22
5 3 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
6 14 17F Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
7 8 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 11 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
9 9 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
11 6 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
12 19 18J Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
13 16 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
14 22 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 8
15 23 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 8
16 17 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
17 18 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
18 1 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -17
19 13 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
20 DNF 24 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
21 DNF 15 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
22 DNF 2 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -20
23 DNF 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -18
24 DNF 21 4A Aiden Gnat Aiden Gnat Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
25 DNF 25 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Boone, IA Boone, IA -
26 DNF 20 27P Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -6
3 Laps

KOH Quarter 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
3 4 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 3 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
3 Laps

KOH Quarter 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
2 1 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
3 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 4 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
3 Laps

KOH Quarter 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 3 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
3 2 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
DNS 4 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 Laps

KOH Quarter 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 1 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 4 17F Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
4 3 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 Laps

KOH Semi 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
2 1 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
4 3 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
3 Laps

KOH Semi 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 1 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 3 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
4 4 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 Laps

KOH Final

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 3 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 1 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
4 4 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
2 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 7 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
4 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
5 3 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
6 8 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
7 9 18J Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 4 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -4
9 1 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 3 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
3 2 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 7 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
5 4 17F Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 8 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 9 27P Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 2
8 DNF 1 17 Kyle Free Kyle Free Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -7
9 DNF 5 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Elmquist Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14A Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 7
2 4 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
3 5 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
4 6 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 1 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
6 2 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
7 7 4A Aiden Gnat Aiden Gnat Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 3 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 4
2 6 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 3 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -
4 7 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 4 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 2 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
7 14 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA 7
8 13 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 5
9 16 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 7
10 9 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 19 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA 8
12 10 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA -2
13 11 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -2
14 15 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
15 17 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
16 23 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA 7
17 22 53 Travis Koester Travis Koester Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
18 1 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -17
19 21 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 2
20 20 81DD Daniel Davis Daniel Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
21 DNF 18 82 Logan Clay Logan Clay Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
22 DNF 24 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
23 DNF 8 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -15
24 DNF 12 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -12
DNS 25 9B Larry Baldwin Jr Larry Baldwin Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 3
2 2 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
3 8 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 5
4 7 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
5 3 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -2
6 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
7 5 14B Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
8 9 53 Travis Koester Travis Koester Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
9 1 9B Larry Baldwin Jr Larry Baldwin Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 3 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
3 6 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
4 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 5 4 Joe Wollenhaupt Joe Wollenhaupt Neola, IA Neola, IA -
6 2 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
7 1 81DD Daniel Davis Daniel Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
8 4 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Pickett Salvage

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 4
2 6 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 4 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 7 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA 3
5 3 31 Will Smith Will Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
6 1 82 Logan Clay Logan Clay Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -5
7 8 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 1
8 DNF 2 70X Garrett Croy Garrett Croy Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
All transfer

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
2 4 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
3 3 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
4 9 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
5 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 8 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 5 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
8 2 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -6
9 1 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA -8
10 14 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
11 11 44 Garrett Barber Garrett Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
12 13 2G Grant Anderson Grant Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
13 DNF 10 14J David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
14 DNF 12 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
15 DNF 15 73 Cole Paul Cole Paul Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
DNS 16 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
2 5 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
3 6 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 7 14J David Bailey David Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
5 2 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA -3
6 1 44 Garrett Barber Garrett Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
7 8 52 Wendy Huss Wendy Huss Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
8 DNF 3 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Carquest Auto Truck and Farm

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
2 6 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
3 4 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
4 5 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 8 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
6 2 5G Tracen Glick Tracen Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
7 1 2G Grant Anderson Grant Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -6
8 7 73 Cole Paul Cole Paul Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
All transfer

IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey's

Driver Registration

Boone Speedway

Contact

Contact Us

Follow